The official results can be found here.
Course: B-Line
Male: Coaches Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Rory HACKETT | 3:36.0661 | - | ||
2nd | 133 | Andrew BROOKSIE | 3:36.7072 | 0.641s | ||
3rd | 139 | Alastair ADAMS | 3:36.9043 | 0.838s | ||
4th | 344 | Ash JONES | 3:40.6874 | 4.621s | ||
5th | 204 | Finn TARGET | 3:43.8835 | 7.817s | ||
6th | 193 | J.P. FOK | 3:47.8206 | 11.754s | ||
7th | 203 | Mike SOUSA | 3:49.0067 | 12.940s | ||
8th | 142 | James LONGSTAFF | 3:50.0048 | 13.938s | ||
9th | 134 | Cam WALLACE | 4:08.7279 | 32.661s | ||
10th | 146 | Rich MARTIN | 4:12.43810 | 36.372s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Lara MARKTHALER | 3:44.0731 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Sofia GUY | 3:56.2912 | 12.218s | ||
3rd | 261 | Cameron BRAGG | 4:11.8233 | 27.750s | ||
4th | 126 | Samarra WRIGHTSON | 4:26.2914 | 42.218s | ||
5th | 282 | Samantha SHELLY | 4:35.1985 | 51.125s | ||
6th | 104 | Natasha ALLARS | 4:36.0966 | 52.023s | ||
7th | 364 | Bryn EYBEN | 4:37.9617 | 53.888s | ||
8th | 188 | Emily O'BRIEN | 4:50.9578 | 1:06.884 | ||
9th | 128 | Georgia WRIGHTSON | 4:59.5869 | 1:15.513 | ||
10th | 362 | Riley GOLAN | 5:01.66210 | 1:17.589 |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:43.5101 | - | ||
2nd | 374 | Emily WRIGHT | 3:47.2352 | 3.725s | ||
3rd | 138 | Alice MATHEWS ° | 3:49.1243 | 5.614s | ||
4th | 289 | Sam GALLAGHER | 3:51.0584 | 7.548s | ||
5th | 264 | Mackenzie DIVER | 3:53.6555 | 10.145s | ||
6th | 92 | Alex JESSETT | 3:54.3756 | 10.865s | ||
7th | 114 | Melissa PENROSE | 3:55.9837 | 12.473s | ||
8th | 115 | Eliza MARTINEAU | 3:58.2148 | 14.704s | ||
9th | 97 | Stefanie LACHANCE | 3:58.3679 | 14.857s | ||
10th | 125 | Lauren CAMERON | 3:59.05110 | 15.541s | ||
11th | 342 | Janet KAN | 4:00.40211 | 16.892s | ||
12th | 275 | Emma DE GRANDI | 4:00.48612 | 16.976s | ||
13th | 276 | Christy MCLEAN | 4:00.73113 | 17.221s | ||
14th | 375 | Kelsea KRAWETZ | 4:01.00914 | 17.499s | ||
15th | 278 | Kelley RITCHIE | 4:01.55115 | 18.041s | ||
16th | 130 | Emma ENGLEN | 4:02.53316 | 19.023s | ||
17th | 131 | Kristin REEVES | 4:06.26417 | 22.754s | ||
18th | 140 | Ruby RAY | 4:06.93618 | 23.426s | ||
19th | 135 | Brianna FORSTER | 4:09.06219 | 25.552s | ||
20th | 339 | Charlene DESCHAMPS | 4:09.09520 | 25.585s | ||
21st | 366 | Lili OWEN | 4:09.17121 | 25.661s | ||
22nd | 367 | Marley SHEPPARD | 4:09.31222 | 25.802s | ||
23rd | 116 | Bernadette WILKIE | 4:10.41923 | 26.909s | ||
24th | 266 | Anna CURRAN | 4:12.48424 | 28.974s | ||
25th | 117 | Courtney SUTTON | 4:13.44025 | 29.930s | ||
26th | 336 | Leah MULHOLLAND | 4:14.00626 | 30.496s | ||
27th | 272 | Gemma KELLETT | 4:14.12327 | 30.613s | ||
28th | 287 | Rebecca LAFAVE | 4:14.17928 | 30.669s | ||
29th | 290 | Hannah PAQUETTE | 4:14.73929 | 31.229s | ||
30th | 112 | Ellen PARKER | 4:22.26130 | 38.751s | ||
31st | 192 | Maud GRASMENIL | 4:26.47831 | 42.968s | ||
32nd | 269 | Laura CLARKE | 4:26.75732 | 43.247s | ||
33rd | 132 | Sophie COXALL | 4:26.87933 | 43.369s | ||
34th | 119 | Shannon BRATES | 4:27.52234 | 44.012s | ||
35th | 107 | Jolene SWEENEY | 4:32.00835 | 48.498s | ||
36th | 100 | Katharine STOKES | 4:32.62036 | 49.110s | ||
37th | 149 | Margot WEBSTER | 4:32.71337 | 49.203s | ||
38th | 155 | Roxy FLEMING | 4:34.82638 | 51.316s | ||
39th | 369 | Kanda FRANCESCHINI | 4:36.06939 | 52.559s | ||
40th | 147 | Katie JAGGER | 4:36.89340 | 53.383s | ||
41st | 338 | Lisa COULTER | 4:37.52641 | 54.016s | ||
42nd | 291 | Marie-Michele LAPIERRE | 4:40.25142 | 56.741s | ||
43rd | 277 | Amy MCLEOD | 4:41.16043 | 57.650s | ||
44th | 371 | Kim THEBERGE | 4:42.34144 | 58.831s | ||
45th | 141 | Jen DYER | 4:44.75745 | 1:01.247 | ||
46th | 153 | Rachel MEANEY | 4:47.43046 | 1:03.920 | ||
47th | 152 | Laura MACKIE | 4:59.14647 | 1:15.636 | ||
48th | 268 | Emily CAVANAGH | 5:04.59848 | 1:21.088 | ||
49th | 120 | Sarah VERNON | 5:15.46749 | 1:31.957 | ||
50th | 109 | Emily PEARSON | 5:22.96250 | 1:39.452 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Nicola CHURCH | 3:53.6571 | - | ||
2nd | 260 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 3:57.7592 | 4.102s | ||
3rd | 341 | Jeannette KWIATKOWSKI | 4:02.3763 | 8.719s | ||
4th | 257 | Colleen ROBINSON | 4:03.4254 | 9.768s | ||
5th | 337 | Ellen BARBOUR | 4:05.2455 | 11.588s | ||
6th | 263 | Chantel WHITEMAN | 4:11.1346 | 17.477s | ||
7th | 129 | Julia MONTAGUE | 4:12.8677 | 19.210s | ||
8th | 113 | Amanda ROOKE | 4:13.0798 | 19.422s | ||
9th | 122 | Katelyn SUDLOW | 4:15.5139 | 21.856s | ||
10th | 288 | Meryl PARDOEN | 4:16.53310 | 22.876s | ||
11th | 279 | Lara BOHR | 4:18.26111 | 24.604s | ||
12th | 343 | Val CHAN | 4:19.01012 | 25.353s | ||
13th | 199 | Sam KEENAN-NAF | 4:20.56613 | 26.909s | ||
14th | 280 | Samantha PRICE | 4:22.02814 | 28.371s | ||
15th | 240 | Lauralyn ESTRELLA | 4:28.06915 | 34.412s | ||
16th | 121 | Allicia LAFON ROMERO | 4:29.30916 | 35.652s | ||
17th | 99 | Fernanda SOELTL KITAHARA | 4:33.17117 | 39.514s | ||
18th | 196 | Miranda HOWROYD | 4:33.80918 | 40.152s | ||
19th | 136 | Rebecca RITZ | 4:35.16019 | 41.503s | ||
20th | 202 | Heather O'DONNELL | 4:37.39220 | 43.735s | ||
21st | 285 | Ruby BRYAN | 4:43.46321 | 49.806s | ||
22nd | 189 | Jessica SMITH | 4:43.61922 | 49.962s | ||
23rd | 145 | Nicole HAMILTON | 4:46.28123 | 52.624s | ||
24th | 108 | Felicia TAN | 4:47.28924 | 53.632s | ||
25th | 373 | Anna FARRELL | 4:57.60125 | 1:03.944 | ||
26th | 368 | Jen WONG | 5:16.77426 | 1:23.117 | ||
27th | 286 | Naomi HOLLIDAY | 5:36.79427 | 1:43.137 | ||
28th | 340 | Ashley COSTIGAN | 5:40.73828 | 1:47.081 | ||
29th | 144 | Sarah WALKEY | 6:07.04729 | 2:13.390 |
Female: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Schalene SHELLY | 3:53.6211 | - | ||
2nd | 195 | Anna BOYD | 3:55.9982 | 2.377s | ||
3rd | 137 | Carla MURPHY | 3:58.0693 | 4.448s | ||
4th | 255 | Judith MARKTHALER | 4:01.0854 | 7.464s | ||
5th | 157 | Lisa SAVAGE | 4:02.9445 | 9.323s | ||
6th | 124 | Robyn ALLAN | 4:27.0286 | 33.407s | ||
7th | 284 | Tash DONOHOE | 4:29.0327 | 35.411s | ||
8th | 154 | Leila PHILLIPSON | 4:33.8638 | 40.242s | ||
9th | 118 | Anya SMITH | 4:34.6039 | 40.982s | ||
10th | 102 | Susan SOMMERVILLE | 4:35.99510 | 42.374s | ||
11th | 274 | Melanie CHICK | 4:37.99911 | 44.378s | ||
12th | 365 | Jen EYBEN | 4:38.05012 | 44.429s | ||
13th | 105 | Kirsty ALLARS | 4:44.98113 | 51.360s | ||
14th | 259 | Trish HUNTINGTON-BUCKAW | 5:01.30214 | 1:07.681 | ||
15th | 156 | Paula BLOOMFIELD | 5:02.36915 | 1:08.748 | ||
16th | 143 | Adrienne HORSFIELD | 5:35.18716 | 1:41.566 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified