The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Greg MINNAAR | 2:47.881 | 2:45.161 | 2:45.161 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Johann POTGIETER | 2:56.042 | 2:48.222 | 2:48.222 | 3.06s | ||
3rd | 23 | Timothy BENTLEY | 2:59.854 | 2:53.243 | 2:53.243 | 8.08s | ||
4th | 44 | Struan MCMASTER | 2:58.863 | 2:54.604 | 2:54.604 | 9.44s | ||
5th | 22 | Adi VAN DER MERWE | 3:02.327 | 2:58.275 | 2:58.275 | 13.11s | ||
6th | 99 | Keira DUNCAN | 3:04.288 | 2:58.716 | 2:58.716 | 13.55s | ||
7th | 41 | Luke DINKEL | 3:01.786 | 2:58.997 | 2:58.997 | 13.83s | ||
8th | 17 | Niko VELASCO | 3:01.535 | 3:00.438 | 3:00.438 | 15.27s | ||
9th | 42 | Robert FROST | 3:09.3911 | 3:04.069 | 3:04.069 | 18.90s | ||
10th | 6 | Jason DU TOIT | 3:04.979 | 3:05.9111 | 3:04.9710 | 19.81s | ||
11th | 50 | Cullen MCMASTER | 3:06.7210 | 3:05.0710 | 3:05.0711 | 19.91s | ||
12th | 1 | Shaun SMALE | 3:10.7312 | 3:09.8812 | 3:09.8812 | 24.72s | ||
13th | 101 | Liam READ | 3:20.1713 | 3:15.1813 | 3:15.1813 | 30.02s | ||
14th | 29 | Duran VAN EEDEN | 3:25.0715 | 3:16.6514 | 3:16.6514 | 31.49s | ||
15th | 38 | Chad BOUWER | 3:51.2219 | 3:17.4915 | 3:17.4915 | 32.33s | ||
16th | 111 | Andron ALLAN | 3:25.3916 | 3:18.9816 | 3:18.9816 | 33.82s | ||
17th | 138 | Tyron ??? | 3:20.7914 | 3:18.9917 | 3:18.9917 | 33.83s | ||
18th | 94 | Matthew MINTER | 3:30.8918 | 3:23.9818 | 3:23.9818 | 38.82s | ||
19th | 37 | Francois DU TOIT (elt) | 3:27.8517 | 3:24.4319 | 3:24.4319 | 39.27s | ||
20th | 109 | Martin DEGENAAR | 3:52.2320 | 3:44.8620 | 3:44.8620 | 59.70s |
Male: 8-10
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Vaughn PRESTON | 3:53.251 | 3:49.381 | 3:49.381 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Benjamin WOLFSON | 4:39.913 | 4:30.252 | 4:30.252 | 40.87s | ||
3rd | 77 | Raymond SWANEPOEL | 4:36.362 | 4:34.363 | 4:34.363 | 44.98s | ||
4th | 10 | Lloyd Tyron DE BRUIN | 4:48.394 | 4:49.954 | 4:48.394 | 59.01s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Keagan BRAND | 3:14.471 | 3:13.011 | 3:13.011 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Nate TANNER-HALL | 3:19.862 | 3:18.172 | 3:18.172 | 5.16s | ||
3rd | 24 | Dawid BEKKER | 3:21.244 | 3:19.743 | 3:19.743 | 6.73s | ||
4th | 51 | Caide GOVEIA | 3:20.853 | 3:21.524 | 3:20.854 | 7.84s | ||
5th | 96 | Ross KEW | 3:23.765 | 3:25.346 | 3:23.765 | 10.75s | ||
6th | 15 | Liam TYLER-HALL | 3:25.036 | 3:24.765 | 3:24.766 | 11.75s | ||
7th | 134 | Jake JANSEN | 3:37.927 | 3:35.547 | 3:35.547 | 22.53s | ||
8th | 4 | Alexis DE BRUIN | 4:23.3812 | 3:48.878 | 3:48.878 | 35.86s | ||
9th | 19 | Grayson GROESBEEK | 3:56.799 | 3:52.719 | 3:52.719 | 39.70s | ||
10th | 8 | Zachariah WOLFSON | 3:55.498 | 4:00.0612 | 3:55.4910 | 42.48s | ||
11th | 74 | Luke KIRK | 3:59.1210 | 3:58.7910 | 3:58.7911 | 45.78s | ||
12th | 36 | Luke UHLMANN | 4:03.2911 | 3:59.7711 | 3:59.7712 | 46.76s | ||
13th | 28 | Jayden COLLIER | 5:05.0013 | 4:46.6813 | 4:46.6813 | 1:33.67 | ||
30 | Liam HICHENS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Rory KIRK | 3:19.301 | 3:23.521 | 3:19.301 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Jordan ANASTASIS | 3:24.842 | 3:31.303 | 3:24.842 | 5.54s | ||
3rd | 18 | James STEWART | 3:33.594 | 3:27.762 | 3:27.763 | 8.46s | ||
4th | 40 | Tai EVANS | 3:30.403 | 3:30.404 | 11.10s | |||
5th | 12 | Matthew CHAPMAN | 4:04.585 | 4:00.314 | 4:00.315 | 41.01s | ||
6th | 31 | Sakhile LANGA | 5:01.627 | 4:12.675 | 4:12.676 | 53.37s | ||
7th | 119 | Blake FRODSHAM | 4:27.326 | 4:22.456 | 4:22.457 | 1:03.15 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Jasper BARRETT | 3:01.411 | 3:00.431 | 3:00.431 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Connor FINNIS | 3:19.125 | 3:05.582 | 3:05.582 | 5.15s | ||
3rd | 14 | Kayle SEAWARD | 3:09.352 | 3:09.473 | 3:09.353 | 8.92s | ||
4th | 33 | Matthew MCCLEARY | 3:09.913 | 3:10.774 | 3:09.914 | 9.48s | ||
5th | 69 | Shaun CHARLTON | 3:13.284 | 3:11.225 | 3:11.225 | 10.79s | ||
6th | 35 | Matthew UHLMANN | 3:21.266 | 3:16.556 | 3:16.556 | 16.12s | ||
7th | 9 | Maximillian WOLFSON | 3:22.217 | 3:19.547 | 3:19.547 | 19.11s | ||
8th | 27 | Anru BOTHA | 3:28.118 | 3:27.758 | 3:27.758 | 27.32s | ||
9th | 34 | Warren WOOLRIDGE | 3:43.419 | 3:40.029 | 3:40.029 | 39.59s | ||
10th | 32 | Sanele HADEBE | 3:57.6110 | 3:53.4710 | 3:53.4710 | 53.04s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Nigel HICKS | 3:13.031 | 3:12.981 | 3:12.981 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Justin BURNS | 3:14.162 | 3:14.162 | 1.18s | |||
3rd | 45 | Christopher PEARTON | 3:17.513 | 3:17.332 | 3:17.333 | 4.35s | ||
4th | 39 | David HANNAWAY | 3:25.913 | 3:25.914 | 12.93s | |||
5th | 87 | Nic VENTER | 3:59.724 | 3:52.234 | 3:52.235 | 39.25s | ||
2 | Claudio DE LUCA | |||||||
15121 | Raymond RORICH |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Craig SEAWARD | 3:15.401 | 3:16.431 | 3:15.401 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Keith KEW | 3:31.452 | 8:03.653 | 3:31.452 | 16.05s | ||
3rd | 13 | Paul ASHTON | 3:55.323 | 3:53.372 | 3:53.373 | 37.97s | ||
90364 | Alexander SWEIDAN | |||||||
89494 | Andrew WOLFSON |
Male: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Chris NIXON | 3:17.671 | 3:13.141 | 3:13.141 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Alastair BRAND | 3:28.622 | 3:26.842 | 3:26.842 | 13.70s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13F | Frankie DU TOIT | 3:32.051 | 3:28.031 | 3:28.031 | - | ||
2nd | 32F | Steffanie GROSSMANN | 3:48.422 | 3:48.772 | 3:48.422 | 20.39s | ||
3rd | 21F | Jessica May GWYNNE-EVANS | 5:03.703 | 4:50.133 | 4:50.133 | 1:22.10 |
Female: 13-14
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2F | Charlotte WOLFSON | 4:22.821 | 4:08.561 | 4:08.561 | - | ||
2nd | 15F | Anvia BREDENKAMP | 4:32.302 | 4:27.622 | 4:27.622 | 19.06s | ||
3rd | 6F | Tatum SEAWARD | 4:47.353 | 4:35.103 | 4:35.103 | 26.54s |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1F | Sabine THIES | 3:34.881 | 3:31.481 | 3:31.481 | - | ||
2nd | 16F | Robin STEWART | 4:07.642 | 4:02.632 | 4:02.632 | 31.15s | ||
3rd | 5F | Ongeza MINI | 4:56.523 | 5:00.613 | 4:56.523 | 1:25.04 |
Female: 30-39
Female: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8F | Nikki ALVIN | 4:12.411 | 4:17.571 | 4:12.411 | - | ||
2nd | 11F | Nicola KEW | 4:23.682 | 4:25.672 | 4:23.682 | 11.27s | ||
3rd | 10F | Fiona WILLIAMS | 5:13.123 | 5:12.753 | 5:12.753 | 1:00.34 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified