2019 BC Cup round 1 at Whistler, BC

view_listResults (163)photo_libraryPhotos (1,074)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.whistlerblackcomb.com/-/media/whistler-blackcomb/events/summer-2019/…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark112Chris KOVARIKphoto_library 10003840473Whistler, BCDNS3:04.541-
bookmark226Garrett MACINTOSHphoto_library 10058842002Calgary, ABDunbar Cycles3:08.6913:06.2721.73s
bookmark327Liam SMILLIEphoto_library 10062120396Squamish, BC3:13.5973:07.8133.27s
 411Adam WOODHOUSEphoto_library 10010037359Coquitlam, BC3:09.6623:08.6544.11s
 518Gabriel NERONphoto_library 10064082527Sun Peaks, BC3:12.5443:08.9654.42s
 628Dale RUSSELL (elt)photo_library 10006931743Manchester, UK3:13.3453:11.2566.71s
 713Brandon DOUGLASphoto_library 10060599924Williams Lake, BC3:16.0083:12.0477.50s
 815Trevor ATTRIDGEphoto_library 10056403561Victoria, BC3:16.29103:12.3687.82s
 922David JONEAUphoto_library 10053972396Burnaby, BC3:10.4933:12.4297.88s
 1023Josh GIBBphoto_library 10050430280Redmond, WA3:13.3663:12.69108.15s
 1132Simon TELLIERphoto_library 10011237937Victoria, BC3:17.96113:14.911110.37s
 1225Ash SOUTHERNphoto_library 10063641983Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:20.53123:17.591213.05s
 1329Yusuke YAMAMOTOphoto_library 10059071667Kobe, JapanDunbar Cycles3:22.26143:19.411314.87s
 1419Wilson THOMPSONphoto_library 10054370908Williams Lake, BC3:20.55133:19.661415.12s
 1516Spencer COLETTIphoto_library 10063693719Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club3:23.69153:20.711516.17s
 1631Brandon JOHNSONphoto_library 10060645794Cumberland, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:31.06183:26.531621.99s
 1721Jayden GISBORNEphoto_library 10059974474Ladysmith, BCCowichan Cycles Cartel3:30.96173:27.071722.53s
 1824Brayden STAFFORDphoto_library 10063513863Prince George, BC3:30.81163:30.561826.02s
 14Jack ALMONDphoto_library 10009644612Coquitlam, BC3:16.249DNF
 30Jason EISWALD 10060132506Bellingham, WADNSDNS
 17Rylan DYCK Calgary, ABDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1119Ryan GRIFFITHphoto_library Whistler, BC3:29.541-
bookmark2111Max HALCHUKphoto_library 10095740091Kelowna, BC3:31.3121.77s
bookmark3118Jon MOZELLphoto_library 10059048934North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:31.4531.91s
 4105Tegan CRUZphoto_library 10051476062Pemberton, BC3:32.9443.40s
 5113Dane JEWETTphoto_library 10094193347Garibaldi Highland, BC3:35.3555.81s
 6110Sami TEITZELphoto_library 10095733122Pemberton, BC3:36.2566.71s
 7115Zac STRATTONphoto_library 10096043017Pemberton, BC3:37.6778.13s
 8109Jack MACLEODphoto_library Squamish, BCTeam Squamish3:38.0288.48s
 9114Aiden BAYLIFFEphoto_library 10094883259Whistler, BC3:47.83918.29s
 10107Mattias GRUNLINGphoto_library 10083448979Sun Peaks, BC3:49.651020.11s
 11106Nolan FIELDINGphoto_library 10083422004Squamish, BC3:49.801120.26s
 12108Jackson WICKLUNDphoto_library Bainbridge Island, WA3:54.371224.83s
 13117Maddox WYKERphoto_library 10093120889Courtenay, BC4:07.311337.77s
 14116Sam BEATTYphoto_library 10091772488North Vancouver, BC4:34.32141:04.78
 15120Jimi VOSSphoto_library 10043537220Victoria, BC5:50.98152:21.44
 112Seth PROULX-ROYDS 10059434914Kelowna, BCSilverStar Race TeamDNS

