The official results can be found here.
Course: Lower No Joke ⇨ Little Alder ⇨ Expressway ⇨ Blueberry Bathtub
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 360 | Chris KOVARIK | 4:14.5071 | - | ||
2nd | 366 | Trevor BURKE | 4:17.7592 | 3.252s | ||
3rd | 337 | Seth SHERLOCK ° | 4:18.1473 | 3.640s | ||
4th | 162 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 4:22.6514 | 8.144s | ||
5th | 389 | Simon RUS | 4:23.8365 | 9.329s | ||
6th | 494 | Mitchell CODNER | 4:24.2276 | 9.720s | ||
7th | 417 | Brandon VENTER | 4:24.7957 | 10.288s | ||
8th | 286 | Kyam BUCKTON | 4:27.3668 | 12.859s | ||
9th | 430 | Max GRAYSTON | 4:27.6329 | 13.125s | ||
10th | 305 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 4:29.02210 | 14.515s | ||
11th | 473 | Matthew TONGUE | 4:29.20911 | 14.702s | ||
12th | 310 | Gabriel SANCHEZ | 4:29.64012 | 15.133s | ||
13th | 462 | Mack REINHARDT | 4:30.16213 | 15.655s | ||
14th | 403 | Manuel SIMION | 4:30.61314 | 16.106s | ||
15th | 474 | Daniel LEON | 4:30.84615 | 16.339s | ||
16th | 353 | Dune CASU | 4:33.08016 | 18.573s | ||
17th | 433 | Jonathon COY | 4:33.54717 | 19.040s | ||
18th | 338 | Malte WILLIG | 4:33.87618 | 19.369s | ||
19th | 470 | Jack WESSELING | 4:34.24519 | 19.738s | ||
20th | 449 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 4:34.57320 | 20.066s | ||
21st | 79 | Iain CHRISTIE | 4:35.65721 | 21.150s | ||
22nd | 74 | Gareth JONES (u40) | 4:36.28222 | 21.775s | ||
23rd | 343 | Reyno FABER | 4:37.85323 | 23.346s | ||
24th | 423 | Jonny CONGREVE | 4:38.06924 | 23.562s | ||
25th | 406 | Tom HAMLEY | 4:38.42425 | 23.917s | ||
26th | 55 | Howie CLARKE | 4:39.71726 | 25.210s | ||
27th | 45 | Joshua ROTH | 4:39.83227 | 25.325s | ||
28th | 267 | Pat DUBOIS | 4:40.21328 | 25.706s | ||
29th | 255 | Trevor BERG | 4:40.89929 | 26.392s | ||
30th | 478 | Jakob GAUBATZ | 4:40.94530 | 26.438s | ||
31st | 453 | Jakub DUBSKY | 4:41.23931 | 26.732s | ||
32nd | 315 | Jonathan WEBB | 4:43.13232 | 28.625s | ||
33rd | 78 | Lachie BETTS | 4:43.20233 | 28.695s | ||
34th | 485 | Jiri KLABAN | 4:44.02534 | 29.518s | ||
35th | 461 | Will LEVERTON | 4:44.65735 | 30.150s | ||
36th | 31 | Shane MADDEN | 4:44.95336 | 30.446s | ||
37th | 443 | Tyson ROE | 4:45.20237 | 30.695s | ||
38th | 440 | Ethan WILSON | 4:45.75438 | 31.247s | ||
39th | 492 | Brendan HUIBERS | 4:46.00539 | 31.498s | ||
40th | 429 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 4:46.02140 | 31.514s | ||
41st | 134 | James RAUSCH | 4:46.17341 | 31.666s | ||
42nd | 495 | Chase LAFORCE | 4:47.26742 | 32.760s | ||
43rd | 76 | Matt COOPER | 4:49.14343 | 34.636s | ||
44th | 350 | Jack JACKSON | 4:49.14744 | 34.640s | ||
45th | 355 | Dan MURRAY | 4:49.61345 | 35.106s | ||
46th | 166 | Martin PALYZA | 4:49.62046 | 35.113s | ||
47th | 363 | Harry GRIFFITHS (sen) | 4:50.31347 | 35.806s | ||
48th | 81 | Lachie MORSE | 4:51.60248 | 37.095s | ||
49th | 326 | Mitch LIETZ | 4:52.31349 | 37.806s | ||
50th | 285 | Adam FAULKNER | 4:53.02850 | 38.521s | ||
51st | 57 | Tyler TOUROND | 4:53.25251 | 38.745s | ||
52nd | 146 | Mark EARNEY | 4:53.28852 | 38.781s | ||
53rd | 401 | Shawn LEGAULT | 4:54.24253 | 39.735s | ||
54th | 486 | Liam MCCOOK | 4:56.48654 | 41.979s | ||
55th | 61 | Dylan GORDGE | 4:57.33955 | 42.832s | ||
56th | 312 | Chris BUDGE | 4:59.14856 | 44.641s | ||
57th | 483 | Tuhoe CHRISTIE | 4:59.62057 | 45.113s | ||
58th | 454 | Michael POHL | 5:00.13458 | 45.627s | ||
59th | 497 | Daniel BISHOP | 5:00.25759 | 45.750s | ||
60th | 450 | Anthony BUTT | 5:00.34460 | 45.837s | ||
61st | 351 | Jeremy COLE | 5:01.36261 | 46.855s | ||
62nd | 309 | Matt KOOP | 5:01.67062 | 47.163s | ||
63rd | 465 | Ben HOBBS | 5:01.92763 | 47.420s | ||
64th | 328 | Amedeo PINTER | 5:02.69664 | 48.189s | ||
65th | 472 | Zemery FOSTER | 5:03.25765 | 48.750s | ||
66th | 398 | Sean LEE | 5:03.49766 | 48.990s | ||
67th | 367 | Harrison DOBROCHODOW | 5:05.46067 | 50.953s | ||
68th | 345 | Miles PHILLIPPI | 5:06.23168 | 51.724s | ||
69th | 347 | Nicolas VALBUENA | 5:06.60269 | 52.095s | ||
70th | 436 | Scott JAMIESON | 5:15.97470 | 1:01.467 | ||
71st | 228 | Jack LOWRIE | 5:19.05171 | 1:04.544 | ||
72nd | 330 | Dave WEEKS | 5:20.28572 | 1:05.778 | ||
73rd | 499 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 5:24.62173 | 1:10.114 | ||
74th | 424 | Mitchell PYLE | 5:31.78974 | 1:17.282 | ||
75th | 394 | Jacob HULME-MOIR | 5:36.47875 | 1:21.971 | ||
76th | 376 | Chris CHEETHAM | 5:45.53376 | 1:31.026 | ||
77th | 409 | Tom DUKESON | 5:46.98677 | 1:32.479 | ||
78th | 381 | Kevin KIM | 5:51.16378 | 1:36.656 | ||
456 | Dale MADDEN | DNF | ||||
379 | Stephen MCNALLY | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 480 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 4:46.1811 | - | ||
2nd | 221 | Benny DE VALL | 4:46.3342 | 0.153s | ||
3rd | 313 | Anthony SHELLY | 4:46.8463 | 0.665s | ||
4th | 400 | Manning WATSON | 4:47.4044 | 1.223s | ||
5th | 99 | Landon DE VALL | 4:47.4645 | 1.283s | ||
6th | 468 | Floyd GUY | 4:53.5746 | 7.393s | ||
7th | 463 | Grayson BARTH | 5:04.2567 | 18.075s | ||
8th | 344 | Kieran BAUMAN | 5:19.5008 | 33.319s | ||
9th | 415 | Sam TIERNEY | 6:20.7839 | 1:34.602 | ||
10th | 346 | Joseph WEBBER | 6:24.20410 | 1:38.023 |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388 | Marcus GOGUEN | 4:30.6791 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Ethan DONOHOE | 4:32.0082 | 1.329s | ||
3rd | 316 | Jaden TUCKER | 4:46.8473 | 16.168s | ||
4th | 147 | Zach EATON | 4:49.5894 | 18.910s | ||
5th | 75 | Spencer WEI | 4:51.5605 | 20.881s | ||
6th | 425 | Ryan CORRA | 4:52.3326 | 21.653s | ||
7th | 484 | Austin DEWETT | 4:52.5657 | 21.886s | ||
8th | 186 | David PEATFIELD | 4:53.5738 | 22.894s | ||
9th | 460 | Liam PENNOCK | 4:56.6639 | 25.984s | ||
10th | 422 | Sami TEITZEL | 5:00.44810 | 29.769s | ||
11th | 498 | Dane LAFORCE | 5:23.99011 | 53.311s | ||
12th | 475 | Michael KERN | 5:43.17312 | 1:12.494 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Shane GAYTON | 4:22.4861 | - | ||
2nd | 427 | Steve STOREY | 4:26.6032 | 4.117s | ||
3rd | 390 | Ross DUNLOP | 4:28.1313 | 5.645s | ||
4th | 365 | Daniel KNEUBUHLER | 4:30.4454 | 7.959s | ||
5th | 434 | Adam DAGG | 4:31.4815 | 8.995s | ||
6th | 445 | Ricky HOBART | 4:32.6316 | 10.145s | ||
7th | 297 | Jelle HEMELSOEN | 4:35.6267 | 13.140s | ||
8th | 303 | Steven MATTHEWS | 4:38.0278 | 15.541s | ||
9th | 396 | Kevin CLARKE | 4:38.1689 | 15.682s | ||
10th | 490 | Luke IRVING | 4:38.84210 | 16.356s | ||
11th | 441 | Armin KNOPFEL | 4:39.49911 | 17.013s | ||
12th | 108 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 4:40.85712 | 18.371s | ||
13th | 341 | Will CLIFFORD | 4:41.90613 | 19.420s | ||
14th | 428 | Danny MARTINS | 4:44.49514 | 22.009s | ||
15th | 287 | Thomas WEBBER | 4:44.73015 | 22.244s | ||
16th | 386 | Dennis BARRERA | 4:47.21116 | 24.725s | ||
17th | 410 | Michael EICHLER | 4:48.60317 | 26.117s | ||
18th | 97 | Graeme MUMFORD (mas) | 4:50.43018 | 27.944s | ||
19th | 435 | Tomas RASEK | 4:51.25719 | 28.771s | ||
20th | 332 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 4:51.33420 | 28.848s | ||
21st | 411 | Tim FALVEY | 4:51.86121 | 29.375s | ||
22nd | 65 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 4:51.89322 | 29.407s | ||
23rd | 399 | Rob PERRY | 4:56.36523 | 33.879s | ||
24th | 72 | Tim MITCHELL | 5:03.74324 | 41.257s | ||
25th | 420 | Mitch COLLINS | 5:03.75525 | 41.269s | ||
26th | 324 | Olly DUQUEMIN | 5:04.11726 | 41.631s | ||
27th | 500 | Bryan PINCHES | 5:04.45927 | 41.973s | ||
28th | 339 | Matt WARES | 5:04.64428 | 42.158s | ||
29th | 18 | Rory MALKIN | 5:12.38729 | 49.901s | ||
30th | 232 | Martijn BERENSCHOT | 5:12.73330 | 50.247s | ||
31st | 491 | Tim CASSEY | 5:18.77831 | 56.292s | ||
32nd | 482 | Jordan BELL | 5:21.48032 | 58.994s | ||
306 | Pip TRENHOLME | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 431 | Mathieu HEBERT | 4:28.3961 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Craig WILSON | 4:34.4962 | 6.100s | ||
3rd | 488 | Zachary WADE | 4:41.3783 | 12.982s | ||
4th | 156 | Stefan KOCH | 4:41.9904 | 13.594s | ||
5th | 304 | Adin DANEKER | 4:42.3475 | 13.951s | ||
6th | 3 | Shannon KINGI | 4:42.7276 | 14.331s | ||
7th | 348 | Chris ADDARIO | 4:47.3217 | 18.925s | ||
8th | 86 | Neil MAXWELL | 4:54.7308 | 26.334s | ||
9th | 407 | Colby GORDON | 4:54.9489 | 26.552s | ||
10th | 377 | Peter SCHENK | 4:56.42510 | 28.029s | ||
11th | 487 | Brett GOSSMAN | 5:01.83011 | 33.434s | ||
12th | 282 | Lorenzo CECCACCI | 5:14.16512 | 45.769s | ||
13th | 140 | Nathan CANTWELL | 5:30.64313 | 1:02.247 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 349 | Georgia ASTLE | 4:34.5091 | - | ||
2nd | 373 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 4:40.2932 | 5.784s | ||
3rd | 109 | Roos OP DE BEECK | 5:01.5753 | 27.066s | ||
4th | 457 | Laura COACHMAN | 5:02.3194 | 27.810s | ||
5th | 370 | Alice MATHEWS | 5:14.6715 | 40.162s | ||
6th | 275 | Melissa PENROSE | 5:17.4936 | 42.984s | ||
7th | 103 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | 5:27.3417 | 52.832s | ||
8th | 161 | Kayla DODSON | 5:33.4018 | 58.892s | ||
9th | 469 | Karina GARCIA | 5:35.5629 | 1:01.053 | ||
10th | 245 | Alex JESSETT | 6:06.05010 | 1:31.541 |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 368 | Lisa MASON | 4:41.0781 | - | ||
2nd | 199 | Michelle CHANG | 4:52.8912 | 11.813s | ||
3rd | 320 | Jo PERROTT | 5:02.8473 | 21.769s | ||
4th | 12 | Carla PASIN | 5:04.1634 | 23.085s | ||
5th | 419 | Kate GAYTON | 5:07.3165 | 26.238s | ||
6th | 51 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 5:21.0426 | 39.964s | ||
7th | 50 | Simmone LYONS | 5:24.8497 | 43.771s | ||
8th | 402 | Nicola CHURCH | 5:29.8528 | 48.774s | ||
9th | 215 | Meredith EADES | 5:30.7849 | 49.706s | ||
10th | 319 | Claire RYAN | 5:39.95910 | 58.881s | ||
11th | 342 | Courtney FOXGORD | 5:40.30011 | 59.222s | ||
12th | 334 | Val CHAN | 6:06.48312 | 1:25.405 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified