The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Marco OSBORNE | Transition-WTB | 12:431 | 5:501 | 6:161 | 5:502 | 30:391 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Romain PAULHAN | Santa Cruz | 12:503 | 5:572 | 6:518 | 5:451 | 31:232 | 44s | |||
3rd | 12 | Peter OSTROSKI | RaceFace Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain | 13:024 | 6:025 | 6:272 | 5:543 | 31:253 | 46s | |||
4th | 5 | Geoff KABUSH | Fox / Maxxis / Shimano / Stan's / Yeti | 12:492 | 6:067 | 6:376 | 6:128 | 31:444 | 1:05 | |||
5th | 11 | Cory SULLIVAN (pro) | e*thirteen / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB | 13:137 | 6:036 | 6:363 | 5:584 | 31:505 | 1:11 | |||
6th | 3 | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 13:035 | 6:004 | 6:407 | 6:106 | 31:536 | 1:14 | |||
7th | 6 | Joe CONNELL | Focus Bikes | 13:289 | 6:067 | 6:363 | 6:005 | 32:107 | 1:31 | |||
8th | 2 | Chris JOHNSTON | Santa Cruz | 13:096 | 5:593 | 6:363 | 6:5213 | 32:368 | 1:57 | |||
9th | 7 | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 13:188 | 6:1610 | 6:5510 | 6:106 | 32:399 | 2:00 | |||
10th | 4 | Max SCHUMANN | Santa Cruz | 13:2910 | 6:079 | 6:518 | 6:209 | 32:4710 | 2:08 | |||
11th | 15 | Tait REES | OG | 13:4411 | 6:2511 | 7:0212 | 6:2110 | 33:3211 | 2:53 | |||
12th | 10 | Gareth BREWIN | The Trailhead | 14:5114 | 6:2613 | 7:0111 | 6:2411 | 34:4212 | 4:03 | |||
13th | 14 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | SCOTT SPORTS Germany | 13:5712 | 6:2511 | 7:3013 | 6:5914 | 34:5113 | 4:12 | |||
14th | 8 | Ty HATHAWAY | Golden Saddle Cyclery / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM | 14:4413 | 7:4314 | 13:1214 | 6:4712 | 42:2614 | 11:47 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Rowan SORRELL | Bike Park Wales / Orange | 13:413 | 6:081 | 6:522 | 6:172 | 32:581 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Loïc DELTEIL | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 13:585 | 6:254 | 6:441 | 6:111 | 33:182 | 20s | |||
3rd | 23 | Martyn BROOKES | Whyte Bikes | 13:301 | 6:122 | 7:206 | 6:172 | 33:193 | 21s | |||
4th | 41 | Ryan WALSCH | Fixed by Ryan | 13:554 | 6:223 | 7:003 | 6:295 | 33:464 | 48s | |||
5th | 36 | Balz WEBER | Ride Magazine | 13:585 | 6:275 | 7:135 | 6:407 | 34:185 | 1:20 | |||
6th | 22 | Lyle HYSLOP | 14:539 | 6:337 | 7:024 | 6:264 | 34:546 | 1:56 | ||||
7th | 44 | Jason GIFFORD | 14:248 | 6:348 | 7:3811 | 6:5611 | 35:327 | 2:34 | ||||
8th | 65 | Matt HALE | 14:5910 | 6:3910 | 7:217 | 7:0113 | 36:008 | 3:02 | ||||
9th | 38 | Tom ROGERS (mas) | 14:187 | 6:369 | 7:5818 | 7:1318 | 36:059 | 3:07 | ||||
10th | 53 | Geoff ROCKHEY | 15:1014 | 6:326 | 7:5517 | 6:449 | 36:2110 | 3:23 | ||||
11th | 34 | Ryan CHAMBERS | AeBikeShop / Niner | 15:0713 | 6:4311 | 7:3710 | 7:1619 | 36:4311 | 3:45 | |||
12th | 32 | Gregor SINN | MTB-news.de / Rad-Art | 15:0512 | 6:4612 | 7:4513 | 7:0817 | 36:4412 | 3:46 | |||
13th | 30 | Serge GRATION | Specialized | 15:1215 | 6:5617 | 7:5116 | 6:5712 | 36:5613 | 3:58 | |||
14th | 17 | Chris BALL | 13:382 | 9:1632 | 7:268 | 6:438 | 37:0314 | 4:05 | ||||
15th | 58 | John DICKER | 15:1616 | 6:5516 | 8:0719 | 7:0614 | 37:2415 | 4:26 | ||||
16th | 24 | Peter MOORE (spt) | 15:2517 | 6:4914 | 7:4814 | 7:2421 | 37:2616 | 4:28 | ||||
17th | 75 | Greg BARR | bike monkey | 15:4419 | 6:5415 | 7:4412 | 7:0715 | 37:2917 | 4:31 | |||
18th | 74 | Barrett DODDS | Mountain Goat / Screaming Eagles | 16:1221 | 7:1420 | 7:339 | 6:376 | 37:3618 | 4:38 | |||
19th | 35 | Jeremy KIPP | 15:0211 | 6:4612 | 8:1021 | 7:4224 | 37:4019 | 4:42 | ||||
20th | 37 | Paul SMAIL | 15:3618 | 7:0919 | 8:3624 | 6:5410 | 38:1520 | 5:17 | ||||
21st | 47 | Guy SWOLFS | 16:2522 | 7:0618 | 7:4915 | 7:0715 | 38:2721 | 5:29 | ||||
22nd | 70 | Pekka KUPIAINEN | 16:0120 | 7:2322 | 8:1922 | 7:2120 | 39:0422 | 6:06 | ||||
23rd | 69 | Anders HEREID | BERGEN MTB | 16:3523 | 7:2423 | 8:2323 | 7:4526 | 40:0723 | 7:09 | |||
24th | 45 | George SMILOV | 17:0827 | 7:2221 | 8:0719 | 7:4627 | 40:2324 | 7:25 | ||||
25th | 72 | Gregor BAUNACH | 16:4424 | 7:3126 | 8:4426 | 7:4928 | 40:4825 | 7:50 | ||||
26th | 78 | Johannes RIEBL | Pivot Switzerland | 16:5926 | 7:2825 | 8:4025 | 7:4224 | 40:4926 | 7:51 | |||
27th | 73 | Oliver HELBIG | 16:5425 | 7:2423 | 9:0327 | 7:3723 | 1:00 | 41:5827 | 9:00 | |||
28th | 76 | Riley JONDLE | 17:3729 | 7:5328 | 9:0327 | 7:3022 | 42:0328 | 9:05 | ||||
29th | 43 | Ben DUCKER | 17:2228 | 7:5328 | 9:3029 | 8:2030 | 43:0529 | 10:07 | ||||
30th | 60 | Martin BLICK | 18:3430 | 7:4127 | 10:2730 | 8:0729 | 44:4930 | 11:51 | ||||
31st | 80 | Kristian SKJØDT | Team Slettestrand | 19:2631 | 8:1330 | 10:3931 | 9:0531 | 47:2331 | 14:25 | |||
32nd | 61 | Satchel CRONK | 19:4632 | 8:1731 | 10:4532 | 9:2932 | 48:1732 | 15:19 | ||||
98 | Matt LETCH | Qualified Now |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz | 13:261 | 6:061 | 6:431 | 6:011 | 32:161 | - | |||
2nd | 39 | Daniel DOBINSON | 13:342 | 6:192 | 7:052 | 6:313 | 33:292 | 1:13 | ||||
3rd | 42 | Gary BARNARD | cSixx | 14:435 | 6:293 | 7:073 | 6:232 | 34:423 | 2:26 | |||
4th | 25 | Shane KROEGER | DERAILED | 14:214 | 6:304 | 7:174 | 6:374 | 34:454 | 2:29 | |||
5th | 27 | Anthony MAYR | Fusion-world / TrailWorks | 14:013 | 6:415 | 7:355 | 6:597 | 35:165 | 3:00 | |||
6th | 18 | Robert FORBES | Cool Bus | 15:147 | 6:509 | 7:376 | 6:425 | 36:236 | 4:07 | |||
7th | 31 | Jeff CALAM | 14:596 | 6:5310 | 7:548 | 7:1011 | 36:567 | 4:40 | ||||
8th | 40 | Jeff CARTER | SOUTHSTAR TRAILS | 15:158 | 6:497 | 7:599 | 6:556 | 36:588 | 4:42 | |||
9th | 28 | James PRETTY | Dirty Nomad | 15:5210 | 6:497 | 7:599 | 7:0810 | 37:489 | 5:32 | |||
10th | 71 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | Ride With Mee | 16:1114 | 6:5811 | 8:0112 | 7:069 | 38:1610 | 6:00 | |||
11th | 33 | Dickon HEPWORTH | Jungle Massiv | 15:5311 | 7:0512 | 8:0313 | 7:3314 | 38:3411 | 6:18 | |||
12th | 29 | Seb RAMSAY | NWMTB | 16:0513 | 7:0512 | 8:2815 | 7:1913 | 38:5712 | 6:41 | |||
13th | 52 | Plons RACING | Plonsracing | 15:459 | 7:1415 | 8:2014 | 7:4215 | 39:0113 | 6:45 | |||
14th | 48 | Sandy PLENTY | The Trailhead Bicycle Co | 16:5816 | 7:1415 | 7:599 | 7:1712 | 39:2814 | 7:12 | |||
15th | 67 | Jeppe NYGAARD | One80 | 15:5412 | 7:0714 | 8:5420 | 7:4418 | 39:3915 | 7:23 | |||
16th | 64 | Michael BROWNE | SALSA CYCLES | 16:3515 | 7:2418 | 9:0021 | 7:4215 | 40:4116 | 8:25 | |||
17th | 66 | David WINTON | 17:4320 | 7:1415 | 8:2815 | 7:5820 | 41:2317 | 9:07 | ||||
18th | 63 | Dave FREEMAN | 18:1123 | 7:2619 | 8:4417 | 7:4317 | 42:0418 | 9:48 | ||||
19th | 49 | Gavin HIGGINS | 17:5021 | 7:3821 | 8:4518 | 7:5719 | 42:1019 | 9:54 | ||||
20th | 54 | Bruce MOLYNEUX | 17:2617 | 7:5523 | 9:2224 | 8:1222 | 42:5520 | 10:39 | ||||
21st | 77 | Magnus BENGTSSON | 17:3119 | 7:3020 | 8:4919 | 9:0929 | 42:5921 | 10:43 | ||||
22nd | 81 | Hans HELLSMARK | Göteborgs Stigcyklister | 18:0422 | 7:4022 | 9:3125 | 8:1222 | 43:2722 | 11:11 | |||
23rd | 50 | Ole Kristian SILSETH | Molde CK | 17:2818 | 8:0226 | 9:3426 | 8:2625 | 43:3023 | 11:14 | |||
24th | 56 | Rob GRAY | 18:3424 | 7:5523 | 9:4928 | 8:0521 | 44:2324 | 12:07 | ||||
25th | 51 | Laurent MENTEK | 18:5325 | 8:1328 | 9:1823 | 8:3227 | 44:5625 | 12:40 | ||||
26th | 59 | Chris WHITEHURST | 18:5626 | 8:0827 | 9:0822 | 8:5128 | 45:0326 | 12:47 | ||||
27th | 55 | Nigel MADIGAN | Hope / Leisure Lakes / Michelin | 20:0227 | 8:2930 | 9:5229 | 8:3026 | 46:5327 | 14:37 | |||
28th | 62 | Richard DUKE | 23:3629 | 9:0431 | 11:0531 | 10:1731 | 54:0228 | 21:46 | ||||
29th | 79 | Res RÖTHLISBERGER | Bike Club Olten / HalfPastOne | 22:4128 | 10:2732 | 12:1432 | 11:2732 | 56:4929 | 24:33 | |||
30th | 26 | Esben KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 40:2031 | 6:456 | 7:437 | 7:038 | 1h01:5130 | 29:35 | |||
31st | 68 | Andrew SUDWORTH | rocksandroad.com | 35:4530 | 8:1328 | 9:3426 | 9:1630 | 1h02:4831 | 30:32 | |||
32nd | 57 | Eric FOURMENTIN | 45:2732 | 7:5523 | 10:0330 | 8:1424 | 1h11:3932 | 39:23 | ||||
99 | Ash SMITH | AWFI / Sapaudia Brewing Co |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing / Trek | 14:191 | 6:261 | 7:241 | 6:431 | 34:521 | - | |||
2nd | 84 | Tanja NABER | Juliana Bicycles | 15:172 | 6:362 | 7:342 | 7:012 | 36:282 | 1:36 | |||
3rd | 83 | Katy WINTON | Trek Factory Racing | 15:434 | 6:473 | 7:414 | 7:044 | 37:153 | 2:23 | |||
4th | 85 | Emily SLACO | Juliana Bicycles | 15:373 | 7:094 | 7:373 | 7:012 | 37:244 | 2:32 | |||
5th | 87 | Mette Marie KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 17:185 | 7:225 | 8:575 | 8:046 | 41:415 | 6:49 | |||
6th | 88 | Berengere BOES | Juliana Bicycles / RockShox / SRAM | 17:216 | 7:546 | 9:056 | 7:555 | 42:156 | 7:23 | |||
7th | 89 | Mary-Anne WANNAMAKER | JULIANA FACTORY RACING | 20:057 | 8:378 | 10:237 | 9:227 | 48:277 | 13:35 | |||
8th | 86 | Jeanette MAYR | Fusion-world / TrailWorks | 21:098 | 8:297 | 11:259 | 9:558 | 1:00 | 51:588 | 17:06 | ||
9th | 90 | Jen YEH | 22:139 | 9:009 | 11:098 | 10:339 | 52:559 | 18:03 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified