2019 Trans Provence, Day 5: Tende to Breil-sur-Roya at Provence

view_listResults (89)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.trans-provence.com/results2019/day5.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark11Marco OSBORNE Transition-WTB5:3918:2319:0916:09229:20-
bookmark26Joe CONNELL Focus Bikes5:4248:2639:1826:01129:27 7s
bookmark39Romain PAULHAN Santa Cruz5:4138:2529:3836:14329:5838s
 42Chris JOHNSTON Santa Cruz Bicycles5:4248:3459:4846:15430:1959s
 512Peter OSTROSKI RaceFace Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain Cycles5:4028:3249:5756:17530:261:06
 63Jamie NICOLL Santa Cruz Bicycles5:5868:4269:5756:38631:151:55
 74Max SCHUMANN Santa Cruz Bicycles5:5978:56810:2696:42732:032:43
 87Adam CRAIG Giant6:0888:53710:2386:44832:082:48
 95Geoff KABUSH Fox / Maxxis / Shimano / Stans / Yeti6:1298:58910:0377:011032:142:54
 1010Gareth BREWIN The Trailhead6:21119:111010:40107:061133:183:58
 1115Tait REES OG6:14109:281110:43117:091233:344:14
 1214Wolfgang EYSHOLDT SCOTT SPORTS Germany6:21119:331211:10126:52933:564:36
 138Ty HATHAWAY Golden Saddle Cyclery / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM6:36139:541312:32138:071337:097:49
 11Cory SULLIVAN (pro) e*thirteen / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB

Amateur men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark121Loïc DELTEIL Santa Cruz Factory Racing5:5028:4019:2216:10130:02-
bookmark223Martyn BROOKES Whyte Bikes5:4618:4019:4226:22230:3028s
bookmark316Rowan SORRELL Bike Park Wales / Orange6:1149:0739:5736:32331:471:45
 441Ryan WALSCH Fixed by Ryan6:0939:14410:2246:49432:342:32
 536Balz WEBER Ride Magazine6:2159:20510:2356:53532:572:55
 617Chris BALL (1) 6:2269:21611:0076:56633:393:37
 753Geoff ROCKHEY 6:3499:28711:0387:15934:204:18
 834Ryan CHAMBERS AeBikeShop / Niner6:36109:571011:1896:57734:484:46
 922Lyle HYSLOP 6:3389:44811:32107:10834:594:57
 1044Jason GIFFORD 6:56159:50910:5767:231035:065:04
 1135Jeremy KIPP 6:471310:161511:46117:291236:186:16
 1265Matt HALE 6:2979:591112:42197:281136:386:36
 1338Tom ROGERS (mas) 7:04199:591112:10137:491737:027:00
 1432Gregor SINN MTB-news.de / Rad-Art6:421210:171612:15147:491737:037:01
 1574Barrett DODDS Mountain Goat / Screaming Eagles6:591710:031412:19167:441337:057:03
 1630Serge GRATION Specialized7:041910:001312:17157:481537:097:07
 1737Paul SMAIL 7:041910:331711:53127:441337:147:12
 1847Guy SWOLFS 7:021810:361912:21177:531937:527:50
 1970Pekka KUPIAINEN 6:411110:492112:39188:032038:128:10
 2075Greg BARR bike monkey6:471310:432013:12217:481538:308:28
 2158John DICKER 6:581610:341813:07208:232139:029:00
 2269Anders HEREID BERGEN MTB7:252311:092413:13228:252240:1210:10
 2373Oliver HELBIG 7:372510:562313:25238:542440:5210:50
 2460Martin BLICK 7:282411:182513:26249:002541:1211:10
 2545George SMILOV 7:212210:502215:11258:282341:5011:48
 2672Gregor BAUNACH 8:222611:502615:492610:432646:4416:42
 2743Ben DUCKER 8:452813:052715:492611:452849:2419:22
 2876Riley JONDLE 10:143014:442918:002812:202955:1825:16
 2961Satchel CRONK 8:372715:173019:422911:442755:2025:18
 3080Kristian SKJØDT Team Slettestrand8:492914:252819:553013:483056:5726:55
 3198Matt LETCH Qualified Now36:053136:043136:34311h09:46312h58:292h28:27
 24Peter MOORE (spt)
 78Johannes RIEBL Pivot Switzerland

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark120Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Bicycles5:5118:3819:1216:08129:49-
bookmark239Daniel DOBINSON 6:2139:19210:4126:54233:153:26
bookmark342Gary BARNARD cSixx6:2029:21310:5037:22433:534:04
 425Shane KROEGER DERAILED6:4159:46410:5447:14334:354:46
 540Jeff CARTER SOUTHSTAR TRAILS6:4879:54611:2867:29735:395:50
 627Anthony MAYR Fusion-world / TrailWorks6:3749:59711:1657:531135:455:56
 726Esben KRONBORG Team Slettestrand6:56910:15911:3577:27636:136:24
 818Robert FORBES Cool Bus6:4669:53512:20117:31836:306:41
 971Andrew MEE Ride With Mee7:01119:59712:0997:42936:517:02
 1031Jeff CALAM 6:51810:231112:16107:571237:277:38
 1148Sandy PLENTY The Trailhead Bicycle Co7:532110:341211:4687:24537:377:48
 1267Jeppe NYGAARD One807:071210:201012:22127:491037:387:49
 1333Dickon HEPWORTH Jungle Massiv7:231511:021913:06138:171339:489:59
 1428James PRETTY Dirty Nomad6:571010:371313:49198:361639:5910:10
 1563Dave FREEMAN 7:261610:391413:44168:241440:1310:24
 1649Gavin HIGGINS 7:391910:521613:24158:321540:2710:38
 1752Plons RACING Plonsracing7:131310:521613:45178:371740:2710:38
 1864Michael BROWNE SALSA CYCLES7:402011:001813:46188:531841:1911:30
 1981Hans HELLSMARK Göteborgs Stigcyklister7:261611:122013:55209:052141:3811:49
 2054Bruce MOLYNEUX 8:212512:142313:06138:541942:3512:46
 2156Rob GRAY 7:301811:392114:01219:292342:3912:50
 2277Magnus BENGTSSON 7:562212:282515:27249:172245:0815:19
 2351Laurent MENTEK 8:372712:212415:21239:032045:2215:33
 2459Chris WHITEHURST 8:162311:592215:012210:352545:5116:02
 2557Eric FOURMENTIN 8:182413:082715:552611:232648:4418:55
 2666David WINTON 8:212512:352615:432512:072848:4618:57
 2762Richard DUKE 9:543013:212817:562810:152451:2621:37
 2855Nigel MADIGAN Hope / Leisure Lakes / Michelin9:202813:232916:572712:052751:4521:56
 2968Andrew SUDWORTH rocksandroad.com go to site9:312914:023019:332914:482957:5428:05
 3079Res RÖTHLISBERGER Bike Club Olten / HalfPastOne11:343118:513123:063018:09301h11:4041:51
 29Seb RAMSAY NWMTB7:171410:3914
 50Ole Kristian SILSETH Molde CK
 99Ash SMITH AWFI / Sapaudia Brewing Co

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark182Tracy MOSELEY T-MO Racing / Trek6:3819:29111:3717:45335:29-
bookmark283Katy WINTON Trek Factory Racing6:4029:51211:5527:26135:5223s
bookmark384Tanja NABER Juliana Bicycles6:53310:32412:1337:37237:151:46
 485Emily SLACO Juliana Bicycles7:03410:24312:1547:48437:302:01
 588Berengere BOES Juliana / RockShox / SRAM7:44511:36514:4859:12543:207:51
 687Mette Marie KRONBORG Team Slettestrand7:59612:06615:21610:09645:3510:06
 789Mary-Anne WANNAMAKER JULIANA FACTORY RACING8:55712:58716:31710:45749:0913:40
 890Jen YEH 10:28914:55919:57911:18856:3821:09
 986Jeanette MAYR Fusion-world / TrailWorks9:17814:19819:44814:01957:2121:52
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us