The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Marco OSBORNE | Transition-WTB | 5:391 | 8:231 | 9:091 | 6:092 | 29:201 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Joe CONNELL | Focus Bikes | 5:424 | 8:263 | 9:182 | 6:011 | 29:272 | 7s | ||
3rd | 9 | Romain PAULHAN | Santa Cruz | 5:413 | 8:252 | 9:383 | 6:143 | 29:583 | 38s | ||
4th | 2 | Chris JOHNSTON | Santa Cruz | 5:424 | 8:345 | 9:484 | 6:154 | 30:194 | 59s | ||
5th | 12 | Peter OSTROSKI | RaceFace Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain | 5:402 | 8:324 | 9:575 | 6:175 | 30:265 | 1:06 | ||
6th | 3 | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 5:586 | 8:426 | 9:575 | 6:386 | 31:156 | 1:55 | ||
7th | 4 | Max SCHUMANN | Santa Cruz | 5:597 | 8:568 | 10:269 | 6:427 | 32:037 | 2:43 | ||
8th | 7 | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 6:088 | 8:537 | 10:238 | 6:448 | 32:088 | 2:48 | ||
9th | 5 | Geoff KABUSH | Fox / Maxxis / Shimano / Stan's / Yeti | 6:129 | 8:589 | 10:037 | 7:0110 | 32:149 | 2:54 | ||
10th | 10 | Gareth BREWIN | The Trailhead | 6:2111 | 9:1110 | 10:4010 | 7:0611 | 33:1810 | 3:58 | ||
11th | 15 | Tait REES | OG | 6:1410 | 9:2811 | 10:4311 | 7:0912 | 33:3411 | 4:14 | ||
12th | 14 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | SCOTT SPORTS Germany | 6:2111 | 9:3312 | 11:1012 | 6:529 | 33:5612 | 4:36 | ||
13th | 8 | Ty HATHAWAY | Golden Saddle Cyclery / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM | 6:3613 | 9:5413 | 12:3213 | 8:0713 | 37:0913 | 7:49 | ||
11 | Cory SULLIVAN (pro) | e*thirteen / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Loïc DELTEIL | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 5:502 | 8:401 | 9:221 | 6:101 | 30:021 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Martyn BROOKES | Whyte Bikes | 5:461 | 8:401 | 9:422 | 6:222 | 30:302 | 28s | ||
3rd | 16 | Rowan SORRELL | Bike Park Wales / Orange | 6:114 | 9:073 | 9:573 | 6:323 | 31:473 | 1:45 | ||
4th | 41 | Ryan WALSCH | Fixed by Ryan | 6:093 | 9:144 | 10:224 | 6:494 | 32:344 | 2:32 | ||
5th | 36 | Balz WEBER | Ride Magazine | 6:215 | 9:205 | 10:235 | 6:535 | 32:575 | 2:55 | ||
6th | 17 | Chris BALL | 6:226 | 9:216 | 11:007 | 6:566 | 33:396 | 3:37 | |||
7th | 53 | Geoff ROCKHEY | 6:349 | 9:287 | 11:038 | 7:159 | 34:207 | 4:18 | |||
8th | 34 | Ryan CHAMBERS | AeBikeShop / Niner | 6:3610 | 9:5710 | 11:189 | 6:577 | 34:488 | 4:46 | ||
9th | 22 | Lyle HYSLOP | 6:338 | 9:448 | 11:3210 | 7:108 | 34:599 | 4:57 | |||
10th | 44 | Jason GIFFORD | 6:5615 | 9:509 | 10:576 | 7:2310 | 35:0610 | 5:04 | |||
11th | 35 | Jeremy KIPP | 6:4713 | 10:1615 | 11:4611 | 7:2912 | 36:1811 | 6:16 | |||
12th | 65 | Matt HALE | 6:297 | 9:5911 | 12:4219 | 7:2811 | 36:3812 | 6:36 | |||
13th | 38 | Tom ROGERS (mas) | 7:0419 | 9:5911 | 12:1013 | 7:4917 | 37:0213 | 7:00 | |||
14th | 32 | Gregor SINN | MTB-news.de / Rad-Art | 6:4212 | 10:1716 | 12:1514 | 7:4917 | 37:0314 | 7:01 | ||
