The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Romain PAULHAN | Santa Cruz | 5:451 | 6:411 | 5:461 | 6:091 | 24:211 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Peter OSTROSKI | RaceFace Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain | 5:513 | 6:553 | 6:043 | 6:162 | 25:062 | 45s | ||
3rd | 6 | Joe CONNELL | Focus Bikes | 5:502 | 6:574 | 6:002 | 6:223 | 25:093 | 48s | ||
4th | 1 | Marco OSBORNE | Transition-WTB | 5:576 | 6:522 | 6:054 | 6:284 | 25:224 | 1:01 | ||
5th | 2 | Chris JOHNSTON | Santa Cruz | 5:535 | 7:005 | 6:198 | 6:316 | 25:435 | 1:22 | ||
6th | 11 | Cory SULLIVAN (pro) | e*thirteen / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB | 5:524 | 7:116 | 6:187 | 6:305 | 25:516 | 1:30 | ||
7th | 4 | Max SCHUMANN | Santa Cruz | 6:089 | 7:138 | 6:209 | 6:327 | 26:137 | 1:52 | ||
8th | 5 | Geoff KABUSH | Fox / Maxxis / Shimano / Stan's / Yeti | 6:057 | 7:2011 | 6:145 | 6:378 | 26:168 | 1:55 | ||
9th | 7 | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 6:1310 | 7:189 | 6:156 | 6:399 | 26:259 | 2:04 | ||
10th | 10 | Gareth BREWIN | The Trailhead | 6:078 | 7:127 | 6:2710 | 6:5311 | 26:3910 | 2:18 | ||
11th | 3 | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 6:1310 | 7:189 | 6:2811 | 6:4710 | 26:4611 | 2:25 | ||
12th | 15 | Tait REES | OG | 6:1412 | 7:3412 | 6:3412 | 6:5412 | 27:1612 | 2:55 | ||
13th | 14 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | SCOTT SPORTS Germany | 6:3513 | 7:5014 | 6:4813 | 7:1713 | 28:3013 | 4:09 | ||
14th | 8 | Ty HATHAWAY | Golden Saddle Cyclery / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM | 6:3614 | 7:4013 | 6:4914 | 7:4014 | 28:4514 | 4:24 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Loïc DELTEIL | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 6:041 | 7:101 | 6:345 | 6:463 | 26:341 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Rowan SORRELL | Bike Park Wales / Orange | 6:041 | 7:212 | 6:283 | 6:452 | 26:382 | 4s | ||
3rd | 23 | Martyn BROOKES | Whyte Bikes | 6:104 | 7:253 | 6:251 | 6:411 | 26:413 | 7s | ||
4th | 41 | Ryan WALSCH | Fixed by Ryan | 6:135 | 7:346 | 6:334 | 7:005 | 27:204 | 46s | ||
5th | 22 | Lyle HYSLOP | 6:083 | 7:377 | 6:251 | 7:126 | 27:225 | 48s | |||
6th | 17 | Chris BALL | 6:236 | 7:335 | 6:436 | 6:584 | 27:376 | 1:03 | |||
7th | 36 | Balz WEBER | Ride Magazine | 6:236 | 7:324 | 6:538 | 7:248 | 28:127 | 1:38 | ||
8th | 53 | Geoff ROCKHEY | 6:278 | 7:569 | 6:457 | 7:237 | 28:318 | 1:57 | |||
9th | 38 | Tom ROGERS (mas) | 6:319 | 8:0711 | 7:0613 | 7:4813 | 29:329 | 2:58 | |||
10th | 65 | Matt HALE | 6:4915 | 8:0110 | 7:1415 | 7:359 | 29:3910 | 3:05 | |||
11th | 32 | Gregor SINN | MTB-news.de / Rad-Art | 6:4713 | 7:538 | 6:559 | 8:0418 | 29:3911 | 3:05 | ||
12th | 37 | Paul SMAIL | 6:4814 | 8:0914 | 7:0512 | 7:3810 | 29:4012 | 3:06 | |||
13th | 30 | Serge GRATION | Specialized | 6:5116 | 8:1316 | 7:0211 | 7:4712 | 29:5313 | 3:19 | ||
14th | 74 | Barrett DODDS | Mountain Goat / Screaming Eagles | 6:4412 | 8:2320 | 7:1517 | 7:3911 | 30:0114 | 3:27 | ||
15th | 35 | Jeremy KIPP | 7:0118 | 8:0812 | 7:0010 | 7:5415 | 30:0315 | 3:29 | |||
16th | 44 | Jason GIFFORD | 6:4011 | 8:0812 | 7:1314 | 8:0418 | 30:0516 | 3:31 | |||
17th | 47 | Guy SWOLFS | 7:0320 | 8:2218 | 7:1517 | 7:4813 | 30:2817 | 3:54 | |||
18th | 75 | Greg BARR | bike monkey | 6:5917 | 8:2218 | 7:1415 | 7:5415 | 30:2918 | 3:55 | ||
19th | 45 | George SMILOV | 7:0320 | 8:2621 | 7:1919 | 8:0720 | 30:5519 | 4:21 | |||
20th | 70 | Pekka KUPIAINEN | 7:0422 | 8:2722 | 7:3021 | 7:5917 | 31:0020 | 4:26 | |||
21st | 58 | John DICKER | 7:0118 | 8:2017 | 7:2820 | 8:2021 | 31:0921 | 4:35 | |||
22nd | 34 | Ryan CHAMBERS | AeBikeShop / Niner | 6:3210 | 8:0914 | 7:3222 | 9:2527 | 31:3822 | 5:04 | ||
23rd | 69 | Anders HEREID | BERGEN MTB | 7:1423 | 8:4923 | 8:0023 | 8:2522 | 32:2823 | 5:54 | ||
24th | 73 | Oliver HELBIG | 7:2224 | 9:4427 | 8:1524 | 9:1223 | 34:3324 | 7:59 | |||
25th | 76 | Riley JONDLE | 7:2224 | 9:2325 | 8:2726 | 9:2225 | 34:3425 | 8:00 | |||
26th | 72 | Gregor BAUNACH | 7:5626 | 9:2224 | 8:1825 | 9:2024 | 34:5626 | 8:22 | |||
27th | 60 | Martin BLICK | 8:1328 | 9:4126 | 8:2726 | 9:2426 | 35:4527 | 9:11 | |||
28th | 80 | Kristian SKJØDT | Team Slettestrand | 8:2129 | 10:0128 | 9:0629 | 10:1128 | 37:3928 | 11:05 | ||
29th | 43 | Ben DUCKER | 8:0827 | 10:0629 | 8:4828 | 10:3829 | 37:4029 | 11:06 | |||
30th | 61 | Satchel CRONK | 8:4630 | 10:3930 | 9:5430 | 12:2030 | 41:3930 | 15:05 | |||
98 | Matt LETCH | Qualified Now | |||||||||
24 | Peter MOORE (spt) | ||||||||||
78 | Johannes RIEBL | Pivot Switzerland |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz | 5:531 | 6:541 | 6:101 | 6:371 | 25:341 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Daniel DOBINSON | 6:122 | 7:322 | 6:403 | 7:013 | 27:252 | 1:51 | |||
3rd | 42 | Gary BARNARD | cSixx | 6:143 | 7:494 | 6:352 | 6:582 | 27:363 | 2:02 | ||
4th | 25 | Shane KROEGER | DERAILED | 6:264 | 7:463 | 6:554 | 7:195 | 28:264 | 2:52 | ||
5th | 18 | Robert FORBES | Cool Bus | 6:356 | 8:056 | 7:025 | 7:184 | 29:005 | 3:26 | ||
6th | 27 | Anthony MAYR | Fusion-world / TrailWorks | 6:5210 | 7:535 | 7:106 | 7:286 | 29:236 | 3:49 | ||
7th | 40 | Jeff CARTER | SOUTHSTAR TRAILS | 6:345 | 8:097 | 7:149 | 7:357 | 29:327 | 3:58 | ||
8th | 28 | James PRETTY | Dirty Nomad | 6:457 | 8:108 | 7:138 | 7:5010 | 29:588 | 4:24 | ||
9th | 48 | Sandy PLENTY | The Trailhead Bicycle Co | 6:479 | 8:2110 | 7:1810 | 7:5612 | 30:229 | 4:48 | ||
10th | 26 | Esben KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 6:5311 | 8:2711 | 7:127 | 7:5311 | 30:2510 | 4:51 | ||
11th | 71 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | Ride With Mee | 6:457 | 8:4517 | 7:2411 | 7:399 | 30:3311 | 4:59 | ||
12th | 31 | Jeff CALAM | 7:0113 | 8:189 | 7:4014 | 7:378 | 30:3612 | 5:02 | |||
13th | 29 | Seb RAMSAY | NWMTB | 7:0214 | 8:3212 | 7:5718 | 8:0213 | 31:3313 | 5:59 | ||
14th | 33 | Dickon HEPWORTH | Jungle Massiv | 6:5912 | 8:3713 | 7:2912 | 8:3117 | 31:3614 | 6:02 | ||
15th | 64 | Michael BROWNE | SALSA CYCLES | 7:1617 | 8:3814 | 7:3913 | 8:1914 | 31:5215 | 6:18 | ||
16th | 52 | Plons RACING | Plonsracing | 7:1516 | 8:4015 | 7:5217 | 8:2916 | 32:1616 | 6:42 | ||
17th | 63 | Dave FREEMAN | 7:2919 | 8:4416 | 7:4316 | 8:2115 | 32:1717 | 6:43 | |||
18th | 67 | Jeppe NYGAARD | One80 | 7:0915 | 9:1620 | 7:4215 | 8:3117 | 32:3818 | 7:04 | ||
19th | 49 | Gavin HIGGINS | 7:3921 | 9:0918 | 7:5919 | 9:0323 | 33:5019 | 8:16 | |||
20th | 66 | David WINTON | 7:2318 | 9:1519 | 8:0420 | 9:1424 | 33:5620 | 8:22 | |||
21st | 54 | Bruce MOLYNEUX | 7:4122 | 9:2423 | 8:1221 | 8:4220 | 33:5921 | 8:25 | |||
22nd | 81 | Hans HELLSMARK | Göteborgs Stigcyklister | 7:4122 | 9:1921 | 8:2124 | 8:5922 | 34:2022 | 8:46 | ||
23rd | 56 | Rob GRAY | 7:3820 | 9:2423 | 8:3728 | 8:5421 | 34:3323 | 8:59 | |||
24th | 59 | Chris WHITEHURST | 8:0024 | 9:5227 | 8:1722 | 8:3719 | 34:4624 | 9:12 | |||
25th | 77 | Magnus BENGTSSON | 8:0024 | 9:2122 | 8:2023 | 9:2726 | 35:0825 | 9:34 | |||
26th | 57 | Eric FOURMENTIN | 8:0326 | 10:0929 | 8:3025 | 9:2625 | 36:0826 | 10:34 | |||
27th | 51 | Laurent MENTEK | 8:2528 | 9:5828 | 8:3327 | 9:4327 | 36:3927 | 11:05 | |||
28th | 55 | Nigel MADIGAN | Hope / Leisure Lakes / Michelin | 8:2729 | 9:3125 | 8:4929 | 10:1928 | 37:0628 | 11:32 | ||
29th | 62 | Richard DUKE | 8:2127 | 9:4726 | 8:3226 | 11:1229 | 37:5229 | 12:18 | |||
30th | 68 | Andrew SUDWORTH | rocksandroad.com | 9:5331 | 10:3730 | 9:4330 | 13:2030 | 43:3330 | 17:59 | ||
31st | 50 | Ole Kristian SILSETH | Molde CK | 8:2930 | 12:0931 | 11:1631 | 17:1532 | 49:0931 | 23:35 | ||
32nd | 79 | Res RÖTHLISBERGER | Bike Club Olten / HalfPastOne | 10:1732 | 13:3932 | 11:5232 | 14:1831 | 50:0632 | 24:32 | ||
99 | Ash SMITH | AWFI / Sapaudia Brewing Co |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing / Trek | 6:452 | 8:032 | 6:591 | 7:362 | 29:231 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Tanja NABER | Juliana Bicycles | 7:064 | 7:571 | 7:082 | 7:211 | 29:322 | 9s | ||
3rd | 85 | Emily SLACO | Juliana Bicycles | 6:583 | 8:063 | 7:183 | 7:362 | 29:583 | 35s | ||
4th | 83 | Katy WINTON | Trek Factory Racing | 6:401 | 8:094 | 7:324 | 7:394 | 30:004 | 37s | ||
5th | 88 | Berengere BOES | Juliana Bicycles / RockShox / SRAM | 7:546 | 9:235 | 8:175 | 9:145 | 34:485 | 5:25 | ||
6th | 87 | Mette Marie KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 7:365 | 9:246 | 8:206 | 9:596 | 35:196 | 5:56 | ||
7th | 89 | Mary-Anne WANNAMAKER | JULIANA FACTORY RACING | 8:317 | 10:357 | 9:227 | 13:489 | 42:167 | 12:53 | ||
8th | 86 | Jeanette MAYR | Fusion-world / TrailWorks | 9:338 | 11:378 | 10:128 | 11:447 | 43:068 | 13:43 | ||
9th | 90 | Jen YEH | 9:389 | 11:439 | 10:379 | 12:118 | 44:099 | 14:46 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified