2019 Trans Provence, Day 2: Villars-Colmars to Valberg at Provence

view_listResults (89)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.trans-provence.com/results2019/day2.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark19Romain PAULHAN Santa Cruz5:4516:4115:4616:09124:21-
bookmark212Peter OSTROSKI RaceFace Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain Cycles5:5136:5536:0436:16225:0645s
bookmark36Joe CONNELL Focus Bikes5:5026:5746:0026:22325:0948s
 41Marco OSBORNE Transition-WTB5:5766:5226:0546:28425:221:01
 52Chris JOHNSTON Santa Cruz Bicycles5:5357:0056:1986:31625:431:22
 611Cory SULLIVAN (pro) e*thirteen / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB5:5247:1166:1876:30525:511:30
 74Max SCHUMANN Santa Cruz Bicycles6:0897:1386:2096:32726:131:52
 85Geoff KABUSH Fox / Maxxis / Shimano / Stans / Yeti6:0577:20116:1456:37826:161:55
 97Adam CRAIG Giant6:13107:1896:1566:39926:252:04
 1010Gareth BREWIN The Trailhead6:0787:1276:27106:531126:392:18
 113Jamie NICOLL Santa Cruz Bicycles6:13107:1896:28116:471026:462:25
 1215Tait REES OG6:14127:34126:34126:541227:162:55
 1314Wolfgang EYSHOLDT SCOTT SPORTS Germany6:35137:50146:48137:171328:304:09
 148Ty HATHAWAY Golden Saddle Cyclery / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM6:36147:40136:49147:401428:454:24

Amateur men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark121Loïc DELTEIL Santa Cruz Factory Racing6:0417:1016:3456:46326:34-
bookmark216Rowan SORRELL Bike Park Wales / Orange6:0417:2126:2836:45226:38 4s
bookmark323Martyn BROOKES Whyte Bikes6:1047:2536:2516:41126:41 7s
 441Ryan WALSCH Fixed by Ryan6:1357:3466:3347:00527:2046s
 522Lyle HYSLOP 6:0837:3776:2517:12627:2248s
 617Chris BALL (1) 6:2367:3356:4366:58427:371:03
 736Balz WEBER Ride Magazine6:2367:3246:5387:24828:121:38
 853Geoff ROCKHEY 6:2787:5696:4577:23728:311:57
 938Tom ROGERS (mas) 6:3198:07117:06137:481329:322:58
 1065Matt HALE 6:49158:01107:14157:35929:393:05
 1132Gregor SINN MTB-news.de / Rad-Art6:47137:5386:5598:041829:393:05
 1237Paul SMAIL 6:48148:09147:05127:381029:403:06
 1330Serge GRATION Specialized6:51168:13167:02117:471229:533:19
 1474Barrett DODDS Mountain Goat / Screaming Eagles6:44128:23207:15177:391130:013:27
 1535Jeremy KIPP 7:01188:08127:00107:541530:033:29
 1644Jason GIFFORD 6:40118:08127:13148:041830:053:31
 1747Guy SWOLFS 7:03208:22187:15177:481330:283:54
 1875Greg BARR bike monkey6:59178:22187:14157:541530:293:55
 1945George SMILOV 7:03208:26217:19198:072030:554:21
 2070Pekka KUPIAINEN 7:04228:27227:30217:591731:004:26
 2158John DICKER 7:01188:20177:28208:202131:094:35
 2234Ryan CHAMBERS AeBikeShop / Niner6:32108:09147:32229:252731:385:04
 2369Anders HEREID BERGEN MTB7:14238:49238:00238:252232:285:54
 2473Oliver HELBIG 7:22249:44278:15249:122334:337:59
 2576Riley JONDLE 7:22249:23258:27269:222534:348:00
 2672Gregor BAUNACH 7:56269:22248:18259:202434:568:22
 2760Martin BLICK 8:13289:41268:27269:242635:459:11
 2880Kristian SKJØDT Team Slettestrand8:212910:01289:062910:112837:3911:05
 2943Ben DUCKER 8:082710:06298:482810:382937:4011:06
 3061Satchel CRONK 8:463010:39309:543012:203041:3915:05
 24Peter MOORE (spt)
 78Johannes RIEBL Pivot Switzerland
 98Matt LETCH Qualified Now

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark120Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Bicycles5:5316:5416:1016:37125:34-
bookmark239Daniel DOBINSON 6:1227:3226:4037:01327:251:51
bookmark342Gary BARNARD cSixx6:1437:4946:3526:58227:362:02
 425Shane KROEGER DERAILED6:2647:4636:5547:19528:262:52
 518Robert FORBES Cool Bus6:3568:0567:0257:18429:003:26
 627Anthony MAYR Fusion-world / TrailWorks6:52107:5357:1067:28629:233:49
 740Jeff CARTER SOUTHSTAR TRAILS6:3458:0977:1497:35729:323:58
 828James PRETTY Dirty Nomad6:4578:1087:1387:501029:584:24
 948Sandy PLENTY The Trailhead Bicycle Co6:4798:21107:18107:561230:224:48
 1026Esben KRONBORG Team Slettestrand6:53118:27117:1277:531130:254:51
 1171Andrew MEE Ride With Mee6:4578:45177:24117:39930:334:59
 1231Jeff CALAM 7:01138:1897:40147:37830:365:02
 1329Seb RAMSAY NWMTB7:02148:32127:57188:021331:335:59
 1433Dickon HEPWORTH Jungle Massiv6:59128:37137:29128:311731:366:02
 1564Michael BROWNE SALSA CYCLES7:16178:38147:39138:191431:526:18
 1652Plons RACING Plonsracing7:15168:40157:52178:291632:166:42
 1763Dave FREEMAN 7:29198:44167:43168:211532:176:43
 1867Jeppe NYGAARD One807:09159:16207:42158:311732:387:04
 1949Gavin HIGGINS 7:39219:09187:59199:032333:508:16
 2066David WINTON 7:23189:15198:04209:142433:568:22
 2154Bruce MOLYNEUX 7:41229:24238:12218:422033:598:25
 2281Hans HELLSMARK Göteborgs Stigcyklister7:41229:19218:21248:592234:208:46
 2356Rob GRAY 7:38209:24238:37288:542134:338:59
 2459Chris WHITEHURST 8:00249:52278:17228:371934:469:12
 2577Magnus BENGTSSON 8:00249:21228:20239:272635:089:34
 2657Eric FOURMENTIN 8:032610:09298:30259:262536:0810:34
 2751Laurent MENTEK 8:25289:58288:33279:432736:3911:05
 2855Nigel MADIGAN Hope / Leisure Lakes / Michelin8:27299:31258:492910:192837:0611:32
 2962Richard DUKE 8:21279:47268:322611:122937:5212:18
 3068Andrew SUDWORTH rocksandroad.com go to site9:533110:37309:433013:203043:3317:59
 3150Ole Kristian SILSETH Molde CK8:293012:093111:163117:153249:0923:35
 3279Res RÖTHLISBERGER Bike Club Olten / HalfPastOne10:173213:393211:523214:183150:0624:32
 99Ash SMITH AWFI / Sapaudia Brewing Co

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark182Tracy MOSELEY T-MO Racing / Trek6:4528:0326:5917:36229:23-
bookmark284Tanja NABER Juliana Bicycles7:0647:5717:0827:21129:32 9s
bookmark385Emily SLACO Juliana Bicycles6:5838:0637:1837:36229:5835s
 483Katy WINTON Trek Factory Racing6:4018:0947:3247:39430:0037s
 588Berengere BOES Juliana / RockShox / SRAM7:5469:2358:1759:14534:485:25
 687Mette Marie KRONBORG Team Slettestrand7:3659:2468:2069:59635:195:56
 789Mary-Anne WANNAMAKER JULIANA FACTORY RACING8:31710:3579:22713:48942:1612:53
 886Jeanette MAYR Fusion-world / TrailWorks9:33811:37810:12811:44743:0613:43
 990Jen YEH 9:38911:43910:37912:11844:0914:46
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us