The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Romain PAULHAN | Santa Cruz | 5:111 | 8:172 | 11:181 | 8:521 | 33:381 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Marco OSBORNE | Transition-WTB | 5:233 | 8:001 | 11:303 | 8:532 | 33:462 | 8s | ||
3rd | 12 | Peter OSTROSKI | RaceFace Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain | 5:222 | 8:203 | 11:292 | 8:532 | 34:043 | 26s | ||
4th | 6 | Joe CONNELL | Focus Bikes | 5:264 | 8:316 | 11:455 | 9:034 | 34:454 | 1:07 | ||
5th | 2 | Chris JOHNSTON | Santa Cruz | 5:386 | 8:214 | 11:404 | 9:096 | 34:485 | 1:10 | ||
6th | 4 | Max SCHUMANN | Santa Cruz | 5:438 | 8:305 | 12:076 | 9:218 | 35:416 | 2:03 | ||
7th | 5 | Geoff KABUSH | Fox / Maxxis / Shimano / Stan's / Yeti | 5:407 | 8:427 | 12:097 | 9:137 | 35:447 | 2:06 | ||
8th | 3 | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 5:5610 | 8:438 | 12:108 | 9:055 | 35:548 | 2:16 | ||
9th | 10 | Gareth BREWIN | The Trailhead | 6:0211 | 9:1012 | 12:279 | 9:299 | 37:089 | 3:30 | ||
10th | 7 | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 6:1212 | 9:0110 | 12:3410 | 9:4710 | 37:3410 | 3:56 | ||
11th | 15 | Tait REES | OG | 5:479 | 9:0711 | 12:5812 | 9:5412 | 37:4611 | 4:08 | ||
12th | 14 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | SCOTT SPORTS Germany | 6:1413 | 9:3413 | 12:4011 | 9:5211 | 38:2012 | 4:42 | ||
13th | 8 | Ty HATHAWAY | Golden Saddle Cyclery / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM | 6:2114 | 11:1314 | 13:1013 | 10:3513 | 41:1913 | 7:41 | ||
11 | Cory SULLIVAN (pro) | e*thirteen / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB | 5:285 | 8:509 | 20:2714 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Martyn BROOKES | Whyte Bikes | 5:463 | 8:261 | 11:441 | 9:071 | 35:031 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Loïc DELTEIL | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 5:351 | 8:352 | 11:512 | 9:222 | 35:232 | 20s | ||
3rd | 16 | Rowan SORRELL | Bike Park Wales / Orange | 5:442 | 8:543 | 12:273 | 9:303 | 36:353 | 1:32 | ||
4th | 17 | Chris BALL | 5:564 | 9:014 | 12:273 | 10:247 | 37:484 | 2:45 | |||
5th | 41 | Ryan WALSCH | Fixed by Ryan | 6:096 | 9:135 | 12:365 | 9:554 | 37:535 | 2:50 | ||
6th | 36 | Balz WEBER | Ride Magazine | 6:035 | 9:196 | 12:586 | 10:066 | 38:266 | 3:23 | ||
7th | 65 | Matt HALE | 6:3713 | 9:477 | 13:128 | 10:289 | 40:047 | 5:01 | |||
8th | 53 | Geoff ROCKHEY | 6:288 | 11:2817 | 13:057 | 9:595 | 41:008 | 5:57 | |||
9th | 32 | Gregor SINN | MTB-news.de / Rad-Art | 6:3612 | 10:128 | 13:379 | 10:3611 | 41:019 | 5:58 | ||
10th | 22 | Lyle HYSLOP | 6:167 | 10:2211 | 14:0615 | 10:3812 | 41:2210 | 6:19 | |||
11th | 37 | Paul SMAIL | 6:359 | 10:149 | 14:0314 | 10:3812 | 41:3011 | 6:27 | |||
12th | 38 | Tom ROGERS (mas) | 6:359 | 11:0915 | 13:4111 | 10:3310 | 41:5812 | 6:55 | |||
13th | 44 | Jason GIFFORD | 6:4716 | 12:1423 | 13:4612 | 10:268 | 43:1313 | 8:10 | |||
14th | 30 | Serge GRATION | Specialized | 7:1620 | 10:2812 | 14:2917 | 11:0618 | 43:1914 | 8:16 | ||
15th | 47 | Guy SWOLFS | 7:3723 | 11:0513 | 14:0213 | 10:3914 | 43:2315 | 8:20 | |||
16th | 70 | Pekka KUPIAINEN | 7:0517 | 11:1716 | 14:3618 | 10:4915 | 43:4716 | 8:44 | |||
17th | 74 | Barrett DODDS | Mountain Goat / Screaming Eagles | 6:359 | 10:2110 | 13:3810 | 13:2127 | 43:5517 | 8:52 | ||
18th | 58 | John DICKER | 6:4314 | 12:1222 | 14:4019 | 10:5417 | 44:2918 | 9:26 | |||
19th | 69 | Anders HEREID | BERGEN MTB | 7:2222 | 11:0814 | 14:1716 | 11:4921 | 44:3619 | 9:33 | ||
20th | 75 | Greg BARR | bike monkey | 7:1519 | 11:4618 | 14:4620 | 10:5016 | 44:3720 | 9:34 | ||
21st | 35 | Jeremy KIPP | 6:4314 | 11:4919 | 15:0423 | 11:1219 | 44:4821 | 9:45 | |||
22nd | 34 | Ryan CHAMBERS | AeBikeShop / Niner | 7:2121 | 11:4919 | 14:4721 | 11:4820 | 45:4522 | 10:42 | ||
23rd | 45 | George SMILOV | 7:1018 | 12:0821 | 15:0222 | 11:5423 | 46:1423 | 11:11 | |||
24th | 73 | Oliver HELBIG | 8:1126 | 12:4825 | 16:1124 | 12:0524 | 49:1524 | 14:12 | |||
25th | 72 | Gregor BAUNACH | 7:4524 | 12:3324 | 17:0826 | 12:5526 | 50:2125 | 15:18 | |||
26th | 60 | Martin BLICK | 7:4725 | 14:0926 | 16:5625 | 11:5022 | 50:4226 | 15:39 | |||
27th | 76 | Riley JONDLE | 9:1228 | 16:0728 | 18:5627 | 12:2025 | 56:3527 | 21:32 | |||
28th | 43 | Ben DUCKER | 9:2329 | 14:1527 | 19:4228 | 13:5528 | 57:1528 | 22:12 | |||
29th | 80 | Kristian SKJØDT | Team Slettestrand | 10:4330 | 16:3629 | 20:0629 | 14:1429 | 1h01:3929 | 26:36 | ||
30th | 61 | Satchel CRONK | 8:3027 | 19:4130 | 20:1130 | 16:2330 | 1h04:4530 | 29:42 | |||
98 | Matt LETCH | Qualified Now | |||||||||
24 | Peter MOORE (spt) | ||||||||||
78 | Johannes RIEBL | Pivot Switzerland |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz | 5:251 | 9:051 | 12:131 | 9:191 | 36:021 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Gary BARNARD | cSixx | 5:542 | 9:273 | 12:312 | 9:513 | 37:432 | 1:41 | ||
3rd | 39 | Daniel DOBINSON | 6:063 | 9:314 | 12:393 | 9:482 | 38:043 | 2:02 | |||
4th | 25 | Shane KROEGER | DERAILED | 6:184 | 9:192 | 12:554 | 9:544 | 38:264 | 2:24 | ||
5th | 26 | Esben KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 6:305 | 9:455 | 13:135 | 10:237 | 39:515 | 3:49 | ||
6th | 27 | Anthony MAYR | Fusion-world / TrailWorks | 6:358 | 10:058 | 13:356 | 10:206 | 40:356 | 4:33 | ||
7th | 18 | Robert FORBES | Cool Bus | 6:336 | 10:047 | 13:588 | 10:185 | 40:537 | 4:51 | ||
8th | 40 | Jeff CARTER | SOUTHSTAR TRAILS | 6:489 | 9:546 | 14:0410 | 10:439 | 41:298 | 5:27 | ||
9th | 71 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | Ride With Mee | 6:5510 | 10:3810 | 13:547 | 10:348 | 42:019 | 5:59 | ||
10th | 31 | Jeff CALAM | 6:347 | 10:339 | 14:2211 | 10:5810 | 42:2710 | 6:25 | |||
11th | 28 | James PRETTY | Dirty Nomad | 7:1813 | 10:5611 | 14:009 | 11:2116 | 43:3511 | 7:33 | ||
12th | 67 | Jeppe NYGAARD | One80 | 7:0912 | 11:2315 | 14:2412 | 11:0212 | 43:5812 | 7:56 | ||
13th | 48 | Sandy PLENTY | The Trailhead Bicycle Co | 7:2916 | 10:5912 | 14:4614 | 11:1014 | 44:2413 | 8:22 | ||
14th | 63 | Dave FREEMAN | 7:5420 | 11:0913 | 14:3913 | 11:0613 | 44:4814 | 8:46 | |||
15th | 29 | Seb RAMSAY | NWMTB | 7:0211 | 12:4022 | 15:0915 | 11:1715 | 46:0815 | 10:06 | ||
16th | 33 | Dickon HEPWORTH | Jungle Massiv | 7:3217 | 11:1114 | 15:3116 | 12:0118 | 46:1516 | 10:13 | ||
17th | 64 | Michael BROWNE | SALSA CYCLES | 7:5420 | 12:0918 | 15:3417 | 11:3417 | 47:1117 | 11:09 | ||
18th | 81 | Hans HELLSMARK | Göteborgs Stigcyklister | 7:2415 | 12:3121 | 16:1021 | 12:0619 | 48:1118 | 12:09 | ||
19th | 66 | David WINTON | 7:2214 | 12:2920 | 15:5418 | 13:1226 | 48:5719 | 12:55 | |||
20th | 59 | Chris WHITEHURST | 7:5119 | 12:0918 | 16:0720 | 12:5323 | 49:0020 | 12:58 | |||
21st | 54 | Bruce MOLYNEUX | 9:0025 | 11:5816 | 15:5819 | 12:3620 | 49:3221 | 13:30 | |||
22nd | 77 | Magnus BENGTSSON | 8:3823 | 13:1525 | 16:3022 | 12:3921 | 51:0222 | 15:00 | |||
23rd | 49 | Gavin HIGGINS | 7:4818 | 13:1124 | 16:5223 | 13:2728 | 51:1823 | 15:16 | |||
24th | 56 | Rob GRAY | 8:4224 | 12:4523 | 17:1724 | 13:0525 | 51:4924 | 15:47 | |||
25th | 55 | Nigel MADIGAN | Hope / Leisure Lakes / Michelin | 9:4528 | 13:3727 | 17:1925 | 12:4922 | 53:3025 | 17:28 | ||
26th | 51 | Laurent MENTEK | 9:0126 | 13:3626 | 18:1227 | 13:0424 | 53:5326 | 17:51 | |||
27th | 52 | Plons RACING | Plonsracing | 8:2822 | 12:0017 | 24:2629 | 11:0011 | 55:5427 | 19:52 | ||
28th | 57 | Eric FOURMENTIN | 10:1729 | 15:0828 | 18:0126 | 13:2427 | 56:5028 | 20:48 | |||
29th | 62 | Richard DUKE | 9:1427 | 17:1029 | 19:1528 | 14:4129 | 1h00:2029 | 24:18 | |||
30th | 68 | Andrew SUDWORTH | rocksandroad.com | 12:1530 | 18:2430 | 30:2131 | 14:5230 | 1h15:5230 | 39:50 | ||
31st | 79 | Res RÖTHLISBERGER | Bike Club Olten / HalfPastOne | 12:5231 | 21:4631 | 26:1430 | 19:2231 | 1h20:1431 | 44:12 | ||
50 | Ole Kristian SILSETH | Molde CK | |||||||||
99 | Ash SMITH | AWFI / Sapaudia Brewing Co |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing / Trek | 6:241 | 10:181 | 13:141 | 10:221 | 40:181 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Emily SLACO | Juliana Bicycles | 6:252 | 10:322 | 13:544 | 10:423 | 41:332 | 1:15 | ||
3rd | 84 | Tanja NABER | Juliana Bicycles | 6:453 | 10:473 | 13:492 | 10:221 | 41:433 | 1:25 | ||
4th | 83 | Katy WINTON | Trek Factory Racing | 6:453 | 12:055 | 13:513 | 10:574 | 43:384 | 3:20 | ||
5th | 88 | Berengere BOES | Juliana Bicycles / RockShox / SRAM | 7:396 | 12:024 | 15:455 | 11:285 | 46:545 | 6:36 | ||
6th | 87 | Mette Marie KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 7:385 | 12:426 | 17:446 | 12:326 | 50:366 | 10:18 | ||
7th | 86 | Jeanette MAYR | Fusion-world / TrailWorks | 10:277 | 15:497 | 20:278 | 13:467 | 1h00:297 | 20:11 | ||
8th | 90 | Jen YEH | 10:408 | 18:348 | 19:567 | 16:558 | 1h06:058 | 25:47 | |||
89 | Mary-Anne WANNAMAKER | JULIANA FACTORY RACING |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified