The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Marco OSBORNE | Transition-WTB | 4:282 | 4:221 | 7:154 | 12:301 | 28:351 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Romain PAULHAN | Santa Cruz | 4:271 | 4:232 | 7:082 | 12:402 | 28:382 | 3s | ||
3rd | 2 | Chris JOHNSTON | Santa Cruz | 4:344 | 4:317 | 7:071 | 13:004 | 29:123 | 37s | ||
4th | 5 | Geoff KABUSH | Fox / Maxxis / Shimano / Stan's / Yeti | 4:397 | 4:317 | 7:093 | 12:573 | 29:164 | 41s | ||
5th | 12 | Peter OSTROSKI | RaceFace Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain | 4:355 | 4:264 | 7:266 | 13:258 | 29:525 | 1:17 | ||
6th | 6 | Joe CONNELL | Focus Bikes | 4:386 | 4:232 | 7:4811 | 13:227 | 30:116 | 1:36 | ||
7th | 11 | Cory SULLIVAN (pro) | e*thirteen / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB | 4:313 | 4:285 | 7:165 | 13:579 | 30:127 | 1:37 | ||
8th | 4 | Max SCHUMANN | Santa Cruz | 4:508 | 4:306 | 7:347 | 13:215 | 30:158 | 1:40 | ||
9th | 3 | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 5:2113 | 4:359 | 7:3910 | 13:215 | 30:569 | 2:21 | ||
10th | 7 | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 4:5810 | 4:359 | 7:4811 | 13:579 | 31:1810 | 2:43 | ||
11th | 10 | Gareth BREWIN | The Trailhead | 5:0411 | 4:359 | 7:358 | 14:0911 | 31:2311 | 2:48 | ||
12th | 15 | Tait REES | OG | 4:579 | 4:4213 | 7:369 | 14:3813 | 31:5312 | 3:18 | ||
13th | 14 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | SCOTT SPORTS Germany | 5:0812 | 4:4112 | 8:0113 | 14:1712 | 32:0713 | 3:32 | ||
14th | 8 | Ty HATHAWAY | Golden Saddle Cyclery / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM | 5:2113 | 6:0014 | 8:5214 | 17:4714 | 38:0014 | 9:25 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Martyn BROOKES | Whyte Bikes | 4:462 | 4:333 | 7:331 | 13:171 | 30:091 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Loïc DELTEIL | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:451 | 4:301 | 7:556 | 13:432 | 30:532 | 44s | ||
3rd | 16 | Rowan SORRELL | Bike Park Wales / Orange | 4:523 | 4:354 | 7:413 | 14:173 | 31:253 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 41 | Ryan WALSCH | Fixed by Ryan | 5:006 | 4:439 | 7:402 | 14:184 | 31:414 | 1:32 | ||
5th | 17 | Chris BALL | 4:544 | 4:312 | 7:504 | 14:415 | 31:565 | 1:47 | |||
6th | 36 | Balz WEBER | Ride Magazine | 4:555 | 4:428 | 8:067 | 14:436 | 32:266 | 2:17 | ||
7th | 22 | Lyle HYSLOP | 5:047 | 4:365 | 8:109 | 15:248 | 33:147 | 3:05 | |||
8th | 44 | Jason GIFFORD | 5:078 | 4:376 | 7:545 | 15:3810 | 33:168 | 3:07 | |||
9th | 53 | Geoff ROCKHEY | 5:149 | 4:407 | 8:3812 | 14:577 | 33:299 | 3:20 | |||
10th | 37 | Paul SMAIL | 5:2311 | 5:0617 | 8:098 | 15:5611 | 34:3410 | 4:25 | |||
11th | 65 | Matt HALE | 5:2513 | 5:0113 | 8:4614 | 15:279 | 34:3911 | 4:30 | |||
12th | 38 | Tom ROGERS (mas) | 5:1610 | 4:4910 | 8:3913 | 16:1814 | 35:0212 | 4:53 | |||
13th | 75 | Greg BARR | bike monkey | 5:4118 | 4:5812 | 8:2011 | 16:3715 | 35:3613 | 5:27 | ||
14th | 74 | Barrett DODDS | Mountain Goat / Screaming Eagles | 5:3317 | 5:0214 | 8:5116 | 16:1513 | 35:4114 | 5:32 | ||
15th | 58 | John DICKER | 5:2714 | 4:5711 | 8:1410 | 17:0616 | 35:4415 | 5:35 | |||
16th | 47 | Guy SWOLFS | 6:0019 | 5:1320 | 8:5717 | 16:0112 | 36:1116 | 6:02 | |||
17th | 35 | Jeremy KIPP | 5:3216 | 5:1219 | 8:4614 | 17:0817 | 36:3817 | 6:29 | |||
18th | 34 | Ryan CHAMBERS | AeBikeShop / Niner | 5:2714 | 5:1118 | 9:0418 | 17:2818 | 37:1018 | 7:01 | ||
19th | 45 | George SMILOV | 6:0622 | 5:1822 | 9:1819 | 17:3520 | 38:1719 | 8:08 | |||
20th | 69 | Anders HEREID | BERGEN MTB | 6:0019 | 5:2223 | 9:4123 | 17:2818 | 38:3120 | 8:22 | ||
21st | 30 | Serge GRATION | Specialized | 6:0019 | 5:0415 | 9:2920 | 18:0423 | 38:3721 | 8:28 | ||
22nd | 70 | Pekka KUPIAINEN | 6:0823 | 5:1421 | 9:4224 | 17:4522 | 38:4922 | 8:40 | |||
23rd | 72 | Gregor BAUNACH | 6:1224 | 5:2223 | 9:3321 | 19:4125 | 40:4823 | 10:39 | |||
24th | 73 | Oliver HELBIG | 7:0628 | 5:2725 | 9:4625 | 19:3624 | 41:5524 | 11:46 | |||
25th | 76 | Riley JONDLE | 8:0130 | 5:3426 | 9:4022 | 19:4426 | 42:5925 | 12:50 | |||
26th | 32 | Gregor SINN | MTB-news.de / Rad-Art | 5:2412 | 5:0415 | 15:0530 | 17:4421 | 43:1726 | 13:08 | ||
27th | 43 | Ben DUCKER | 6:5227 | 5:5329 | 10:1827 | 21:4327 | 44:4627 | 14:37 | |||
28th | 60 | Martin BLICK | 6:2526 | 5:4228 | 10:0326 | 24:5729 | 47:0728 | 16:58 | |||
29th | 80 | Kristian SKJØDT | Team Slettestrand | 7:4229 | 6:1630 | 12:1828 | 22:0628 | 48:2229 | 18:13 | ||
30th | 61 | Satchel CRONK | 6:2425 | 5:4027 | 12:4429 | 30:1630 | 55:0430 | 24:55 | |||
98 | Matt LETCH | Qualified Now | |||||||||
24 | Peter MOORE (spt) | ||||||||||
78 | Johannes RIEBL | Pivot Switzerland |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz | 4:401 | 4:321 | 7:261 | 15:044 | 31:421 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Gary BARNARD | cSixx | 4:562 | 4:442 | 7:383 | 14:281 | 31:462 | 4s | ||
3rd | 39 | Daniel DOBINSON | 5:003 | 4:442 | 7:332 | 15:023 | 32:193 | 37s | |||
4th | 25 | Shane KROEGER | DERAILED | 5:134 | 4:494 | 8:064 | 14:482 | 32:564 | 1:14 | ||
5th | 27 | Anthony MAYR | Fusion-world / TrailWorks | 5:166 | 4:575 | 8:215 | 15:115 | 33:455 | 2:03 | ||
6th | 26 | Esben KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 5:177 | 4:586 | 8:318 | 15:346 | 34:206 | 2:38 | ||
7th | 40 | Jeff CARTER | SOUTHSTAR TRAILS | 5:339 | 5:007 | 8:318 | 15:467 | 34:507 | 3:08 | ||
8th | 18 | Robert FORBES | Cool Bus | 5:155 | 5:007 | 8:4811 | 16:308 | 35:338 | 3:51 | ||
9th | 31 | Jeff CALAM | 5:248 | 5:1613 | 8:5412 | 16:419 | 36:159 | 4:33 | |||
10th | 71 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | Ride With Mee | 5:3510 | 5:029 | 8:4110 | 17:1311 | 36:3110 | 4:49 | ||
11th | 48 | Sandy PLENTY | The Trailhead Bicycle Co | 5:4714 | 5:2014 | 8:307 | 17:0710 | 36:4411 | 5:02 | ||
12th | 28 | James PRETTY | Dirty Nomad | 5:4513 | 5:0410 | 8:226 | 18:1916 | 37:3012 | 5:48 | ||
13th | 67 | Jeppe NYGAARD | One80 | 5:5415 | 5:1211 | 9:0014 | 17:4012 | 37:4613 | 6:04 | ||
14th | 29 | Seb RAMSAY | NWMTB | 5:4211 | 5:2014 | 8:5913 | 17:5213 | 37:5314 | 6:11 | ||
15th | 63 | Dave FREEMAN | 6:1519 | 5:2317 | 9:4219 | 17:5213 | 39:1215 | 7:30 | |||
16th | 64 | Michael BROWNE | SALSA CYCLES | 5:5717 | 5:3721 | 9:2315 | 18:1615 | 39:1316 | 7:31 | ||
17th | 33 | Dickon HEPWORTH | Jungle Massiv | 5:4211 | 5:1211 | 10:3223 | 18:4018 | 40:0617 | 8:24 | ||
18th | 54 | Bruce MOLYNEUX | 6:2320 | 5:4123 | 9:4017 | 18:5519 | 40:3918 | 8:57 | |||
19th | 81 | Hans HELLSMARK | Göteborgs Stigcyklister | 6:1218 | 5:3020 | 10:1021 | 19:3321 | 41:2519 | 9:43 | ||
20th | 66 | David WINTON | 5:5616 | 5:2719 | 10:0620 | 20:3924 | 42:0820 | 10:26 | |||
21st | 56 | Rob GRAY | 6:5928 | 5:3721 | 9:3716 | 19:5623 | 42:0921 | 10:27 | |||
22nd | 49 | Gavin HIGGINS | 6:2320 | 5:2014 | 9:4118 | 20:4825 | 42:1222 | 10:30 | |||
23rd | 77 | Magnus BENGTSSON | 6:5227 | 6:0329 | 10:2622 | 19:1020 | 42:3123 | 10:49 | |||
24th | 59 | Chris WHITEHURST | 6:4124 | 6:0226 | 10:4725 | 19:4822 | 43:1824 | 11:36 | |||
25th | 55 | Nigel MADIGAN | Hope / Leisure Lakes / Michelin | 7:1029 | 6:0226 | 11:0226 | 22:2827 | 46:4225 | 15:00 | ||
26th | 57 | Eric FOURMENTIN | 6:5026 | 6:0226 | 10:3724 | 23:5728 | 47:2626 | 15:44 | |||
27th | 51 | Laurent MENTEK | 6:3022 | 5:4624 | 15:2530 | 21:2526 | 49:0627 | 17:24 | |||
28th | 62 | Richard DUKE | 6:4825 | 5:4624 | 11:4628 | 24:5129 | 49:1128 | 17:29 | |||
29th | 52 | Plons RACING | Plonsracing | 6:3223 | 5:2317 | 20:0731 | 18:2117 | 50:2329 | 18:41 | ||
30th | 68 | Andrew SUDWORTH | rocksandroad.com | 8:4430 | 6:4030 | 11:2927 | 28:5730 | 55:5030 | 24:08 | ||
31st | 79 | Res RÖTHLISBERGER | Bike Club Olten / HalfPastOne | 9:4531 | 7:2731 | 15:1629 | 29:5631 | 1h02:2431 | 30:42 | ||
50 | Ole Kristian SILSETH | Molde CK | |||||||||
99 | Ash SMITH | AWFI / Sapaudia Brewing Co |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing / Trek | 5:161 | 4:571 | 8:483 | 15:321 | 34:331 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Emily SLACO | Juliana Bicycles | 5:443 | 4:582 | 8:101 | 16:273 | 35:192 | 46s | ||
3rd | 84 | Tanja NABER | Juliana Bicycles | 5:494 | 5:154 | 9:194 | 15:562 | 36:193 | 1:46 | ||
4th | 83 | Katy WINTON | Trek Factory Racing | 5:312 | 5:033 | 8:322 | 17:214 | 36:274 | 1:54 | ||
5th | 88 | Berengere BOES | Juliana Bicycles / RockShox / SRAM | 6:325 | 5:295 | 9:445 | 18:195 | 40:045 | 5:31 | ||
6th | 87 | Mette Marie KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 6:356 | 5:295 | 10:056 | 19:476 | 41:566 | 7:23 | ||
7th | 86 | Jeanette MAYR | Fusion-world / TrailWorks | 8:067 | 6:378 | 11:407 | 23:567 | 50:197 | 15:46 | ||
8th | 90 | Jen YEH | 8:228 | 6:357 | 12:338 | 26:558 | 54:258 | 19:52 | |||
89 | Mary-Anne WANNAMAKER | JULIANA FACTORY RACING |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified