Kawasaki G100 Enduro Challenge at Minley Manor

view_listResults (148)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=451MinleyManor…

Results format By category

Gender Both

7 lap men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st722Tony REVELL BmthCycleworks35:06138:49437:49136:04138:19138:56140:39315.8%4h25:441-
bookmark2nd707Dan HOWE Wolsey RC37:14539:07638:10237:50238:23238:59238:2615.1%4h28:1322:29
bookmark3rd709Nick DREW Dyson Cycles37:18737:32138:12338:47342:23941:00340:33213.6%4h35:48310:04
 4th717Ross SMITH (vet) Bournemouth Cycleworks XY2 CNC - '36:59438:17238:42539:23440:44441:55543:02516.4%4h39:04413:20
 5th708Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing36:57339:00539:23640:31641:19641:32443:11616.9%4h41:56516:12
 6th718Graham JONES Fruit 4 London39:091540:371040:36940:34740:00341:57642:0647.5%4h45:03619:19
 7th704Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil36:56238:21338:35439:27540:54546:221145:061125.5%4h45:44720:00
 8th700Matthew JONES (spt) 37:16640:27940:371041:11942:06844:58843:12720.7%4h49:50824:06
 9th790Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co37:441240:17840:33841:07842:04744:39748:021727.3%4h54:29928:45
 10th791Chris WILLS 37:33941:151142:201142:091045:521545:41945:031022.1%4h59:541034:10
 11th724Will TAYLOR (elt) 37:19839:24739:57742:181146:091750:142246:461634.6%5h02:101136:26
 12th705Robert CROSS 37:341041:211342:371246:102144:351046:451344:03824.4%5h03:081237:24
 13th701Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles37:411142:101442:381345:111545:041147:171646:321425.5%5h06:361340:52
 14th789Simon LEIGHFIELD 38:331342:131543:291444:061245:091246:581446:111321.8%5h06:431440:59
 15th713Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) Liteoption - Torq38:511441:161243:301545:411746:262046:211045:00919.5%5h07:081541:24
 16th723Ben CONNOR Chichester City Riders41:401845:572244:501945:061446:231946:331245:401211.7%5h16:111650:27
 17th785Jonathan DEUTSCH Blazing Saddles RT44:071944:271744:171744:391345:421447:151546:43157.1%5h17:131751:29
 18th706Gareth VICKERS Stourbridge Cycling club40:151745:292044:041645:191645:411347:551849:192122.5%5h18:051852:21
 19th792Andy ROSS Sydenham Wheelers46:012546:012345:252145:421846:151847:391748:30186.8%5h25:361959:52
 20th786Gareth MARRIOTT 45:312444:281845:172045:572048:292249:092049:262211.2%5h28:20201h02:36
 21st720Martin LANGSTON Odiham Cycle Club45:012347:362948:072547:162448:162147:561949:03199.0%5h33:18211h07:34
 22nd797Andrew HALL (yth) 44:562245:392148:462749:122650:252453:312449:132019.1%5h41:46221h16:02
 23rd702Mark KINCHLEA 46:042646:372647:482448:502551:482552:312351:402314.0%5h45:22231h19:38
 24th725Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax49:283047:202848:232649:322752:482653:372553:222513.3%5h54:33241h28:49
 25th715Stephen CRIPPS Captain America55:383447:062745:322245:471954:212856:182752:522423.6%5h57:38251h31:54
 26th714Kevin UNDERWOOD 46:512748:003049:062849:462855:04291h00:232856:502728.9%6h06:04261h40:20
 27th794Stephen HANKS 49:132851:313151:313053:063154:122755:192654:482612.4%6h09:43271h43:59
 28th712Mark SHEPHERD (vet) Sportstest53:273346:022447:072346:392245:581649:492116.3%4h49:0228
 29th798Andy CHAMBERLAIN 49:162954:173457:13321h03:24321h06:43301h04:022935.4%5h54:5529
 30th796Will MATTHEWS Army CSR44:212043:191644:281846:392248:532312.9%3h47:4030
 31st793Rob HALL 44:232146:062549:592952:453018.9%3h13:1331
 32nd795David CLARK (gvet) 50:483152:573257:053150:402912.7%3h31:3032
 33rd799David BOWKETT 51:223252:583357:59331h06:513330.1%3h49:1033
 34th703Paul MANSFIELD (vet) 40:071644:531911.9%1h25:0034

5 lap men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st581Richard FRESHWATER Boompods Racing35:45138:19138:18238:48138:5719.0%3h10:091-
bookmark2nd579Neil HARRIS (spt) 35:45138:22238:11138:52240:00211.9%3h11:1221:03
bookmark3rd563Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi39:11340:13341:20342:34342:0148.6%3h25:20315:11
 4th556Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1042:561244:25843:00542:42441:4036.6%3h34:43424:34
 5th576Stephen WELLS Kawasaki Race Team40:52542:16542:45443:39545:13510.6%3h34:47524:38
 6th560Andrew SMITH (vet) 39:12441:33443:41746:40848:481124.5%3h39:56629:47
 7th554Andrew SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension42:331042:24643:29645:42645:4667.9%3h39:57729:48
 8th574Ian PETHERBRIDGE RC Ravinna42:421145:381245:39946:08747:55912.2%3h48:04837:55
 9th575Tyrone FLETCHER 41:41644:49946:211147:581150:221220.8%3h51:13941:04
 10th561Matthew HINSHELWOOD Vicious Velo41:58844:591046:221248:121251:171322.2%3h52:511042:42
 11th555John LEMONIUS 43:541347:441348:271447:15947:50810.4%3h55:121145:03
 12th571Chris DODD 41:56745:291147:341349:381453:001426.4%3h57:391247:30
 13th564James DANCE 44:381449:261648:301547:281048:111010.8%3h58:161348:07
 14th562Steve ROBINSON Berks on Bikes47:541648:401446:161048:311347:3675.2%3h58:591448:50
 15th565Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th42:20942:47744:27854:40171h05:032153.7%4h09:201559:11
 16th551Steve KITCHIN 48:532349:071548:341650:351554:401512.6%4h11:51161h01:42
 17th578Martin TAYLOR 48:302049:311751:161955:392058:001919.6%4h22:58171h12:49
 18th572Justin CARRICK The Kiln Brewery CC48:291850:311952:302155:341856:261716.4%4h23:31181h13:22
 19th573Philip TUCKER Kiln Brewery48:291850:311952:302155:361957:291818.6%4h24:37191h14:28
 20th552Billy PATON Jakrabbit47:471557:172449:111755:412156:201619.9%4h26:18201h16:09
 21st557Stephen ROFE 55:162656:172357:242358:592359:19207.3%4h47:17211h37:08
 22nd553Paul DYER 54:38251h02:05261h03:18251h04:24241h05:132219.4%5h09:40221h59:31
 23rd568Neil HARRIS (spt) Tri2O48:522254:01221h00:11241h11:11261h24:522373.7%5h19:09232h09:00
 24th577Paul ROBINSON (gvet) Wokingham CC48:382149:401851:242052:45168.5%3h22:2724
 25th559Gavin PEACOCK 48:111751:042151:041858:462222.0%3h29:0525
 26th583Brad KILSHAW 52:252459:20251h03:36261h08:172530.3%4h03:3826
 27th582Richard FERN 58:53271h07:58271h14:062725.8%3h20:5727

4 lap men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st451Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles - TREK36:38138:25238:52138:0516.1%2h32:001-
bookmark2nd425David KING-SMITH 36:39238:21139:19238:3027.3%2h32:51251s
bookmark3rd461Harry UNDERHILL Boompod Racing38:50341:18342:22342:3639.7%2h45:08313:08
 4th466Clive EVANS WDMBC39:46742:52742:58443:2949.3%2h49:08417:08
 5th401Grzegorz KRZYWON 39:33442:44643:49546:17817.0%2h52:24520:24
 6th440Paul KELLY 40:24843:38945:07944:07511.7%2h53:18621:18
 7th468Jono SKILTON Pivot Boompods Racing39:45542:59845:261045:12714.3%2h53:23721:23
 8th441Steve WALKER (vet2) 7oaks tri club39:45542:40544:06847:29919.5%2h54:02822:02
 9th467Matt ELEY 46:151346:531144:03745:0066.4%3h02:13930:13
 10th455Richard KENDALL Bob42:001046:091046:191147:441013.7%3h02:141030:14
 11th460Ewan PANTER 43:351147:091249:291350:311115.9%3h10:451138:45
 12th463Brendan MOYLAN C&N Cycles45:111249:431350:391450:571212.8%3h16:311244:31
 13th462Stephen DADSWELL 47:221454:461549:021251:041315.6%3h22:161350:16
 14th459David STEELE Hackney GT53:311855:251751:121553:20148.2%3h33:30141h01:30
 15th429Paul MORTIMER Berks on Bikes50:391655:101653:261655:03158.9%3h34:19151h02:19
 16th465Allan WEINER London Phoenix CC51:171756:181856:511758:231613.8%3h42:50161h10:50
 17th450Jason WRIXEN 47:491552:341459:35191h06:581840.0%3h46:58171h14:58
 18th452Julian WEBB Pedal Out55:011956:201958:11181h02:231713.4%3h51:56181h19:56
 19th457Valeri MAELK 40:35942:24443:5168.0%2h06:5019
 20th423Justin PHILLIPS 1h13:0020n/a1h13:0020

3 lap men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st315Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing36:24237:14138:4926.6%1h52:281-
bookmark2nd310Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights36:23138:04238:4816.6%1h53:15247s
bookmark3rd337Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) 36:24239:19341:08413.0%1h56:5234:24
 4th346Ryan KEYNES 36:57439:49441:37512.6%1h58:2445:56
 5th349George HOLLAND 38:12540:12540:3336.2%1h58:5956:31
 6th348Michael HARRISON (mas) 38:21642:10741:40610.0%2h02:1269:44
 7th316Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 40:11841:33643:5389.2%2h05:38713:10
 8th312James LEVERTON 42:07945:07842:5277.1%2h10:07817:39
 9th311Andy MARSHALL Dorking Cocks42:07945:22946:11129.7%2h13:41921:13
 10th300To BADOCAS 42:281146:131345:43118.8%2h14:251021:57
 11th307Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL39:54749:061545:24923.1%2h14:251121:57
 12th336Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing44:261446:001145:42103.5%2h16:091223:41
 13th340Matt AINSWORTH 43:431245:521047:37138.9%2h17:131324:45
 14th324James LEACH Imperial RT44:231346:051249:451512.1%2h20:141427:46
 15th339Eric EASTLUND 45:231648:111449:571810.1%2h23:331531:05
 16th341Samy THIPPADU 45:381750:071949:50179.8%2h25:361633:08
 17th323George KIRKIN Imperial RT47:021849:551850:19197.0%2h27:171734:49
 18th317Duncan COUTTS 45:211549:501752:232115.5%2h27:351835:07
 19th306Leonardo MARTINS DEMO CCL48:032249:421649:49163.7%2h27:361935:08
 20th308Kim MARKS Leisure Lakes47:061951:112250:49208.7%2h29:072036:39
 21st309Brennan PEYTON Berks on Bikes47:182050:362153:072312.3%2h31:022138:34
 22nd305Greg LAM Berks on Bikes47:332150:232054:542515.5%2h32:512240:23
 23rd331Peter COULDERY Sysyphians MBC52:012952:252348:28148.1%2h32:552340:27
 24th330Andy JONES (vet) 51:582752:262452:41221.4%2h37:062444:38
 25th326Jon RICE 50:082454:202756:372612.9%2h41:052548:37
 26th333Thomas RECORD Sysyphians52:002856:283054:14248.6%2h42:422650:14
 27th302Milo DOKMANOVIC Kawasaki Race Team49:552353:49261h00:122920.6%2h43:562751:28
 28th335Jim JONES Sysyphian Mountain Bikers52:153153:192559:072813.1%2h44:422852:14
 29th303Howard DALE Team Kawasaki51:042555:362858:532715.3%2h45:342953:06
 30th325Greig SAUNDERS 51:052655:48291h04:583127.2%2h51:523059:24
 31st347Andrew WILLS 53:063259:59311h01:533016.5%2h54:58311h02:30
 32nd332Richard JARVIS 52:08301h00:24321h09:063232.5%3h01:39321h09:11
 33rd322Alan LUNN 56:27341h04:02341h12:213328.2%3h12:51331h20:23
 34th314Mike EASEY 58:52351h02:10335.6%2h01:0234
 35th328Alan MORTIMER 1h05:52371h21:553524.4%2h27:4735
 36th327Steve BRETT 1h05:46361h22:023624.7%2h27:4836
 37th345Cameron HUDSON 53:1833n/a53:1837

2 lap men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st259Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB39:33140:1711.9%1h19:511-
bookmark2nd258Chris WHITE (mas) Mountain Trax41:00243:0625.1%1h24:0724:16
bookmark3rd253Kevin HORNER 54:5231h02:31313.9%1h57:24337:33
 4th260Tony DAVIES 1h02:594n/a1h02:594

1 lap men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st103Chris WHITNEY 49:301-
bookmark2nd106James STUART 54:3825:08
bookmark3rd107William STUART 54:3935:09
 4th102Chima ACHARA 1h05:52416:22
 5th101Harry NICHOLSON 1h06:31517:01

 

 

7 lap women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st721Louise ROBINSON School Gate Mums47:07251:45251:50255:49351:07149:57150:32118.5%5h58:091-
bookmark2nd711Lucy JAMES 46:30148:47150:07155:25257:3841h01:08457:00331.5%6h16:38218:29
bookmark3rd710Lorna RIDER Jakrabbit racing Exposure Torq51:32454:14454:38456:44457:04259:07256:56214.7%6h30:19332:10
 4th716Denise STUART School Gate Mums47:08351:49352:19354:1911h13:19559:5031h00:13455.6%6h39:00440:51
 5th719Caroline MULLIGAN Greenwich Tritons52:1851h02:14555:11558:03557:36319.0%4h45:225

5 lap women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st570Ruth MILLER 43:37144:30145:00145:51146:2316.3%3h45:221-
bookmark2nd569Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension43:46245:04245:09246:36246:2316.5%3h47:0021:38
bookmark3rd580Claire FRECKNALL Hunt45:48353:24351:41352:17352:42316.6%4h15:53330:31

4 lap women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st464Kate BOWERS Bournemouth Cycleworks44:46147:43148:15150:47113.4%3h11:331-
bookmark2nd454Helen WEBB Pedal Out50:23251:39257:03356:57313.2%3h36:04224:31
bookmark3rd458Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT53:19354:59356:03256:2325.8%3h40:46329:13
 4th456Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes54:57457:3441h00:28457:25410.0%3h50:26438:53
 5th453Dominique CLARK 1h08:1051h15:53511.3%2h24:035

3 lap women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st301Olive O'LEARY 51:57152:34157:10110.0%2h41:421-
bookmark2nd304Ruth SAUNDERS 58:5021h02:2021h05:54312.0%3h07:04225:22
bookmark3rd313Isabel CASHMAN 1h02:4931h04:0831h04:3622.8%3h11:35329:53

2 lap women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st255Sarah PATERSON 56:2611h04:20114.0%2h00:461-
bookmark2nd257Clare FOX Tri2O1h00:5621h06:3229.2%2h07:2926:43
bookmark3rd254Claire HOLLANDS 1h02:1531h17:13424.0%2h19:29318:43
 4th256Fiona IMRIE leisurelakes rc1h11:3341h13:4533.1%2h25:18424:32

1 lap women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st104Mia NICHOLSON 1h11:471-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us