Breamish Behemoth at Breamish Valley

view_listResults (59)photo_libraryPhotos (90)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.racesplitter.com/races/FB9B8546D

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st79Grahame VEITCH Kelso Wheelers5h10:31.31-
bookmark1st61Michael PLUCKROSE 5h10:31.31-
bookmark3rd76Peter SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club5h17:31.837:00.5
 4th24Paul COOPER (xc) Army CSR5h37:14.0426:42.7
 5th69Stephen RENSHAW Otley Cc5h37:21.3526:50.0
 6th80Fraser VEITCH Kelso Wheelers5h52:31.9642:00.6
 7th34David GUNNING 5h56:35.2746:03.9
 8th66Tony PRESTON 5h59:58.4849:27.1
 9th95Unnamed RACER 6h07:47.9957:16.6
 10th70John ROBSON (vet) 6h11:33.5101h01:02.2
 11th35Simon HARRADINE 6h12:20.0111h01:48.7
 12th9Chris BOUSTRED 6h17:57.9121h07:26.6
 13th71Damon RODWELL 6h30:26.2131h19:54.9
 14th1Norman AGNEWphoto 6h37:12.5141h26:41.2
 15th85Andrew WILKINSON 6h41:10.8151h30:39.5
 16th84Phillip WILKINSONphoto 6h41:19.7161h30:48.4
 17th94Unknown RIDER (M)photo_library 6h57:46.6171h47:15.3
 18th47Paul LAMBphoto_library 6h58:38.0181h48:06.7
 19th72Joe RUDINphoto_library 6h59:05.9191h48:34.6
 20th51Stuart MORRISON (gvet)photo_library 7h09:14.6201h58:43.3
 21st14John CANNphoto_library Blumilk.com go to site7h17:03.6212h06:32.3
 22nd45Stacey KINSELLAphoto_library 7h32:00.5222h21:29.2
 23rd20David CLARK (gvet)photo_library Richmond Cycling Club7h41:00.0232h30:28.7
 24th83Willie WEBSTERphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop7h41:02.2242h30:30.9
 25th55Jeremy NOBLEphoto_library 7h53:49.6252h43:18.3
 26th78Neil USHERphoto_library 8h15:29.6263h04:58.3
 27th53Simon MUDDphoto_library Leyburn Bikes8h15:31.9273h05:00.6
 28th58William PARSONSphoto 8h17:57.4283h07:26.1
 29th2Lewis ANDERSONphoto_library 8h21:51.7293h11:20.4
 30th30Chris FARR 8h21:56.1303h11:24.8
 31st37Peter HEYWORTHphoto_library Garstang Cycling Club8h29:30.7313h18:59.4
 32nd87Unknown RIDER (M)photo_library 8h32:22.5323h21:51.2
 33rd86Jason WINTERphoto_library 8h32:24.0333h21:52.7
 34th16Martyn CAPPERphoto_library 8h32:26.9343h21:55.6
 35th12James BROWN (sen2)photo_library 8h36:35.4353h26:04.1
 36th48Brian LITTLEphoto_library EMC8h41:59.6363h31:28.3
 37th3Richard ARMSTRONGphoto_library 8h42:05.4373h31:34.1
 38th28John DAVISONphoto_library 8h42:10.0383h31:38.7
 39th21Steven CLIFFORDphoto_library 8h42:20.4393h31:49.1
 40th6Ben BAXTERphoto_library 8h49:37.7403h39:06.4
 41st36Iain HAYphoto 9h04:38.7413h54:07.4
 42nd43Dennis JOHNSONphoto 9h04:40.9423h54:09.6
 43rd89Unknown RIDER (M)photo_library 9h07:05.1433h56:33.8
 44th67Jeffrey RACEphoto_library 9h46:28.8444h35:57.5
 45th13Owen BRUNSDEN Bicester Millennium CC10h15:57.4455h05:26.1
 46th77James TIPPING 10h16:05.8465h05:34.5
 47th39Andy HOLMES 10h16:48.2475h06:16.9
 48th64Steve POTTS 10h18:10.9485h07:39.6
 49th130Unknown RIDER (M)photo_library 10h18:49.7495h08:18.4
 50th90Unknown RIDER (M)photo_library 10h37:18.3505h26:47.0
 51st81Nic WARDphoto_library 10h56:14.3515h45:43.0
 52nd57Anthony PARKERphoto 10h56:20.3525h45:49.0
 53rd29Luke DRISCOLL Blaydon cycle club11h38:51.1536h28:19.8

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st96Marie MELDRUM 5h37:42.61-
bookmark2nd75Jane SQUIRESphoto_library Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club7h45:15.222h07:32.6
bookmark3rd15Caroline CAPPERphoto_library 8h32:29.132h54:46.5
 4th74Marta SERAFIN 10h17:40.744h39:58.1
 5th7Katy BLAKEphoto_library 10h19:59.254h42:16.6
 6th23Alexa COOKphoto 10h56:48.465h19:05.8
Chat with us