2019 BC Cup round 3 at Sun Peaks, BC

view_listResults (124)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/DH3-BC-Cup-DH3-Results.pdf

Format de résultats By category

Sexe Both

Elite hommes  dialpad Finish spread

18 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark114Gabriel NERON Sun Peaks, BC4:50,731-
bookmark211Adam WOODHOUSE Coquitlam, BC4:51,9721,00s
bookmark325Colin GRANT Duncan, BC4:53,0932,00s
 426Jeremy MCDOWELL Invermere, BC4:54,4943,00s
 522Tristan SANDERS Whistler, BC4:58,5457,00s
 613Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BC4:59,0068,00s
 712Garrett MACINTOSH Whistler, BCDunbar Cycles4:59,2278,00s
 828Armen DAVIS Longmont, CO4:59,5788,00s
 917Trevor ATTRIDGE Victoria, BC5:00,86910,00s
 1018David JONEAU Burnaby, BC5:01,201010,00s
 1124Liam SMILLIE Squamish, BC100 percent / Corsa / D.E.M. / SLAG5:02,201111,00s
 1215Dale RUSSELL (elt) Coquitlam, BC5:03,421212,00s
 1321Wilson THOMPSON Williams Lake, BC5:07,721316,00s
 1419Matthew GRIFFITH Whistler, BC5:09,321418,00s
 1516Spencer COLETTI Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club5:15,861525,00s
 1627Mark ALLISON Kamloops, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:19,841629,00s
 1720Brayden STAFFORD Prince George, BC5:41,511750,00s
 1823Simon TELLIER Victoria, BC5:49,341858,00s

UCI: 13-14 garçons  dialpad Finish spread

15 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1115Bodhi KUHN Rossland, BC5:08,711-
bookmark2111Tegan CRUZ Pemberton, BC5:13,2724,00s
bookmark3106Dane JEWETT Squamish, BC5:17,1138,00s
 4117Ryan GRIFFITH Whistler, BC5:34,78426,00s
 5110Jack MACLEOD Squamish, BCTeam Squamish5:35,29526,00s
 6109Max HALCHUK Kelowna, BC5:40,21631,00s
 7108Mattias GRUNLING Sun Peaks, BC5:45,62736,00s
 8112Jon MOZELL North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:46,51837,00s
 9107Sami TEITZEL Pemberton, BC5:52,77944,00s
 10116Xylus MARTIN Victoria, BCNolan Riding6:05,701056,00s
 11105Maddox WYKER Comox, BC6:23,54111:14,83
 12114Jimi VOSS Victoria, BCNolan Riding6:28,10121:19,39
 13118Owen MCLENNAN Golden, BC6:37,96131:29,25
 14119Cody WHARTON Golden, BC6:50,93141:42,22
 15113Bowen MACDONALD Sun Peaks, BC7:04,65151:55,94

UCI: 19-29 hommes  dialpad Finish spread

6 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1155Kolt HOYLE Pemberton, BC5:17,631-
bookmark2160Karl HELDT Kelowna, BC5:24,4626,00s
bookmark3157Dougie FLEMING Golden, BCDERAILED5:35,09317,00s
 4158Jordan ROMANIUK North Vancouver, BCOTC Racing5:43,83426,00s
 5159Nicholas BARREAU Squamish, BCOTC Racing5:43,84526,00s
 6156Lynden CORLEY Salmon Arm, BC5:54,98637,00s

UCI: 30-39 hommes  dialpad Finish spread

5 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1191Cody MACARTHUR Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles5:18,391-
bookmark2194Alex MATTHEW Delta, BCOTC Racing5:25,1326,00s
bookmark3192Tait GEUE Golden, BCDERAILED5:27,6339,00s
 4193George AMOS North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:29,39411,00s
 5190Joseph BARBOUR North Vancouver, BC6:21,3251:02,93

UCI: 40-49 hommes  dialpad Finish spread

6 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1171Arden GREANYA Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING5:39,251-
bookmark2172Michael STEWART Squamish, BC5:40,0720,00s
bookmark3175Kevin FOWLIE Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:49,1739,00s
 4174Colin YARROW BC6:13,69434,00s
 5176Wade DONALD Cranbrook, BC6:19,44540,00s
 6173Brett CARELS Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing6:37,54658,00s

UCI: 50+ hommes  dialpad Finish spread

3 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1183John NIHSNER Golden, BC5:51,151-
bookmark2181Colby GORDON Whistler, BC10:51,8225:00,67
 182Don VAN EESTEREN Brackendale, BCRipper Lounge RacingDNF

Expert: 15-16 garçons  dialpad Finish spread

10 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark188Jakob JEWETT Squamish, BC4:52,431-
bookmark290Jackson GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC4:55,0322,00s
bookmark383Coen SKRYPNEK Squamish, BC4:55,7633,00s
 482Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:57,5745,00s
 589Jack LINNELL Pemberton, BC5:06,81514,00s
 684Grady FOCHUK 150 Mile House, BC5:15,34622,00s
 787Christopher BEATON Pemberton, BC5:16,37723,00s
 885Ian LEHTON Courtenay, BCGravity MTB, Trail Bicycles Cycling Team5:17,82825,00s
 986Connor WHITE Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING5:34,48942,00s
 91Haydyn WYNTER Squamish, BCDNS

Expert: 17-18 garçons  dialpad Finish spread

2 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark153Dylan FYSH Cochrane, AB5:17,431-
bookmark252Alexander CHA (1) Calgary, AB6:04,69247,00s

Sport: 15-16 garçons  dialpad Finish spread

22 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1139Mason GAUTREY Whistler, BC5:14,701-
bookmark2128Connor NETTLETON Comox, BC5:28,90214,00s
bookmark3129Cole STINSON Black Creek, BC5:29,18314,00s
 4280Aiden HOUGEN Salmon Arm, BC5:30,01415,00s
 5131Calum BARR Courtenay, BC5:35,16520,00s
 6130Carson DAMERY Comox, BCGravity MTB5:36,12621,00s
 7125Leighton PILLIPOW Prince George, BC5:38,43723,00s
 8127Trevor MOHL West Kelowna, BC5:44,10829,00s
 9136Taylor MUNDEN Kamloops, BC5:48,63933,00s
 10143Colt DONALD Cranbrook, BC5:53,931039,00s
 11138Matthew DE GIUSTI Calgary, AB5:55,041140,00s
 12135Mastin HOOPER Kamloops, BC6:04,861250,00s
 13142Tom FRASER Calgary, AB6:04,871350,00s
 14137Merek DE WITTE Kamloops, BC6:10,901456,00s
 15141Nick VOSS Victoria, BCNolan Riding6:15,47151:00,77
 16126Kyle MITCHELL Powell River, BC6:15,62161:00,92
 17132Tag TIESSEN Whistler, BC6:22,91171:08,21
 18144Matthew BULL-WEIZEL Victoria, BC6:33,45181:18,75
 19140Alex BIDDLECOMBE Richmond, BC7:21,57192:06,87
 20133Ryan NEMITZ Prince George, BC8:33,61203:18,91
 281Hayden ZABLOTNY Coldstream, BCDNS
 134Jacob WING St. Albert, ABDNS

Sport: 17-18 garçons  dialpad Finish spread

8 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1150Jack PELLAND Garibaldi Highlands, BC5:08,711-
bookmark2146Jack FRASER Calgary, AB5:39,84231,00s
bookmark3145Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB5:41,82333,00s
 4147Kyle NICHOLSON Chilliwack, BC5:51,36442,00s
 5151Austin JEWETT Los Altos Hills, CA6:00,56551,00s
 6152Dimitri PASUTTO Kelowna, BC6:19,6861:10,97
 7149Evan GRIMM Garibaldi Highlands, BC6:36,7471:28,03
 8148Nathan GAFFRAN Nelson, BC6:41,4881:32,77

13-16 garçons  dialpad Finish spread

4 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1200Luis ROHNER Williams Lake, BC5:28,501-
bookmark2202Xander BYCZEK Kamloops, BC6:51,0521:22,55
bookmark3203Tristan HAMRE Grande Cache, AB7:56,9132:28,41
 201Liam O'TOOLE Sun Peaks, BCDNS

17-29 hommes  dialpad Finish spread

8 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1216Vincent PIERROT Vancouver, BC5:16,201-
bookmark2221Ryan LAW Castlegar, BC5:37,50221,00s
bookmark3215Jacob DOWNEY Torrance, CA5:52,81336,00s
 4217Jean-Manuel NAREAU-BOULICH Whistler, BC6:01,69445,00s
 5219Benoit FABBI Westbank, BC6:10,42554,00s
 6218Owen MACKENZIE Banff, AB6:32,5961:16,39
 220Anthony KING (u30) Calgary, ABDNS
 222Levi WHITMAN Kamloops, BCDNS

30+ hommes  dialpad Finish spread

4 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1247Tom SCHEID Golden, BC5:48,061-
bookmark2246Max RUNDLE Delta, BC6:11,20223,00s
bookmark3248Blair HAMRE Grande Cache, AB6:42,11354,00s
 245Matthew FOSTER Edmonton, ABDNS

 

 

Elite femmes  dialpad Finish spread

2 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark12Sophie TYAS Whistler, BC5:44,181-
bookmark23Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BC5:54,44210,00s

UCI: 19-29 femmes

1 concurrent trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1251Kelsie BELZ Golden, BC7:38,241-

UCI: 30+ femmes

1 concurrent trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1185Marie-Pierre TREMBLAY Golden, BCDERAILED6:45,281-

15-18 filles  dialpad Finish spread

6 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark171Gracie HEMSTREET Sechelt, BC6:02,741-
bookmark275Amy ERTEL Whistler, BC6:21,28218,00s
bookmark372Emmy LAN Comox, BCGravity MTB, Trail Bicycles Cycling Team6:29,09326,00s
 473Madison SKRYPNEK Squamish, BC6:31,80429,00s
 574Lily BOUCHER Squamish, BC6:58,44555,00s
 676Vanessa BRUNEAU North Vancouver, BC9:23,3063:20,56

17-29 femmes

1 concurrent trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1210Galou MINISINI Burnaby, BC16:00,781-

Pre-runner femmes  dialpad Finish spread

2 concurrents trouvé
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1299Cheryl BEATTE Kamloops, BC7:35,931-
bookmark2300Kelly KOZEVNIKOV Heffley Creek, BC8:04,93229,00s
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us