South African DH National Champs '19 at Afriski Mountain Resort, LS

view_listResults (51)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.elitetiming.co.za/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/SA-DH-Results.xlsx

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st2Theo ERLANGSEN 2:14.221-
bookmark2nd1Johann POTGIETER 2:16.8122.59s
bookmark3rd3Stefan GARLICKI 2:17.2132.99s
 4th7Niko VELASCO 2:23.6149.39s
 5th5Jason DU TOIT 2:23.8459.62s
 6th6Duran VAN EEDEN 2:27.42613.20s
 7th9Matthew MINTER 2:27.47713.25s
 8th10Robert FROST 2:35.95821.73s
 9th8Dustin RUDMAN 3:11.47957.25s
 10th64Darian KNOTT 3:14.59101:00.37

8-10 boys

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st47Jack SCHLIEMANN 4:08.381-

11-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st44Zak JONES 3:13.801-
bookmark2nd43Vaughn PRESTON 3:18.3124.51s
bookmark3rd46Lloyd Tyron DE BRUIN 3:50.96337.16s
 4th81Benjamin WOLFSON 5:11.5641:57.76

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st35Dawid BEKKER 2:36.661-
bookmark2nd34Nate TANNER-HALL 2:42.0925.43s
bookmark3rd33Keagan BRAND 2:45.0638.40s
 4th37Ross KEW 2:46.6049.94s
 5th36Caide GOVEIA 2:49.35512.69s
 6th41Luke KIRK 3:06.77630.11s
 7th40Zachariah WOLFSON 3:13.17736.51s
 8th42Luke UHLMANN 3:30.32853.66s
 9th38Liam TYLER-HALL 4:21.0891:44.42
 10th39Alex Martin DE BRUIN 6:55.03104:18.37

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st17Ike KLAASSEN 2:31.981-
bookmark2nd14Rory KIRK 2:36.6524.67s
bookmark3rd16Tai EVANS 2:45.49313.51s
 4th18Kyle BULLOCK 3:30.87458.89s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st4Jasper BARRETT 2:23.251-
bookmark2nd12Kayle SEAWARD 2:34.39211.14s
bookmark3rd13Matthew UHLMANN 3:10.87347.62s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st24Frank MEYER 2:37.311-
bookmark2nd21Christopher PEARTON 2:39.8322.52s
bookmark3rd20Nigel HICKS 2:53.93316.62s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st32Mark SYDNEY 3:07.621-
bookmark2nd31Keith KEW 3:09.3021.68s

50-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st29Alastair BRAND 3:15.231-
bookmark2nd28Peter DE BEER 3:49.15233.92s

60+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st26Mark MINTER 3:54.181-
bookmark2nd27Peter HOYER 4:15.84221.66s

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st111Steffanie GROSSMANN 3:10.191-

13-14 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st109Aphiwe GOGE 5:36.471-

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st102Charlotte WOLFSON 3:37.521-
bookmark2nd103Anvia BREDENKAMP 4:00.70223.18s

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st100Sabine THIES 3:03.191-
bookmark2nd101Ongeza MINI 4:30.4621:27.27

30-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st105Joanne HICKS 3:57.061-
bookmark2nd104Laetitia FAY 4:09.98212.92s
bookmark3rd106Mandy PRESTON 4:45.99348.93s

40-49 women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st107Katherine MCIVER 4:32.981-
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us