2019 Phat Wednesdays round 6 at Whistler, BC

Earth Circus

view_listResults (153)photo_libraryPhotos (184)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.spokesman.online/race/phat-wednesday/2019-07-10/race-6

Results format By category

Gender Both

0-13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st426Taylor DUNN 7:15.3671-
bookmark2nd448Floyd GUYphoto 7:16.97321.606s
bookmark3rd160Anthony SHELLYphoto 7:17.99232.625s
 4th296Ryan GRIFFITHphoto_library 7:19.17643.809s
 5th159Dane JEWETTphoto_library 7:23.74958.382s
 6th385Kieran BAUMANphoto_library 8:00.226644.859s

14-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st127Mason GAUTREYphoto 6:53.4851-
bookmark2nd299Tegan CRUZphoto_library 6:58.11624.631s
bookmark3rd105Coen SKRYPNEKphoto_library 6:58.33534.850s
 4th256Ethan DONOHOEphoto 7:02.67549.190s
 5th183Nicolas MIKKELSENphoto 7:05.649512.164s
 6th210Christopher BEATONphoto 7:12.478618.993s
 7th387Zac STRATTON 7:19.692726.207s
 8th458Taylor BOEHM 7:20.540827.055s
 9th300Spencer WEIphoto_library 7:30.290936.805s
 10th375Jobe ANDROCKITIS 7:31.3321037.847s

18+ men  dialpad Finish spread

60 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st281Trevor BURKEphoto_library 6:32.1711-
bookmark2nd2Max GRAYSTONphoto_library 6:41.29429.123s
bookmark3rd115Ryan MENTAKIS 6:41.36839.197s
 4th391Chris KOVARIKphoto 6:45.794413.623s
 5th248Matiss PREIMANISphoto 6:46.813514.642s
 6th318Daniel LEONphoto 6:47.526615.355s
 7th178William THOMPSONphoto_library 6:51.816719.645s
 8th203Gareth JONES 6:52.012819.841s
 9th277Manuel SIMIONphoto_library 6:53.333921.162s
 10th175Iain CHRISTIE 6:54.6481022.477s
 11th292Gabriel Adrian SANCHEZ FRANCOphoto 6:55.0761122.905s
 12th291Malte WILLIGphoto 6:55.5471223.376s
 13th223Jack WESSELING 6:56.7491324.578s
 14th283Matthew TONGUEphoto 6:58.6251426.454s
 15th47Mack REINHARDT 6:59.0311526.860s
 16th54Lachlan BETTS 6:59.4991627.328s
 17th331Jakub DUBSKYphoto_library 7:01.0971728.926s
 18th164Jonathan WEBBphoto_library 7:01.1241828.953s
 19th459Adrian MARTINEZphoto 7:04.3711932.200s
 20th359Howie CLARKEphoto 7:04.8772032.706s
 21st447Dale MADDEN 7:05.4832133.312s
 22nd249Shane MADDENphoto 7:07.5102235.339s
 23rd211Tyson ROEphoto_library 7:07.7542335.583s
 24th284Trevor BERG 7:07.8402435.669s
 25th261Rob PEACOCKphoto 7:07.9302535.759s
 26th66Brandon VENTERphoto_library 7:08.6372636.466s
 27th26Cambridge TAYLORphoto 7:09.2942737.123s
 28th117James THOMPSONphoto_library 7:09.3752837.204s
 29th120Mitch LIETZphoto_library 7:10.1792938.008s
 30th301Ben BRAKENRIDGEphoto_library 7:10.2253038.054s
 31st294Mark EARNEYphoto 7:10.9883138.817s
 32nd432Bruno DUTEYphoto_library 7:12.0753239.904s
 33rd278Ethan WILSONphoto 7:12.6013340.430s
 34th298Nick TURNERphoto_library 7:15.8483443.677s
 35th226Will LEVERTONphoto_library 7:18.2463546.075s
 36th266Chris CHEETHAMphoto 7:19.2743647.103s
 37th100Jonathan TWEEDIEphoto_library 7:20.0863747.915s
 38th83Johannes VAN GEESTphoto 7:20.1473847.976s
 39th500Cooper MATT 7:20.4323948.261s
 40th113Joe PEARCE 7:20.6244048.453s
 41st107Benjamin BRANDphoto 7:21.8594149.688s
 42nd404Jiri KLABANphoto_library 7:22.7554250.584s
 43rd22Martin PALYZA 7:23.0034350.832s
 44th52Halvor NAVASphoto_library 7:25.9124453.741s
 45th60Jakob GAUBATZphoto_library 7:29.3174557.146s
 46th122Tyler TOURONDphoto_library 7:30.9004658.729s
 47th481Thomas GRIFFITHphoto_library 7:33.121471:00.950
 48th323Harrison DOBROCHODOWphoto_library 7:33.452481:01.281
 49th5Anthony BUTTphoto_library 7:33.673491:01.502
 50th340Liam MOFFATphoto_library 7:35.044501:02.873
 51st271Michael POHLphoto_library 7:38.967511:06.796
 52nd452Lucas FALCI 7:39.619521:07.448
 53rd46Matthew ROBINSONphoto_library 7:40.191531:08.020
 54th451Callum GRANT (sen)photo_library 7:51.966541:19.795
 55th49Chris DUNNEphoto 8:01.698551:29.527
 56th4Jack LOWRIE 8:04.974561:32.803
 57th247Jaroslav BEZSTAROSTI 8:09.064571:36.893
 58th36Mitchell PYLE 8:09.652581:37.481
 59th311Tom DUKESONphoto_library 8:45.077592:12.906
 60th229Alaster STANFORD 8:45.152602:12.981

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st133Shane GAYTONphoto 6:45.4811-
bookmark2nd7Kevin CLARKE 6:47.29821.817s
bookmark3rd279Steve STOREYphoto_library 6:51.27835.797s
 4th80Ross DUNLOP 6:51.91646.435s
 5th158Richard HOBART 6:55.669510.188s
 6th198Adam DAGGphoto 6:57.003611.522s
 7th41Daniel KNEUBUHLER 7:00.043714.562s
 8th30J.P. FOKphoto_library 7:01.167815.686s
 9th246Richard BEDFORD (mas)photo 7:01.925916.444s
 10th202Charles RENAUD-ROY 7:06.8231021.342s
 11th67Danny MARTINSphoto 7:08.1081122.627s
 12th38Luke IRVING 7:08.2601222.779s
 13th327Jordan BELLphoto_library 7:10.9241325.443s
 14th405Austin LINGphoto_library 7:13.2641427.783s
 15th169Liam WOOLTORTON 7:14.0021528.521s
 16th263Dave ROBINSONphoto 7:19.0451633.564s
 17th137Dennis BARRERAphoto 7:19.2491733.768s
 18th150Tim FALVEYphoto 7:20.8551835.374s
 19th382Pip TRENHOLMEphoto_library 7:21.9551936.474s
 20th25Thomas RASEKphoto 7:22.8272037.346s
 21st185Jai DAWSONphoto 7:30.2562144.775s
 22nd9Michael EICHLERphoto 7:30.7012245.220s
 23rd225Sebastien DULUDEphoto 7:32.5602347.079s
 24th253Ollie DUQUEMIN 7:42.5122457.031s
 25th144Ryan FOX 7:46.015251:00.534
 26th276Dan HARMON 7:47.592261:02.111
 27th69Mitch COLLINS 8:05.181271:19.700
 28th270Evan ODER 8:07.939281:22.458
 29th295Tim CASSEYphoto 8:09.454291:23.973

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st378Adin DANEKERphoto_library 6:55.7081-
bookmark2nd149Mathieu HEBERTphoto 6:55.93720.229s
bookmark3rd121Craig WILSON 7:00.89135.183s
 4th230Stefan KOCHphoto 7:02.91747.209s
 5th6Zach WADEphoto 7:25.958530.250s
 6th157Peter SCHENKphoto 7:26.696630.988s
 7th132Brett GOSSMANphoto 7:26.998731.290s
 8th172Neil MAXWELL 7:29.215833.507s
 9th92Mark WRIGHTSONphoto 7:35.579939.871s

 

 

0-17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st274Sofia GUY 7:52.3761-
bookmark2nd362Lily BOUCHER 8:08.262215.886s
bookmark3rd116Heidi SCHENKphoto_library 8:18.079325.703s
 4th395Spencer PASCUALphoto_library 8:22.277429.901s

18+ women  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st439Georgia ASTLEphoto_library 6:49.5511-
bookmark2nd235Christina CHAPETTAphoto 7:15.535225.984s
bookmark3rd217Amy ERTELphoto_library 7:25.441335.890s
 4th143Michaela HAFMAR 7:32.877443.326s
 5th201Katie PERKINphoto 7:33.695544.144s
 6th290Victoria ARMSTRONGphoto_library 7:38.948649.397s
 7th195Elli PETERSILIEphoto_library 7:45.697756.146s
 8th148Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARDphoto_library 7:48.109858.558s
 9th414Laura ALIPERTIphoto_library 7:52.36291:02.811
 10th467Madison SKRYPNEKphoto_library 7:55.117101:05.566
 11th477Eliza MARTINEAU 7:58.642111:09.091
 12th56Karina GARCIA 8:01.420121:11.869
 13th205Alex JESSETT 8:07.330131:17.779
 14th293Melissa PENROSEphoto_library 8:12.739141:23.188
 15th416Anna SZKRABAphoto 8:17.874151:28.323
 16th98Meryl PARDOEN 8:57.416162:07.865
 17th262Marley SHEPPARDphoto 8:59.519172:09.968
 18th193Margot WEBSTER 9:06.400182:16.849

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st68Katarina JORSBACKphoto 7:18.2791-
bookmark2nd364Lisa MASONphoto 7:26.46928.190s
bookmark3rd200Kate GAYTON 7:27.16638.887s
 4th219Michelle CHANGphoto_library 7:27.91649.637s
 5th250Meredith EADESphoto 7:32.888514.609s
 6th142Noelle FLOYD 7:42.776624.497s
 7th21Carla PASIN 7:43.422725.143s
 8th63Simmone LYONS 7:46.851828.572s
 9th466Jessica SHOUBRIDGEphoto 7:52.778934.499s
 10th153Nicola CHURCHphoto_library 7:52.8211034.542s
 11th442Charlene LUCJAN 8:02.6551144.376s
 12th358Nina ARNOLD HARMON 8:08.9961250.717s
 13th317Rowena MCHUGHphoto 8:14.7821356.503s
 14th289Claire RYANphoto_library 8:20.602141:02.323
 15th335Jenna NORRISphoto_library 8:34.084151:15.805
 16th259Val CHAN 8:44.613161:26.334
 17th444Stacey SPENCER 9:16.181171:57.902
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us