15th | 74 | Barrett DODDS | Mountain Goat / Screaming Eagles | 6:5917 | 10:0314 | 12:1916 | 7:4413 | 37:0515 | 7:03 | ||
16th | 30 | Serge GRATION | Specialized | 7:0419 | 10:0013 | 12:1715 | 7:4815 | 37:0916 | 7:07 | ||
17th | 37 | Paul SMAIL | 7:0419 | 10:3317 | 11:5312 | 7:4413 | 37:1417 | 7:12 | |||
18th | 47 | Guy SWOLFS | 7:0218 | 10:3619 | 12:2117 | 7:5319 | 37:5218 | 7:50 | |||
19th | 70 | Pekka KUPIAINEN | 6:4111 | 10:4921 | 12:3918 | 8:0320 | 38:1219 | 8:10 | |||
20th | 75 | Greg BARR | bike monkey | 6:4713 | 10:4320 | 13:1221 | 7:4815 | 38:3020 | 8:28 | ||
21st | 58 | John DICKER | 6:5816 | 10:3418 | 13:0720 | 8:2321 | 39:0221 | 9:00 | |||
22nd | 69 | Anders HEREID | BERGEN MTB | 7:2523 | 11:0924 | 13:1322 | 8:2522 | 40:1222 | 10:10 | ||
23rd | 73 | Oliver HELBIG | 7:3725 | 10:5623 | 13:2523 | 8:5424 | 40:5223 | 10:50 | |||
24th | 60 | Martin BLICK | 7:2824 | 11:1825 | 13:2624 | 9:0025 | 41:1224 | 11:10 | |||
25th | 45 | George SMILOV | 7:2122 | 10:5022 | 15:1125 | 8:2823 | 41:5025 | 11:48 | |||
26th | 72 | Gregor BAUNACH | 8:2226 | 11:5026 | 15:4926 | 10:4326 | 46:4426 | 16:42 | |||
27th | 43 | Ben DUCKER | 8:4528 | 13:0527 | 15:4926 | 11:4528 | 49:2427 | 19:22 | |||
28th | 76 | Riley JONDLE | 10:1430 | 14:4429 | 18:0028 | 12:2029 | 55:1828 | 25:16 | |||
29th | 61 | Satchel CRONK | 8:3727 | 15:1730 | 19:4229 | 11:4427 | 55:2029 | 25:18 | |||
30th | 80 | Kristian SKJØDT | Team Slettestrand | 8:4929 | 14:2528 | 19:5530 | 13:4830 | 56:5730 | 26:55 | ||
31st | 98 | Matt LETCH | Qualified Now | 36:0531 | 36:0431 | 36:3431 | 1h09:4631 | 2h58:2931 | 2h28:27 | ||
24 | Peter MOORE (spt) | ||||||||||
78 | Johannes RIEBL | Pivot Switzerland |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz | 5:511 | 8:381 | 9:121 | 6:081 | 29:491 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Daniel DOBINSON | 6:213 | 9:192 | 10:412 | 6:542 | 33:152 | 3:26 | |||
3rd | 42 | Gary BARNARD | cSixx | 6:202 | 9:213 | 10:503 | 7:224 | 33:533 | 4:04 | ||
4th | 25 | Shane KROEGER | DERAILED | 6:415 | 9:464 | 10:544 | 7:143 | 34:354 | 4:46 | ||
5th | 40 | Jeff CARTER | SOUTHSTAR TRAILS | 6:487 | 9:546 | 11:286 | 7:297 | 35:395 | 5:50 | ||
6th | 27 | Anthony MAYR | Fusion-world / TrailWorks | 6:374 | 9:597 | 11:165 | 7:5311 | 35:456 | 5:56 | ||
7th | 26 | Esben KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 6:569 | 10:159 | 11:357 | 7:276 | 36:137 | 6:24 | ||
8th | 18 | Robert FORBES | Cool Bus | 6:466 | 9:535 | 12:2011 | 7:318 | 36:308 | 6:41 | ||
9th | 71 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | Ride With Mee | 7:0111 | 9:597 | 12:099 | 7:429 | 36:519 | 7:02 | ||
10th | 31 | Jeff CALAM | 6:518 | 10:2311 | 12:1610 | 7:5712 | 37:2710 | 7:38 | |||
11th | 48 | Sandy PLENTY | The Trailhead Bicycle Co | 7:5321 | 10:3412 | 11:468 | 7:245 | 37:3711 | 7:48 | ||
12th | 67 | Jeppe NYGAARD | One80 | 7:0712 | 10:2010 | 12:2212 | 7:4910 | 37:3812 | 7:49 | ||
13th | 33 | Dickon HEPWORTH | Jungle Massiv | 7:2315 | 11:0219 | 13:0613 | 8:1713 | 39:4813 | 9:59 | ||
14th | 28 | James PRETTY | Dirty Nomad | 6:5710 | 10:3713 | 13:4919 | 8:3616 | 39:5914 | 10:10 | ||
15th | 63 | Dave FREEMAN | 7:2616 | 10:3914 | 13:4416 | 8:2414 | 40:1315 | 10:24 | |||
16th | 49 | Gavin HIGGINS | 7:3919 | 10:5216 | 13:2415 | 8:3215 | 40:2716 | 10:38 | |||
17th | 52 | Plons RACING | Plonsracing | 7:1313 | 10:5216 | 13:4517 | 8:3717 | 40:2717 | 10:38 | ||
18th | 64 | Michael BROWNE | SALSA CYCLES | 7:4020 | 11:0018 | 13:4618 | 8:5318 | 41:1918 | 11:30 | ||
19th | 81 | Hans HELLSMARK | Göteborgs Stigcyklister | 7:2616 | 11:1220 | 13:5520 | 9:0521 | 41:3819 | 11:49 | ||
20th | 54 | Bruce MOLYNEUX | 8:2125 | 12:1423 | 13:0613 | 8:5419 | 42:3520 | 12:46 | |||
21st | 56 | Rob GRAY | 7:3018 | 11:3921 | 14:0121 | 9:2923 | 42:3921 | 12:50 | |||
22nd | 77 | Magnus BENGTSSON | 7:5622 | 12:2825 | 15:2724 | 9:1722 | 45:0822 | 15:19 | |||
23rd | 51 | Laurent MENTEK | 8:3727 | 12:2124 | 15:2123 | 9:0320 | 45:2223 | 15:33 | |||
24th | 59 | Chris WHITEHURST | 8:1623 | 11:5922 | 15:0122 | 10:3525 | 45:5124 | 16:02 | |||
25th | 57 | Eric FOURMENTIN | 8:1824 | 13:0827 | 15:5526 | 11:2326 | 48:4425 | 18:55 | |||
26th | 66 | David WINTON | 8:2125 | 12:3526 | 15:4325 | 12:0728 | 48:4626 | 18:57 | |||
27th | 62 | Richard DUKE | 9:5430 | 13:2128 | 17:5628 | 10:1524 | 51:2627 | 21:37 | |||
28th | 55 | Nigel MADIGAN | Hope / Leisure Lakes / Michelin | 9:2028 | 13:2329 | 16:5727 | 12:0527 | 51:4528 | 21:56 | ||
29th | 68 | Andrew SUDWORTH | rocksandroad.com | 9:3129 | 14:0230 | 19:3329 | 14:4829 | 57:5429 | 28:05 | ||
30th | 79 | Res RÖTHLISBERGER | Bike Club Olten / HalfPastOne | 11:3431 | 18:5131 | 23:0630 | 18:0930 | 1h11:4030 | 41:51 | ||
29 | Seb RAMSAY | NWMTB | 7:1714 | 10:3914 | |||||||
50 | Ole Kristian SILSETH | Molde CK | |||||||||
99 | Ash SMITH | AWFI / Sapaudia Brewing Co |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing / Trek | 6:381 | 9:291 | 11:371 | 7:453 | 35:291 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Katy WINTON | Trek Factory Racing | 6:402 | 9:512 | 11:552 | 7:261 | 35:522 | 23s | ||
3rd | 84 | Tanja NABER | Juliana Bicycles | 6:533 | 10:324 | 12:133 | 7:372 | 37:153 | 1:46 | ||
4th | 85 | Emily SLACO | Juliana Bicycles | 7:034 | 10:243 | 12:154 | 7:484 | 37:304 | 2:01 | ||
5th | 88 | Berengere BOES | Juliana Bicycles / RockShox / SRAM | 7:445 | 11:365 | 14:485 | 9:125 | 43:205 | 7:51 | ||
6th | 87 | Mette Marie KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 7:596 | 12:066 | 15:216 | 10:096 | 45:356 | 10:06 | ||
7th | 89 | Mary-Anne WANNAMAKER | JULIANA FACTORY RACING | 8:557 | 12:587 | 16:317 | 10:457 | 49:097 | 13:40 | ||
8th | 90 | Jen YEH | 10:289 | 14:559 | 19:579 | 11:188 | 56:388 | 21:09 | |||
9th | 86 | Jeanette MAYR | Fusion-world / TrailWorks | 9:178 | 14:198 | 19:448 | 14:019 | 57:219 | 21:52 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified