The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Theo ERLANGSEN | 2:14.221 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Johann POTGIETER | 2:16.812 | 2.59s | ||
3rd | 3 | Stefan GARLICKI | 2:17.213 | 2.99s | ||
4th | 7 | Niko VELASCO | 2:23.614 | 9.39s | ||
5th | 5 | Jason DU TOIT | 2:23.845 | 9.62s | ||
6th | 6 | Duran VAN EEDEN | 2:27.426 | 13.20s | ||
7th | 9 | Matthew MINTER | 2:27.477 | 13.25s | ||
8th | 10 | Robert FROST | 2:35.958 | 21.73s | ||
9th | 8 | Dustin RUDMAN | 3:11.479 | 57.25s | ||
10th | 64 | Darian KNOTT | 3:14.5910 | 1:00.37 |
Male: 8-10
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Zak JONES | 3:13.801 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Vaughn PRESTON | 3:18.312 | 4.51s | ||
3rd | 46 | Lloyd Tyron DE BRUIN | 3:50.963 | 37.16s | ||
4th | 81 | Benjamin WOLFSON | 5:11.564 | 1:57.76 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Dawid BEKKER | 2:36.661 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Nate TANNER-HALL | 2:42.092 | 5.43s | ||
3rd | 33 | Keagan BRAND | 2:45.063 | 8.40s | ||
4th | 37 | Ross KEW | 2:46.604 | 9.94s | ||
5th | 36 | Caide GOVEIA | 2:49.355 | 12.69s | ||
6th | 41 | Luke KIRK | 3:06.776 | 30.11s | ||
7th | 40 | Zachariah WOLFSON | 3:13.177 | 36.51s | ||
8th | 42 | Luke UHLMANN | 3:30.328 | 53.66s | ||
9th | 38 | Liam TYLER-HALL | 4:21.089 | 1:44.42 | ||
10th | 39 | Alexis DE BRUIN | 6:55.0310 | 4:18.37 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Ike KLAASSEN | 2:31.981 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Rory KIRK | 2:36.652 | 4.67s | ||
3rd | 16 | Tai EVANS | 2:45.493 | 13.51s | ||
4th | 18 | Kyle BULLOCK | 3:30.874 | 58.89s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Jasper BARRETT | 2:23.251 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Kayle SEAWARD | 2:34.392 | 11.14s | ||
3rd | 13 | Matthew UHLMANN | 3:10.873 | 47.62s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Frank MEYER | 2:37.311 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Christopher PEARTON | 2:39.832 | 2.52s | ||
3rd | 20 | Nigel HICKS | 2:53.933 | 16.62s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Male: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Alastair BRAND | 3:15.231 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Peter DE BEER | 3:49.152 | 33.92s |
Male: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Mark MINTER | 3:54.181 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Peter HOYER | 4:15.842 | 21.66s |
Female: Elite
Female: 13-14
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Charlotte WOLFSON | 3:37.521 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Anvia BREDENKAMP | 4:00.702 | 23.18s |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Sabine THIES | 3:03.191 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Ongeza MINI | 4:30.462 | 1:27.27 |
Female: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Joanne HICKS | 3:57.061 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Laetitia FAY | 4:09.982 | 12.92s | ||
3rd | 106 | Mandy PRESTON | 4:45.993 | 48.93s |
Female: 40-49
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified