The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Romain PAULHAN | Santa Cruz | 8:151 | 4:011 | 6:053 | 3:123 | 21:331 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Marco OSBORNE | Transition-WTB | 8:282 | 4:082 | 5:551 | 3:052 | 21:362 | 3s | ||
3rd | 6 | Joe CONNELL | Focus Bikes | 8:343 | 4:153 | 5:572 | 3:041 | 21:503 | 17s | ||
4th | 12 | Peter OSTROSKI | RaceFace Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain | 8:384 | 4:264 | 6:196 | 3:144 | 22:374 | 1:04 | ||
5th | 2 | Chris JOHNSTON | Santa Cruz | 9:025 | 4:345 | 6:165 | 3:165 | 23:085 | 1:35 | ||
6th | 3 | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 9:066 | 4:397 | 6:074 | 3:207 | 23:126 | 1:39 | ||
7th | 4 | Max SCHUMANN | Santa Cruz | 9:107 | 4:376 | 6:308 | 3:248 | 23:417 | 2:08 | ||
8th | 5 | Geoff KABUSH | Fox / Maxxis / Shimano / Stan's / Yeti | 9:128 | 4:397 | 6:247 | 3:279 | 23:428 | 2:09 | ||
9th | 10 | Gareth BREWIN | The Trailhead | 9:139 | 4:5610 | 6:4910 | 3:165 | 24:149 | 2:41 | ||
10th | 7 | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 9:3210 | 4:479 | 6:329 | 3:279 | 24:1810 | 2:45 | ||
11th | 15 | Tait REES | OG | 9:4012 | 4:5711 | 6:5411 | 3:3711 | 25:0811 | 3:35 | ||
12th | 14 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | SCOTT SPORTS Germany | 9:3811 | 5:0512 | 7:1812 | 3:4112 | 25:4212 | 4:09 | ||
13th | 8 | Ty HATHAWAY | Golden Saddle Cyclery / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM | 11:3013 | 5:4313 | 7:5313 | 3:4713 | 28:5313 | 7:20 | ||
11 | Cory SULLIVAN (pro) | e*thirteen / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Loïc DELTEIL | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 8:491 | 4:202 | 6:081 | 3:041 | 22:211 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Martyn BROOKES | Whyte Bikes | 8:502 | 4:181 | 6:112 | 3:052 | 22:242 | 3s | ||
3rd | 16 | Rowan SORRELL | Bike Park Wales / Orange | 9:284 | 4:444 | 6:414 | 3:203 | 24:133 | 1:52 | ||
4th | 41 | Ryan WALSCH | Fixed by Ryan | 9:345 | 4:433 | 6:313 | 3:344 | 24:224 | 2:01 | ||
5th | 17 | Chris BALL | 9:173 | 4:444 | 6:495 | 4:3323 | 25:235 | 3:02 | |||
6th | 36 | Balz WEBER | Ride Magazine | 10:016 | 5:126 | 6:586 | 3:375 | 25:486 | 3:27 | ||
7th | 53 | Geoff ROCKHEY | 10:077 | 5:227 | 7:2510 | 3:486 | 26:427 | 4:21 | |||
8th | 74 | Barrett DODDS | Mountain Goat / Screaming Eagles | 10:169 | 5:3514 | 7:058 | 3:497 | 26:458 | 4:24 | ||
9th | 44 | Jason GIFFORD | 10:2912 | 5:259 | 7:199 | 3:529 | 27:059 | 4:44 | |||
10th | 35 | Jeremy KIPP | 10:5215 | 5:3012 | 6:586 | 3:529 | 27:1210 | 4:51 | |||
11th | 37 | Paul SMAIL | 10:2912 | 5:238 | 7:3313 | 4:0815 | 27:3311 | 5:12 | |||
12th | 65 | Matt HALE | 10:2511 | 5:3313 | 7:2812 | 4:0916 | 27:3512 | 5:14 | |||
13th | 38 | Tom ROGERS (mas) | 10:2010 | 5:2811 | 7:5017 | 3:5811 | 27:3613 | 5:15 | |||
14th | 22 | Lyle HYSLOP | 10:098 | 5:5920 | 7:2611 | 4:0213 | 27:3614 | 5:15 | |||
15th | 75 | Greg BARR | bike monkey | 10:5316 | 5:4616 | 7:4916 | 3:518 | 28:1915 | 5:58 | ||
16th | 30 | Serge GRATION | Specialized | 10:5817 | 5:259 | 7:4315 | 4:1518 | 28:2116 | 6:00 | ||
17th | 32 | Gregor SINN | MTB-news.de / Rad-Art | 10:4814 | 5:5819 | 7:3914 | 4:0414 | 28:2917 | 6:08 | ||
18th | 78 | Johannes RIEBL | Pivot Switzerland | 11:0619 | 5:3715 | 8:1022 | 4:1518 | 29:0818 | 6:47 | ||
19th | 70 | Pekka KUPIAINEN | 11:0418 | 6:1422 | 7:5218 | 4:0012 | 29:1019 | 6:49 | |||
20th | 47 | Guy SWOLFS | 11:0619 | 5:4717 | 7:5519 | 4:2221 | 29:1020 | 6:49 | |||
21st | 69 | Anders HEREID | BERGEN MTB | 11:1421 | 5:4717 | 8:1022 | 4:1317 | 29:2421 | 7:03 | ||
22nd | 45 | George SMILOV | 12:0223 | 6:2123 | 8:0920 | 4:1720 | 30:4922 | 8:28 | |||
23rd | 58 | John DICKER | 11:5122 | 6:3724 | 8:0920 | 4:3424 | 31:1123 | 8:50 | |||
24th | 60 | Martin BLICK | 12:0624 | 6:4725 | 8:2224 | 5:0927 | 32:2424 | 10:03 | |||
25th | 34 | Ryan CHAMBERS | AeBikeShop / Niner | 14:0827 | 5:5920 | 8:4426 | 4:2922 | 33:2025 | 10:59 | ||
26th | 73 | Oliver HELBIG | 12:2725 | 7:3326 | 8:3925 | 4:5025 | 33:2926 | 11:08 | |||
27th | 72 | Gregor BAUNACH | 13:5226 | 7:5227 | 9:2227 | 5:2728 | 36:3327 | 14:12 | |||
28th | 43 | Ben DUCKER | 14:5129 | 9:4229 | 10:3928 | 5:0226 | 40:1428 | 17:53 | |||
29th | 76 | Riley JONDLE | 15:0130 | 9:5030 | 10:4729 | 7:0430 | 42:4229 | 20:21 | |||
30th | 80 | Kristian SKJØDT | Team Slettestrand | 16:1131 | 9:0828 | 11:5031 | 6:2829 | 43:3730 | 21:16 | ||
31st | 61 | Satchel CRONK | 14:3428 | 10:4931 | 11:1230 | 15:4731 | 52:2231 | 30:01 | |||
98 | Matt LETCH | Qualified Now | |||||||||
24 | Peter MOORE (spt) |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz | 8:511 | 4:171 | 6:091 | 3:111 | 22:281 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Daniel DOBINSON | 9:313 | 5:023 | 6:472 | 3:352 | 24:552 | 2:27 | |||
3rd | 42 | Gary BARNARD | cSixx | 9:262 | 5:185 | 6:472 | 3:413 | 25:123 | 2:44 | ||
4th | 18 | Robert FORBES | Cool Bus | 10:359 | 5:002 | 6:574 | 3:434 | 26:154 | 3:47 | ||
5th | 26 | Esben KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 10:095 | 5:144 | 7:166 | 3:515 | 26:305 | 4:02 | ||
6th | 25 | Shane KROEGER | DERAILED | 10:024 | 5:185 | 7:115 | 4:038 | 26:346 | 4:06 | ||
7th | 40 | Jeff CARTER | SOUTHSTAR TRAILS | 10:176 | 5:248 | 7:247 | 3:536 | 26:587 | 4:30 | ||
8th | 31 | Jeff CALAM | 10:3910 | 5:339 | 7:368 | 4:017 | 27:498 | 5:21 | |||
9th | 27 | Anthony MAYR | Fusion-world / TrailWorks | 10:277 | 5:227 | 7:399 | 4:2212 | 27:509 | 5:22 | ||
10th | 71 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | Ride With Mee | 10:328 | 5:5411 | 7:5311 | 4:049 | 28:2310 | 5:55 | ||
11th | 67 | Jeppe NYGAARD | One80 | 10:4011 | 6:0414 | 7:4310 | 4:0610 | 28:3311 | 6:05 | ||
12th | 63 | Dave FREEMAN | 11:2914 | 5:5110 | 7:5712 | 4:1111 | 29:2812 | 7:00 | |||
13th | 48 | Sandy PLENTY | The Trailhead Bicycle Co | 10:4913 | 6:0213 | 8:2414 | 4:3716 | 29:5213 | 7:24 | ||
14th | 33 | Dickon HEPWORTH | Jungle Massiv | 11:3315 | 6:0112 | 8:2915 | 4:4017 | 30:4314 | 8:15 | ||
15th | 64 | Michael BROWNE | SALSA CYCLES | 12:0817 | 6:0916 | 8:2113 | 4:5520 | 31:3315 | 9:05 | ||
16th | 52 | Plons RACING | Plonsracing | 12:1819 | 6:0715 | 9:0119 | 5:0422 | 32:3016 | 10:02 | ||
17th | 49 | Gavin HIGGINS | 12:1518 | 7:0320 | 9:2223 | 4:3015 | 33:1017 | 10:42 | |||
18th | 56 | Rob GRAY | 12:0616 | 6:5118 | 9:0018 | 5:1526 | 33:1218 | 10:44 | |||
19th | 28 | James PRETTY | Dirty Nomad | 10:4512 | 8:4726 | 9:2524 | 4:2212 | 33:1919 | 10:51 | ||
20th | 54 | Bruce MOLYNEUX | 13:0822 | 6:5919 | 8:4016 | 5:0021 | 33:4720 | 11:19 | |||
21st | 59 | Chris WHITEHURST | 12:3120 | 7:0521 | 9:1421 | 5:1024 | 34:0021 | 11:32 | |||
22nd | 77 | Magnus BENGTSSON | 13:0721 | 6:1717 | 9:4725 | 4:5319 | 34:0422 | 11:36 | |||
23rd | 81 | Hans HELLSMARK | Göteborgs Stigcyklister | 13:0923 | 7:3122 | 8:5817 | 4:5018 | 34:2823 | 12:00 | ||
24th | 51 | Laurent MENTEK | 13:5326 | 8:0523 | 9:0420 | 5:1125 | 36:1324 | 13:45 | |||
25th | 62 | Richard DUKE | 13:5125 | 8:3325 | 9:2022 | 5:4427 | 37:2825 | 15:00 | |||
26th | 66 | David WINTON | 13:3924 | 8:4927 | 9:5326 | 5:0823 | 37:2926 | 15:01 | |||
27th | 57 | Eric FOURMENTIN | 15:0027 | 8:2624 | 10:3727 | 6:3128 | 40:3427 | 18:06 | |||
28th | 55 | Nigel MADIGAN | Hope / Leisure Lakes / Michelin | 17:1429 | 9:0928 | 11:0928 | 7:2429 | 44:5628 | 22:28 | ||
29th | 68 | Andrew SUDWORTH | rocksandroad.com | 16:1428 | 9:1529 | 13:5029 | 10:3130 | 49:5029 | 27:22 | ||
30th | 79 | Res RÖTHLISBERGER | Bike Club Olten / HalfPastOne | 20:0930 | 16:1030 | 16:1330 | 12:0431 | 1h04:3630 | 42:08 | ||
99 | Ash SMITH | AWFI / Sapaudia Brewing Co | 4:2714 | ||||||||
29 | Seb RAMSAY | NWMTB | |||||||||
50 | Ole Kristian SILSETH | Molde CK |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing / Trek | 10:001 | 5:261 | 7:252 | 3:461 | 26:371 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Emily SLACO | Juliana Bicycles | 11:043 | 5:483 | 7:221 | 3:532 | 28:072 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 84 | Tanja NABER | Juliana Bicycles | 10:442 | 5:442 | 8:044 | 3:583 | 28:303 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 83 | Katy WINTON | Trek Factory Racing | 11:084 | 5:524 | 7:493 | 4:034 | 28:524 | 2:15 | ||
5th | 88 | Berengere BOES | Juliana Bicycles / RockShox / SRAM | 11:515 | 6:225 | 9:016 | 4:516 | 32:055 | 5:28 | ||
6th | 87 | Mette Marie KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 12:336 | 6:536 | 8:455 | 4:335 | 32:446 | 6:07 | ||
7th | 90 | Jen YEH | 15:597 | 9:127 | 11:519 | 6:427 | 43:447 | 17:07 | |||
8th | 89 | Mary-Anne WANNAMAKER | JULIANA FACTORY RACING | 17:178 | 9:469 | 11:308 | 7:208 | 45:538 | 19:16 | ||
9th | 86 | Jeanette MAYR | Fusion-world / TrailWorks | 17:449 | 9:368 | 10:447 | 8:349 | 46:389 | 20:01 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified