2019 Trans Provence, Day 1: Les Thuiles to Villars-Colmars at Provence

view_listResults (89)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.trans-provence.com/results2019/day1.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4PenaltiesTotal timeDiff
bookmark11Marco OSBORNE Transition-WTB12:4315:5016:1615:50230:39-
bookmark29Romain PAULHAN Santa Cruz12:5035:5726:5185:45131:2344s
bookmark312Peter OSTROSKI RaceFace Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain Cycles13:0246:0256:2725:54331:2546s
 45Geoff KABUSH Fox / Maxxis / Shimano / Stans / Yeti12:4926:0676:3766:12831:441:05
 511Cory SULLIVAN (pro) e*thirteen / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB13:1376:0366:3635:58431:501:11
 63Jamie NICOLL Santa Cruz Bicycles13:0356:0046:4076:10631:531:14
 76Joe CONNELL Focus Bikes13:2896:0676:3636:00532:101:31
 82Chris JOHNSTON Santa Cruz Bicycles13:0965:5936:3636:521332:361:57
 97Adam CRAIG Giant13:1886:16106:55106:10632:392:00
 104Max SCHUMANN Santa Cruz Bicycles13:29106:0796:5186:20932:472:08
 1115Tait REES OG13:44116:25117:02126:211033:322:53
 1210Gareth BREWIN The Trailhead14:51146:26137:01116:241134:424:03
 1314Wolfgang EYSHOLDT SCOTT SPORTS Germany13:57126:25117:30136:591434:514:12
 148Ty HATHAWAY Golden Saddle Cyclery / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM14:44137:431413:12146:471242:2611:47

Amateur men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4PenaltiesTotal timeDiff
bookmark116Rowan SORRELL Bike Park Wales / Orange13:4136:0816:5226:17232:58-
bookmark221Loïc DELTEIL Santa Cruz Factory Racing13:5856:2546:4416:11133:1820s
bookmark323Martyn BROOKES Whyte Bikes13:3016:1227:2066:17233:1921s
 441Ryan WALSCH Fixed by Ryan13:5546:2237:0036:29533:4648s
 536Balz WEBER Ride Magazine13:5856:2757:1356:40734:181:20
 622Lyle HYSLOP 14:5396:3377:0246:26434:541:56
 744Jason GIFFORD 14:2486:3487:38116:561135:322:34
 865Matt HALE 14:59106:39107:2177:011336:003:02
 938Tom ROGERS (mas) 14:1876:3697:58187:131836:053:07
 1053Geoff ROCKHEY 15:10146:3267:55176:44936:213:23
 1134Ryan CHAMBERS AeBikeShop / Niner15:07136:43117:37107:161936:433:45
 1232Gregor SINN MTB-news.de / Rad-Art15:05126:46127:45137:081736:443:46
 1330Serge GRATION Specialized15:12156:56177:51166:571236:563:58
 1417Chris BALL (1) 13:3829:16327:2686:43837:034:05
 1558John DICKER 15:16166:55168:07197:061437:244:26
 1624Peter MOORE (spt) 15:25176:49147:48147:242137:264:28
 1775Greg BARR bike monkey15:44196:54157:44127:071537:294:31
 1874Barrett DODDS Mountain Goat / Screaming Eagles16:12217:14207:3396:37637:364:38
 1935Jeremy KIPP 15:02116:46128:10217:422437:404:42
 2037Paul SMAIL 15:36187:09198:36246:541038:155:17
 2147Guy SWOLFS 16:25227:06187:49157:071538:275:29
 2270Pekka KUPIAINEN 16:01207:23228:19227:212039:046:06
 2369Anders HEREID BERGEN MTB16:35237:24238:23237:452640:077:09
 2445George SMILOV 17:08277:22218:07197:462740:237:25
 2572Gregor BAUNACH 16:44247:31268:44267:492840:487:50
 2678Johannes RIEBL Pivot Switzerland16:59267:28258:40257:422440:497:51
 2773Oliver HELBIG 16:54257:24239:03277:37231:0041:589:00
 2876Riley JONDLE 17:37297:53289:03277:302242:039:05
 2943Ben DUCKER 17:22287:53289:30298:203043:0510:07
 3060Martin BLICK 18:34307:412710:27308:072944:4911:51
 3180Kristian SKJØDT Team Slettestrand19:26318:133010:39319:053147:2314:25
 3261Satchel CRONK 19:46328:173110:45329:293248:1715:19
 98Matt LETCH Qualified Now

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4PenaltiesTotal timeDiff
bookmark120Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Bicycles13:2616:0616:4316:01132:16-
bookmark239Daniel DOBINSON 13:3426:1927:0526:31333:291:13
bookmark342Gary BARNARD cSixx14:4356:2937:0736:23234:422:26
 425Shane KROEGER DERAILED14:2146:3047:1746:37434:452:29
 527Anthony MAYR Fusion-world / TrailWorks14:0136:4157:3556:59735:163:00
 618Robert FORBES Cool Bus15:1476:5097:3766:42536:234:07
 731Jeff CALAM 14:5966:53107:5487:101136:564:40
 840Jeff CARTER SOUTHSTAR TRAILS15:1586:4977:5996:55636:584:42
 928James PRETTY Dirty Nomad15:52106:4977:5997:081037:485:32
 1071Andrew MEE Ride With Mee16:11146:58118:01127:06938:166:00
 1133Dickon HEPWORTH Jungle Massiv15:53117:05128:03137:331438:346:18
 1229Seb RAMSAY NWMTB16:05137:05128:28157:191338:576:41
 1352Plons RACING Plonsracing15:4597:14158:20147:421539:016:45
 1448Sandy PLENTY The Trailhead Bicycle Co16:58167:14157:5997:171239:287:12
 1567Jeppe NYGAARD One8015:54127:07148:54207:441839:397:23
 1664Michael BROWNE SALSA CYCLES16:35157:24189:00217:421540:418:25
 1766David WINTON 17:43207:14158:28157:582041:239:07
 1863Dave FREEMAN 18:11237:26198:44177:431742:049:48
 1949Gavin HIGGINS 17:50217:38218:45187:571942:109:54
 2054Bruce MOLYNEUX 17:26177:55239:22248:122242:5510:39
 2177Magnus BENGTSSON 17:31197:30208:49199:092942:5910:43
 2281Hans HELLSMARK Göteborgs Stigcyklister18:04227:40229:31258:122243:2711:11
 2350Ole Kristian SILSETH Molde CK17:28188:02269:34268:262543:3011:14
 2456Rob GRAY 18:34247:55239:49288:052144:2312:07
 2551Laurent MENTEK 18:53258:13289:18238:322744:5612:40
 2659Chris WHITEHURST 18:56268:08279:08228:512845:0312:47
 2755Nigel MADIGAN Hope / Leisure Lakes / Michelin20:02278:29309:52298:302646:5314:37
 2862Richard DUKE 23:36299:043111:053110:173154:0221:46
 2979Res RÖTHLISBERGER Bike Club Olten / HalfPastOne22:412810:273212:143211:273256:4924:33
 3026Esben KRONBORG Team Slettestrand40:20316:4567:4377:0381h01:5129:35
 3168Andrew SUDWORTH rocksandroad.com go to site35:45308:13289:34269:16301h02:4830:32
 3257Eric FOURMENTIN 45:27327:552310:03308:14241h11:3939:23
 99Ash SMITH AWFI / Sapaudia Brewing Co

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4PenaltiesTotal timeDiff
bookmark182Tracy MOSELEY T-MO Racing / Trek14:1916:2617:2416:43134:52-
bookmark284Tanja NABER Juliana Bicycles15:1726:3627:3427:01236:281:36
bookmark383Katy WINTON Trek Factory Racing15:4346:4737:4147:04437:152:23
 485Emily SLACO Juliana Bicycles15:3737:0947:3737:01237:242:32
 587Mette Marie KRONBORG Team Slettestrand17:1857:2258:5758:04641:416:49
 688Berengere BOES Juliana / RockShox / SRAM17:2167:5469:0567:55542:157:23
 789Mary-Anne WANNAMAKER JULIANA FACTORY RACING20:0578:37810:2379:22748:2713:35
 886Jeanette MAYR Fusion-world / TrailWorks21:0988:29711:2599:5581:0051:5817:06
 990Jen YEH 22:1399:00911:09810:33952:5518:03
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us