view_listResults (162)photo_libraryPhotos (758)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/DH2-Race-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st14Adam WOODHOUSEphoto_library Coquitlam, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:39.491-
bookmark2nd13Brandon DOUGLASphoto_library Williams Lake, BC3:52.06212.57s
bookmark3rd20Simon TELLIERphoto_library Victoria, BC3:53.02313.53s
 4th6Harry HEADphoto_library Squamish, BCCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD3:53.27413.78s
 5th17Gabriel NERONphoto_library Sun Peaks, BC3:54.22514.73s
 6th3Garrett MACINTOSHphoto_library Whistler, BCDunbar Cycles3:56.97617.48s
 7th11Damon SEDIVYphoto_library Kalispell, MT3:57.24717.75s
 8th22Dale RUSSELL (elt)photo_library Coquitlam, BC3:58.29818.80s
 9th4Aaron DOBIEphoto_library Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:59.64920.15s
 10th21Liane SMILLIEphoto_library Squamish, BCCorsa / Dragonfly / Earthmed / SLAG4:01.221021.73s
 11th16Adriano DIGIACINTOphoto_library North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:05.551126.06s
 12th9Spencer COLETTIphoto_library Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club4:18.221238.73s
 13th10Wilson THOMPSONphoto_library Williams Lake, BC4:22.351342.86s
 14th23Yusuke YAMAMOTOphoto_library Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles4:29.911450.42s
 15th12Nat MCGRATHphoto_library Invermere, BC4:45.62151:06.13
 16th15Lynden CORLEYphoto_library Grand Forks, BC4:48.60161:09.11
 17th2Dylan ROTAphoto_library Delta, BC4:51.39171:11.90
 18th18Ryan MENTAKISphoto_library Whistler, BC6:04.14182:24.65
 19th19Ken FAUBERTphoto_library Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles7:11.88193:32.39
 20th7Ash SOUTHERNphoto_library Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing12:15.67208:36.18
 28Rylan DYCK Calgary, ABDRIFT RACINGDNS
 1Brayden STAFFORDphoto_library Prince George, BCDNS
 5Matthew GRIFFITH Whistler, BCDNS
 8Gavin PATTERSONphoto Rossland, BCDNS
 29Jack ALMOND Coquitlam, BCC4 Norco RacingDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st145Bodhi KUHNphoto Rossland, BCCycleye3:51.631-
bookmark2nd136Tegan CRUZphoto_library Pemberton, BC4:10.07218.44s
bookmark3rd144Dane JEWETTphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:16.16324.53s
 4th135Jon MOZELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:19.23427.60s
 5th141Ryan GRIFFITHphoto_library Whistler, BC4:24.05532.42s
 6th137Zac STRATTONphoto_library Pemberton, BC4:24.15632.52s
 7th140Max HALCHUKphoto_library Kelowna, BCTrek4:51.00759.37s
 8th138Sami TEITZELphoto Pemberton, BC4:56.6281:04.99
 9th139Maddox WYKERphoto_library Courtenay, BCGravity MTB5:01.1491:09.51
 10th146Mattias GRUNLING Sun Peaks, BCDistrict Bicycle Company5:10.81101:19.18
 11th147Owen MCLENNANphoto_library Golden, BC5:19.45111:27.82
 12th143Keith BAZINETphoto_library Coldstream, BC5:47.82121:56.19
 13th142Mathias CARTIERphoto_library Invermere, BC8:28.72134:37.09
 148Cody WHARTONphoto_library Golden, BCDNF

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st86Tristan SANDERSphoto_library Whistler, BC3:44.641-
bookmark2nd88Max GRAYSTONphoto_library Whistler, BCgraviti driven / Intense / Needs Factory4:03.03218.39s
bookmark3rd90Jordan ROMANIUKphoto_library North Vancouver, BCOTC Racing4:03.09318.45s
 4th91Dougie FLEMINGphoto_library Golden Bc, BCDerailed Sports4:03.67419.03s
 5th89Abdellaziz ZOUAOUIphoto_library Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:27.49542.85s
 6th94Eric HARTLEYphoto_library Port Moody, BCOTC Racing4:37.34652.70s
 7th93Elliot PIETERSphoto_library Burnaby, BC4:44.9271:00.28
 87Michal CHERAKphoto_library Calgary, ABDNF
 85Aaron KOKORUDZ Surrey, BCDNS
 92Nicholas BARREAUphoto Squamish, BCOTC RacingDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st73Tom POWERphoto_library Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:56.481-
bookmark2nd71Greg O'KEEFFEphoto_library North Vancouver, BCBag O Cans Brigade3:58.0721.59s
bookmark3rd74Adam MANTLEphoto Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles4:04.5538.07s
 4th69George AMOSphoto_library North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:12.70416.22s
 5th72Tait GEUEphoto Golden, BCDERAILED4:16.90520.42s
 6th75Alex MATTHEWphoto_library Delta, BCOTC Racing4:23.27626.79s
 7th67Tobias BETHGEphoto_library Pemberton, BC4:47.58751.10s
 8th66Joseph BARBOURphoto_library North Vancouver, BC4:53.67857.19s
 9th70Tyler COFFINphoto_library Sherwood Park, AB6:26.9292:30.44
 68Mike ACTONphoto Kelowna, BCChainLine CycleDNS

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st62Edmund SMITH (sen)photo_library North Vancouver, BCBag O Cans Racing4:15.531-
bookmark2nd55Arden GREANYAphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:24.3828.85s
bookmark3rd56Michael STEWARTphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:32.29316.76s
 4th60Kevin FOWLIEphoto_library Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:48.59433.06s
 5th59Darren LARSONphoto_library Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:55.13539.60s
 6th61Wade DONALDphoto_library Cranbrook, BC4:56.99641.46s
 7th57Brett CARELSphoto_library Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:51.3371:35.80
 58Chad HENDREN Comox, BCGravity MTBDNS
 63Rob VENABLESphoto_library Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st81Bryan GIOIAphoto_library Port Moody, BC4:23.871-
bookmark2nd76John NIHSNERphoto_library Derailed Sports4:39.54215.67s
bookmark3rd78Pete ZABLOTNYphoto_library Coldstream, BCSilverStar Race Team5:23.43359.56s
 79Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, ABgraviti driven / IntenseDNS
 77Colby GORDON Whistler, BCDNS
 80Michael MOONEYphoto North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNS

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st45Jakob JEWETTphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:39.241-
bookmark2nd41Drew MOZELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:40.7721.53s
bookmark3rd47Jack LINNELLphoto_library Pemberton, BC3:48.3939.15s
 4th42Coen SKRYPNEKphoto_library Squamish, BC3:50.85411.61s
 5th46Grady FOCHUKphoto 150 Mile House, BC4:02.64523.40s
 6th48Samuell ENGLISHphoto_library Pemberton, BCSummit4:03.87624.63s
 7th44Ian LEHTONphoto_library Courtenay, BCGravity MTB Trail Bicycles Cycling Team4:09.03729.79s
 8th43Connor WHITE Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:27.23847.99s
 51Haydyn WYNTER Squamish, BCBlueprint Athlete DevelopmentDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st37Patrick LAFFEYphoto_library Qualicum Beach, BCDevinci / Gravity Mtb. / Mountain City Cycle3:36.131-
bookmark2nd38Logan MERRINGERphoto_library Rossland, BC4:08.89232.76s
bookmark3rd40Dylan FYSHphoto_library Cochrane, AB4:17.27341.14s
 4th39Alexander CHA (1)photo_library Calgary, AB5:11.3741:35.24

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st105Christopher BEATONphoto_library Pemberton, BC4:00.741-
bookmark2nd107Nate ATKINSphoto_library Nelson, BC4:07.1726.43s
bookmark3rd103Cole STINSONphoto_library Black Creek, BCGravity MTB4:12.29311.55s
 4th118Aiden HOUGENphoto_library Salmon Arm, BC4:13.27412.53s
 5th119Merek DE WITTEphoto_library Kamloops, BC4:13.78513.04s
 6th104Connor NETTLETONphoto_library Comox, BCGravity MTB4:14.79614.05s
 7th109Hayden ZABLOTNYphoto Coldstream, BC4:14.85714.11s
 8th100Trevor MOHLphoto_library West Kelowna, BC4:15.87815.13s
 9th106Blaise SWAINphoto_library Rossland, BCSSGR4:33.39932.65s
 10th101Leighton PILLIPOWphoto Prince George, BCRUCKUS PG4:38.121037.38s
 11th108Matthew DE GIUSTIphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:40.751140.01s
 12th111Connor HOSKINSphoto_library Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:47.111246.37s
 13th114Aidan BORTHWICKphoto_library Delta, BCC4 Racing4:49.351348.61s
 14th120Jack HEATONphoto_library Calgary, ABGraviti Drivin4:56.291455.55s
 15th116Tag TIESSENphoto_library Whistler, BCC4 Racing5:00.91151:00.17
 16th102Jacob WINGphoto_library St. Albert, ABDRIFT RACING5:03.96161:03.22
 17th112Tom FRASERphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING5:05.51171:04.77
 18th115Colt DONALDphoto_library Cranbrook, BC5:09.96181:09.22
 19th110Alex BIDDLECOMBEphoto_library Richmond, BC5:14.90191:14.16
 20th124Ryan NEMITZphoto_library Prince George, BC7:44.76203:44.02
 117Aodhan KIRKHAMphoto_library North Vancouver, BCDNF
 113Mastin HOOPERphoto_library Kamloops, BCDNS
 125Ivan HANCHARD Smithers, BCDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st129Jack PELLANDphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Norco Racing3:57.551-
bookmark2nd131Nathan GAFFRANphoto_library Nelson, BC4:17.26219.71s
bookmark3rd132Kahleb BOSSONphoto_library Grande Cache, AB4:18.41320.86s
 4th127Jack FRASERphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:21.01423.46s
 5th126Dimitri PASUTTOphoto_library Kelowna, BC4:36.20538.65s
 6th128Evan GRIMM Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Norco Racing5:20.2261:22.67
 130Chris LAWRENCE-JEFFERYphoto_library Nelson, BCDNS
 133Kyle NICHOLSON Chilliwack, BCDNS

13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st194Coleman WILLETTSphoto_library Calgary, ABGraviti Driven Racing / Milk2go5:02.561-
bookmark2nd189Clayton BURROS Sechelt, BC5:10.9728.41s
bookmark3rd192Joshua TAYLORphoto Calgary, AB5:13.75311.19s
 4th193Myles DAVISphoto Sechelt, BC5:26.83424.27s
 5th191Tristan HAMRE Grande Cache, AB6:26.8151:24.25

17-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st173Karl HELDTphoto_library Kelowna, BC4:11.741-
bookmark2nd184Ben PORTEOUSphoto_library Nelson, BCDunbar Cycles4:11.9820.24s
bookmark3rd176Kip SHORTREEDphoto_library Rossland, BC4:13.4631.72s
 4th177Cam SODERGRENphoto_library Vernon, BC4:13.6941.95s
 5th179Jack HICKEYphoto_library Revelstoke, BC4:16.7154.97s
 6th178Luc GAUDETphoto_library Big White, BCBig White / QWAX4:26.14614.40s
 7th180Nick HANLONphoto_library Revelstoke, BCRevelstoke Mountain Resort4:26.62714.88s
 8th188Layne HEMSTREETphoto Sechelt, BCCoast Gravity Park4:35.74824.00s
 9th185Ryan LAWphoto_library Castlegar, BC4:43.52931.78s
 10th183John KANAVAROSphoto_library Richmond, BC4:44.491032.75s
 11th186Reid MURRAYphoto West Kelowna, BC4:56.891145.15s
 12th181Tyler SUMMERS Kelowna, BC4:58.571246.83s
 13th182Jacob MELLISHphoto_library Victoria, BCC45:06.821355.08s
 14th174Sheldon SCHONERTphoto_library Victoria, BC5:19.07141:07.33
 15th187Jake DAVIDSONphoto_library Roberts Creek, BCCoast Gravity Park5:22.94151:11.20

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st163Kenton LANEphoto_library Kimberley, BC4:28.341-
bookmark2nd164Brett WARDphoto_library Brackendale, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:33.3725.03s
bookmark3rd161Josh DE LA SALLEphoto_library Whitehorse, YT4:43.79315.45s
 4th160Tom PIETROWSKIphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BCComor5:08.75440.41s
 5th165Jesse MCCLINTOCKphoto_library Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park5:10.91542.57s
 6th162Blair HAMREphoto Grande Cache, AB5:26.02657.68s
 7th166Jason STEBBINGSphoto_library Kelowna, BC5:28.6671:00.32

Single crown: U18 boys

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st195Bryce SCHAABphoto_library Calgary, AB6:15.951-

Single crown: 18+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st198David SYMONSphoto_library Anmore, BC4:49.551-
bookmark2nd196Steve WONGphoto_library North Vancouver, BCgraviti driven5:36.70247.15s
bookmark3rd197Steve GAUCHERphoto Kelowna, BCChainLine Cycle6:28.6731:39.12

Pre-runner men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
 199Ian MCLENNAN Golden, BCDNS

 

 

UCI: 13-14 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st149Isabella CASWELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BC6:43.551-

UCI: 19-29 women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st150Niki PELETZphoto_library Kelowna, BCSilverStar Race Team7:23.831-

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st152Laurie CITYNSKIphoto_library Vancouver, BC5:17.591-
bookmark2nd151Karaleen GIOIAphoto_library Port Moody, BC6:07.01249.42s

15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st35Gracie HEMSTREETphoto_library Sechelt, BC5:10.921-
bookmark2nd32Emmy LAN Comox, BCGravity MTB, Trail Bicycles Racing5:41.25230.33s
bookmark3rd30Madison SKRYPNEKphoto_library Squamish, BC6:00.75349.83s
 4th31Lily BOUCHERphoto_library Squamish, BC8:11.4343:00.51
 5th33Vanessa BRUNEAUphoto_library North Vancouver, BC10:00.7254:49.80
 34Amy ERTELphoto_library Whistler, BCDNF

17-29 women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st190Lauren ECKERTphoto_library Silverdale, WA10:47.651-

30+ women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st175Krysta LONGRIDGEphoto_library Vancouver, BCBag of Cans Racing6:49.281-
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us