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1162Tristan SANDERSphoto_library 10083448878Whistler, BC3:12.071-
bookmark2161Ryan MENTAKISphoto_library 10092315991Whistler, BC3:14.8022.73s
bookmark3156Max GRAYSTONphoto_library Whistler, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:19.4437.37s
 4169Matthew GRIFFITHphoto_library 10082914671Whistler, BC3:22.87410.80s
 5167Nicholas BARREAUphoto_library 10063651784Squamish, BCOTC Racing3:28.89516.82s
 6168Jordan ROMANIUKphoto_library 10083332680N. Vancouver, BCOTC Racing3:30.63618.56s
 7163Dougie FLEMINGphoto_library 10094968741Golden, BCDERAILED3:31.39719.32s
 8155Kolt HOYLEphoto_library Pemberton, BC3:31.57819.50s
 9157Casper VAN GEESTphoto_library 10073879123Whistler, BC3:32.27920.20s
 10164Chris BUDGEphoto_library Whistler, BC3:36.971024.90s
 11159Aaron KOKORUDZphoto_library 10093009543Surrey, BC3:55.791143.72s
 12166Liam PURGAVIEphoto_library Surrey, BC4:16.89121:04.82
 165Troy WEIGEL Kelowna, BCDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1191Tim COLEMANphoto_library 10006023377Coquitlam, BC3:16.751-
bookmark2407Tom POWERphoto_library 10063045132Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:21.4724.72s
bookmark3192Alex MATTHEWphoto_library 10048951436Delta, BCOTC Racing3:25.4238.67s
 4193George AMOSphoto_library 10063509419North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:30.23413.48s
 5194Greg O'KEEFFEphoto_library North Vancouver, BCB.o.c brigade3:31.95515.20s
 6195Tait GEUEphoto_library 10095733627Golden, BC3:39.22622.47s

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1406Adin DANEKERphoto_library Montesano, WA3:27.681-
bookmark2171Arden GREANYAphoto_library 10058475018Calgary, AB3:28.0920.41s
bookmark3172Michael STEWARTphoto_library 10080373069Garibaldi Highland, BC3:28.7031.02s
 4173Darren LARSONphoto_library 10055646961Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:36.2848.60s
 5174Kevin FOWLIEphoto_library 10059701662Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:39.59511.91s
 6177Graham BEATTYphoto_library 10091772589North Vancouver, BC3:42.71615.03s
 7175Brett CARELSphoto_library 10048444915Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:57.58729.90s
 8178Wade DONALDphoto_library Cranbrook, BC3:58.60830.92s
 9176Dario JAQUEZphoto_library Kelowna, BC4:25.09957.41s
 10160Edmund SMITH (sen)photo_library 10095733829North Vancouver, BC4:48.94101:21.26
 179Chad HENDRENphoto_library 10083729673Comox, BCDNF
 190James STEWART 10095977440Golden, BCDNS

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1123Colby GORDONphoto_library Whistler, BC3:36.621-
bookmark2124Jason GIBBphoto_library 10089542603Redmond, WA3:42.1825.56s

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark183Jakob JEWETTphoto_library 10061612663Garibaldi Highland, BC3:10.3913:07.631-
bookmark281Drew MOZELLphoto_library 10059049035North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:13.0623:09.9522.32s
bookmark386Coen SKRYPNEKphoto_library 10055624228Squamish, BC3:14.9333:14.0236.39s
 489Jack LINNELLphoto_library 10063492746Pemberton, BC3:17.2743:16.7649.13s
 588Chance MOOREphoto_library 10094721793Langley, BC3:22.6753:18.18510.55s
 685Ian LEHTONphoto_library 10051998347Courtenay, BCGravity MTB | Trail Bicycles CyDNS3:26.20618.57s
 782Grady FOCHUKphoto_library 10063452128150 Mile House, BC3:26.1863:34.51726.88s
 87Connor WHITEphoto_library 10062722709Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:42.707DNF

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark151Lucas CRUZphoto_library 10051902761Pemberton, BC3:06.3113:01.891-
bookmark256Patrick LAFFEYphoto_library 10061015812Qualicum Beach, BC3:07.2023:03.2421.35s
bookmark352Elliot JAMIESONphoto_library 10048442184White Rock, BC3:09.4843:05.4033.51s
 458Seth SHERLOCKphoto_library 10050754929Squamish, BC3:08.8533:06.5844.69s
 557Milton MCCONVILLEphoto_library 10062997541Port Moody, BCDNS3:08.5356.64s
 655Emmett HANCOCKphoto_library 10063653693Kelowna, BC3:12.9253:08.5566.66s
 753Alexander CHA (1)photo_library 10062908827Calgary, AB3:47.2063:42.88740.99s

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1139Mason GAUTREYphoto_library 10095690076Whistler, BC3:18.981-
bookmark2143Christopher BEATONphoto_library Whistler, BC3:19.4620.48s
bookmark3126Samuell ENGLISHphoto_library Pemberton, BC3:26.3437.36s
 4144Connor NETTLETONphoto_library 10077016061Comox, BC3:29.67410.69s
 5233Merek DE WITTEphoto_library Kamloops, BC3:31.01512.03s
 5130Ivan HANCHARDphoto_library 10063058872Smithers, BC3:31.01512.03s
 7132Cole STINSONphoto_library 10076793971Black Creek, BCGravity MTB3:33.49714.51s
 8133Leighton PILLIPOWphoto_library 10083336320Prince George, BC3:34.99816.01s
 9235Calum BARRphoto_library 10081253244Comox, BC3:35.66916.68s
 10142Matthew DE GIUSTIphoto_library 10062777976Calgary, AB3:37.551018.57s
 11127Trevor MOHLphoto_library 10063251862West Kelowna, BC3:38.201119.22s
 12236Ronan RATCLIFFEphoto_library 10095239533Edinburgh, UK3:38.371219.39s
 13128Tristan PILLONphoto_library West Vancouver, BC3:41.171322.19s
 14134Kyle MITCHELLphoto_library 10081215656Powell River, BC3:42.121423.14s
 15140Colt DONALDphoto_library 10095584790Cranbrook, BC3:43.341524.36s
 16125Taylor MUNDENphoto_library 10059413086Kamloops, BC3:45.841626.86s
 17136Ben CASWELLphoto_library 10061913060North Vancouver, BC3:45.951726.97s
 18141Sheaffer CRANEphoto_library Whistler, BC3:46.631827.65s
 19129Jacob WINGphoto_library 10058579189St. Albert, AB3:53.731934.75s
 20237Nick VOSphoto_library 10043536715Victoria, BC4:05.972046.99s
 21131Tom FRASERphoto_library 10081105926Calgary, AB4:09.392150.41s
 22138Mastin HOOPERphoto_library 10095607325Kamloops, BC4:10.892251.91s
 23137Tag TIESSENphoto_library 10089078720Whistler, BC4:26.05231:07.07
 24234Ryan NEMITZphoto_library Prince George, BC5:44.83242:25.85

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1145Jack FRASERphoto_library 10060862733Calgary, AB3:04.221-
bookmark2146Jack PELLANDphoto_library 10082997325Garibaldi Highland, BC3:11.8527.63s
bookmark3150Kyle NICHOLSONphoto_library 10096122031Chilliwack, BC3:33.59329.37s
 4151Austin JEWETTphoto_library Whistler, BC3:43.16438.94s
 5148Ethan ROLUFSphoto_library 10096040690Fernie, BC3:52.12547.90s
 6149Evan GRIMMphoto_library 10094272058Garibaldi Highland, BC3:56.03651.81s
 7147Dimitri PASUTTOphoto_library 10083161316Kelowna, BC5:16.6172:12.39

13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1203Marcus GOGUENphoto_library Whistler, BC3:14.611-
bookmark2204Wei Tien HOphoto_library Whistler, BC3:14.8820.27s
bookmark3207Dylan MARINOphoto_library Whistler, BC3:34.84320.23s
 4208Jacob MICHAphoto_library Konigswinter, Germany3:37.57422.96s
 5205Garrett SAYERSphoto_library Vancouver, BC4:00.66546.05s
 6206Rowan SAYERSphoto_library Vancouver, BC4:01.46646.85s
 7201Niklas BRECHTENBREITERphoto_library North Vancouver, BC4:28.9871:14.37

17-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1214Aaron GUNGLphoto_library Bright, Australia3:02.291-
bookmark2217James THOMPSONphoto_library Whistler, BC3:13.97211.68s
bookmark3231Adam KRALphoto_library Cobble Hill, BC3:19.59317.30s
 4222Daniel LEONphoto_library Cordoba, Spain3:19.68417.39s
 5221Chad BOXALLphoto_library Whistler, BC3:22.89520.60s
 6223Matthew TONGUEphoto_library Whistler, BC3:23.08620.79s
 7227Karl HELDTphoto_library Kelowna, BC3:23.39721.10s
 8226Luke BUTCHERphoto_library Currumbin Valley, Australia3:23.89821.60s
 9228Benoit GIROUXphoto_library Whistler, BC3:25.99923.70s
 10229Lachlan SMALLphoto_library Whistler, BC3:28.131025.84s
 11225Mathias BUTCHERphoto_library Highland Park, Australia3:29.991127.70s
 12220Björn NEUGEBAUERphoto_library Riechheim, Germany3:34.001231.71s
 13408John KANAVAROSphoto_library Richmond, BC3:35.381333.09s
 14410Bruno DUTEYphoto_library Whistler, BC3:35.681433.39s
 15218Jean-Manuel NAREAU-BOULICHphoto_library Whistler, BC3:36.151533.86s
 16215Sean HAYZELDENphoto_library Squamish, BC3:37.191634.90s
 17409Jonathan NICHOLSONphoto_library Coquitlam, BC3:42.151739.86s
 18224Tancrède CANTAYREphoto_library Montgaillard, France3:44.661842.37s
 19232Ryan LAWphoto_library Castlegar, BC4:04.55191:02.26
 230Steven MEIERphoto Langley, BCDNF
 219William THOMPSONphoto_library Whistler, BCDNF

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1249Adam DAGGphoto_library Whistler, BC3:19.621-
bookmark2248Andrew FAULDSphoto_library Whistler, BC3:20.8121.19s
bookmark3247Corey KENAHANphoto_library Whistler, BC3:23.2033.58s
 4246Dean RICHARDSphoto_library Garibaldi Highland, BC3:26.7847.16s
 5245Rob LANEphoto_library Vancouver, BC3:32.67513.05s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark12Claire BUCHARphoto_library 10003378109Whistler, BCDNS3:29.501-
bookmark23Sophie TYASphoto_library 10007687333Whistler, BC3:56.2613:39.2029.70s
bookmark31Julia LONGphoto_library 10016275368Whistler, BCDNS3:57.01327.51s
 4Katherine SHARP Flasby, UKDNS

UCI: 13-14 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1102Isabella CASWELLphoto_library 10083822936North Vancouver, BC4:36.191-

UCI: 19-29 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1170Kelsie BELZphoto_library Golden, BC4:46.001-

15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark176Ainhoa IJURKOphoto_library 10048305374Squamish, BC3:43.7513:38.741-
bookmark274Gracie HEMSTREETphoto_library 10094351072Sechelt, BC4:04.7233:53.01214.27s
bookmark372Emmy LANphoto_library 10054283002Comox, BCGravity MTB | Trail Bicycles Cy4:13.0844:05.73326.99s
 471Madison SKRYPNEKphoto_library 10055624329Squamish, BC4:04.3224:18.11439.37s
 573Amy ERTELphoto_library 10094328238Whistler, BCDNS4:20.22541.48s
 675Lily BOUCHERphoto_library 10082914570Squamish, BC5:05.8354:47.1561:08.41

17-29 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1210Galou MINISINIphoto_library Burnaby, BC5:20.771-

30+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1240Pip PARRphoto_library Squamish, BC4:01.731-
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us