The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Gabriel NERON | Sun Peaks, BC | 4:50.731 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Adam WOODHOUSE | Coquitlam, BC | 4:51.972 | 1.24s | |||
3rd | 25 | Colin GRANT | Duncan, BC | 4:53.093 | 2.36s | |||
4th | 26 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | Invermere, BC | 4:54.494 | 3.76s | |||
5th | 22 | Tristan SANDERS | Whistler, BC | 4:58.545 | 7.81s | |||
6th | 13 | Brandon DOUGLAS | Williams Lake, BC | 4:59.006 | 8.27s | |||
7th | 12 | Garrett MACINTOSH | Whistler, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:59.227 | 8.49s | ||
8th | 28 | Armen DAVIS | Longmont, CO | 4:59.578 | 8.84s | |||
9th | 17 | Trevor ATTRIDGE | Victoria, BC | 5:00.869 | 10.13s | |||
10th | 18 | David JONEAU | Burnaby, BC | 5:01.2010 | 10.47s | |||
11th | 24 | Liam SMILLIE | Squamish, BC | 100% / Corsa / D.E.M. / SLAG | 5:02.2011 | 11.47s | ||
12th | 15 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Coquitlam, BC | 5:03.4212 | 12.69s | |||
13th | 21 | Wilson THOMPSON | Williams Lake, BC | 5:07.7213 | 16.99s | |||
14th | 19 | Matthew GRIFFITH | Whistler, BC | 5:09.3214 | 18.59s | |||
15th | 16 | Spencer COLETTI | Prince George, BC | Prince George CC | 5:15.8615 | 25.13s | ||
16th | 27 | Mark ALLISON | Kamloops, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 5:19.8416 | 29.11s | ||
17th | 20 | Brayden STAFFORD | Prince George, BC | 5:41.5117 | 50.78s | |||
18th | 23 | Simon TELLIER | Victoria, BC | 5:49.3418 | 58.61s |
Male: UCI: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Bodhi KUHN | Rossland, BC | 5:08.711 | - | |||
2nd | 111 | Tegan CRUZ | Pemberton, BC | 5:13.272 | 4.56s | |||
3rd | 106 | Dane JEWETT | Squamish, BC | 5:17.113 | 8.40s | |||
4th | 117 | Ryan GRIFFITH | Whistler, BC | 5:34.784 | 26.07s | |||
5th | 110 | Jack MACLEOD | Squamish, BC | Team Squamish | 5:35.295 | 26.58s | ||
6th | 109 | Max HALCHUK | Kelowna, BC | 5:40.216 | 31.50s | |||
7th | 108 | Mattias GRUNLING | Sun Peaks, BC | 5:45.627 | 36.91s | |||
8th | 112 | Jon MOZELL | North Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 5:46.518 | 37.80s | ||
9th | 107 | Sami TEITZEL | Pemberton, BC | 5:52.779 | 44.06s | |||
10th | 116 | Xylus MARTIN | Victoria, BC | Nolan Riding | 6:05.7010 | 56.99s | ||
11th | 105 | Maddox WYKER | Comox, BC | 6:23.5411 | 1:14.83 | |||
12th | 114 | Jimi VOSS | Victoria, BC | Nolan Riding | 6:28.1012 | 1:19.39 | ||
13th | 118 | Owen MCLENNAN | Golden, BC | 6:37.9613 | 1:29.25 | |||
14th | 119 | Cody WHARTON | Golden, BC | 6:50.9314 | 1:42.22 | |||
15th | 113 | Bowen MACDONALD | Sun Peaks, BC | 7:04.6515 | 1:55.94 |
Male: UCI: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Kolt HOYLE | Pemberton, BC | 5:17.631 | - | |||
2nd | 160 | Karl HELDT | Kelowna, BC | 5:24.462 | 6.83s | |||
3rd | 157 | Douglas FLEMING | Golden, BC | DERAILED | 5:35.093 | 17.46s | ||
4th | 158 | Jordan ROMANIUK | North Vancouver, BC | OTC Racing | 5:43.834 | 26.20s | ||
5th | 159 | Nicholas BARREAU | Squamish, BC | OTC Racing | 5:43.845 | 26.21s | ||
6th | 156 | Lynden CORLEY | Salmon Arm, BC | 5:54.986 | 37.35s |
Male: UCI: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Cody MACARTHUR | Squamish, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 5:18.391 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Alex MATTHEW | Delta, BC | OTC Racing | 5:25.132 | 6.74s | ||
3rd | 192 | Tait GEUE | Golden, BC | DERAILED | 5:27.633 | 9.24s | ||
4th | 193 | George AMOS | North Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 5:29.394 | 11.00s | ||
5th | 190 | Joseph BARBOUR | North Vancouver, BC | 6:21.325 | 1:02.93 |
Male: UCI: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Arden GREANYA | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 5:39.251 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Michael STEWART | Squamish, BC | 5:40.072 | 0.82s | |||
3rd | 175 | Kevin FOWLIE | Port Moody, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 5:49.173 | 9.92s | ||
4th | 174 | Colin YARROW | BC | 6:13.694 | 34.44s | |||
5th | 176 | Wade DONALD | Cranbrook, BC | 6:19.445 | 40.19s | |||
6th | 173 | Brett CARELS | Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 6:37.546 | 58.29s |
Male: UCI: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | John NIHSNER | Golden, BC | 5:51.151 | - | |||
2nd | 181 | Colby GORDON | Whistler, BC | 10:51.822 | 5:00.67 | |||
182 | Don VAN EESTEREN | Brackendale, BC | Ripper Lounge Racing | DNF |
Male: Expert: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Jakob JEWETT | Squamish, BC | 4:52.431 | - | |||
2nd | 90 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | Squamish, BC | 4:55.032 | 2.60s | |||
3rd | 83 | Coen SKRYPNEK | Squamish, BC | 4:55.763 | 3.33s | |||
4th | 82 | Drew MOZELL | North Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:57.574 | 5.14s | ||
5th | 89 | Jack LINNELL | Pemberton, BC | 5:06.815 | 14.38s | |||
6th | 84 | Grady FOCHUK | 150 Mile House, BC | 5:15.346 | 22.91s | |||
7th | 87 | Christopher BEATON | Pemberton, BC | 5:16.377 | 23.94s | |||
8th | 85 | Ian LEHTON | Courtenay, BC | Gravity MTB, Trail Bicycles Cycling Team | 5:17.828 | 25.39s | ||
9th | 86 | Connor WHITE | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 5:34.489 | 42.05s | ||
91 | Haydyn WYNTER | Squamish, BC | DNS |
Male: Expert: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Dylan FYSH | Cochrane, AB | 5:17.431 | - | |||
2nd | 52 | Alexander CHA (1) | Calgary, AB | 6:04.692 | 47.26s |
Male: Sport: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Mason GAUTREY | Whistler, BC | 5:14.701 | - | |||
2nd | 128 | Connor NETTLETON | Comox, BC | 5:28.902 | 14.20s | |||
3rd | 129 | Cole STINSON | Black Creek, BC | 5:29.183 | 14.48s | |||
4th | 280 | Aiden HOUGEN | Salmon Arm, BC | 5:30.014 | 15.31s | |||
5th | 131 | Calum BARR | Courtenay, BC | 5:35.165 | 20.46s | |||
6th | 130 | Carson DAMERY | Comox, BC | Gravity MTB | 5:36.126 | 21.42s | ||
7th | 125 | Leighton PILLIPOW | Prince George, BC | 5:38.437 | 23.73s | |||
8th | 127 | Trevor MOHL | West Kelowna, BC | 5:44.108 | 29.40s | |||
9th | 136 | Taylor MUNDEN | Kamloops, BC | 5:48.639 | 33.93s | |||
10th | 143 | Colt DONALD | Cranbrook, BC | 5:53.9310 | 39.23s | |||
11th | 138 | Matt DE GIUSTI | Calgary, AB | 5:55.0411 | 40.34s | |||
12th | 135 | Mastin HOOPER | Kamloops, BC | 6:04.8612 | 50.16s | |||
13th | 142 | Tom FRASER | Calgary, AB | 6:04.8713 | 50.17s | |||
14th | 137 | Merek DE WITTE | Kamloops, BC | 6:10.9014 | 56.20s | |||
15th | 141 | Nick VOSS | Victoria, BC | Nolan Riding | 6:15.4715 | 1:00.77 | ||
16th | 126 | Kyle MITCHELL | Powell River, BC | 6:15.6216 | 1:00.92 | |||
17th | 132 | Tag TIESSEN | Whistler, BC | 6:22.9117 | 1:08.21 | |||
18th | 144 | Matthew BULL-WEIZEL | Victoria, BC | 6:33.4518 | 1:18.75 | |||
19th | 140 | Alex BIDDLECOMBE | Richmond, BC | 7:21.5719 | 2:06.87 | |||
20th | 133 | Ryan NEMITZ | Prince George, BC | 8:33.6120 | 3:18.91 | |||
134 | Jacob WING | St. Albert, AB | DNS | |||||
281 | Hayden ZABLOTNY | Coldstream, BC | DNS |
Male: Sport: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Jack PELLAND | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | 5:08.711 | - | |||
2nd | 146 | Jack FRASER | Calgary, AB | 5:39.842 | 31.13s | |||
3rd | 145 | Kahleb BOSSON | Grande Cache, AB | 5:41.823 | 33.11s | |||
4th | 147 | Kyle NICHOLSON | Chilliwack, BC | 5:51.364 | 42.65s | |||
5th | 151 | Austin JEWETT | Los Altos Hills, CA | 6:00.565 | 51.85s | |||
6th | 152 | Dimitri PASUTTO | Kelowna, BC | 6:19.686 | 1:10.97 | |||
7th | 149 | Evan GRIMM | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | 6:36.747 | 1:28.03 | |||
8th | 148 | Nathan GAFFRAN | Nelson, BC | 6:41.488 | 1:32.77 |
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Luis ROHNER | Williams Lake, BC | 5:28.501 | - | |||
2nd | 202 | Xander BYCZEK | Kamloops, BC | 6:51.052 | 1:22.55 | |||
3rd | 203 | Tristan HAMRE | Grande Cache, AB | 7:56.913 | 2:28.41 | |||
201 | Liam O'TOOLE | Sun Peaks, BC | DNS |
Male: 17-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Vincent PIERROT | Vancouver, BC | 5:16.201 | - | |||
2nd | 221 | Ryan LAW | Castlegar, BC | 5:37.502 | 21.30s | |||
3rd | 215 | Jacob DOWNEY | Torrance, CA | 5:52.813 | 36.61s | |||
4th | 217 | Jean-Manuel NAREAU-BOULICH | Whistler, BC | 6:01.694 | 45.49s | |||
5th | 219 | Benoit FABBI | Westbank, BC | 6:10.425 | 54.22s | |||
6th | 218 | Owen MACKENZIE | Banff, AB | 6:32.596 | 1:16.39 | |||
220 | Anthony KING (u30) | Calgary, AB | DNS | |||||
222 | Levi WHITMAN | Kamloops, BC | DNS |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Tom SCHEID | Golden, BC | 5:48.061 | - | |||
2nd | 246 | Max RUNDLE | Delta, BC | 6:11.202 | 23.14s | |||
3rd | 248 | Blair HAMRE | Grande Cache, AB | 6:42.113 | 54.05s | |||
245 | Matthew FOSTER | Edmonton, AB | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Sophie TYAS | Whistler, BC | 5:44.181 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Kyleigh STEWART | Kamloops, BC | 5:54.442 | 10.26s |
Female: UCI: 19-29
Female: UCI: 30+
Female: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Gracey HEMSTREET | Sechelt, BC | 6:02.741 | - | |||
2nd | 75 | Amy ERTEL | Whistler, BC | 6:21.282 | 18.54s | |||
3rd | 72 | Emmy LAN | Comox, BC | Gravity MTB, Trail Bicycles Cycling Team | 6:29.093 | 26.35s | ||
4th | 73 | Madison SKRYPNEK | Squamish, BC | 6:31.804 | 29.06s | |||
5th | 74 | Lily BOUCHER | Squamish, BC | 6:58.445 | 55.70s | |||
6th | 76 | Vanessa BRUNEAU | North Vancouver, BC | 9:23.306 | 3:20.56 |
Female: 17-29
Female: Pre-runner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Cheryl BEATTE | Kamloops, BC | 7:35.931 | - | |||
2nd | 300 | Kelly KOZEVNIKOV | Heffley Creek, BC | 8:04.932 | 29.00s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified