The official results can be found here.
Male: 7 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 722 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 7 | 35:061 | 38:494 | 37:491 | 36:041 | 38:191 | 38:561 | 40:393 | 15.8% | 4h25:441 | - | ||
2nd | 707 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 7 | 37:145 | 39:076 | 38:102 | 37:502 | 38:232 | 38:592 | 38:261 | 5.1% | 4h28:132 | 2:29 | ||
3rd | 709 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 37:187 | 37:321 | 38:123 | 38:473 | 42:239 | 41:003 | 40:332 | 13.6% | 4h35:483 | 10:04 | ||
4th | 717 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - XY2 CNC | 7 | 36:594 | 38:172 | 38:425 | 39:234 | 40:444 | 41:555 | 43:025 | 16.4% | 4h39:044 | 13:20 | ||
5th | 708 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 36:573 | 39:005 | 39:236 | 40:316 | 41:196 | 41:324 | 43:116 | 16.9% | 4h41:565 | 16:12 | ||
6th | 718 | Graham JONES (vet) | Fruit 4 London | 7 | 39:0915 | 40:3710 | 40:369 | 40:347 | 40:003 | 41:576 | 42:064 | 7.5% | 4h45:036 | 19:19 | ||
7th | 704 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 7 | 36:562 | 38:213 | 38:354 | 39:275 | 40:545 | 46:2211 | 45:0611 | 25.5% | 4h45:447 | 20:00 | ||
8th | 700 | Matthew JONES (spt) | 7 | 37:166 | 40:279 | 40:3710 | 41:119 | 42:068 | 44:588 | 43:127 | 20.7% | 4h49:508 | 24:06 | |||
9th | 790 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 7 | 37:4412 | 40:178 | 40:338 | 41:078 | 42:047 | 44:397 | 48:0217 | 27.3% | 4h54:299 | 28:45 | ||
10th | 791 | Chris WILLS | 7 | 37:339 | 41:1511 | 42:2011 | 42:0910 | 45:5215 | 45:419 | 45:0310 | 22.1% | 4h59:5410 | 34:10 | |||
11th | 724 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | 7 | 37:198 | 39:247 | 39:577 | 42:1811 | 46:0917 | 50:1422 | 46:4616 | 34.6% | 5h02:1011 | 36:26 | |||
12th | 705 | Robert CROSS | 7 | 37:3410 | 41:2113 | 42:3712 | 46:1021 | 44:3510 | 46:4513 | 44:038 | 24.4% | 5h03:0812 | 37:24 | |||
13th | 701 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 37:4111 | 42:1014 | 42:3813 | 45:1115 | 45:0411 | 47:1716 | 46:3214 | 25.5% | 5h06:3613 | 40:52 | ||
14th | 789 | Simon LEIGHFIELD | 7 | 38:3313 | 42:1315 | 43:2914 | 44:0612 | 45:0912 | 46:5814 | 46:1113 | 21.8% | 5h06:4314 | 40:59 | |||
15th | 713 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | Liteoption - Torq | 7 | 38:5114 | 41:1612 | 43:3015 | 45:4117 | 46:2620 | 46:2110 | 45:009 | 19.5% | 5h07:0815 | 41:24 | ||
16th | 723 | Ben CONNOR | Chichester City Riders | 7 | 41:4018 | 45:5722 | 44:5019 | 45:0614 | 46:2319 | 46:3312 | 45:4012 | 11.7% | 5h16:1116 | 50:27 | ||
17th | 785 | Jonathan DEUTSCH | Blazing Saddles RT | 7 | 44:0719 | 44:2717 | 44:1717 | 44:3913 | 45:4214 | 47:1515 | 46:4315 | 7.1% | 5h17:1317 | 51:29 | ||
18th | 706 | Gareth VICKERS | Stourbridge CC | 7 | 40:1517 | 45:2920 | 44:0416 | 45:1916 | 45:4113 | 47:5518 | 49:1921 | 22.5% | 5h18:0518 | 52:21 | ||
19th | 792 | Andy ROSS | Sydenham Wheelers | 7 | 46:0125 | 46:0123 | 45:2521 | 45:4218 | 46:1518 | 47:3917 | 48:3018 | 6.8% | 5h25:3619 | 59:52 | ||
20th | 786 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 7 | 45:3124 | 44:2818 | 45:1720 | 45:5720 | 48:2922 | 49:0920 | 49:2622 | 11.2% | 5h28:2020 | 1h02:36 | |||
21st | 720 | Martin LANGSTON | Odiham Cycle Club | 7 | 45:0123 | 47:3629 | 48:0725 | 47:1624 | 48:1621 | 47:5619 | 49:0319 | 9.0% | 5h33:1821 | 1h07:34 | ||
22nd | 797 | Andrew HALL (yth) | 7 | 44:5622 | 45:3921 | 48:4627 | 49:1226 | 50:2524 | 53:3124 | 49:1320 | 19.1% | 5h41:4622 | 1h16:02 | |||
23rd | 702 | Mark KINCHLEA | 7 | 46:0426 | 46:3726 | 47:4824 | 48:5025 | 51:4825 | 52:3123 | 51:4023 | 14.0% | 5h45:2223 | 1h19:38 | |||
24th | 725 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 7 | 49:2830 | 47:2028 | 48:2326 | 49:3227 | 52:4826 | 53:3725 | 53:2225 | 13.3% | 5h54:3324 | 1h28:49 | ||
25th | 715 | Stephen CRIPPS | Captain America | 7 | 55:3834 | 47:0627 | 45:3222 | 45:4719 | 54:2128 | 56:1827 | 52:5224 | 23.6% | 5h57:3825 | 1h31:54 | ||
26th | 714 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 7 | 46:5127 | 48:0030 | 49:0628 | 49:4628 | 55:0429 | 1h00:2328 | 56:5027 | 28.9% | 6h06:0426 | 1h40:20 | |||
27th | 794 | Steve HANKS | 7 | 49:1328 | 51:3131 | 51:3130 | 53:0631 | 54:1227 | 55:1926 | 54:4826 | 12.4% | 6h09:4327 | 1h43:59 | |||
28th | 712 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Sportstest | 6 | 53:2733 | 46:0224 | 47:0723 | 46:3922 | 45:5816 | 49:4921 | 16.3% | 4h49:0228 | ||||
29th | 798 | Andy CHAMBERLAIN | 6 | 49:1629 | 54:1734 | 57:1332 | 1h03:2432 | 1h06:4330 | 1h04:0229 | 35.4% | 5h54:5529 | |||||
30th | 796 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 44:2120 | 43:1916 | 44:2818 | 46:3922 | 48:5323 | 12.9% | 3h47:4030 | |||||
31st | 793 | Rob HALL (gvet) | 4 | 44:2321 | 46:0625 | 49:5929 | 52:4530 | 18.9% | 3h13:1331 | |||||||
32nd | 795 | David CLARK (gvet) | 4 | 50:4831 | 52:5732 | 57:0531 | 50:4029 | 12.7% | 3h31:3032 | |||||||
33rd | 799 | David BOWKETT | 4 | 51:2232 | 52:5833 | 57:5933 | 1h06:5133 | 30.1% | 3h49:1033 | |||||||
34th | 703 | Paul MANSFIELD (gvet) | 2 | 40:0716 | 44:5319 | 11.9% | 1h25:0034 |
Male: 5 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 581 | Richard FRESHWATER | Boompods Racing | 5 | 35:451 | 38:191 | 38:182 | 38:481 | 38:571 | 9.0% | 3h10:091 | - | ||
2nd | 579 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | 5 | 35:451 | 38:222 | 38:111 | 38:522 | 40:002 | 11.9% | 3h11:122 | 1:03 | |||
3rd | 563 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 5 | 39:113 | 40:133 | 41:203 | 42:343 | 42:014 | 8.6% | 3h25:203 | 15:11 | ||
4th | 556 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 5 | 42:5612 | 44:258 | 43:005 | 42:424 | 41:403 | 6.6% | 3h34:434 | 24:34 | ||
5th | 576 | Steve WELLS | Kawasaki RT | 5 | 40:525 | 42:165 | 42:454 | 43:395 | 45:135 | 10.6% | 3h34:475 | 24:38 | ||
6th | 560 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | 5 | 39:124 | 41:334 | 43:417 | 46:408 | 48:4811 | 24.5% | 3h39:566 | 29:47 | |||
7th | 554 | Andy SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 42:3310 | 42:246 | 43:296 | 45:426 | 45:466 | 7.9% | 3h39:577 | 29:48 | ||
8th | 574 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | RC Ravinna | 5 | 42:4211 | 45:3812 | 45:399 | 46:087 | 47:559 | 12.2% | 3h48:048 | 37:55 | ||
9th | 575 | Tyrone FLETCHER | 5 | 41:416 | 44:499 | 46:2111 | 47:5811 | 50:2212 | 20.8% | 3h51:139 | 41:04 | |||
10th | 561 | Matthew HINSHELWOOD | Vicious Velo | 5 | 41:588 | 44:5910 | 46:2212 | 48:1212 | 51:1713 | 22.2% | 3h52:5110 | 42:42 | ||
11th | 555 | John LEMONIUS | 5 | 43:5413 | 47:4413 | 48:2714 | 47:159 | 47:508 | 10.4% | 3h55:1211 | 45:03 | |||
12th | 571 | Chris DODD | 5 | 41:567 | 45:2911 | 47:3413 | 49:3814 | 53:0014 | 26.4% | 3h57:3912 | 47:30 | |||
13th | 564 | James DANCE (vet) | 5 | 44:3814 | 49:2616 | 48:3015 | 47:2810 | 48:1110 | 10.8% | 3h58:1613 | 48:07 | |||
14th | 562 | Steve ROBINSON | Berks on Bikes | 5 | 47:5416 | 48:4014 | 46:1610 | 48:3113 | 47:367 | 5.2% | 3h58:5914 | 48:50 | ||
15th | 565 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 5 | 42:209 | 42:477 | 44:278 | 54:4017 | 1h05:0321 | 53.7% | 4h09:2015 | 59:11 | ||
16th | 551 | Steve KITCHEN | 5 | 48:5323 | 49:0715 | 48:3416 | 50:3515 | 54:4015 | 12.6% | 4h11:5116 | 1h01:42 | |||
17th | 578 | Martin TAYLOR | 5 | 48:3020 | 49:3117 | 51:1619 | 55:3920 | 58:0019 | 19.6% | 4h22:5817 | 1h12:49 | |||
18th | 572 | Justin CARRICK | The Kiln Brewery CC | 5 | 48:2918 | 50:3119 | 52:3021 | 55:3418 | 56:2617 | 16.4% | 4h23:3118 | 1h13:22 | ||
19th | 573 | Philip TUCKER | Kiln Brewery | 5 | 48:2918 | 50:3119 | 52:3021 | 55:3619 | 57:2918 | 18.6% | 4h24:3719 | 1h14:28 | ||
20th | 552 | Billy PATON | Jakrabbit | 5 | 47:4715 | 57:1724 | 49:1117 | 55:4121 | 56:2016 | 19.9% | 4h26:1820 | 1h16:09 | ||
21st | 557 | Stephen ROFE | 5 | 55:1626 | 56:1723 | 57:2423 | 58:5923 | 59:1920 | 7.3% | 4h47:1721 | 1h37:08 | |||
22nd | 553 | Paul DYER | 5 | 54:3825 | 1h02:0526 | 1h03:1825 | 1h04:2424 | 1h05:1322 | 19.4% | 5h09:4022 | 1h59:31 | |||
23rd | 568 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | Tri2O | 5 | 48:5222 | 54:0122 | 1h00:1124 | 1h11:1126 | 1h24:5223 | 73.7% | 5h19:0923 | 2h09:00 | ||
24th | 577 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | Wokingham CC | 4 | 48:3821 | 49:4018 | 51:2420 | 52:4516 | 8.5% | 3h22:2724 | ||||
25th | 559 | Gavin PEACOCK | 4 | 48:1117 | 51:0421 | 51:0418 | 58:4622 | 22.0% | 3h29:0525 | |||||
26th | 583 | Brad KILSHAW | 4 | 52:2524 | 59:2025 | 1h03:3626 | 1h08:1725 | 30.3% | 4h03:3826 | |||||
27th | 582 | Richard FERN | 3 | 58:5327 | 1h07:5827 | 1h14:0627 | 25.8% | 3h20:5727 |
Male: 4 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 36:381 | 38:252 | 38:521 | 38:051 | 6.1% | 2h32:001 | - | ||
2nd | 425 | David KING-SMITH | 4 | 36:392 | 38:211 | 39:192 | 38:302 | 7.3% | 2h32:512 | 51s | |||
3rd | 461 | Harry UNDERHILL | Boompods Racing | 4 | 38:503 | 41:183 | 42:223 | 42:363 | 9.7% | 2h45:083 | 13:08 | ||
4th | 466 | Clive EVANS | WDMBC | 4 | 39:467 | 42:527 | 42:584 | 43:294 | 9.3% | 2h49:084 | 17:08 | ||
5th | 401 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | 4 | 39:334 | 42:446 | 43:495 | 46:178 | 17.0% | 2h52:245 | 20:24 | |||
6th | 440 | Paul KELLY | 4 | 40:248 | 43:389 | 45:079 | 44:075 | 11.7% | 2h53:186 | 21:18 | |||
7th | 468 | Jono SKILTON | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 39:455 | 42:598 | 45:2610 | 45:127 | 14.3% | 2h53:237 | 21:23 | ||
8th | 441 | Steve WALKER (vet2) | 7oaks tri club | 4 | 39:455 | 42:405 | 44:068 | 47:299 | 19.5% | 2h54:028 | 22:02 | ||
9th | 467 | Matthew ELEY | 4 | 46:1513 | 46:5311 | 44:037 | 45:006 | 6.4% | 3h02:139 | 30:13 | |||
10th | 455 | Richard KENDALL | Bob | 4 | 42:0010 | 46:0910 | 46:1911 | 47:4410 | 13.7% | 3h02:1410 | 30:14 | ||
11th | 460 | Ewan PANTER | 4 | 43:3511 | 47:0912 | 49:2913 | 50:3111 | 15.9% | 3h10:4511 | 38:45 | |||
12th | 463 | Brendan MOYLAN | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 45:1112 | 49:4313 | 50:3914 | 50:5712 | 12.8% | 3h16:3112 | 44:31 | ||
13th | 462 | Stephen DADSWELL | 4 | 47:2214 | 54:4615 | 49:0212 | 51:0413 | 15.6% | 3h22:1613 | 50:16 | |||
14th | 459 | David STEELE | Hackney GT | 4 | 53:3118 | 55:2517 | 51:1215 | 53:2014 | 8.2% | 3h33:3014 | 1h01:30 | ||
15th | 429 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 4 | 50:3916 | 55:1016 | 53:2616 | 55:0315 | 8.9% | 3h34:1915 | 1h02:19 | ||
16th | 465 | Allan WEINER | London Phoenix CC | 4 | 51:1717 | 56:1818 | 56:5117 | 58:2316 | 13.8% | 3h42:5016 | 1h10:50 | ||
17th | 450 | Jason WRIXEN | 4 | 47:4915 | 52:3414 | 59:3519 | 1h06:5818 | 40.0% | 3h46:5817 | 1h14:58 | |||
18th | 452 | Julian WEBB | Pedal Out | 4 | 55:0119 | 56:2019 | 58:1118 | 1h02:2317 | 13.4% | 3h51:5618 | 1h19:56 | ||
19th | 457 | Valeri MAELK | 3 | 40:359 | 42:244 | 43:516 | 8.0% | 2h06:5019 | |||||
20th | 423 | Justin PHILLIPS | 1 | 1h13:0020 | n/a | 1h13:0020 |
Male: 3 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 3 | 36:242 | 37:141 | 38:492 | 6.6% | 1h52:281 | - | ||
2nd | 310 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 3 | 36:231 | 38:042 | 38:481 | 6.6% | 1h53:152 | 47s | ||
3rd | 337 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | 3 | 36:242 | 39:193 | 41:084 | 13.0% | 1h56:523 | 4:24 | |||
4th | 346 | Ryan KEYNES | 3 | 36:574 | 39:494 | 41:375 | 12.6% | 1h58:244 | 5:56 | |||
5th | 349 | George HOLLAND | 3 | 38:125 | 40:125 | 40:333 | 6.2% | 1h58:595 | 6:31 | |||
6th | 348 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 3 | 38:216 | 42:107 | 41:406 | 10.0% | 2h02:126 | 9:44 | |||
7th | 316 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 3 | 40:118 | 41:336 | 43:538 | 9.2% | 2h05:387 | 13:10 | |||
8th | 312 | James LEVERTON | 3 | 42:079 | 45:078 | 42:527 | 7.1% | 2h10:078 | 17:39 | |||
9th | 311 | Andy MARSHALL | Dorking Cocks | 3 | 42:079 | 45:229 | 46:1112 | 9.7% | 2h13:419 | 21:13 | ||
10th | 300 | To BADOCAS | 3 | 42:2811 | 46:1313 | 45:4311 | 8.8% | 2h14:2510 | 21:57 | |||
11th | 307 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 3 | 39:547 | 49:0615 | 45:249 | 23.1% | 2h14:2511 | 21:57 | ||
12th | 336 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 3 | 44:2614 | 46:0011 | 45:4210 | 3.5% | 2h16:0912 | 23:41 | ||
13th | 340 | Matt AINSWORTH | 3 | 43:4312 | 45:5210 | 47:3713 | 8.9% | 2h17:1313 | 24:45 | |||
14th | 324 | James LEACH | Imperial RT | 3 | 44:2313 | 46:0512 | 49:4515 | 12.1% | 2h20:1414 | 27:46 | ||
15th | 339 | Eric EASTLUND | 3 | 45:2316 | 48:1114 | 49:5718 | 10.1% | 2h23:3315 | 31:05 | |||
16th | 341 | Samy THIPPADU | 3 | 45:3817 | 50:0719 | 49:5017 | 9.8% | 2h25:3616 | 33:08 | |||
17th | 323 | George KIRKIN | Imperial RT | 3 | 47:0218 | 49:5518 | 50:1919 | 7.0% | 2h27:1717 | 34:49 | ||
18th | 317 | Duncan COUTTS | 3 | 45:2115 | 49:5017 | 52:2321 | 15.5% | 2h27:3518 | 35:07 | |||
19th | 306 | Leo MARTINS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 48:0322 | 49:4216 | 49:4916 | 3.7% | 2h27:3619 | 35:08 | ||
20th | 308 | Kim MARKS | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 47:0619 | 51:1122 | 50:4920 | 8.7% | 2h29:0720 | 36:39 | ||
21st | 309 | Brennan PEYTON | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 47:1820 | 50:3621 | 53:0723 | 12.3% | 2h31:0221 | 38:34 | ||
22nd | 305 | Greg LAM | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 47:3321 | 50:2320 | 54:5425 | 15.5% | 2h32:5122 | 40:23 | ||
23rd | 331 | Peter COULDERY | Sysyphians MBC | 3 | 52:0129 | 52:2523 | 48:2814 | 8.1% | 2h32:5523 | 40:27 | ||
24th | 330 | Andy JONES (gvet) | 3 | 51:5827 | 52:2624 | 52:4122 | 1.4% | 2h37:0624 | 44:38 | |||
25th | 326 | Jon RICE | 3 | 50:0824 | 54:2027 | 56:3726 | 12.9% | 2h41:0525 | 48:37 | |||
26th | 333 | Thomas RECORD | Sysyphians | 3 | 52:0028 | 56:2830 | 54:1424 | 8.6% | 2h42:4226 | 50:14 | ||
27th | 302 | Milo DOKMANOVIC | Kawasaki RT | 3 | 49:5523 | 53:4926 | 1h00:1229 | 20.6% | 2h43:5627 | 51:28 | ||
28th | 335 | Jim JONES | Sysyphian Mountain Bikers | 3 | 52:1531 | 53:1925 | 59:0728 | 13.1% | 2h44:4228 | 52:14 | ||
29th | 303 | Howard DALE | Team Kawasaki | 3 | 51:0425 | 55:3628 | 58:5327 | 15.3% | 2h45:3429 | 53:06 | ||
30th | 325 | Greig SAUNDERS | 3 | 51:0526 | 55:4829 | 1h04:5831 | 27.2% | 2h51:5230 | 59:24 | |||
31st | 347 | Andrew WILLS | 3 | 53:0632 | 59:5931 | 1h01:5330 | 16.5% | 2h54:5831 | 1h02:30 | |||
32nd | 332 | Richard JARVIS | 3 | 52:0830 | 1h00:2432 | 1h09:0632 | 32.5% | 3h01:3932 | 1h09:11 | |||
33rd | 322 | Alan LUNN | 3 | 56:2734 | 1h04:0234 | 1h12:2133 | 28.2% | 3h12:5133 | 1h20:23 | |||
34th | 314 | Mike EASEY | 2 | 58:5235 | 1h02:1033 | 5.6% | 2h01:0234 | |||||
35th | 328 | Alan MORTIMER | 2 | 1h05:5237 | 1h21:5535 | 24.4% | 2h27:4735 | |||||
36th | 327 | Steve BRETT | 2 | 1h05:4636 | 1h22:0236 | 24.7% | 2h27:4836 | |||||
37th | 345 | Cameron HUDSON | 1 | 53:1833 | n/a | 53:1837 |
Male: 2 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB | 2 | 39:331 | 40:171 | 1.9% | 1h19:511 | - | ||
2nd | 258 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 2 | 41:002 | 43:062 | 5.1% | 1h24:072 | 4:16 | ||
3rd | 253 | Kevin HORNER | 2 | 54:523 | 1h02:313 | 13.9% | 1h57:243 | 37:33 | |||
4th | 260 | Tony DAVIES | 1 | 1h02:594 | n/a | 1h02:594 |
Male: 1 Lap Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Chris WHITNEY | 1 | 49:301 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | James STUART (sen) | 1 | 54:382 | 5:08 | |||
3rd | 107 | William STUART (jun) | 1 | 54:393 | 5:09 | |||
4th | 102 | Chima ACHARA | 1 | 1h05:524 | 16:22 | |||
5th | 101 | Harry NICHOLSON | 1 | 1h06:315 | 17:01 |
Female: 7 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 721 | Louise ROBINSON | School Gate Mums | 7 | 47:072 | 51:452 | 51:502 | 55:493 | 51:071 | 49:571 | 50:321 | 18.5% | 5h58:091 | - | ||
2nd | 711 | Lucy JAMES | 7 | 46:301 | 48:471 | 50:071 | 55:252 | 57:384 | 1h01:084 | 57:003 | 31.5% | 6h16:382 | 18:29 | |||
3rd | 710 | Lorna RIDER | Jakrabbit racing Exposure Torq | 7 | 51:324 | 54:144 | 54:384 | 56:444 | 57:042 | 59:072 | 56:562 | 14.7% | 6h30:193 | 32:10 | ||
4th | 716 | Denise STUART | School Gate Mums | 7 | 47:083 | 51:493 | 52:193 | 54:191 | 1h13:195 | 59:503 | 1h00:134 | 55.6% | 6h39:004 | 40:51 | ||
5th | 719 | Caroline MULLIGAN | Greenwich Tritons | 5 | 52:185 | 1h02:145 | 55:115 | 58:035 | 57:363 | 19.0% | 4h45:225 |
Female: 5 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 570 | Ruth MILLER | 5 | 43:371 | 44:301 | 45:001 | 45:511 | 46:231 | 6.3% | 3h45:221 | - | |||
2nd | 569 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 43:462 | 45:042 | 45:092 | 46:362 | 46:231 | 6.5% | 3h47:002 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 580 | Claire FRECKNALL | Hunt | 5 | 45:483 | 53:243 | 51:413 | 52:173 | 52:423 | 16.6% | 4h15:533 | 30:31 |
Female: 4 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 464 | Kate BOWERS | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 44:461 | 47:431 | 48:151 | 50:471 | 13.4% | 3h11:331 | - | ||
2nd | 454 | Helen WEBB | Pedal Out | 4 | 50:232 | 51:392 | 57:033 | 56:573 | 13.2% | 3h36:042 | 24:31 | ||
3rd | 458 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | Hackney GT | 4 | 53:193 | 54:593 | 56:032 | 56:232 | 5.8% | 3h40:463 | 29:13 | ||
4th | 456 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 4 | 54:574 | 57:344 | 1h00:284 | 57:254 | 10.0% | 3h50:264 | 38:53 | ||
5th | 453 | Dominique CLARK | 2 | 1h08:105 | 1h15:535 | 11.3% | 2h24:035 |
Female: 3 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Olive O'LEARY | 3 | 51:571 | 52:341 | 57:101 | 10.0% | 2h41:421 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Ruth SAUNDERS | 3 | 58:502 | 1h02:202 | 1h05:543 | 12.0% | 3h07:042 | 25:22 | |||
3rd | 313 | Isabel CASHMAN | 3 | 1h02:493 | 1h04:083 | 1h04:362 | 2.8% | 3h11:353 | 29:53 |
Female: 2 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Sarah PATERSON | 2 | 56:261 | 1h04:201 | 14.0% | 2h00:461 | - | |||
2nd | 257 | Clare FOX | Tri2O | 2 | 1h00:562 | 1h06:322 | 9.2% | 2h07:292 | 6:43 | ||
3rd | 254 | Claire HOLLANDS | 2 | 1h02:153 | 1h17:134 | 24.0% | 2h19:293 | 18:43 | |||
4th | 256 | Fiona IMRIE | leisurelakes rc | 2 | 1h11:334 | 1h13:453 | 3.1% | 2h25:184 | 24:32 |
Female: 1 Lap
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified