view_listResults (139)photo_libraryPhotos (124)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/KHMR-2019-DH-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st8Samuel THIBAULTphoto Chambly, QCCNCB-Bolt3:46.191-
bookmark2nd1Magnus MANSONphoto Sechelt, BCCanyon Factory Racing3:55.4729.28s
bookmark3rd22Philippe RICARDphoto Cowansville, QCDevinci / Giro / OGC3:59.35313.16s
 4th16Colin GRANTphoto Duncan, BCCowichan Cycles4:00.40414.21s
 5th27Garrett MACINTOSHphoto Whistler, BCDunbar Cycles4:01.19515.00s
 6th7Jonathan LEFRANCOISphoto Bromont, QCDevinci Development Racing4:01.45615.26s
 7th3Adam WOODHOUSEphoto Coquitlam, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:01.84715.65s
 8th2Luke STEVENSphoto Revelstoke, BCSpecialized4:02.56816.37s
 9th17Simon TELLIERphoto_library Victoria, BC4:06.72920.53s
 10th14Trevor ATTRIDGEphoto_library Victoria, BC4:08.171021.98s
 10th21Tristan SANDERSphoto Whistler, BC4:08.171021.98s
 12th4Gabriel NERONphoto_library Sun Peaks, BC4:08.351222.16s
 13th18Liam SMILLIEphoto Squamish, BC100% / Corsa4:08.961322.77s
 14th29Dale RUSSELL (elt)photo Coquitlam, BC4:13.251427.06s
 15th10Spencer COLETTIphoto_library Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club4:25.931539.74s
 16th19Yusuke YAMAMOTOphoto Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles4:27.291641.10s
 17th6David JONEAUphoto Burnaby, BC4:27.301741.11s
 18th23Brandon JOHNSONphoto Cumberland, BCgraviti driven / Intense4:29.341843.15s
 19th24Travis ROESNERphoto Kimberley, BC4:33.081946.89s
 20th15Nat MCGRATHphoto Invermere, BC4:38.042051.85s
 21st28Rylan DYCKphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:46.022159.83s
 22nd20Hayden GENOUDphoto Calgary, ABDerailed Sports4:50.23221:04.04
 23rd25Hossein NIKZADEHphoto North Vancouver, BCNik Sport4:58.93231:12.74
 24th9Hugo LANGEVINphoto Bromont, QCDDR team Quebec5:12.80241:26.61
 25th5Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BC8:17.41254:31.22
 26Mark ALLISON Tod Mountain, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st145Bodhi KUHNphoto Rossland, BCCycleye4:09.231-
bookmark2nd151Max HALCHUKphoto Kelowna, BCFRESH AIR / Trek4:54.49245.26s
bookmark3rd150Mattias GRUNLINGphoto Sun Peaks, BCDistrict Bike Company5:09.2831:00.05
 4th147Nolan FIELDINGphoto Squamish, BC5:10.6841:01.45
 5th146Maddox WYKERphoto Courtenay, BCGravity MTB5:26.9751:17.74
 6th152Owen MCLENNAN Golden, BC5:35.1461:25.91
 7th148Ryan GRIMM Garibaldi Highlands, BCC46:18.4172:09.18
 154Cody WHARTON Golden, BCDNS

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st136Dougie FLEMINGphoto Golden, BCDerailed Sports4:29.951-
bookmark2nd141Jordan ROMANIUKphoto North Vancouver, BCOTC Racing4:38.6328.68s
bookmark3rd134Karl HELDTphoto Kelowna, BC4:39.2139.26s
 4th135Jayden GISBORNEphoto Ladysmith, BCCowichan Cycles Cartel4:42.84412.89s
 5th137Jack HICKEYphoto Revelstoke, BCFlowt Bikes and Skis4:44.46514.51s
 6th140Eric HARTLEYphoto Port Moody, BCOTC Racing4:47.75617.80s
 7th144Abdellaziz ZOUAOUIphoto Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:00.97731.02s
 8th142Riley HOWARDphoto Edmonton, AB5:17.15847.20s
 9th143Nolan DIETZphoto Edmonton, AB6:38.0292:08.07
 10th138Nick HANLONphoto_library Revelstoke, BCRevelstoke Mountain Resort8:36.77104:06.82
 124Lynden CORLEY Grand Forks, BCDNS
 139Nicholas BARREAU Squamish, BCOTC RacingDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st80Tom POWERphoto Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:24.921-
bookmark2nd69George AMOSphoto North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:29.4224.50s
bookmark3rd66Tait GEUEphoto Golden, BCDerailed Sports4:42.94318.02s
 4th67Tobias BETHGEphoto Pemberton, BC4:58.50433.58s
 5th68Joseph BARBOURphoto North Vancouver, BC5:10.95546.03s

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st131Arden GREANYAphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:45.241-
bookmark2nd128Michael STEWART Garibaldi Highlands, BCC44:50.2725.03s
bookmark3rd129Kevin FOWLIEphoto Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:00.97315.73s
 4th127Colin YARROWphoto North Vancouver, BC5:08.61423.37s
 5th133Wade DONALDphoto Cranbrook, BC5:38.04552.80s
 6th130Brett CARELSphoto Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:38.51653.27s
 132Darren LARSON Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNS

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st62John NIHSNERphoto Golden, BCDerailed Sports4:49.541-
bookmark2nd61Bryan GIOIAphoto Port Moody, BC4:56.4726.93s
bookmark3rd60Ian RUDDphoto North Vancouver, BC5:58.6531:09.11

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st90Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:11.831-
bookmark2nd87Coen SKRYPNEKphoto_library Squamish, BC4:16.0824.25s
bookmark3rd82Christopher BEATONphoto Pemberton, BCSummit Sports Whistler4:24.72312.89s
 4th89Samuell ENGLISHphoto Pemberton, BCSummit4:28.24416.41s
 5th84Connor WHITEphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:35.09523.26s
 6th86Connor NETTLETONphoto Comox, BC4:36.93625.10s
 7th88Grady FOCHUK 150 Mile House, BC4:37.31725.48s
 8th85Aiden GREANYAphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING5:16.6881:04.85
 9th83Ian LEHTONphoto Courtenay, BCGravity MTB / Trail Bicycles Cycling Team5:21.1591:09.32
 91Jack LINNELL Pemberton, BCDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st56Emmett HANCOCKphoto Kelowna, BC100% / Commencal4:04.981-
bookmark2nd57Milton MCCONVILLEphoto Port Moody, BC4:07.9022.92s
bookmark3rd53Jack PELLANDphoto Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Norco Racing4:16.84311.86s
 4th51Justin CLEMENTSphoto Calgary, AB4:18.64413.66s
 5th55Logan MERRINGERphoto Rossland, BC4:29.06524.08s
 6th59Dylan FYSHphoto Cochrane, AB4:30.78625.80s
 7th52Jack FRASERphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:38.15733.17s
 8th58Alexander CHA (1)photo Calgary, AB4:56.80851.82s
 54Ian MILLEY Whistler, BCDNS

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st110Nate ATKINSphoto Nelson, BC4:24.011-
bookmark2nd100Calum BARRphoto Courtenay, BC4:38.81214.80s
bookmark3rd107Ivan HANCHARDphoto Smithers, BC4:40.13316.12s
 4th97Trevor MOHLphoto West Kelowna, BC4:40.95416.94s
 5th103Kian MERRINGERphoto Rossland, BC4:43.41519.40s
 6th101Carson DAMERYphoto Comox, BCGravity MTB4:43.57619.56s
 7th125Connor HOSKINSphoto Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:46.42722.41s
 8th105Blaise SWAINphoto Rossland, BCSSGR4:47.84823.83s
 9th104Ben CASWELLphoto North Vancouver, BC4:47.86923.85s
 10th96Leighton PILLIPOWphoto Prince George, BCRUCKUS PG4:52.731028.72s
 11th98Tom FRASERphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:54.191130.18s
 12th99Matthew DE GIUSTIphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:54.931230.92s
 13th114Merek DE WITTEphoto Kamloops, BC4:56.231332.22s
 14th109Nelson FISHphoto Whistler, BC4:57.431433.42s
 15th111Kade GEORGEphoto Victoria, BC5:00.011536.00s
 16th102Tristan PILLONphoto West Vancouver, BC5:00.641636.63s
 17th126Jack HEATONphoto Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense5:09.501745.49s
 18th106Colt DONALDphoto Cranbrook, BC5:10.721846.71s
 19th113Tag TIESSENphoto Whistler, BCC45:20.971956.96s
 20th108Alex BIDDLECOMBEphoto Richmond, BC5:53.80201:29.79
 21st112Ryan NEMITZphoto Prince George, BC7:21.02212:57.01
 153Mastin HOOPER Kamloops, BCDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st120Kahleb BOSSONphoto Grande Cache, AB4:47.831-
bookmark2nd117Chris LAWRENCE-JEFFERYphoto Nelson, BC4:58.73210.90s
bookmark3rd119Evan GRIMMphoto Garibaldi Highlands, BCC45:16.48328.65s
 4th118Nathan GAFFRANphoto Nelson, BC5:22.13434.30s
 5th116Dimitri PASUTTOphoto Kelowna, BC5:28.90541.07s
 115Kyle NICHOLSONphoto Chilliwack, BCDNF

17-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st157Jake SIMPSONphoto_library Calgary, AB4:30.901-
bookmark2nd160Matt SUMMERS Sault St. Marie, ONTeam5:36.9021:06.00
bookmark3rd155Michael BOZOWSKIphoto Cochrane, AB5:47.8631:16.96
 161Sheldon SCHONERT Victoria, BCDNS

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st177Tom SCHEIDphoto Golden, BCDerailed Sports5:00.731-
bookmark2nd182Kenton LANEphoto Kimberley, BC5:02.9822.25s
bookmark3rd176Josh DE LA SALLE Whitehorse, YT5:09.7939.06s
 4th175Tom PIETROWSKIphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC5:21.60420.87s
 5th178Joe GAYphoto Calgary, AB5:22.96522.23s
 6th181Eric FISHERphoto Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense5:31.80631.07s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st196Mathieu MARTINEAU Golden, BC5:16.571-
 198Javan WYKER Courtenay, BCDNS

Pre-runner men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st199Ian MCLENNAN Golden, BC6:24.431-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st12Rachel PAGEAUphoto Chicoutimi, QC5:14.471-
bookmark2nd13Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARDphoto Whistler, BC6:56.8721:42.40

UCI: 13-14 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st149Isabella CASWELLphoto North Vancouver, BC6:19.601-

UCI: 15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st72Amy ERTELphoto_library Whistler, BC5:37.121-
bookmark2nd74Gracie HEMSTREETphoto Sechelt, BC5:44.3927.27s
bookmark3rd71Madison SKRYPNEKphoto_library Squamish, BC5:57.30320.18s
 4th73Lily BOUCHERphoto Squamish, BC6:11.14434.02s
 5th75Vanessa BRUNEAUphoto North Vancouver, BC7:54.2552:17.13

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st70Karaleen GIOIAphoto Port Moody, BC5:56.861-
bookmark2nd79Caroline ROUSSELLEphoto Rossland, BC5:59.8422.98s
bookmark3rd65Marie-Pierre TREMBLAYphoto Golden, BCDerailed Sports6:15.05318.19s

17-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st158Lauren DUDAR White Rock, BC5:55.381-
bookmark2nd159Nicole SPALDINGphoto ABPrairie Girls Racing6:25.05229.67s
bookmark3rd156Galou MINISINIphoto Burnaby, BC7:19.4231:24.04

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
 179Jen FRECKLETON Airdrie, ABDNF
 180Darlene PARANAQUE Canmore, ABP6RDNS
 183Nicole BARBY Kelowna, BCPrairie Girls RacingDNS

Single crown women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st197Julie MARSHALL Golden, BCDerailed Sports5:53.451-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us