The official results can be found here.
Course: Earth Circus
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Trevor BURKE | 6:32.1711 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Max GRAYSTON | 6:41.2942 | 9.123s | ||
3rd | 115 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 6:41.3683 | 9.197s | ||
4th | 391 | Chris KOVARIK | 6:45.7944 | 13.623s | ||
5th | 248 | Matiss PREIMANIS | 6:46.8135 | 14.642s | ||
6th | 318 | Daniel LEON | 6:47.5266 | 15.355s | ||
7th | 178 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 6:51.8167 | 19.645s | ||
8th | 203 | Gareth JONES (u40) | 6:52.0128 | 19.841s | ||
9th | 277 | Manuel SIMION | 6:53.3339 | 21.162s | ||
10th | 175 | Iain CHRISTIE | 6:54.64810 | 22.477s | ||
11th | 292 | Gabriel SANCHEZ | 6:55.07611 | 22.905s | ||
12th | 291 | Malte WILLIG | 6:55.54712 | 23.376s | ||
13th | 223 | Jack WESSELING | 6:56.74913 | 24.578s | ||
14th | 283 | Matthew TONGUE | 6:58.62514 | 26.454s | ||
15th | 47 | Mack REINHARDT | 6:59.03115 | 26.860s | ||
16th | 54 | Lachie BETTS | 6:59.49916 | 27.328s | ||
17th | 331 | Jakub DUBSKY | 7:01.09717 | 28.926s | ||
18th | 164 | Jonathan WEBB | 7:01.12418 | 28.953s | ||
19th | 459 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 7:04.37119 | 32.200s | ||
20th | 359 | Howie CLARKE | 7:04.87720 | 32.706s | ||
21st | 447 | Dale MADDEN | 7:05.48321 | 33.312s | ||
22nd | 249 | Shane MADDEN | 7:07.51022 | 35.339s | ||
23rd | 211 | Tyson ROE | 7:07.75423 | 35.583s | ||
24th | 284 | Trevor BERG | 7:07.84024 | 35.669s | ||
25th | 261 | Rob PEACOCK | 7:07.93025 | 35.759s | ||
26th | 66 | Brandon VENTER | 7:08.63726 | 36.466s | ||
27th | 26 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 7:09.29427 | 37.123s | ||
28th | 117 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 7:09.37528 | 37.204s | ||
29th | 120 | Mitch LIETZ | 7:10.17929 | 38.008s | ||
30th | 301 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 7:10.22530 | 38.054s | ||
31st | 294 | Mark EARNEY | 7:10.98831 | 38.817s | ||
32nd | 432 | Bruno DUTEY | 7:12.07532 | 39.904s | ||
33rd | 278 | Ethan WILSON | 7:12.60133 | 40.430s | ||
34th | 298 | Nick TURNER | 7:15.84834 | 43.677s | ||
35th | 226 | Will LEVERTON | 7:18.24635 | 46.075s | ||
36th | 266 | Chris CHEETHAM | 7:19.27436 | 47.103s | ||
37th | 100 | Jonathan TWEEDIE | 7:20.08637 | 47.915s | ||
38th | 83 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 7:20.14738 | 47.976s | ||
39th | 500 | Matt COOPER | 7:20.43239 | 48.261s | ||
40th | 113 | Joe PEARCE | 7:20.62440 | 48.453s | ||
41st | 107 | Ben BRAND | 7:21.85941 | 49.688s | ||
42nd | 404 | Jiri KLABAN | 7:22.75542 | 50.584s | ||
43rd | 22 | Martin PALYZA | 7:23.00343 | 50.832s | ||
44th | 52 | Halvor NAVAS | 7:25.91244 | 53.741s | ||
45th | 60 | Jakob GAUBATZ | 7:29.31745 | 57.146s | ||
46th | 122 | Tyler TOUROND | 7:30.90046 | 58.729s | ||
47th | 481 | Thomas GRIFFITH | 7:33.12147 | 1:00.950 | ||
48th | 323 | Harrison DOBROCHODOW | 7:33.45248 | 1:01.281 | ||
49th | 5 | Anthony BUTT | 7:33.67349 | 1:01.502 | ||
50th | 340 | Liam MOFFAT | 7:35.04450 | 1:02.873 | ||
51st | 271 | Michael POHL | 7:38.96751 | 1:06.796 | ||
52nd | 452 | Lucas FALCI | 7:39.61952 | 1:07.448 | ||
53rd | 46 | Matthew ROBINSON | 7:40.19153 | 1:08.020 | ||
54th | 451 | Callum GRANT (sen) | 7:51.96654 | 1:19.795 | ||
55th | 49 | Chris DUNNE | 8:01.69855 | 1:29.527 | ||
56th | 4 | Jack LOWRIE | 8:04.97456 | 1:32.803 | ||
57th | 247 | Jay BEZSTAROSTI | 8:09.06457 | 1:36.893 | ||
58th | 36 | Mitchell PYLE | 8:09.65258 | 1:37.481 | ||
59th | 311 | Tom DUKESON | 8:45.07759 | 2:12.906 | ||
60th | 229 | Alaster STANFORD | 8:45.15260 | 2:12.981 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 426 | Taylor DUNN | 7:15.3671 | - | ||
2nd | 448 | Floyd GUY | 7:16.9732 | 1.606s | ||
3rd | 160 | Anthony SHELLY | 7:17.9923 | 2.625s | ||
4th | 296 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 7:19.1764 | 3.809s | ||
5th | 159 | Dane JEWETT | 7:23.7495 | 8.382s | ||
6th | 385 | Kieran BAUMAN | 8:00.2266 | 44.859s |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Mason GAUTREY | 6:53.4851 | - | ||
2nd | 299 | Tegan CRUZ | 6:58.1162 | 4.631s | ||
3rd | 105 | Coen SKRYPNEK | 6:58.3353 | 4.850s | ||
4th | 256 | Ethan DONOHOE | 7:02.6754 | 9.190s | ||
5th | 183 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 7:05.6495 | 12.164s | ||
6th | 210 | Christopher BEATON | 7:12.4786 | 18.993s | ||
7th | 387 | Zac STRATTON | 7:19.6927 | 26.207s | ||
8th | 458 | Taylor BOEHM | 7:20.5408 | 27.055s | ||
9th | 300 | Spencer WEI | 7:30.2909 | 36.805s | ||
10th | 375 | Jobe ANDROCKITIS | 7:31.33210 | 37.847s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Shane GAYTON | 6:45.4811 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Kevin CLARKE | 6:47.2982 | 1.817s | ||
3rd | 279 | Steve STOREY | 6:51.2783 | 5.797s | ||
4th | 80 | Ross DUNLOP | 6:51.9164 | 6.435s | ||
5th | 158 | Ricky HOBART | 6:55.6695 | 10.188s | ||
6th | 198 | Adam DAGG | 6:57.0036 | 11.522s | ||
7th | 41 | Daniel KNEUBUHLER | 7:00.0437 | 14.562s | ||
8th | 30 | J.P. FOK | 7:01.1678 | 15.686s | ||
9th | 246 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 7:01.9259 | 16.444s | ||
10th | 202 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 7:06.82310 | 21.342s | ||
11th | 67 | Danny MARTINS | 7:08.10811 | 22.627s | ||
12th | 38 | Luke IRVING | 7:08.26012 | 22.779s | ||
13th | 327 | Jordan BELL | 7:10.92413 | 25.443s | ||
14th | 405 | Austin LING | 7:13.26414 | 27.783s | ||
15th | 169 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 7:14.00215 | 28.521s | ||
16th | 263 | Dave ROBINSON | 7:19.04516 | 33.564s | ||
17th | 137 | Dennis BARRERA | 7:19.24917 | 33.768s | ||
18th | 150 | Tim FALVEY | 7:20.85518 | 35.374s | ||
19th | 382 | Pip TRENHOLME | 7:21.95519 | 36.474s | ||
20th | 25 | Tomas RASEK | 7:22.82720 | 37.346s | ||
21st | 185 | Jai DAWSON | 7:30.25621 | 44.775s | ||
22nd | 9 | Michael EICHLER | 7:30.70122 | 45.220s | ||
23rd | 225 | Sebastien DULUDE | 7:32.56023 | 47.079s | ||
24th | 253 | Olly DUQUEMIN | 7:42.51224 | 57.031s | ||
25th | 144 | Ryan FOX | 7:46.01525 | 1:00.534 | ||
26th | 276 | Dan HARMON | 7:47.59226 | 1:02.111 | ||
27th | 69 | Mitch COLLINS | 8:05.18127 | 1:19.700 | ||
28th | 270 | Evan ODER | 8:07.93928 | 1:22.458 | ||
29th | 295 | Tim CASSEY | 8:09.45429 | 1:23.973 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 378 | Adin DANEKER | 6:55.7081 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Mathieu HEBERT | 6:55.9372 | 0.229s | ||
3rd | 121 | Craig WILSON | 7:00.8913 | 5.183s | ||
4th | 230 | Stefan KOCH | 7:02.9174 | 7.209s | ||
5th | 6 | Zachary WADE | 7:25.9585 | 30.250s | ||
6th | 157 | Peter SCHENK | 7:26.6966 | 30.988s | ||
7th | 132 | Brett GOSSMAN | 7:26.9987 | 31.290s | ||
8th | 172 | Neil MAXWELL | 7:29.2158 | 33.507s | ||
9th | 92 | Mark WRIGHTSON | 7:35.5799 | 39.871s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 439 | Georgia ASTLE | 6:49.5511 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 7:15.5352 | 25.984s | ||
3rd | 217 | Amy ERTEL | 7:25.4413 | 35.890s | ||
4th | 143 | Michaela HAFMAR | 7:32.8774 | 43.326s | ||
5th | 201 | Katie PERKIN | 7:33.6955 | 44.144s | ||
6th | 290 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 7:38.9486 | 49.397s | ||
7th | 195 | Elli PETERSILIE | 7:45.6977 | 56.146s | ||
8th | 148 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 7:48.1098 | 58.558s | ||
9th | 414 | Laura ALIPERTI | 7:52.3629 | 1:02.811 | ||
10th | 467 | Madison SKRYPNEK | 7:55.11710 | 1:05.566 | ||
11th | 477 | Eliza MARTINEAU | 7:58.64211 | 1:09.091 | ||
12th | 56 | Karina GARCIA | 8:01.42012 | 1:11.869 | ||
13th | 205 | Alex JESSETT | 8:07.33013 | 1:17.779 | ||
14th | 293 | Melissa PENROSE | 8:12.73914 | 1:23.188 | ||
15th | 416 | Anna SZKRABA | 8:17.87415 | 1:28.323 | ||
16th | 98 | Meryl PARDOEN | 8:57.41616 | 2:07.865 | ||
17th | 262 | Marley SHEPPARD | 8:59.51917 | 2:09.968 | ||
18th | 193 | Margot WEBSTER | 9:06.40018 | 2:16.849 |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Sofia GUY | 7:52.3761 | - | ||
2nd | 362 | Lily BOUCHER | 8:08.2622 | 15.886s | ||
3rd | 116 | Heidi SCHENK | 8:18.0793 | 25.703s | ||
4th | 395 | Spencer PASCUAL | 8:22.2774 | 29.901s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Katarina JORSBACK | 7:18.2791 | - | ||
2nd | 364 | Lisa MASON | 7:26.4692 | 8.190s | ||
3rd | 200 | Kate GAYTON | 7:27.1663 | 8.887s | ||
4th | 219 | Michelle CHANG | 7:27.9164 | 9.637s | ||
5th | 250 | Meredith EADES | 7:32.8885 | 14.609s | ||
6th | 142 | Noelle FLOYD | 7:42.7766 | 24.497s | ||
7th | 21 | Carla PASIN | 7:43.4227 | 25.143s | ||
8th | 63 | Simmone LYONS | 7:46.8518 | 28.572s | ||
9th | 466 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 7:52.7789 | 34.499s | ||
10th | 153 | Nicola CHURCH | 7:52.82110 | 34.542s | ||
11th | 442 | Charlene LUCJAN | 8:02.65511 | 44.376s | ||
12th | 358 | Nina ARNOLD HARMON | 8:08.99612 | 50.717s | ||
13th | 317 | Rowena MCHUGH | 8:14.78213 | 56.503s | ||
14th | 289 | Claire RYAN | 8:20.60214 | 1:02.323 | ||
15th | 335 | Jenna NORRIS | 8:34.08415 | 1:15.805 | ||
16th | 259 | Val CHAN | 8:44.61316 | 1:26.334 | ||
17th | 444 | Stacey SPENCER | 9:16.18117 | 1:57.902 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified