2019 Trans Provence, Day 4: Valdeblore to Breil-sur-Roya at Provence

view_listResults (89)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.trans-provence.com/results2019/day4.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark19Romain PAULHAN Santa Cruz5:1118:17211:1818:52133:38-
bookmark21Marco OSBORNE Transition-WTB5:2338:00111:3038:53233:46 8s
bookmark312Peter OSTROSKI RaceFace Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain Cycles5:2228:20311:2928:53234:0426s
 46Joe CONNELL Focus Bikes5:2648:31611:4559:03434:451:07
 52Chris JOHNSTON Santa Cruz Bicycles5:3868:21411:4049:09634:481:10
 64Max SCHUMANN Santa Cruz Bicycles5:4388:30512:0769:21835:412:03
 75Geoff KABUSH Fox / Maxxis / Shimano / Stans / Yeti5:4078:42712:0979:13735:442:06
 83Jamie NICOLL Santa Cruz Bicycles5:56108:43812:1089:05535:542:16
 910Gareth BREWIN The Trailhead6:02119:101212:2799:29937:083:30
 107Adam CRAIG Giant6:12129:011012:34109:471037:343:56
 1115Tait REES OG5:4799:071112:58129:541237:464:08
 1214Wolfgang EYSHOLDT SCOTT SPORTS Germany6:14139:341312:40119:521138:204:42
 138Ty HATHAWAY Golden Saddle Cyclery / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM6:211411:131413:101310:351341:197:41
 11Cory SULLIVAN (pro) e*thirteen / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB5:2858:50920:2714

Amateur men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark123Martyn BROOKES Whyte Bikes5:4638:26111:4419:07135:03-
bookmark221Loïc DELTEIL Santa Cruz Factory Racing5:3518:35211:5129:22235:2320s
bookmark316Rowan SORRELL Bike Park Wales / Orange5:4428:54312:2739:30336:351:32
 417Chris BALL (1) 5:5649:01412:27310:24737:482:45
 541Ryan WALSCH Fixed by Ryan6:0969:13512:3659:55437:532:50
 636Balz WEBER Ride Magazine6:0359:19612:58610:06638:263:23
 765Matt HALE 6:37139:47713:12810:28940:045:01
 853Geoff ROCKHEY 6:28811:281713:0579:59541:005:57
 932Gregor SINN MTB-news.de / Rad-Art6:361210:12813:37910:361141:015:58
 1022Lyle HYSLOP 6:16710:221114:061510:381241:226:19
 1137Paul SMAIL 6:35910:14914:031410:381241:306:27
 1238Tom ROGERS (mas) 6:35911:091513:411110:331041:586:55
 1344Jason GIFFORD 6:471612:142313:461210:26843:138:10
 1430Serge GRATION Specialized7:162010:281214:291711:061843:198:16
 1547Guy SWOLFS 7:372311:051314:021310:391443:238:20
 1670Pekka KUPIAINEN 7:051711:171614:361810:491543:478:44
 1774Barrett DODDS Mountain Goat / Screaming Eagles6:35910:211013:381013:212743:558:52
 1858John DICKER 6:431412:122214:401910:541744:299:26
 1969Anders HEREID BERGEN MTB7:222211:081414:171611:492144:369:33
 2075Greg BARR bike monkey7:151911:461814:462010:501644:379:34
 2135Jeremy KIPP 6:431411:491915:042311:121944:489:45
 2234Ryan CHAMBERS AeBikeShop / Niner7:212111:491914:472111:482045:4510:42
 2345George SMILOV 7:101812:082115:022211:542346:1411:11
 2473Oliver HELBIG 8:112612:482516:112412:052449:1514:12
 2572Gregor BAUNACH 7:452412:332417:082612:552650:2115:18
 2660Martin BLICK 7:472514:092616:562511:502250:4215:39
 2776Riley JONDLE 9:122816:072818:562712:202556:3521:32
 2843Ben DUCKER 9:232914:152719:422813:552857:1522:12
 2980Kristian SKJØDT Team Slettestrand10:433016:362920:062914:14291h01:3926:36
 3061Satchel CRONK 8:302719:413020:113016:23301h04:4529:42
 24Peter MOORE (spt)
 78Johannes RIEBL Pivot Switzerland
 98Matt LETCH Qualified Now

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark120Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Bicycles5:2519:05112:1319:19136:02-
bookmark242Gary BARNARD cSixx5:5429:27312:3129:51337:431:41
bookmark339Daniel DOBINSON 6:0639:31412:3939:48238:042:02
 425Shane KROEGER DERAILED6:1849:19212:5549:54438:262:24
 526Esben KRONBORG Team Slettestrand6:3059:45513:13510:23739:513:49
 627Anthony MAYR Fusion-world / TrailWorks6:35810:05813:35610:20640:354:33
 718Robert FORBES Cool Bus6:33610:04713:58810:18540:534:51
 840Jeff CARTER SOUTHSTAR TRAILS6:4899:54614:041010:43941:295:27
 971Andrew MEE Ride With Mee6:551010:381013:54710:34842:015:59
 1031Jeff CALAM 6:34710:33914:221110:581042:276:25
 1128James PRETTY Dirty Nomad7:181310:561114:00911:211643:357:33
 1267Jeppe NYGAARD One807:091211:231514:241211:021243:587:56
 1348Sandy PLENTY The Trailhead Bicycle Co7:291610:591214:461411:101444:248:22
 1463Dave FREEMAN 7:542011:091314:391311:061344:488:46
 1529Seb RAMSAY NWMTB7:021112:402215:091511:171546:0810:06
 1633Dickon HEPWORTH Jungle Massiv7:321711:111415:311612:011846:1510:13
 1764Michael BROWNE SALSA CYCLES7:542012:091815:341711:341747:1111:09
 1881Hans HELLSMARK Göteborgs Stigcyklister7:241512:312116:102112:061948:1112:09
 1966David WINTON 7:221412:292015:541813:122648:5712:55
 2059Chris WHITEHURST 7:511912:091816:072012:532349:0012:58
 2154Bruce MOLYNEUX 9:002511:581615:581912:362049:3213:30
 2277Magnus BENGTSSON 8:382313:152516:302212:392151:0215:00
 2349Gavin HIGGINS 7:481813:112416:522313:272851:1815:16
 2456Rob GRAY 8:422412:452317:172413:052551:4915:47
 2555Nigel MADIGAN Hope / Leisure Lakes / Michelin9:452813:372717:192512:492253:3017:28
 2651Laurent MENTEK 9:012613:362618:122713:042453:5317:51
 2752Plons RACING Plonsracing8:282212:001724:262911:001155:5419:52
 2857Eric FOURMENTIN 10:172915:082818:012613:242756:5020:48
 2962Richard DUKE 9:142717:102919:152814:41291h00:2024:18
 3068Andrew SUDWORTH rocksandroad.com go to site12:153018:243030:213114:52301h15:5239:50
 3179Res RÖTHLISBERGER Bike Club Olten / HalfPastOne12:523121:463126:143019:22311h20:1444:12
 50Ole Kristian SILSETH Molde CK
 99Ash SMITH AWFI / Sapaudia Brewing Co

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark182Tracy MOSELEY T-MO Racing / Trek6:24110:18113:14110:22140:18-
bookmark285Emily SLACO Juliana Bicycles6:25210:32213:54410:42341:331:15
bookmark384Tanja NABER Juliana Bicycles6:45310:47313:49210:22141:431:25
 483Katy WINTON Trek Factory Racing6:45312:05513:51310:57443:383:20
 588Berengere BOES Juliana / RockShox / SRAM7:39612:02415:45511:28546:546:36
 687Mette Marie KRONBORG Team Slettestrand7:38512:42617:44612:32650:3610:18
 786Jeanette MAYR Fusion-world / TrailWorks10:27715:49720:27813:4671h00:2920:11
 890Jen YEH 10:40818:34819:56716:5581h06:0525:47
 89Mary-Anne WANNAMAKER JULIANA FACTORY RACING
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us