Male: Pro/Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3095 | Christopher MILLER | 3:582 | 4:301 | 1:481 | 4:121 | 2:581 | 17:261 | - | |||
2nd | 3093 | Nick LANDO | Bear Pro Team p/b Trek / Comp Edge Racing | 3:561 | 4:372 | 2:015 | 4:304 | 3:122 | 18:162 | 50s | ||
3rd | 468 | Kyle KIMBLE | Santa Mama Coffee Co | 4:093 | 4:403 | 1:562 | 4:293 | 3:184 | 18:323 | 1:06 | ||
4th | 3089 | Anthony BOWMAN | 100% / Crankbrothers / CushCore / Deity / Fox / GoPro / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Santa Cruz / Trailflo Bikes / Wolftooth | 4:195 | 5:035 | 1:573 | 4:272 | 3:163 | 19:024 | 1:36 | ||
5th | 3122 | Evan KINZEY | MASS ALEX RIMS PLUS SIZE BOYS | 4:195 | 4:584 | 2:098 | 4:315 | 3:235 | 19:205 | 1:54 | ||
6th | 3094 | Eric MCCURDY | TM ENDURO | 4:237 | 5:087 | 2:004 | 4:336 | 3:267 | 19:306 | 2:04 | ||
7th | 3123 | Jon HANSON | MCBP - SPOKE | 4:279 | 5:128 | 2:046 | 4:357 | 3:246 | 19:427 | 2:16 | ||
8th | 477 | Nick MCCORMICK | MIDATLANTIC / Trek | 4:154 | 5:035 | 2:057 | 4:519 | 3:389 | 19:528 | 2:26 | ||
9th | 3090 | Jeremy FAHEY | Fox & Maxxis Grassroots / Riot Racing | 4:258 | 5:3010 | 2:149 | 5:0110 | 3:348 | 20:449 | 3:18 | ||
10th | 475 | Tommy SHAPIRO | V5 CYCLES | 4:3410 | 5:189 | 2:1510 | 4:508 | 3:5210 | 20:4910 | 3:23 | ||
11th | 3012 | Greg KULNSKI | 5:0511 | 5:5511 | 2:2511 | 5:1111 | 4:2411 | 23:0011 | 5:34 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3103 | Will MYERS | TM ENDURO | 4:301 | 5:141 | 2:201 | 5:001 | 3:541 | 20:581 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Zach MOHLER | Shirks Bike Shop | 5:033 | 5:452 | 2:303 | 5:032 | 4:102 | 22:312 | 1:33 | ||
3rd | 3102 | Adam KEROUAC* | 5:012 | 5:493 | 2:252 | 5:183 | 4:304 | 23:033 | 2:05 | |||
4th | 3105 | Andrew VAIL | 7idp / Trail Terminators | 5:164 | 6:004 | 2:314 | 5:265 | 4:253 | 23:384 | 2:40 | ||
5th | 2 | Nole AURENTZ | Shirk's Bike Shop | 5:405 | 6:265 | 3:307 | 5:234 | 4:505 | 25:495 | 4:51 | ||
6th | 3104 | Justin SLABAUGH | CMS Trailblazers Composite | 6:157 | 7:006 | 3:165 | 6:206 | 5:136 | 28:046 | 7:06 | ||
7th | 3107 | Aaron VITAL | 6:126 | 7:157 | 3:246 | 6:317 | 5:487 | 29:107 | 8:12 | |||
8th | 3106 | Matthew VAIL | Trail Terminators | 7:518 | 8:458 | 4:378 | 7:138 | 7:268 | 35:528 | 14:54 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 479 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Santa Cruz | 4:171 | 5:072 | 2:051 | 4:351 | 3:261 | 19:301 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Ryan HARRIS | CoalMTB | 4:302 | 5:143 | 2:164 | 4:493 | 3:455 | 20:342 | 1:04 | ||
3rd | 3112 | Michael GOSSOW | CoalMTB | 4:425 | 5:051 | 2:185 | 4:595 | 3:372 | 20:413 | 1:11 | ||
4th | 3116 | Edward MISIEWICZ | Ibis Cycles / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 4:456 | 5:294 | 2:143 | 4:452 | 3:424 | 20:554 | 1:25 | ||
5th | 3117 | Austin MOSKOWITZ | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 4:467 | 5:335 | 2:217 | 5:016 | 3:466 | 21:275 | 1:57 | ||
6th | 20 | Jack GILBERT | CoalMTB | 4:323 | 6:4012 | 2:132 | 4:514 | 3:393 | 21:556 | 2:25 | ||
7th | 3118 | Alex MYERS | TM ENDURO | 4:538 | 5:346 | 2:328 | 5:037 | 4:068 | 22:087 | 2:38 | ||
8th | 3015 | Sean HENERY | 5:089 | 5:518 | 2:419 | 5:258 | 4:099 | 23:148 | 3:44 | |||
9th | 3114 | Ethan HUGGINS | Team Town Cycle | 4:323 | 5:417 | 2:196 | 7:1419 | 3:547 | 23:409 | 4:10 | ||
10th | 35 | Ryan LAUBACH | Shirk's Bike Shop | 5:2610 | 6:309 | 2:5110 | 5:258 | 4:2310 | 24:3510 | 5:05 | ||
11th | 3120 | George SLOAN | 5:3812 | 6:4012 | 2:5612 | 5:4111 | 4:4911 | 25:4411 | 6:14 | |||
12th | 3111 | Mason DROZAL | 5:3411 | 6:3610 | 3:1515 | 5:3510 | 4:5012 | 25:5012 | 6:20 | |||
13th | 3109 | Noah BUNGER-SPIECHA | V5 CYCLES | 5:5913 | 6:3711 | 3:2917 | 6:2414 | 5:1913 | 27:4813 | 8:18 | ||
14th | 49 | Rigel STROHM | Guys Racing Club | 6:0914 | 7:1615 | 3:0614 | 6:1413 | 5:3514 | 28:2014 | 8:50 | ||
15th | 3113 | Sabian GRIER | Bikeway | 6:1715 | 6:5714 | 3:0213 | 6:2515 | 5:3916 | 28:2015 | 8:50 | ||
16th | 3121 | David WILLIAMS (u21) | 6:4217 | 7:2117 | 2:5211 | 5:5012 | 5:4017 | 28:2516 | 8:55 | |||
17th | 460 | Gregory BUCZACKI | CHICK-FIL-A | 6:4518 | 7:1615 | 3:1816 | 6:5016 | 5:4618 | 29:5517 | 10:25 | ||
18th | 3110 | Ryan CORY | Bikeway | 6:5219 | 8:0918 | 3:5518 | 7:0117 | 5:5119 | 31:4818 | 12:18 | ||
19th | 3119 | Eddie ROURKE | 6:1715 | 8:2419 | 5:3619 | 7:0117 | 5:3615 | 32:5419 | 13:24 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Zach ROMAN (pro) | CUTTER?S BIKE SHOP | 4:232 | 5:091 | 2:042 | 4:371 | 3:211 | 19:341 | - | ||
2nd | 3062 | Cole SMITH | Pedal Montclair | 4:141 | 5:242 | 2:001 | 4:453 | 3:282 | 19:512 | 17s | ||
3rd | 548 | Brandon GOEBEL | Shirk's Bike Shop | 4:536 | 5:313 | 2:093 | 4:422 | 3:373 | 20:523 | 1:18 | ||
4th | 416 | Erin MILLER | Adventures for the Cure | 4:495 | 5:415 | 2:124 | 5:055 | 3:524 | 21:394 | 2:05 | ||
5th | 235 | Austin SHEIDY | Coal MTB | 4:547 | 5:364 | 2:124 | 5:227 | 3:555 | 21:595 | 2:25 | ||
6th | 3060 | Jayme LYNCH | 4:454 | 5:588 | 2:277 | 4:594 | 4:036 | 22:126 | 2:38 | |||
7th | 3056 | Zachary GRAHAM | 4:588 | 5:496 | 2:246 | 5:116 | 4:036 | 22:257 | 2:51 | |||
8th | 3055 | Steven FERRARESE | University of Maine | 5:019 | 5:547 | 2:288 | 5:408 | 4:198 | 23:228 | 3:48 | ||
9th | 3057 | Joey GREGA | 5:2310 | 6:3910 | 2:5811 | 5:469 | 4:4210 | 25:289 | 5:54 | |||
10th | 333 | Justin MARIANO | 5:5011 | 6:339 | 2:439 | 5:5410 | 4:319 | 25:3110 | 5:57 | |||
11th | 3061 | Erik ROMAN | 6:2115 | 6:4011 | 2:4510 | 6:0311 | 5:1511 | 27:0411 | 7:30 | |||
12th | 3059 | Ryan LAUFENBERG | MULLET MAFIA | 6:1213 | 7:2213 | 3:1214 | 6:0412 | 6:2114 | 29:1112 | 9:37 | ||
13th | 3054 | David DROSS | BIKEWAY BICYCLES | 5:5912 | 7:2714 | 3:0713 | 6:4115 | 6:1313 | 29:2713 | 9:53 | ||
14th | 104 | Ryan DZOJKO | 7:1016 | 8:0516 | 3:3815 | 6:2614 | 6:1212 | 31:3114 | 11:57 | |||
3058 | Don KIMKER | 6:1814 | 6:4212 | 3:0612 | 6:0513 | DNF | ||||||
3014 | Mike PALMER | 4:373 | 7:3215 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 481 | Adam DAVISON | BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR2209 | 4:251 | 5:102 | 2:041 | 4:412 | 3:251 | 19:451 | - | ||
2nd | 492 | Aaron ROSSI | Beachwood Bikes | 4:273 | 5:021 | 2:041 | 4:433 | 3:313 | 19:472 | 2s | ||
3rd | 3072 | Richard SOFFAR | 4:262 | 5:164 | 2:144 | 4:381 | 3:292 | 20:033 | 18s | |||
4th | 335 | Jesse MILLER | TREK MID-ATLANTIC | 4:466 | 5:102 | 2:123 | 4:454 | 3:334 | 20:264 | 41s | ||
5th | 194 | Alex MUSUMECI | WOODEN WHEELS S&R | 4:445 | 5:185 | 2:175 | 4:495 | 3:555 | 21:035 | 1:18 | ||
6th | 3074 | Ryan STAHNKE | Trek Mid Atlantic | 4:404 | 5:266 | 2:196 | 5:2611 | 3:587 | 21:496 | 2:04 | ||
7th | 3064 | Michael CARLSON | Beachwood Bikes | 4:599 | 5:347 | 2:196 | 5:097 | 3:598 | 22:007 | 2:15 | ||
8th | 234 | Nick SHAFFER | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 5:0010 | 5:369 | 2:228 | 5:158 | 3:576 | 22:108 | 2:25 | ||
9th | 501 | Kevin CORRIGAN | 4:548 | 5:358 | 2:259 | 5:2712 | 4:0812 | 22:299 | 2:44 | |||
10th | 3073 | Jens SOGAARD | 5:0911 | 5:5712 | 2:2610 | 5:016 | 4:039 | 22:3610 | 2:51 | |||
11th | 199 | Marcus NOLT | Shirk's Bike Shop | 4:517 | 6:1815 | 2:2911 | 5:2010 | 4:0710 | 23:0511 | 3:20 | ||
12th | 3068 | Harold GIBBONS | 5:1713 | 5:5411 | 2:4614 | 5:189 | 4:2113 | 23:3612 | 3:51 | |||
13th | 3063 | Nick BRESCIA | 5:0911 | 5:5310 | 2:4112 | 5:5415 | 4:0710 | 23:4413 | 3:59 | |||
14th | 3067 | Roi FRIEDLER | 5:3414 | 6:1014 | 2:4413 | 5:4413 | 4:5114 | 25:0314 | 5:18 | |||
15th | 391 | Shaun GORMLEY | Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road | 5:4816 | 6:2116 | 2:5915 | 5:5214 | 4:5915 | 25:5915 | 6:14 | ||
16th | 3071 | Dan OPPENHEIM | 5:4115 | 6:0913 | 3:2516 | 6:0516 | 5:1116 | 26:3116 | 6:46 | |||
17th | 3075 | Jared STROWBRIDGE | SLOAN VALVE CO. | 6:1917 | 7:1117 | 4:0318 | 6:4917 | 5:1116 | 29:3317 | 9:48 | ||
18th | 3065 | Craig DAVES | BIKEWAY BICYCLES | 6:2018 | 7:5518 | 3:3617 | 6:5618 | 5:3718 | 30:2418 | 10:39 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3076 | Colby BARTH | Bikesport / SlyFox | 4:301 | 5:091 | 2:071 | 4:591 | 3:452 | 20:301 | - | ||
2nd | 489 | Curtis MILLER | Wooden Wheels Service & Repair | 4:443 | 5:252 | 2:225 | 5:102 | 3:483 | 21:292 | 59s | ||
3rd | 3080 | Mike KARFAKIS | Spoke Apparel | 4:454 | 5:324 | 2:183 | 5:155 | 4:087 | 21:583 | 1:28 | ||
4th | 3079 | Ron FERRAZ | Loamy Homies International | 4:598 | 5:445 | 2:214 | 5:143 | 4:004 | 22:184 | 1:48 | ||
5th | 3082 | Larry MESSINA | 4:577 | 5:457 | 2:257 | 5:143 | 4:004 | 22:215 | 1:51 | |||
6th | 3077 | James BARTHMUS | Riot Racing | 4:566 | 5:445 | 2:236 | 5:186 | 4:016 | 22:226 | 1:52 | ||
7th | 370 | Daniel CARLSON | TREK MID-ATLANTIC | 4:545 | 5:488 | 2:298 | 5:4810 | 4:238 | 23:227 | 2:52 | ||
8th | 405 | Matt KWIATKOWSKI | Trek Mid Atlantic | 5:069 | 6:009 | 2:309 | 5:358 | 4:289 | 23:398 | 3:09 | ||
9th | 426 | Mike PARKS | 5:2611 | 6:1311 | 2:3110 | 5:227 | 4:2910 | 24:019 | 3:31 | |||
10th | 3085 | Pasqual TONZOLA | 5:1710 | 6:009 | 2:3411 | 5:358 | 4:3911 | 24:0510 | 3:35 | |||
11th | 257 | Damien TALESE | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 5:5412 | 6:4412 | 3:1813 | 6:2311 | 5:0212 | 27:2111 | 6:51 | ||
12th | 3083 | Matt MIKUSKA | RAMBLA | 6:5113 | 7:4513 | 3:1312 | 6:3512 | 5:3314 | 29:5712 | 9:27 | ||
13th | 3081 | Federico MARMOLEJO | 7:5315 | 8:0414 | 3:4914 | 6:3613 | 5:3113 | 31:5313 | 11:23 | |||
14th | 171 | Donavan LUDWIG | 7:2514 | 8:3715 | 4:0115 | 6:5514 | 5:5215 | 32:5014 | 12:20 | |||
3078 | Rob DIGIROLAMO | Team Jersey Home Grown | 4:412 | 5:263 | 2:142 | 3:411 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3087 | Michael KULP | ibis / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 4:351 | 5:271 | 2:131 | 5:011 | 3:461 | 21:021 | - | ||
2nd | 472 | David VAN WART | Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Shimano / Team Town Cycle | 4:472 | 5:342 | 2:202 | 5:011 | 3:502 | 21:322 | 30s | ||
3rd | 463 | Markus BOWMAN | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 4:493 | 5:544 | 2:233 | 5:123 | 4:053 | 22:233 | 1:21 | ||
4th | 2687 | John STENGER | 5:094 | 5:523 | 2:334 | 5:264 | 4:324 | 23:324 | 2:30 | |||
5th | 140 | Steve HARRIS (east) | CoalMTB | 5:115 | 6:025 | 2:597 | 5:475 | 4:456 | 24:445 | 3:42 | ||
6th | 336 | John MILLER (55+) | Trek Mid Atlantic | 5:366 | 6:276 | 2:485 | 6:046 | 4:405 | 25:356 | 4:33 | ||
7th | 427 | Jay PRUDENTE | Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road | 5:588 | 6:307 | 2:586 | 6:078 | 4:507 | 26:237 | 5:21 | ||
8th | 3086 | John GERSHENSON | RED JACKET CYCLING | 5:417 | 7:118 | 3:008 | 6:067 | 4:578 | 26:558 | 5:53 | ||
9th | 531 | Todd WENGER | Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road | 6:279 | 7:299 | 3:169 | 6:439 | 5:409 | 29:359 | 8:33 | ||
10th | 558 | Harry LANGDON | Trek | 7:0110 | 8:5810 | 4:1810 | 7:1210 | 6:3410 | 34:0310 | 13:01 |
Female: Pro/Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3033 | Janel DEMETER | GUY?S RACING | 5:292 | 6:403 | 2:492 | 5:451 | 4:361 | 25:191 | - | ||
2nd | 3098 | Eden NETELKOS | 5:384 | 6:361 | 2:471 | 5:462 | 4:502 | 25:372 | 18s | |||
3rd | 3097 | Michaela ALBANESE | Laser Cats Feline All Stars | 5:141 | 6:382 | 3:044 | 6:224 | 5:184 | 26:363 | 1:17 | ||
4th | 17 | Zoe ECKMAN | Commonwealth Cycling Collective | 5:313 | 6:495 | 3:023 | 6:265 | 5:053 | 26:534 | 1:34 | ||
5th | 59 | Chloe BAKER | Sturdy Girl Cycling | 5:485 | 6:474 | 3:455 | 6:213 | 5:255 | 28:065 | 2:47 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 553 | Antonia OGBORN | Trek Mid Atlantic | 8:532 | 8:411 | 4:121 | 7:542 | 6:491 | 36:291 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Dee GAVLICK | Sturdy Girl Cycling | 8:221 | 8:512 | 5:062 | 7:421 | 7:142 | 37:152 | 46s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified