2019 Trans Provence, Day 6: Breil-sur-Roya to Menton at Provence

view_listResults (89)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.trans-provence.com/results2019/day6.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark19Romain PAULHAN Santa Cruz8:1514:0116:0533:12321:33-
bookmark21Marco OSBORNE Transition-WTB8:2824:0825:5513:05221:36 3s
bookmark36Joe CONNELL Focus Bikes8:3434:1535:5723:04121:5017s
 412Peter OSTROSKI RaceFace Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain Cycles8:3844:2646:1963:14422:371:04
 52Chris JOHNSTON Santa Cruz Bicycles9:0254:3456:1653:16523:081:35
 63Jamie NICOLL Santa Cruz Bicycles9:0664:3976:0743:20723:121:39
 74Max SCHUMANN Santa Cruz Bicycles9:1074:3766:3083:24823:412:08
 85Geoff KABUSH Fox / Maxxis / Shimano / Stans / Yeti9:1284:3976:2473:27923:422:09
 910Gareth BREWIN The Trailhead9:1394:56106:49103:16524:142:41
 107Adam CRAIG Giant9:32104:4796:3293:27924:182:45
 1115Tait REES OG9:40124:57116:54113:371125:083:35
 1214Wolfgang EYSHOLDT SCOTT SPORTS Germany9:38115:05127:18123:411225:424:09
 138Ty HATHAWAY Golden Saddle Cyclery / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM11:30135:43137:53133:471328:537:20
 11Cory SULLIVAN (pro) e*thirteen / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB

Amateur men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark121Loïc DELTEIL Santa Cruz Factory Racing8:4914:2026:0813:04122:21-
bookmark223Martyn BROOKES Whyte Bikes8:5024:1816:1123:05222:24 3s
bookmark316Rowan SORRELL Bike Park Wales / Orange9:2844:4446:4143:20324:131:52
 441Ryan WALSCH Fixed by Ryan9:3454:4336:3133:34424:222:01
 517Chris BALL (1) 9:1734:4446:4954:332325:233:02
 636Balz WEBER Ride Magazine10:0165:1266:5863:37525:483:27
 753Geoff ROCKHEY 10:0775:2277:25103:48626:424:21
 874Barrett DODDS Mountain Goat / Screaming Eagles10:1695:35147:0583:49726:454:24
 944Jason GIFFORD 10:29125:2597:1993:52927:054:44
 1035Jeremy KIPP 10:52155:30126:5863:52927:124:51
 1137Paul SMAIL 10:29125:2387:33134:081527:335:12
 1265Matt HALE 10:25115:33137:28124:091627:355:14
 1338Tom ROGERS (mas) 10:20105:28117:50173:581127:365:15
 1422Lyle HYSLOP 10:0985:59207:26114:021327:365:15
 1575Greg BARR bike monkey10:53165:46167:49163:51828:195:58
 1630Serge GRATION Specialized10:58175:2597:43154:151828:216:00
 1732Gregor SINN MTB-news.de / Rad-Art10:48145:58197:39144:041428:296:08
 1878Johannes RIEBL Pivot Switzerland11:06195:37158:10224:151829:086:47
 1970Pekka KUPIAINEN 11:04186:14227:52184:001229:106:49
 2047Guy SWOLFS 11:06195:47177:55194:222129:106:49
 2169Anders HEREID BERGEN MTB11:14215:47178:10224:131729:247:03
 2245George SMILOV 12:02236:21238:09204:172030:498:28
 2358John DICKER 11:51226:37248:09204:342431:118:50
 2460Martin BLICK 12:06246:47258:22245:092732:2410:03
 2534Ryan CHAMBERS AeBikeShop / Niner14:08275:59208:44264:292233:2010:59
 2673Oliver HELBIG 12:27257:33268:39254:502533:2911:08
 2772Gregor BAUNACH 13:52267:52279:22275:272836:3314:12
 2843Ben DUCKER 14:51299:422910:39285:022640:1417:53
 2976Riley JONDLE 15:01309:503010:47297:043042:4220:21
 3080Kristian SKJØDT Team Slettestrand16:11319:082811:50316:282943:3721:16
 3161Satchel CRONK 14:342810:493111:123015:473152:2230:01
 24Peter MOORE (spt)
 98Matt LETCH Qualified Now

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark120Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Bicycles8:5114:1716:0913:11122:28-
bookmark239Daniel DOBINSON 9:3135:0236:4723:35224:552:27
bookmark342Gary BARNARD cSixx9:2625:1856:4723:41325:122:44
 418Robert FORBES Cool Bus10:3595:0026:5743:43426:153:47
 526Esben KRONBORG Team Slettestrand10:0955:1447:1663:51526:304:02
 625Shane KROEGER DERAILED10:0245:1857:1154:03826:344:06
 740Jeff CARTER SOUTHSTAR TRAILS10:1765:2487:2473:53626:584:30
 831Jeff CALAM 10:39105:3397:3684:01727:495:21
 927Anthony MAYR Fusion-world / TrailWorks10:2775:2277:3994:221227:505:22
 1071Andrew MEE Ride With Mee10:3285:54117:53114:04928:235:55
 1167Jeppe NYGAARD One8010:40116:04147:43104:061028:336:05
 1263Dave FREEMAN 11:29145:51107:57124:111129:287:00
 1348Sandy PLENTY The Trailhead Bicycle Co10:49136:02138:24144:371629:527:24
 1433Dickon HEPWORTH Jungle Massiv11:33156:01128:29154:401730:438:15
 1564Michael BROWNE SALSA CYCLES12:08176:09168:21134:552031:339:05
 1652Plons RACING Plonsracing12:18196:07159:01195:042232:3010:02
 1749Gavin HIGGINS 12:15187:03209:22234:301533:1010:42
 1856Rob GRAY 12:06166:51189:00185:152633:1210:44
 1928James PRETTY Dirty Nomad10:45128:47269:25244:221233:1910:51
 2054Bruce MOLYNEUX 13:08226:59198:40165:002133:4711:19
 2159Chris WHITEHURST 12:31207:05219:14215:102434:0011:32
 2277Magnus BENGTSSON 13:07216:17179:47254:531934:0411:36
 2381Hans HELLSMARK Göteborgs Stigcyklister13:09237:31228:58174:501834:2812:00
 2451Laurent MENTEK 13:53268:05239:04205:112536:1313:45
 2562Richard DUKE 13:51258:33259:20225:442737:2815:00
 2666David WINTON 13:39248:49279:53265:082337:2915:01
 2757Eric FOURMENTIN 15:00278:262410:37276:312840:3418:06
 2855Nigel MADIGAN Hope / Leisure Lakes / Michelin17:14299:092811:09287:242944:5622:28
 2968Andrew SUDWORTH rocksandroad.com go to site16:14289:152913:502910:313049:5027:22
 3079Res RÖTHLISBERGER Bike Club Olten / HalfPastOne20:093016:103016:133012:04311h04:3642:08
 99Ash SMITH AWFI / Sapaudia Brewing Co4:2714
 29Seb RAMSAY NWMTB
 50Ole Kristian SILSETH Molde CK

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark182Tracy MOSELEY T-MO Racing / Trek10:0015:2617:2523:46126:37-
bookmark285Emily SLACO Juliana Bicycles11:0435:4837:2213:53228:071:30
bookmark384Tanja NABER Juliana Bicycles10:4425:4428:0443:58328:301:53
 483Katy WINTON Trek Factory Racing11:0845:5247:4934:03428:522:15
 588Berengere BOES Juliana / RockShox / SRAM11:5156:2259:0164:51632:055:28
 687Mette Marie KRONBORG Team Slettestrand12:3366:5368:4554:33532:446:07
 790Jen YEH 15:5979:12711:5196:42743:4417:07
 889Mary-Anne WANNAMAKER JULIANA FACTORY RACING17:1789:46911:3087:20845:5319:16
 986Jeanette MAYR Fusion-world / TrailWorks17:4499:36810:4478:34946:3820:01
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us