view_listResults (162)photo_libraryPhotos (758)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/DH2-Race-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark114Adam WOODHOUSEphoto_library Coquitlam, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:39.491-
bookmark213Brandon DOUGLASphoto_library Williams Lake, BC3:52.06212.57s
bookmark320Simon TELLIERphoto_library Victoria, BC3:53.02313.53s
 46Harry HEADphoto_library Squamish, BCCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD3:53.27413.78s
 517Gabriel NERONphoto_library Sun Peaks, BC3:54.22514.73s
 63Garrett MACINTOSHphoto_library Whistler, BCDunbar Cycles3:56.97617.48s
 711Damon SEDIVYphoto_library Kalispell, MT3:57.24717.75s
 822Dale RUSSELL (elt)photo_library Coquitlam, BC3:58.29818.80s
 94Aaron DOBIEphoto_library Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:59.64920.15s
 1021Liane SMILLIEphoto_library Squamish, BCCorsa / Dragonfly / Earthmed / SLAG4:01.221021.73s
 1116Adriano DIGIACINTOphoto_library North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:05.551126.06s
 129Spencer COLETTIphoto_library Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club4:18.221238.73s
 1310Wilson THOMPSONphoto_library Williams Lake, BC4:22.351342.86s
 1423Yusuke YAMAMOTOphoto_library Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles4:29.911450.42s
 1512Nat MCGRATHphoto_library Invermere, BC4:45.62151:06.13
 1615Lynden CORLEYphoto_library Grand Forks, BC4:48.60161:09.11
 172Dylan ROTAphoto_library Delta, BC4:51.39171:11.90
 1818Ryan MENTAKISphoto_library Whistler, BC6:04.14182:24.65
 1919Ken FAUBERTphoto_library Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles7:11.88193:32.39
 207Ash SOUTHERNphoto_library Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing12:15.67208:36.18
 28Rylan DYCK Calgary, ABDRIFT RACINGDNS
 1Brayden STAFFORDphoto_library Prince George, BCDNS
 5Matthew GRIFFITH Whistler, BCDNS
 8Gavin PATTERSONphoto Rossland, BCDNS
 29Jack ALMOND Coquitlam, BCC4 Norco RacingDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1145Bodhi KUHNphoto Rossland, BCCycleye3:51.631-
bookmark2136Tegan CRUZphoto_library Pemberton, BC4:10.07218.44s
bookmark3144Dane JEWETTphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:16.16324.53s
 4135Jon MOZELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:19.23427.60s
 5141Ryan GRIFFITHphoto_library Whistler, BC4:24.05532.42s
 6137Zac STRATTONphoto_library Pemberton, BC4:24.15632.52s
 7140Max HALCHUKphoto_library Kelowna, BCTrek4:51.00759.37s
 8138Sami TEITZEL Pemberton, BC4:56.6281:04.99
 9139Maddox WYKERphoto_library Courtenay, BCGravity MTB5:01.1491:09.51
 10146Mattias GRUNLING Sun Peaks, BCDistrict Bicycle Company5:10.81101:19.18
 11147Owen MCLENNANphoto_library Golden, BC5:19.45111:27.82
 12143Keith BAZINETphoto_library Coldstream, BC5:47.82121:56.19
 13142Mathias CARTIERphoto_library Invermere, BC8:28.72134:37.09
 148Cody WHARTONphoto_library Golden, BCDNF

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark186Tristan SANDERSphoto_library Whistler, BC3:44.641-
bookmark288Max GRAYSTONphoto_library Whistler, BCgraviti driven / Intense / Needs Factory4:03.03218.39s
bookmark390Jordan ROMANIUKphoto_library North Vancouver, BCOTC Racing4:03.09318.45s
 491Dougie FLEMINGphoto_library Golden Bc, BCDerailed Sports4:03.67419.03s
 589Abdellaziz ZOUAOUIphoto_library Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:27.49542.85s
 694Eric HARTLEYphoto_library Port Moody, BCOTC Racing4:37.34652.70s
 793Elliot PIETERSphoto_library Burnaby, BC4:44.9271:00.28
 87Michal CHERAKphoto_library Calgary, ABDNF
 85Aaron KOKORUDZ Surrey, BCDNS
 92Nicholas BARREAUphoto Squamish, BCOTC RacingDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark173Tom POWERphoto_library Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:56.481-
bookmark271Greg O'KEEFFEphoto_library North Vancouver, BCBag O Cans Brigade3:58.0721.59s
bookmark374Adam MANTLEphoto Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles4:04.5538.07s
 469George AMOSphoto_library North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:12.70416.22s
 572Tait GEUEphoto Golden, BCDERAILED4:16.90520.42s
 675Alex MATTHEWphoto_library Delta, BCOTC Racing4:23.27626.79s
 767Tobias BETHGEphoto_library Pemberton, BC4:47.58751.10s
 866Joseph BARBOURphoto_library North Vancouver, BC4:53.67857.19s
 970Tyler COFFINphoto_library Sherwood Park, AB6:26.9292:30.44
 68Mike ACTONphoto Kelowna, BCChainLine CycleDNS

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark162Edmund SMITH (sen)photo_library North Vancouver, BCBag O Cans Racing4:15.531-
bookmark255Arden GREANYAphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:24.3828.85s
bookmark356Michael STEWARTphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:32.29316.76s
 460Kevin FOWLIEphoto_library Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:48.59433.06s
 559Darren LARSONphoto_library Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:55.13539.60s
 661Wade DONALDphoto_library Cranbrook, BC4:56.99641.46s
 757Brett CARELSphoto_library Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:51.3371:35.80
 58Chad HENDREN Comox, BCGravity MTBDNS
 63Rob VENABLESphoto_library Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark181Bryan GIOIAphoto_library Port Moody, BC4:23.871-
bookmark276John NIHSNERphoto_library Derailed Sports4:39.54215.67s
bookmark378Pete ZABLOTNYphoto_library Coldstream, BCSilverStar Race Team5:23.43359.56s
 79Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, ABgraviti driven / IntenseDNS
 77Colby GORDON Whistler, BCDNS
 80Michael MOONEYphoto North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNS

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark145Jakob JEWETTphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:39.241-
bookmark241Drew MOZELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:40.7721.53s
bookmark347Jack LINNELLphoto_library Pemberton, BC3:48.3939.15s
 442Coen SKRYPNEKphoto_library Squamish, BC3:50.85411.61s
 546Grady FOCHUKphoto 150 Mile House, BC4:02.64523.40s
 648Samuell ENGLISHphoto_library Pemberton, BCSummit4:03.87624.63s
 744Ian LEHTONphoto_library Courtenay, BCGravity MTB Trail Bicycles Cycling Team4:09.03729.79s
 843Connor WHITE Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:27.23847.99s
 51Haydyn WYNTER Squamish, BCBlueprint Athlete DevelopmentDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark137Patrick LAFFEYphoto_library Qualicum Beach, BCDevinci / Gravity Mtb. / Mountain City Cycle3:36.131-
bookmark238Logan MERRINGERphoto_library Rossland, BC4:08.89232.76s
bookmark340Dylan FYSHphoto_library Cochrane, AB4:17.27341.14s
 439Alexander CHA (1)photo_library Calgary, AB5:11.3741:35.24

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1105Christopher BEATONphoto_library Pemberton, BC4:00.741-
bookmark2107Nate ATKINSphoto_library Nelson, BC4:07.1726.43s
bookmark3103Cole STINSONphoto_library Black Creek, BCGravity MTB4:12.29311.55s
 4118Aiden HOUGENphoto_library Salmon Arm, BC4:13.27412.53s
 5119Merek DE WITTEphoto_library Kamloops, BC4:13.78513.04s
 6104Connor NETTLETONphoto_library Comox, BCGravity MTB4:14.79614.05s
 7109Hayden ZABLOTNYphoto Coldstream, BC4:14.85714.11s
 8100Trevor MOHLphoto_library West Kelowna, BC4:15.87815.13s
 9106Blaise SWAINphoto_library Rossland, BCSSGR4:33.39932.65s
 10101Leighton PILLIPOWphoto Prince George, BCRUCKUS PG4:38.121037.38s
 11108Matthew DE GIUSTIphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:40.751140.01s
 12111Connor HOSKINSphoto_library Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:47.111246.37s
 13114Aidan BORTHWICKphoto_library Delta, BCC4 Racing4:49.351348.61s
 14120Jack HEATONphoto_library Calgary, ABGraviti Drivin4:56.291455.55s
 15116Tag TIESSENphoto_library Whistler, BCC4 Racing5:00.91151:00.17
 16102Jacob WINGphoto_library St. Albert, ABDRIFT RACING5:03.96161:03.22
 17112Tom FRASERphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING5:05.51171:04.77
 18115Colt DONALDphoto_library Cranbrook, BC5:09.96181:09.22
 19110Alex BIDDLECOMBEphoto_library Richmond, BC5:14.90191:14.16
 20124Ryan NEMITZphoto_library Prince George, BC7:44.76203:44.02
 117Aodhan KIRKHAMphoto_library North Vancouver, BCDNF
 113Mastin HOOPERphoto_library Kamloops, BCDNS
 125Ivan HANCHARD Smithers, BCDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1129Jack PELLANDphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Norco Racing3:57.551-
bookmark2131Nathan GAFFRANphoto_library Nelson, BC4:17.26219.71s
bookmark3132Kahleb BOSSONphoto_library Grande Cache, AB4:18.41320.86s
 4127Jack FRASERphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:21.01423.46s
 5126Dimitri PASUTTOphoto_library Kelowna, BC4:36.20538.65s
 6128Evan GRIMM Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Norco Racing5:20.2261:22.67
 130Chris LAWRENCE-JEFFERYphoto_library Nelson, BCDNS
 133Kyle NICHOLSON Chilliwack, BCDNS

Single crown: U18 boys

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1195Bryce SCHAABphoto_library Calgary, AB6:15.951-

13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1194Coleman WILLETTSphoto_library Calgary, ABGraviti Driven Racing / Milk2go5:02.561-
bookmark2189Clayton BURROS Sechelt, BC5:10.9728.41s
bookmark3192Joshua TAYLORphoto Calgary, AB5:13.75311.19s
 4193Myles DAVISphoto Sechelt, BC5:26.83424.27s
 5191Tristan HAMRE Grande Cache, AB6:26.8151:24.25

17-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1173Karl HELDTphoto_library Kelowna, BC4:11.741-
bookmark2184Ben PORTEOUSphoto_library Nelson, BCDunbar Cycles4:11.9820.24s
bookmark3176Kip SHORTREEDphoto_library Rossland, BC4:13.4631.72s
 4177Cam SODERGRENphoto_library Vernon, BC4:13.6941.95s
 5179Jack HICKEYphoto_library Revelstoke, BC4:16.7154.97s
 6178Luc GAUDETphoto_library Big White, BCBig White / QWAX4:26.14614.40s
 7180Nick HANLONphoto_library Revelstoke, BCRevelstoke Mountain Resort4:26.62714.88s
 8188Layne HEMSTREETphoto Sechelt, BCCoast Gravity Park4:35.74824.00s
 9185Ryan LAWphoto_library Castlegar, BC4:43.52931.78s
 10183John KANAVAROSphoto_library Richmond, BC4:44.491032.75s
 11186Reid MURRAYphoto West Kelowna, BC4:56.891145.15s
 12181Tyler SUMMERS Kelowna, BC4:58.571246.83s
 13182Jacob MELLISHphoto_library Victoria, BCC45:06.821355.08s
 14174Sheldon SCHONERTphoto_library Victoria, BC5:19.07141:07.33
 15187Jake DAVIDSONphoto_library Roberts Creek, BCCoast Gravity Park5:22.94151:11.20

Single crown: 18+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1198David SYMONSphoto_library Anmore, BC4:49.551-
bookmark2196Steve WONGphoto_library North Vancouver, BCgraviti driven5:36.70247.15s
bookmark3197Steve GAUCHERphoto Kelowna, BCChainLine Cycle6:28.6731:39.12

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1163Kenton LANEphoto_library Kimberley, BC4:28.341-
bookmark2164Brett WARDphoto_library Brackendale, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:33.3725.03s
bookmark3161Josh DE LA SALLEphoto_library Whitehorse, YT4:43.79315.45s
 4160Tom PIETROWSKIphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BCComor5:08.75440.41s
 5165Jesse MCCLINTOCKphoto_library Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park5:10.91542.57s
 6162Blair HAMREphoto Grande Cache, AB5:26.02657.68s
 7166Jason STEBBINGSphoto_library Kelowna, BC5:28.6671:00.32

Pre-runner men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
 199Ian MCLENNAN Golden, BCDNS

 

 

UCI: 13-14 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1149Isabella CASWELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BC6:43.551-

UCI: 19-29 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1150Niki PELETZphoto_library Kelowna, BCSilverStar Race Team7:23.831-

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1152Laurie CITYNSKIphoto_library Vancouver, BC5:17.591-
bookmark2151Karaleen GIOIAphoto_library Port Moody, BC6:07.01249.42s

15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark135Gracie HEMSTREETphoto_library Sechelt, BC5:10.921-
bookmark232Emmy LAN Comox, BCGravity MTB, Trail Bicycles Racing5:41.25230.33s
bookmark330Madison SKRYPNEKphoto_library Squamish, BC6:00.75349.83s
 431Lily BOUCHERphoto_library Squamish, BC8:11.4343:00.51
 533Vanessa BRUNEAUphoto_library North Vancouver, BC10:00.7254:49.80
 34Amy ERTELphoto_library Whistler, BCDNF

17-29 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1190Lauren ECKERTphoto_library Silverdale, WA10:47.651-

30+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1175Krysta LONGRIDGEphoto_library Vancouver, BCBag of Cans Racing6:49.281-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us