view_listResults (58)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://static1.squarespace.com/static/53f5fb7ce4b0cab4a7fe8561/t/5ce257dece22aa…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st102Johann POTGIETER WP2:09.94912:06.4651-
bookmark2nd101Theo ERLANGSEN WP2:26.76372:09.15322.688s
bookmark3rd107Niko VELASCO WP2:15.24522:13.23336.768s
 4th105Duran VAN EEDEN WP2:22.97452:18.386411.921s
 5th106Jason DU TOIT WP2:21.18232:19.364512.899s
 6th160Ryan WILLIAMS WP2:25.45862:21.162614.697s
 7th130Roman KUMPERS WP2:21.30942:22.503716.038s
 8th118Jordan DE GOEDE WP2:30.42782:29.497823.032s
 9th154Justin TYLER WP2:46.76792:33.071926.606s
 10th114Jacob BURGESS WP2:57.914103:00.0111053.546s

8-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st110Heiko BASSON WP3:59.45524:00.1901-
bookmark2nd112Christiaan BEKKER WP3:44.72614:03.21323.023s
bookmark3rd141Jack SCHLIEMANN WP4:37.78634:25.806325.616s
 4th248Jonah GRAY WP9:39.22749:04.71745:04.527

11-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st146Pieter VENTER WP3:38.29333:27.1091-
bookmark2nd144Gian VAN EEDEN WP3:30.61923:32.83025.721s
bookmark3rd142Raymond SWANEPOEL KZ3:45.22643:45.141318.032s
 4th135Daniel LUGT WP4:09.61453:47.829420.720s
 5th153Benjamin WOLFSON WP4:41.04563:57.498530.389s
 6th156Reinier VAN DER MERWE WP5:28.09074:19.800652.691s
 7th126Zak JONES WP2:53.43515:05.39571:38.286

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st111Dawid BEKKER WP2:35.73512:32.1791-
bookmark2nd121Hendre DE VILLIERS WP2:44.07422:41.90729.728s
bookmark3rd151Zachariah WOLFSON WP2:55.99232:55.968323.789s
 4th128Luke KIRK GP3:08.53442:56.838424.659s
 5th148Zivan VENTER WP3:13.05553:15.835543.656s
 6th136Scott MEREDITH WP5:32.06464:50.92362:18.744

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st115Ike KLAASSEN WP2:31.07412:27.4711-
bookmark2nd134Morgan LOUW WP2:31.97522:30.80023.329s
bookmark3rd127Rory KIRK GP2:39.73332:37.42739.956s
 4th269Zander VENTER WP2:41.11142:44.298416.827s
 5th124Tim GROENEWALD WP2:49.60552:46.788519.317s
 6th119Kevin DE KOCK WP2:56.06472:48.003620.532s
 7th247Joachim CILLIERS WP3:11.49783:00.021732.550s
 8th314Wickus THERON WP2:52.00063:19.335851.864s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st245Jasper BARRETT WP2:13.80812:15.4271-
bookmark2nd145Matthew VAN ROSENVELD WP3:45.38282:31.656216.229s
bookmark3rd150Maximillian WOLFSON WP2:29.80032:35.354319.927s
 4th137Ethan PARR WP2:41.30442:36.138420.711s
 5th120Ben DE SWARDT WP2:41.61952:42.366526.939s
 6th138Miguel ROSICH WP2:28.47322:44.700629.273s
 7th132Corne LE ROUX 2:47.47872:48.236732.809s
 8th131Dylan LAMB WP2:43.00663:35.84681:20.419
 9th157Krige VAN DER MERWE WP4:17.49093:38.38191:22.954

30-39 men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st222Robert STARKE WP2:22.80712:20.8861-

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st109Gary BARNARD WP2:24.35712:20.5341-
bookmark2nd147Myles KELSEY WP2:28.31122:25.04524.511s
bookmark3rd139Pieter ROSSOUW WP2:37.36632:34.319313.785s
 4th123Peter FUTTER WP2:37.48742:37.614417.080s
 5th116Frank CORRIS WP2:50.91462:46.072525.538s
 6th129Ivo KITTEL WP2:49.13652:49.000628.466s

50-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st103Chris NIXON WP2:28.86712:25.3461-
bookmark2nd133Julien LOUW WP2:36.34622:34.04428.698s
bookmark3rd272Christo VAN EEDEN WP4:01.77233:56.41831:31.072

Single crown: Elite men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st339Justin NOVELLA WP2:26.51712:25.1441-

Single crown: 17-18 boys

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st327Tyler FLANAGAN WP3:22.65112:58.1261-

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st159Jess GWYNNE-EVANS WP4:42.37914:03.3961-

15-16 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Area Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st152Charlotte WOLFSON WP3:15.83313:10.7191-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us