Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Robert FROST | 4:11.0921 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Jason DU TOIT | 4:18.4532 | 7.361s | ||
3rd | 120 | Luke DINKEL | 4:37.2023 | 26.110s | ||
4th | 169 | Wade PRINSLOO | 4:46.1354 | 35.043s | ||
5th | 139 | Hermann KOHRS | 5:30.2145 | 1:19.122 | ||
6th | 109 | Richard HORNSEY | 5:44.1396 | 1:33.047 | ||
7th | 108 | Dustin RUDMAN | 6:09.5787 | 1:58.486 | ||
8th | 122 | Ruan DU RAND | 6:53.4608 | 2:42.368 | ||
9th | 112 | Luke MEYER | 10:31.6179 | 6:20.525 |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Zak JONES | 6:30.6581 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Vaughn PRESTON | 8:22.1222 | 1:51.464 | ||
3rd | 144 | Raymond SWANEPOEL | 9:12.0483 | 2:41.390 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Keagan BRAND | 4:41.9621 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Caide GOVEIA | 4:53.2852 | 11.323s | ||
3rd | 126 | Liam TYLER-HALL | 5:04.5383 | 22.576s | ||
4th | 117 | Nate TANNER-HALL | 5:09.6624 | 27.700s | ||
5th | 131 | Luke KIRK | 5:44.0715 | 1:02.109 | ||
6th | 146 | Willem SMIT | 7:06.1526 | 2:24.190 | ||
7th | 147 | Stuart LUYT | 9:20.0747 | 4:38.112 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Rory KIRK | 4:38.5921 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Riley FILEN | 5:40.4672 | 1:01.875 | ||
3rd | 166 | Philip COETZER | 5:44.6493 | 1:06.057 | ||
4th | 148 | Quwin ALEXANDER | 5:53.3944 | 1:14.802 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Stephan DE HAAS | 4:48.3071 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Maximillian WOLFSON | 5:02.3102 | 14.003s | ||
3rd | 123 | Matthew VAN HEERDEN | 5:19.0273 | 30.720s | ||
4th | 151 | Christoff VILJOEN | 7:22.4634 | 2:34.156 | ||
5th | 128 | Matthew VAN ROSENVELD | 8:12.1655 | 3:23.858 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Charl VAN ZYL | 4:49.6541 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Andre STEINFURTH | 5:03.2412 | 13.587s | ||
3rd | 156 | Raymond RORICH | 5:10.0523 | 20.398s | ||
4th | 116 | Nigel HICKS | 5:15.0084 | 25.354s | ||
5th | 118 | David HANNAWAY | 8:13.8955 | 3:24.241 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Rory GROBLER | 5:00.5161 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Mark SYDNEY | 6:48.2572 | 1:47.741 |
Male: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Alastair BRAND | 6:12.9301 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Guy WENTZEL | 10:01.2832 | 3:48.353 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Philip BUYS | 4:44.6621 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Thomas TRUTER | 5:17.8322 | 33.170s | ||
3rd | 158 | Quinton HUGHES | 6:44.1773 | 1:59.515 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Steffanie GROSSMANN | 5:22.2981 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Sabine THIES | 5:30.8122 | 8.514s | ||
3rd | 143 | Anvia BREDENKAMP | 11:43.8043 | 6:21.506 |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Nikki ALVIN | 11:06.5931 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Imke POTGIETER | 14:45.4402 | 3:38.847 | ||
3rd | 145 | Mandy PRESTON | 27:20.1153 | 16:13.522 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified