Male: Open Finish spread
Male: Clydesdale Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Kevin MILLER (40+) | Miller Racing - SVVC | 21:34.931 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Noah BRILLER | 23:38.252 | 2:03.32 | |||
3rd | 129 | Nick PAGEL | 23:41.243 | 2:06.31 | |||
4th | 54 | Anthony CREE | MCFET | 23:46.754 | 2:11.82 | ||
5th | 53 | James STANGELAND | Keller Rohrback | 23:59.705 | 2:24.77 | ||
6th | 78 | Garth GOURLEY | Project 529 Legion | 24:33.366 | 2:58.43 | ||
7th | 130 | Marcus FERGUSON | 24:38.067 | 3:03.13 |
Male: Tandem Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Mikalai Panasiukl & STERLING QUINN | Ravenna Capital Mgmt | 21:25.511 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Jacob Miller & CONNOR GIZINSKI | Gu Guzzlers | 22:01.322 | 35.81s | ||
3rd | 305 | James Wood & PIERCE MARTIN | Statistically Average | 22:24.283 | 58.77s | ||
4th | 304 | Jeff Grassley & DUSTY CASERIA | Quest Racing | 22:27.954 | 1:02.44 | ||
5th | 302 | Danny Huth & TAYLOR NIGHSWONGER | TayDay | 22:48.375 | 1:22.86 | ||
6th | 303 | Ernest Fix & JOHN HURNEY | ...to shreds, you say? | 24:25.936 | 3:00.42 | ||
7th | 306 | Leigh Thurgood & CLARK SMITHSON | Spruce Caboose | 27:56.147 | 6:30.63 | ||
8th | 308 | Chris Mahan & MARTY SPARKS | Fell Swoop / Taco Time | 31:00.998 | 9:35.48 |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Jeremiah WILLSON | Mt. Si Racing | 22:20.661 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Tyler EVANS | Tahoma MTB | 22:43.662 | 23.00s | ||
3rd | 118 | Eli MCGREGOR | Broken Spoke | 24:04.903 | 1:44.24 | ||
4th | 124 | Kevin SHANKLAND | 24:09.504 | 1:48.84 | |||
5th | 120 | Henri DEVOUTON | Youth 529 | 24:52.575 | 2:31.91 | ||
6th | 122 | Aaron THELEN | 25:07.716 | 2:47.05 | |||
7th | 114 | Ryan ROSEN | Mt. Si Racing | 25:40.667 | 3:20.00 | ||
8th | 119 | Tyler CRUISE | 25:47.268 | 3:26.60 | |||
9th | 115 | Nick GARWOOD | Mt. Si Racing | 25:51.259 | 3:30.59 | ||
10th | 123 | Gabe TAYLOR (u19) | Team Sasquatch | 25:53.7310 | 3:33.07 | ||
11th | 113 | Gavin LEE (17+) | 26:04.3511 | 3:43.69 | |||
12th | 127 | Garrett HILL | 27:12.4912 | 4:51.83 | |||
13th | 116 | James PEOT | 29:20.2213 | 6:59.56 |
Male: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Nate BEAN | Apex Racing | 21:37.621 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Konner HOPKINS | Bearded Monkey Racing | 21:38.122 | 0.50s | ||
3rd | 136 | Eric RAMPP | Point and Shoot | 22:29.753 | 52.13s | ||
4th | 137 | Anthony TUTOR | VerticalEarth | 23:05.894 | 1:28.27 | ||
5th | 56 | Scott MORETTO | 23:09.975 | 1:32.35 | |||
6th | 135 | Thomas METOS | 23:16.276 | 1:38.65 | |||
7th | 59 | Mason FRENCH | 24:33.197 | 2:55.57 | |||
8th | 132 | James IRWIN | 25:56.328 | 4:18.70 | |||
9th | 139 | Kevin HEALY | Wang | 26:40.959 | 5:03.33 | ||
10th | 134 | Luke YATES | Night Owl | 26:41.2110 | 5:03.59 | ||
11th | 133 | Paul DONNELLY | Tahoma | 26:46.0111 | 5:08.39 | ||
12th | 162 | Connor DORSEY | 29:51.9812 | 8:14.36 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Ian ANDERSSON | Tomahawktopus | 21:07.731 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Chris ELLIS | Home grown Racing | 21:29.222 | 21.49s | ||
3rd | 64 | Nick SHEPHERD | 21:45.363 | 37.63s | |||
4th | 75 | Peter BOHNENKAMP | 21:53.044 | 45.31s | |||
5th | 70 | Keith ROBINSON | 22:12.135 | 1:04.40 | |||
6th | 69 | Chase LYNE | JV SQUAD | 22:22.916 | 1:15.18 | ||
7th | 73 | Justin RESNICK | 22:39.497 | 1:31.76 | |||
8th | 148 | Blake BOS | 22:45.568 | 1:37.83 | |||
9th | 65 | Patrick MCCABE | Grit CIty Health | 22:45.739 | 1:38.00 | ||
10th | 60 | Scott MCCLAVE | 22:52.7110 | 1:44.98 | |||
11th | 72 | Roy MORRIS | 23:11.9511 | 2:04.22 | |||
12th | 61 | Brandon ELLEY | 23:16.2012 | 2:08.47 | |||
13th | 68 | Steve RYBOLT | Steve Rybolt | 23:25.2413 | 2:17.51 | ||
14th | 154 | Joe TUCKER | Tahoma Mountain Bike Team | 23:28.0414 | 2:20.31 | ||
15th | 143 | Liam BUTLER | Point and Shoot | 23:30.1715 | 2:22.44 | ||
16th | 76 | Daniel JORDAN | 24:02.0316 | 2:54.30 | |||
17th | 66 | Reed HUNTER | 24:28.3817 | 3:20.65 | |||
18th | 153 | Brandon DETTMERS | 24:31.3418 | 3:23.61 | |||
19th | 145 | Nelson NORSWORTHY | Oh Shift! | 24:31.7519 | 3:24.02 | ||
20th | 152 | Javan RUARK | Javan Ruark | 24:38.0820 | 3:30.35 | ||
21st | 62 | Stephen SNIDER | 24:44.1621 | 3:36.43 | |||
22nd | 150 | Peter ST. JOHN | 24:45.9922 | 3:38.26 | |||
23rd | 146 | Austin HUBBUCH | 25:01.2723 | 3:53.54 | |||
24th | 71 | Eric CRANFIELD | Nemesis Racing | 25:15.0324 | 4:07.30 | ||
25th | 151 | Justin FRANK | 25:21.8725 | 4:14.14 | |||
26th | 141 | Ryan MERTEN | 25:24.4326 | 4:16.70 | |||
27th | 149 | Andrew HERBST | Dirt church seattle | 26:11.0027 | 5:03.27 | ||
28th | 142 | Brian THOMAS | Unplanned Rapid Deacceler | 26:44.0428 | 5:36.31 | ||
29th | 207 | Sean WARLICK | 31:46.4829 | 10:38.75 | |||
30th | 144 | Jeremy RASOR | RCC | 1h07:49.8830 | 46:42.15 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Cal SPRANGER | Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing | 22:01.541 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Casey LAFRAN | 22:15.322 | 13.78s | |||
3rd | 81 | Matthew CLEMESON | Clem | 22:16.033 | 14.49s | ||
4th | 80 | Greg GIBSON | Taco Time NW Racing | 22:30.024 | 28.48s | ||
5th | 90 | Erik BEDELL | 22:30.965 | 29.42s | |||
6th | 157 | Bryan ROBERTSON | 23:03.036 | 1:01.49 | |||
7th | 87 | Timothy ERICKSON | Do the bus a bus | 23:09.987 | 1:08.44 | ||
8th | 82 | Pete SUPER | Hagens Berman Cycling | 23:10.188 | 1:08.64 | ||
9th | 83 | Mark VANDER POL | Bike Masters | 23:11.109 | 1:09.56 | ||
10th | 88 | John DRAKE | Tequila Flyers | 23:13.7110 | 1:12.17 | ||
11th | 84 | Josh KELLEY | 23:19.9611 | 1:18.42 | |||
12th | 85 | Phil HEFFERNAN | Jackalope Dirt Team | 23:25.8412 | 1:24.30 | ||
13th | 86 | Brandon JACOBSON | 24:25.9413 | 2:24.40 | |||
14th | 158 | Josh NICHOLSON | 25:29.0114 | 3:27.47 | |||
15th | 155 | Paul LYMBERIS | Shea Homes Racing | 26:26.0415 | 4:24.50 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Kirk CRAIG | 21:47.801 | - | |||
2nd | 98 | Chris WOOD | 22:12.382 | 24.58s | |||
3rd | 94 | Jeff JACOBSON (50+) | 23:40.663 | 1:52.86 | |||
4th | 93 | Kent MOFFITT | Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt | 23:41.854 | 1:54.05 | ||
5th | 168 | Ralph HAVENS | 24:34.645 | 2:46.84 | |||
6th | 95 | Tony LABRIOLA | Jackelope Dirt Tea | 25:02.756 | 3:14.95 | ||
7th | 99 | Bill DEVLIN | 25:13.337 | 3:25.53 | |||
8th | 100 | James BEIELER | Fanatik Bike Co. | 25:28.768 | 3:40.96 | ||
9th | 200 | Jim PEOT | 25:52.439 | 4:04.63 | |||
10th | 97 | Andre ODENDAAL | 25:54.0510 | 4:06.25 |
Male: Single-speed
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Linnea ROOKE | 23:00.791 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Courtenay MCFADDEN | Pivot Maxxis pb Stans | 23:06.162 | 5.37s | ||
3rd | 169 | Tricia FLEISCHER | Jenkins Imaging | 23:11.813 | 11.02s | ||
4th | 23 | Jessica CUTLER | 24:06.134 | 1:05.34 | |||
5th | 163 | Devon SIMPSON | Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanent | 24:17.075 | 1:16.28 | ||
6th | 22 | Mindy MCCUTCHEON | Julianna-High Above | 24:28.446 | 1:27.65 | ||
7th | 20 | Mallory NOWELS | 26:07.397 | 3:06.60 | |||
8th | 167 | Annie CRAIG | 26:18.288 | 3:17.49 |
Female: 18-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Sophie LYMBERIS ° | Shea Homes Racing | 26:23.981 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Kamila GWIAZDA | SPOKESWOMEN RACING | 27:02.002 | 38.02s | ||
3rd | 103 | Cara MACHACEK | 27:05.063 | 41.08s | |||
4th | 102 | Ashley GATELESS | 27:45.824 | 1:21.84 | |||
5th | 101 | Laura JEDDELOH | 29:04.475 | 2:40.49 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Jadine RILEY | MDEC Racing | 23:54.511 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Amy JOSEFCZYK | Dyna Racing | 24:32.572 | 38.06s | ||
3rd | 106 | Kenda SUPER | Team Thrive p/b KP | 25:39.713 | 1:45.20 | ||
4th | 165 | Janine ROBINSON | Pacific Bike and Ski | 25:39.994 | 1:45.48 | ||
5th | 110 | Naoko FORDERER | Queens of Dirt | 26:08.495 | 2:13.98 | ||
6th | 109 | Julie ROBERTSON ZIVIN | Team Thrive Kaiser Perm | 27:04.316 | 3:09.80 | ||
7th | 105 | Nicole GUNTON | 28:11.277 | 4:16.76 | |||
8th | 111 | Sabrina HENDRICK | 28:23.508 | 4:28.99 | |||
9th | 112 | Monica WALLACE | 29:17.919 | 5:23.40 |
Mixed: Tandem
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Team HOLDEN | Kris & Shannon Holden | 26:12.311 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified