The official results can be found here.
Course: Crabapple Turns ⇨ World Cup Single Track ⇨ Ho Chi Min
Male: Pappas Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Mark WRIGHTSON | 2:34.4071 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Brett GOSSMAN | 2:40.0222 | 5.615s | ||
3rd | 75 | Cameron ADAMS | 2:44.5933 | 10.186s | ||
4th | 129 | Kal BRAGG | 2:45.6864 | 11.279s | ||
5th | 15 | Mike GROOT | 2:50.7825 | 16.375s | ||
6th | 72 | Craig ALLARS | 2:55.3696 | 20.962s |
Male: 7-8 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Mack MANIETTA | 2:48.9871 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Olivier COURCELLES | 3:13.7332 | 24.746s | ||
3rd | 27 | Kye BATEUP | 3:19.7363 | 30.749s | ||
4th | 33 | Keir BRAGG | 3:21.9124 | 32.925s | ||
5th | 46 | Daniel LAWRENCE | 3:27.9045 | 38.917s | ||
6th | 42 | Seth ADDARIO | 3:34.9186 | 45.931s | ||
7th | 1 | Noah LLOYD | 3:58.1957 | 1:09.208 | ||
8th | 41 | Holland GIBSON | 4:06.4328 | 1:17.445 |
Male: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Jack CERNEY | 2:50.8521 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Riley TAYLOR | 2:53.0662 | 2.214s | ||
3rd | 18 | Shepard WOOD | 2:57.6303 | 6.778s | ||
4th | 132 | Emmett GUY | 2:59.4324 | 8.580s | ||
5th | 6 | Noah WHITE | 3:01.4725 | 10.620s | ||
6th | 20 | Fin LLOYD | 3:04.1956 | 13.343s | ||
7th | 44 | Kai LUND | 3:05.4977 | 14.645s | ||
8th | 2 | Cove WHITE | 3:05.9048 | 15.052s | ||
9th | 58 | Felix LEBLANC | 3:12.3109 | 21.458s | ||
10th | 126 | Kolby NOEHREN | 3:14.18710 | 23.335s | ||
11th | 25 | Jack JOHNSTON (u15) | 3:16.74011 | 25.888s | ||
12th | 45 | King EYBEN | 3:19.76012 | 28.908s | ||
13th | 73 | Holden ADAMS | 3:21.25713 | 30.405s | ||
14th | 26 | Ben HORSWILL | 3:47.34614 | 56.494s | ||
15th | 130 | Hugo JAMES | 3:48.23415 | 57.382s | ||
16th | 10 | Tyler SWAIN | 3:53.59716 | 1:02.745 |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Floyd GUY | 2:25.9731 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Anthony SHELLY | 2:29.9152 | 3.942s | ||
3rd | 7 | Benny DE VALL | 2:30.3733 | 4.400s | ||
4th | 125 | Landon DE VALL | 2:33.0234 | 7.050s | ||
5th | 22 | Grayson BARTH | 2:38.8295 | 12.856s | ||
6th | 39 | Mateo QUIST | 2:42.3856 | 16.412s | ||
7th | 49 | Sam TIERNEY | 2:42.5607 | 16.587s | ||
8th | 131 | Griffin WOOD | 2:44.6108 | 18.637s | ||
9th | 16 | Devin LAEPPLE | 2:46.0329 | 20.059s | ||
10th | 64 | Max WITTENBURG | 2:46.61210 | 20.639s | ||
11th | 29 | Matthew MARINO | 2:47.29711 | 21.324s | ||
12th | 48 | Jesse-Fin GROOT | 2:48.01312 | 22.040s | ||
13th | 24 | Cameron ELLIOT | 2:48.76213 | 22.789s | ||
14th | 50 | Cameron KEULING | 2:52.98814 | 27.015s | ||
15th | 65 | Mason CRUICKSHANKS | 2:57.97015 | 31.997s | ||
16th | 60 | Kade GOSSMAN | 3:00.71816 | 34.745s | ||
17th | 69 | Kieran BAUMAN | 3:01.45917 | 35.486s | ||
18th | 67 | Jed FLEMING | 3:02.54718 | 36.574s | ||
19th | 5 | Parker MANZO | 3:03.38719 | 37.414s | ||
20th | 31 | Tristan PILLSWORTH | 3:08.24420 | 42.271s | ||
21st | 51 | Victor MILLER | 3:20.35021 | 54.377s | ||
22nd | 4 | Lucas CHOW | 3:23.14322 | 57.170s |
Male: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Dylan MARINO | 2:28.9331 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Ethan DONOHOE | 2:28.9352 | 0.002s | ||
3rd | 53 | Ryan MCINTOSH (pro) | 2:32.6873 | 3.754s | ||
4th | 11 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 2:34.7984 | 5.865s | ||
5th | 40 | Jacob QUIST | 2:40.4725 | 11.539s | ||
6th | 127 | Will MABUS | 2:45.4596 | 16.526s | ||
7th | 3 | Sam MOLINARO | 2:48.5837 | 19.650s | ||
8th | 14 | Ben FIJTI | 2:56.5338 | 27.600s | ||
9th | 43 | Lewis SANDOR | 2:57.9379 | 29.004s | ||
10th | 37 | Jake DEVAUS | 4:06.65910 | 1:37.726 |
Female: Mammas Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Schalene SHELLY | 2:50.3061 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Chrissy DE VALL | 2:51.6232 | 1.317s | ||
3rd | 9 | Erin TIERNEY | 2:52.6263 | 2.320s | ||
4th | 133 | Susan MEDVILLE | 3:06.0144 | 15.708s | ||
5th | 134 | Meredith KEMP | 3:10.4625 | 20.156s | ||
6th | 17 | Judith MARKTHALER | 3:21.3186 | 31.012s | ||
7th | 71 | Kirsty ALLARS | 3:37.5107 | 47.204s |
Female: 7-8 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Bryn EYBEN | 4:00.5851 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Miia ALLARS | 4:29.8912 | 29.306s | ||
3rd | 47 | Amy HORSWILL | 5:49.7003 | 1:49.115 |
Female: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Cameron BRAGG | 2:58.9721 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Arleigh KEMP | 3:33.7732 | 34.801s | ||
3rd | 12 | Samantha SHELLY | 3:51.5383 | 52.566s | ||
4th | 55 | Anja TAYLOR | 3:56.9624 | 57.990s |
Female: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Lara MARKTHALER | 2:45.7621 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Natasha ALLARS | 3:39.9192 | 54.157s |
Female: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Sofia GUY | 2:53.5041 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Natasha MILLER | 3:13.6992 | 20.195s | ||
3rd | 62 | Samarra WRIGHTSON | 3:31.6953 | 38.191s | ||
4th | 13 | Chanel Nelli WYLD | 3:41.1454 | 47.641s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified