King of the Mountain at Mountain Creek, NJ

view_listResults (104)photo_libraryPhotos (925)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro/Open men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st3095Chris MILLERphoto_library 3:5824:3011:4814:1212:58117:261-
bookmark2nd3093Nick LANDOphoto_library B TREK / BEAR PRO TEAM P / Comp Edge Racing3:5614:3722:0154:3043:12218:16250s
bookmark3rd468Kyle KIMBLEphoto_library SANTA MAMA COFFEE CO.4:0934:4031:5624:2933:18418:3231:06
 4th3089Anthony BOWMANphoto_library 100% / Crank Brothers / CushCore / Deity / Fox / GoPro / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Santa Cruz / Trailflo Bikes / Wolftooth4:1955:0351:5734:2723:16319:0241:36
 5th3122Evan KINZEYphoto_library MASS ALEX RIMS PLUS SIZE BOYS4:1954:5842:0984:3153:23519:2051:54
 6th3094Eric MCCURDYphoto_library TM ENDURO4:2375:0872:0044:3363:26719:3062:04
 7th3123Jon HANSONphoto_library MCBP - SPOKE4:2795:1282:0464:3573:24619:4272:16
 8th477Nick MCCORMICKphoto_library MIDATLANTIC / Trek4:1545:0352:0574:5193:38919:5282:26
 9th3090Jeremy FAHEYphoto_library Riot Racing - Fox & Maxxis Grassroots4:2585:30102:1495:01103:34820:4493:18
 10th475Tommy SHAPIRO V5 CYCLES4:34105:1892:15104:5083:521020:49103:23
 11th3012Greg KULNSKIphoto_library 5:05115:55112:25115:11114:241123:00115:34

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st3103Will MYERSphoto_library TM ENDURO4:3015:1412:2015:0013:54120:581-
bookmark2nd38Zach MOHLERphoto_library Shirks Bike Shop5:0335:4522:3035:0324:10222:3121:33
bookmark3rd3102Adam KEROUACphoto_library CMS Trailblazers Composite5:0125:4932:2525:1834:30423:0332:05
 4th3105Andrew VAILphoto_library 7idp / Trail Terminators5:1646:0042:3145:2654:25323:3842:40
 5th2Nole AURENTZphoto_library Shirk's Bike Shop5:4056:2653:3075:2344:50525:4954:51
 6th3104Justin SLABAUGHphoto_library CMS Trailblazers Composite6:1577:0063:1656:2065:13628:0467:06
 7th3107Aaron VITALphoto 6:1267:1573:2466:3175:48729:1078:12
 8th3106Matthew VAILphoto_library Trail Terminators7:5188:4584:3787:1387:26835:52814:54

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st479Michael MALDONADOphoto_library Danny?s Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Santa Cruz4:1715:0722:0514:3513:26119:301-
bookmark2nd27Ryan HARRISphoto_library CoalMTB4:3025:1432:1644:4933:45520:3421:04
bookmark3rd3112Michael GOSSOWphoto_library CoalMTB4:4255:0512:1854:5953:37220:4131:11
 4th3116Edward MISIEWICZphoto_library Ibis Cycles / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop4:4565:2942:1434:4523:42420:5541:25
 5th3117Austin MOSKOWITZ Giant Factory Offroad4:4675:3352:2175:0163:46621:2751:57
 6th20Jack GILBERTphoto_library CoalMTB4:3236:40122:1324:5143:39321:5562:25
 7th3118Alex MYERSphoto_library TM ENDURO4:5385:3462:3285:0374:06822:0872:38
 8th3015Sean HENERYphoto_library 5:0895:5182:4195:2584:09923:1483:44
 9th3114Ethan HUGGINS Team Town Cycle4:3235:4172:1967:14193:54723:4094:10
 10th35Ryan LAUBACHphoto_library Shirk's Bike Shop5:26106:3092:51105:2584:231024:35105:05
 11th3120George SLOANphoto_library 5:38126:40122:56125:41114:491125:44116:14
 12th3111Mason DROZALphoto_library 5:34116:36103:15155:35104:501225:50126:20
 13th3109Noah BUNGER-SPIECHAphoto_library V5 CYCLES5:59136:37113:29176:24145:191327:48138:18
 14th49Rigel STROHMphoto_library Guys Racing Club6:09147:16153:06146:14135:351428:20148:50
 15th3113Sabian GRIERphoto_library Bikeway6:17156:57143:02136:25155:391628:20158:50
 16th3121David WILLIAMS (u21) 6:42177:21172:52115:50125:401728:25168:55
 17th460Gregory BUCZACKIphoto_library CHICK-FIL-A6:45187:16153:18166:50165:461829:551710:25
 18th3110Ryan CORY Bikeway6:52198:09183:55187:01175:511931:481812:18
 19th3119Ed ROURKE 6:17158:24195:36197:01175:361532:541913:24

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st541Zach ROMANphoto_library CUTTER?S BIKE SHOP4:2325:0912:0424:3713:21119:341-
bookmark2nd3062Cole SMITHphoto_library Pedal Montclair4:1415:2422:0014:4533:28219:51217s
bookmark3rd548Brandon GOEBELphoto_library Shirk's Bike Shop4:5365:3132:0934:4223:37320:5231:18
 4th416Erin MILLERphoto_library Adventures for the Cure4:4955:4152:1245:0553:52421:3942:05
 5th235Austin SHEIDY Coal MTB4:5475:3642:1245:2273:55521:5952:25
 6th3060Jayme LYNCHphoto_library 4:4545:5882:2774:5944:03622:1262:38
 7th3056Zachary GRAHAMphoto_library 4:5885:4962:2465:1164:03622:2572:51
 8th3055Steven FERRARESEphoto_library University of Maine5:0195:5472:2885:4084:19823:2283:48
 9th3057Joseph GREGAphoto_library 5:23106:39102:58115:4694:421025:2895:54
 10th333Justin MARIANO 5:50116:3392:4395:54104:31925:31105:57
 11th3061Erik ROMANphoto_library 6:21156:40112:45106:03115:151127:04117:30
 12th3059Ryan LAUFENBERGphoto_library MULLET MAFIA6:12137:22133:12146:04126:211429:11129:37
 13th3054David DROSSphoto_library BIKEWAY BICYCLES5:59127:27143:07136:41156:131329:27139:53
 14th104Ryan DZOJKOphoto_library 7:10168:05163:38156:26146:121231:311411:57
 3058Don KIMKERphoto_library 6:18146:42123:06126:0513DNF
 3014Mike PALMERphoto_library 4:3737:3215DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st481Adam DAVISONphoto_library BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR22094:2515:1022:0414:4123:25119:451-
bookmark2nd492Aaron ROSSIphoto_library Beachwood Bikes4:2735:0212:0414:4333:31319:472 2s
bookmark3rd3072Richard SOFFARphoto_library 4:2625:1642:1444:3813:29220:03318s
 4th335Jesse MILLERphoto_library TREK MID-ATLANTIC4:4665:1022:1234:4543:33420:26441s
 5th194Alex MUSUMECIphoto_library WOODEN WHEELS S&R4:4455:1852:1754:4953:55521:0351:18
 6th3074Ryan STAHNKE Trek Mid Atlantic4:4045:2662:1965:26113:58721:4962:04
 7th3064Michael CARLSONphoto_library Beachwood Bikes4:5995:3472:1965:0973:59822:0072:15
 8th234Nicholas SHAFFER (east)photo_library Bikesport / Sly Fox5:00105:3692:2285:1583:57622:1082:25
 9th501Kevin CORRIGANphoto_library 4:5485:3582:2595:27124:081222:2992:44
 10th3073Jens SOGAARDphoto_library 5:09115:57122:26105:0164:03922:36102:51
 11th199Marcus NOLT Shirk's Bike Shop4:5176:18152:29115:20104:071023:05113:20
 12th3068Harold GIBBONSphoto_library 5:17135:54112:46145:1894:211323:36123:51
 13th3063Nick BRESCIAphoto_library 5:09115:53102:41125:54154:071023:44133:59
 14th3067Roi FRIEDLERphoto_library 5:34146:10142:44135:44134:511425:03145:18
 15th391Shaun GORMLEY Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road5:48166:21162:59155:52144:591525:59156:14
 16th3071Dan OPPENHEIMphoto_library 5:41156:09133:25166:05165:111626:31166:46
 17th3075Jared STROWBRIDGEphoto_library SLOAN VALVE CO.6:19177:11174:03186:49175:111629:33179:48
 18th3065Craig DAVESphoto_library BIKEWAY BICYCLES6:20187:55183:36176:56185:371830:241810:39

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st3076Colby BARTHphoto_library Bikesport / SlyFox4:3015:0912:0714:5913:45220:301-
bookmark2nd489Curtis MILLER Wooden Wheels Service & Repair4:4435:2522:2255:1023:48321:29259s
bookmark3rd3080Mike KARFAKISphoto_library Spoke Apparel4:4545:3242:1835:1554:08721:5831:28
 4th3079Ron FERRAZphoto_library Loamy Homies International4:5985:4452:2145:1434:00422:1841:48
 5th3082Larry MESSINA 4:5775:4572:2575:1434:00422:2151:51
 6th3077James BARTHMUSphoto_library Riot Racing4:5665:4452:2365:1864:01622:2261:52
 7th370Dan CARLSONphoto_library TREK MID-ATLANTIC4:5455:4882:2985:48104:23823:2272:52
 8th405Matt KWIATKOWSKIphoto_library Trek Mid Atlantic5:0696:0092:3095:3584:28923:3983:09
 9th426Mike PARKSphoto_library 5:26116:13112:31105:2274:291024:0193:31
 10th3085Pasqual TONZOLAphoto_library 5:17106:0092:34115:3584:391124:05103:35
 11th257Damien TALESEphoto_library Bikesport / Sly Fox5:54126:44123:18136:23115:021227:21116:51
 12th3083Matthew MIKUSKAphoto_library RAMBLA6:51137:45133:13126:35125:331429:57129:27
 13th3081Federico MARMOLEJOphoto_library 7:53158:04143:49146:36135:311331:531311:23
 14th171Donavan LUDWIGphoto_library 7:25148:37154:01156:55145:521532:501412:20
 3078Rob DIGIROLAMO Team Jersey Home Grown4:4125:2632:1423:411DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st3087Mike KULPphoto_library ibis / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop4:3515:2712:1315:0113:46121:021-
bookmark2nd472David VAN WARTphoto_library Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Shimano / Team Town Cycle4:4725:3422:2025:0113:50221:32230s
bookmark3rd463Markus BOWMANphoto_library Bikesport / Sly Fox4:4935:5442:2335:1234:05322:2331:21
 4th2687John STENGERphoto_library 5:0945:5232:3345:2644:32423:3242:30
 5th140Steve HARRIS (east)photo_library CoalMTB5:1156:0252:5975:4754:45624:4453:42
 6th336John MILLER (55+)photo_library Trek Mid Atlantic5:3666:2762:4856:0464:40525:3564:33
 7th427Jay PRUDENTEphoto_library Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road5:5886:3072:5866:0784:50726:2375:21
 8th3086John GERSHENSONphoto_library RED JACKET CYCLING5:4177:1183:0086:0674:57826:5585:53
 9th531Todd WENGERphoto_library Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road6:2797:2993:1696:4395:40929:3598:33
 10th558Harry LANGDONphoto_library Trek7:01108:58104:18107:12106:341034:031013:01

 

 

Pro/Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st3033Janel DEMETERphoto_library GUY?S RACING5:2926:4032:4925:4514:36125:191-
bookmark2nd3098Eden NETELKOSphoto_library 5:3846:3612:4715:4624:50225:37218s
bookmark3rd3097Michaela ALBANESEphoto_library Laser Cats Feline All Stars5:1416:3823:0446:2245:18426:3631:17
 4th17Zoe ECKMANphoto_library Commonwealth Cycling Collective5:3136:4953:0236:2655:05326:5341:34
 5th59Chloe BAKERphoto_library Sturdy Girl Cycling5:4856:4743:4556:2135:25528:0652:47

Amateur women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st553Antonia OGBORNphoto_library Trek Mid Atlantic8:5328:4114:1217:5426:49136:291-
bookmark2nd121Dee Anne GAVLICKphoto_library Sturdy Girl Cycling8:2218:5125:0627:4217:14237:15246s
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us