2019 Trans Provence, Day 3: Valberg to Valdeblore at Provence

view_listResults (89)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.trans-provence.com/results2019/day3.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark11Marco OSBORNE Transition-WTB4:2824:2217:15412:30128:35-
bookmark29Romain PAULHAN Santa Cruz4:2714:2327:08212:40228:38 3s
bookmark32Chris JOHNSTON Santa Cruz Bicycles4:3444:3177:07113:00429:1237s
 45Geoff KABUSH Fox / Maxxis / Shimano / Stans / Yeti4:3974:3177:09312:57329:1641s
 512Peter OSTROSKI RaceFace Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain Cycles4:3554:2647:26613:25829:521:17
 66Joe CONNELL Focus Bikes4:3864:2327:481113:22730:111:36
 711Cory SULLIVAN (pro) e*thirteen / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB4:3134:2857:16513:57930:121:37
 84Max SCHUMANN Santa Cruz Bicycles4:5084:3067:34713:21530:151:40
 93Jamie NICOLL Santa Cruz Bicycles5:21134:3597:391013:21530:562:21
 107Adam CRAIG Giant4:58104:3597:481113:57931:182:43
 1110Gareth BREWIN The Trailhead5:04114:3597:35814:091131:232:48
 1215Tait REES OG4:5794:42137:36914:381331:533:18
 1314Wolfgang EYSHOLDT SCOTT SPORTS Germany5:08124:41128:011314:171232:073:32
 148Ty HATHAWAY Golden Saddle Cyclery / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM5:21136:00148:521417:471438:009:25

Amateur men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark123Martyn BROOKES Whyte Bikes4:4624:3337:33113:17130:09-
bookmark221Loïc DELTEIL Santa Cruz Factory Racing4:4514:3017:55613:43230:5344s
bookmark316Rowan SORRELL Bike Park Wales / Orange4:5234:3547:41314:17331:251:16
 441Ryan WALSCH Fixed by Ryan5:0064:4397:40214:18431:411:32
 517Chris BALL (1) 4:5444:3127:50414:41531:561:47
 636Balz WEBER Ride Magazine4:5554:4288:06714:43632:262:17
 722Lyle HYSLOP 5:0474:3658:10915:24833:143:05
 844Jason GIFFORD 5:0784:3767:54515:381033:163:07
 953Geoff ROCKHEY 5:1494:4078:381214:57733:293:20
 1037Paul SMAIL 5:23115:06178:09815:561134:344:25
 1165Matt HALE 5:25135:01138:461415:27934:394:30
 1238Tom ROGERS (mas) 5:16104:49108:391316:181435:024:53
 1375Greg BARR bike monkey5:41184:58128:201116:371535:365:27
 1474Barrett DODDS Mountain Goat / Screaming Eagles5:33175:02148:511616:151335:415:32
 1558John DICKER 5:27144:57118:141017:061635:445:35
 1647Guy SWOLFS 6:00195:13208:571716:011236:116:02
 1735Jeremy KIPP 5:32165:12198:461417:081736:386:29
 1834Ryan CHAMBERS AeBikeShop / Niner5:27145:11189:041817:281837:107:01
 1945George SMILOV 6:06225:18229:181917:352038:178:08
 2069Anders HEREID BERGEN MTB6:00195:22239:412317:281838:318:22
 2130Serge GRATION Specialized6:00195:04159:292018:042338:378:28
 2270Pekka KUPIAINEN 6:08235:14219:422417:452238:498:40
 2372Gregor BAUNACH 6:12245:22239:332119:412540:4810:39
 2473Oliver HELBIG 7:06285:27259:462519:362441:5511:46
 2576Riley JONDLE 8:01305:34269:402219:442642:5912:50
 2632Gregor SINN MTB-news.de / Rad-Art5:24125:041515:053017:442143:1713:08
 2743Ben DUCKER 6:52275:532910:182721:432744:4614:37
 2860Martin BLICK 6:25265:422810:032624:572947:0716:58
 2980Kristian SKJØDT Team Slettestrand7:42296:163012:182822:062848:2218:13
 3061Satchel CRONK 6:24255:402712:442930:163055:0424:55
 24Peter MOORE (spt)
 78Johannes RIEBL Pivot Switzerland
 98Matt LETCH Qualified Now

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark120Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Bicycles4:4014:3217:26115:04431:42-
bookmark242Gary BARNARD cSixx4:5624:4427:38314:28131:46 4s
bookmark339Daniel DOBINSON 5:0034:4427:33215:02332:1937s
 425Shane KROEGER DERAILED5:1344:4948:06414:48232:561:14
 527Anthony MAYR Fusion-world / TrailWorks5:1664:5758:21515:11533:452:03
 626Esben KRONBORG Team Slettestrand5:1774:5868:31815:34634:202:38
 740Jeff CARTER SOUTHSTAR TRAILS5:3395:0078:31815:46734:503:08
 818Robert FORBES Cool Bus5:1555:0078:481116:30835:333:51
 931Jeff CALAM 5:2485:16138:541216:41936:154:33
 1071Andrew MEE Ride With Mee5:35105:0298:411017:131136:314:49
 1148Sandy PLENTY The Trailhead Bicycle Co5:47145:20148:30717:071036:445:02
 1228James PRETTY Dirty Nomad5:45135:04108:22618:191637:305:48
 1367Jeppe NYGAARD One805:54155:12119:001417:401237:466:04
 1429Seb RAMSAY NWMTB5:42115:20148:591317:521337:536:11
 1563Dave FREEMAN 6:15195:23179:421917:521339:127:30
 1664Michael BROWNE SALSA CYCLES5:57175:37219:231518:161539:137:31
 1733Dickon HEPWORTH Jungle Massiv5:42115:121110:322318:401840:068:24
 1854Bruce MOLYNEUX 6:23205:41239:401718:551940:398:57
 1981Hans HELLSMARK Göteborgs Stigcyklister6:12185:302010:102119:332141:259:43
 2066David WINTON 5:56165:271910:062020:392442:0810:26
 2156Rob GRAY 6:59285:37219:371619:562342:0910:27
 2249Gavin HIGGINS 6:23205:20149:411820:482542:1210:30
 2377Magnus BENGTSSON 6:52276:032910:262219:102042:3110:49
 2459Chris WHITEHURST 6:41246:022610:472519:482243:1811:36
 2555Nigel MADIGAN Hope / Leisure Lakes / Michelin7:10296:022611:022622:282746:4215:00
 2657Eric FOURMENTIN 6:50266:022610:372423:572847:2615:44
 2751Laurent MENTEK 6:30225:462415:253021:252649:0617:24
 2862Richard DUKE 6:48255:462411:462824:512949:1117:29
 2952Plons RACING Plonsracing6:32235:231720:073118:211750:2318:41
 3068Andrew SUDWORTH rocksandroad.com go to site8:44306:403011:292728:573055:5024:08
 3179Res RÖTHLISBERGER Bike Club Olten / HalfPastOne9:45317:273115:162929:56311h02:2430:42
 50Ole Kristian SILSETH Molde CK
 99Ash SMITH AWFI / Sapaudia Brewing Co

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark182Tracy MOSELEY T-MO Racing / Trek5:1614:5718:48315:32134:33-
bookmark285Emily SLACO Juliana Bicycles5:4434:5828:10116:27335:1946s
bookmark384Tanja NABER Juliana Bicycles5:4945:1549:19415:56236:191:46
 483Katy WINTON Trek Factory Racing5:3125:0338:32217:21436:271:54
 588Berengere BOES Juliana / RockShox / SRAM6:3255:2959:44518:19540:045:31
 687Mette Marie KRONBORG Team Slettestrand6:3565:29510:05619:47641:567:23
 786Jeanette MAYR Fusion-world / TrailWorks8:0676:37811:40723:56750:1915:46
 890Jen YEH 8:2286:35712:33826:55854:2519:52
 89Mary-Anne WANNAMAKER JULIANA FACTORY RACING
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us