shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (194)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vQAzko2wJUeSgi4lfekd_tzvv_k8pGpS…

Results format By category

Gender Both

U23 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stMax JORDAAN 2:38.052:14.913:38.724:36.523:47.5516:56.01-
bookmark2ndJuri DE BRUYN 2:32.812:15.223:43.254:47.753:42.8317:02.026.0s
bookmark3rdLiam MCLEOD 2:37.242:27.443:48.864:32.313:45.7417:11.0315.0s
 4thCameron ROACH 2:33.632:15.433:39.834:46.033:55.9817:11.0415.0s
 5thBrendon SMITH 2:43.262:29.063:37.414:46.243:42.2217:18.0522.0s
 6thMitchell LOLLIOT 2:50.6102:32.473:49.774:59.163:57.0918:09.061:13.0
 7thJacques PRINS 2:48.882:28.454:11.395:00.273:41.1118:10.071:14.0
 8thDyson TRISOS 2:49.092:35.583:52.585:07.083:54.5718:18.081:22.0
 9thJames LOOTS 2:58.2122:48.6114:17.1105:59.394:18.21020:21.093:25.0
 10thKai KINGMA 2:55.8112:45.4104:20.2116:24.2104:20.41120:46.0103:50.0
 11thJarryd MARLE 3:22.7133:11.8124:30.8126:50.5115:02.51222:58.0116:02.0
 12thDavid BIGGS 2:46.872:38.393:42.4420:17.0127:07.91336:32.01219:36.0
 Karl PFERDEKAMPER 2:33.323:49.96DNF
 Jarrod VAN DER HEEVER DNF

E-bike men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stMatt VAN GALEN 2:35.912:40.723:48.434:25.913:38.0217:09.01-
bookmark2ndNiko VELASCO 2:43.122:18.613:44.725:00.423:35.9117:23.0214.0s
bookmark3rdPaul COMBRINCK 2:44.532:45.433:41.115:15.933:47.3318:14.031:05.0
 4thSteph BEKKER 3:02.942:55.044:16.646:00.044:41.2420:56.043:47.0
 5thZynn GRONDEIN 3:22.153:19.654:35.757:25.655:25.2524:08.056:59.0

13-14 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stHendre DE VILLIERS 2:36.612:32.113:42.914:38.713:41.0117:11.01-
bookmark2ndJoachim Frederick CILLIERS 2:51.422:38.124:06.525:23.624:34.9319:34.022:23.0
bookmark3rdHilton SMYTH 3:06.542:41.034:15.435:40.434:27.9220:11.033:00.0
 4thZivan VENTER 3:04.033:04.644:24.246:10.245:15.2421:58.044:47.0

15-16 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stHenning VENTER 2:38.022:24.043:37.134:34.333:33.7116:47.01-
bookmark2ndMorgan LOUW 2:28.312:10.713:39.744:34.024:06.5716:59.0212.0s
bookmark3rdLuca RUWIEL 3:12.292:17.123:30.814:24.213:36.7217:01.0314.0s
 4thKevin DE KOCK 2:40.532:20.833:36.124:47.843:46.8317:12.0425.0s
 5thJoel WILLIAMS 2:50.452:31.853:51.065:05.553:47.5418:06.051:19.0
 6thBryce CARTER 2:46.142:35.363:50.955:05.664:06.2618:24.061:37.0
 7thAndreas BOTES 2:53.662:36.274:03.475:35.284:04.5519:13.072:26.0
 8thCharl BEKKER 3:00.172:48.094:06.685:26.874:26.3819:48.083:01.0
 9thDrew HERMANN 3:00.282:47.184:19.295:47.394:26.7920:21.093:34.0
 Christian LOUW 4:14.1103:06.6104:40.210DNF

17-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stLuke MOIR 2:26.212:09.613:25.914:12.113:24.6115:38.01-
bookmark2ndMatthew LOCHNER 2:32.922:16.823:37.124:31.823:26.6216:25.0247.0s
bookmark3rdDillan RIX 2:39.362:20.933:40.244:43.143:38.0317:01.031:23.0
 4thDylan LAMB 2:35.942:26.453:37.334:42.733:43.9417:06.041:28.0
 5thBen DE SWARDT 2:41.972:21.143:44.454:53.754:12.6917:54.052:16.0
 6thMitchell FUSSELL 2:38.152:36.083:52.994:54.963:53.5517:55.062:17.0
 7thDane SAVVI 2:42.482:34.473:52.084:59.173:59.4618:07.072:29.0
 8thTyler FLANAGAN 2:43.492:28.263:46.165:12.194:04.0718:14.082:36.0
 9thTroy SULLIVAN 2:54.4112:39.893:48.175:10.984:06.7818:40.093:02.0
 10thIain FLOWER 3:06.7123:12.6104:11.6116:02.2114:56.81021:30.0105:52.0
 11thEthan PATON 2:44.0104:06.4114:09.8105:36.6105:06.11121:43.0116:05.0
 Albert MULLER 2:34.43DNF

23-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stDane OLSEN 2:26.022:03.413:25.214:19.123:26.5215:40.01-
bookmark2ndLuke EVANS 2:23.112:07.923:30.824:16.513:24.4115:43.023.0s
bookmark3rdDuran VAN EEDEN 2:32.932:14.133:43.754:30.233:32.4416:33.0353.0s
 4thBrandon FYFE 2:42.872:34.383:38.245:03.863:27.5317:27.041:47.0
 5thSteven PETTITT 2:38.652:30.153:50.364:51.343:57.4617:48.052:08.0
 6thThomas VAN DER PLOEG 2:41.362:31.463:53.274:58.453:52.4517:57.062:17.0
 7thChris BARRETT 2:35.142:22.043:36.735:04.674:42.41118:21.072:41.0
 8thJustin STEYN 2:45.382:33.073:57.185:20.894:04.6818:41.083:01.0
 9thCalvin PAGEL 3:00.8132:39.3114:00.295:15.283:58.7718:54.093:14.0
 10thRigardt GRIESSEL 2:50.392:34.384:09.8115:28.5104:10.1919:13.0103:33.0
 11thThomas SANDELL 3:00.5112:42.0124:13.8135:31.7114:30.71019:59.0114:19.0
 12thDavid FAUTLEY 2:55.0102:44.3134:10.01216:45.9155:02.51231:38.01215:58.0
 Marc COBB 3:00.7122:45.2144:22.0146:08.512DNF
 Jeremy NONAME 2:53.3154:02.8106:27.713DNF
 Cody ECKARD 4:07.5165:02.2158:22.714DNF
 Justin TYLER 3:08.7142:35.510DNF
 Waldi KUHN DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stRobert STARKE 2:19.912:02.613:23.214:11.713:25.4115:23.01-
bookmark2ndHenlu STARKE 2:31.242:11.223:29.034:23.333:34.1516:09.0246.0s
bookmark3rdRupert VON TUTSCHEK 2:30.932:16.343:29.644:32.043:29.4216:18.0355.0s
 4thJason GORMAN 2:36.6112:19.183:32.864:33.663:34.4616:37.041:14.0
 5thJacobus JOHANNES VELDSMAN 2:35.182:17.463:40.8134:32.553:33.8416:39.051:16.0
 6thCraig MACKINTOSH 2:30.222:33.0203:28.724:35.773:32.1316:40.061:17.0
 7thNils HANSEN 2:31.242:17.053:37.084:40.1103:38.5716:44.071:21.0
 8thDayle HOLMES 2:36.2102:18.773:39.5114:43.0123:43.1817:01.081:38.0
 9thDevin TOSELLI 2:32.662:22.9113:37.594:45.7133:46.61117:05.091:42.0
 10thJustin NOVELLA 2:38.4142:22.093:45.8204:42.6113:44.6917:13.0101:50.0
 11thStiaan SWART 2:36.192:26.4163:40.1124:37.683:53.61917:14.0111:51.0
 12thDoug BIRD 2:38.8152:22.6103:44.4165:04.9203:48.21317:39.0122:16.0
 13thDaniel JACOBS 2:38.1132:25.5153:39.2105:05.1213:51.51617:39.0132:16.0
 14thJean-Pierre MALHERBE 2:39.1162:31.6193:45.0184:59.9173:58.52017:54.0142:31.0
 15thStephan WESSELS 3:07.7452:30.1183:47.4214:51.4163:46.61118:03.0152:40.0
 16thJade LEMMER 2:45.1282:25.0143:53.9265:07.6233:50.91418:03.0162:40.0
 17thTristan SANDWITH 2:43.7262:34.9213:55.2275:01.6183:51.81718:07.0172:44.0
 18thSven DUNCKER 2:48.2292:36.4243:52.9245:06.8223:44.81018:09.0182:46.0
 19thRichard BOTES 2:40.3182:24.2123:45.5195:30.8323:51.31518:12.0192:49.0
 20thPhilip VILJOEN 2:43.2242:24.3133:50.0224:49.2144:35.23918:22.0202:59.0
 21stShaun MATTHEWS 2:44.3272:36.1223:56.5285:15.4254:01.72118:34.0213:11.0
 22ndMalcolm ISAACS 2:43.4252:43.3383:44.0155:21.1284:08.32318:40.0223:17.0
 23rdRiaan POTAS 2:49.8312:45.7393:51.0235:17.1264:10.42418:54.0233:31.0
 24thTyron KANSLEY 2:43.0222:40.2333:58.0305:35.5334:18.12719:15.0243:52.0
 25thShaun STOCH 2:48.4302:36.6264:03.1325:18.8274:43.74119:31.0254:08.0
 26thEnrique JULYAN 2:51.2322:36.4243:57.2295:39.5354:32.23619:37.0264:14.0
 27thJulian BURKE 2:59.2402:52.3444:00.5315:24.4294:23.23119:40.0274:17.0
 28thCraig RAUTENBACH 2:58.6392:40.8364:15.8415:24.6304:21.03019:41.0284:18.0
 29thPierre LOUW 2:53.9342:38.3284:13.0395:38.9344:18.42819:43.0294:20.0
 30thLuke APTEKER 2:56.2372:40.2334:11.3385:40.1364:16.22519:44.0304:21.0
 31stFc STEENKAMP 2:57.8382:47.4404:03.2335:42.4374:19.62919:50.0314:27.0
 32ndJames DAWSON 3:00.8422:40.6354:25.8455:24.7314:26.13219:58.0324:35.0
 33rdWynand VOIGT 2:56.0362:37.6274:07.7346:11.8444:29.63420:23.0335:00.0
 34thJaco VAN DER LINDE 2:54.3352:38.9304:08.6366:20.3464:32.73720:35.0345:12.0
 35thBeavin DE KOCK 3:03.3433:04.7484:09.4375:51.3384:31.73520:40.0355:17.0
 36thCharl LOUBSER 3:09.7492:49.1424:18.8426:08.4434:26.63320:53.0365:30.0
 37thCoenie VAN NIEKERK 2:41.5192:38.4297:08.8545:11.1243:52.41821:32.0376:09.0
 38thArchie QUEVEDO 3:11.5522:48.1414:44.7516:19.4454:39.64021:43.0386:20.0
 39thChristof BEZUIDENHOUT 3:08.1462:56.1454:36.9476:08.1424:54.24321:43.0396:20.0
 40thDeon MEYER 3:00.3412:58.6474:15.4407:15.9494:55.84422:26.0407:03.0
 41stJaco MOUTON 3:09.4483:16.7514:25.5447:12.9484:34.13822:39.0417:16.0
 42ndRiaan WIID 3:15.4532:57.0464:40.0506:57.7475:09.14522:59.0427:36.0
 43rdGeorge THOM 2:42.6212:40.0324:39.1498:32.5534:52.54223:27.0438:04.0
 44thAndro NEL 3:08.8473:10.4494:24.2437:29.4506:02.74824:16.0448:53.0
 45thDaniel BLASER 2:51.4332:41.2374:08.0355:52.7399:06.94924:40.0459:17.0
 46thJaco CONRADIE 2:37.4129:07.4543:44.8175:03.7194:17.42624:51.0469:28.0
 47thMyles MAYHEW 3:34.9543:46.6534:50.5537:41.0515:21.14625:14.0479:51.0
 48thChristiaan STEFFENS 3:11.2513:15.5504:48.6528:18.7525:47.24725:21.0489:58.0
 49thMarcel BESTER 2:42.2202:39.6313:53.3255:58.84111:52.35027:06.04911:43.0
 50thRobert SCHEPEL 2:40.1172:29.9173:43.9144:49.51516:09.25129:53.05014:30.0
 Tertius VIVIER 2:34.073:32.254:40.094:04.322DNF
 Louis-Bresler KNIPE 2:11.833:35.674:22.52DNF
 Adriano SILVER 3:04.5442:51.4434:37.2485:55.940DNF
 Christo GOOSEN 3:10.2503:21.0524:31.4469:13.754DNF
 Theuns LOUW 2:43.0222:36.323DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stAndrew JOHN SAVAGE 2:30.122:18.523:35.424:29.323:46.1416:39.01-
bookmark2ndRolfe VAN BREDA 2:34.832:22.233:40.234:41.443:42.4217:01.0222.0s
bookmark3rdRoger KERR 2:35.742:32.2103:41.344:44.453:42.9317:16.0337.0s
 4thJim HENDRICKS 2:40.952:31.383:45.874:45.463:34.1117:18.0439.0s
 5thJamie SMITH 2:44.6142:22.943:42.754:40.133:51.6917:22.0543.0s
 6thPieter HENNING 2:42.6102:30.873:43.065:01.083:47.3717:45.061:06.0
 7thPierre STEYN 2:43.3112:34.9123:52.494:55.873:47.8817:54.071:15.0
 8thJohn ANDERSON 2:46.0152:35.7133:59.2145:07.6103:46.6518:15.081:36.0
 9thJohn ROSTANCE 2:43.6122:28.353:57.4115:06.694:01.41118:17.091:38.0
 10thUwe MIKSCH 2:41.172:39.2153:56.5105:16.1123:46.8618:20.0101:41.0
 11thAndrew MORRISON 2:41.782:37.0143:58.7135:22.0154:03.71218:43.0112:04.0
 12thCraig MCCOSH 2:42.492:31.594:00.8175:17.3134:14.61518:47.0122:08.0
 13thOlivier VAN MAASDIJK 2:50.8172:28.563:46.385:52.8233:59.81018:58.0132:19.0
 14thFrank CORRIS 2:53.6192:43.6184:13.6255:08.3114:06.81319:06.0142:27.0
 15thMichael COLLINS 2:50.4162:52.7233:59.4165:21.7144:07.11419:11.0152:32.0
 16thGeorge ROTH 2:40.952:33.5114:12.3235:27.7164:21.11819:15.0162:36.0
 17thJason WHYTE 2:56.8202:42.7173:59.3155:31.5184:19.01719:29.0172:50.0
 18thBennet NEL 3:00.7232:47.3203:58.6125:28.4174:14.61519:30.0182:51.0
 19thSebastien EJDAA 2:58.3212:52.1224:08.8215:36.4214:25.42120:01.0193:22.0
 20thDave GEORGE 2:53.5182:45.7194:07.0195:52.7224:22.81920:02.0203:23.0
 21stAidan CARSTENS 3:01.7242:50.5214:07.9205:35.7194:50.72420:27.0213:48.0
 22ndBrett PATON 2:44.3133:57.9324:04.1185:36.2204:36.82220:59.0224:20.0
 23rdHartmut BEHRENS 3:03.4262:56.1254:26.3266:08.2254:39.62321:14.0234:35.0
 24thAladdin MORGAN 3:04.9272:52.8244:52.5316:38.9264:50.82522:20.0245:41.0
 25thBrandon WEBB 2:59.0222:40.9164:13.5249:13.7294:24.72023:32.0256:53.0
 Dawie SCHOEMAN 3:13.2313:04.2294:44.5304:55.326DNF
 Daniel DOBINSON 2:25.712:08.013:24.514:18.01DNF
 John REINDERS 3:04.9273:00.7274:39.6285:58.924DNF
 Schalk MARAIS 3:10.8303:04.9304:35.3276:47.827DNF
 Jonathan VISSER 3:10.2293:03.5284:40.0296:52.228DNF
 Brian DICKINSON 3:02.6252:57.7264:11.52210:54.530DNF
 Dirk LOUW 3:25.1323:55.1315:07.132DNF

50-59 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stJulien LOUW 2:29.212:18.523:31.814:21.113:38.8216:19.01-
bookmark2ndChris NIXON 2:33.222:12.413:34.824:38.823:35.4116:35.0216.0s
bookmark3rdColin MYERS 2:45.632:35.433:47.034:55.933:55.1317:59.031:40.0
 4thMarc RUWIEL 2:48.042:39.443:56.845:12.444:05.1418:42.042:23.0
 5thCraig FUSSELL 2:53.362:45.654:07.755:39.854:18.2519:45.053:26.0
 6thHenk VAN HUYSSTEEN 3:03.683:01.074:10.565:45.264:25.9720:26.064:07.0
 7thMaarten PRINS 2:54.572:49.964:37.296:32.884:22.7621:17.074:58.0
 8thRalf BOCHNIG 2:53.153:03.594:20.686:33.794:29.4821:20.085:01.0
 9thWolf STINNES 3:07.693:33.2104:17.076:00.874:41.2921:40.095:21.0
 10thCaro STELLING 3:09.5103:01.784:43.0108:04.9104:49.81023:49.0107:30.0

8-10 boys

1 competitor found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stZak VAN EEDEN 3:29.113:25.815:35.9112:31.01-

11-12 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stPieter VENTER 2:58.112:43.714:13.719:55.01-
bookmark2ndGian VAN EEDEN 3:11.832:52.624:35.2310:40.0245.0s
bookmark3rdZak JONES 3:11.122:59.834:29.8210:41.0346.0s
 4thLuca WIESE 3:16.943:13.444:38.2411:09.041:14.0
 5thAndrew DE KOCK 3:29.253:37.255:16.9512:23.052:28.0

Lite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stGareth JONES 2:58.122:52.024:20.3110:10.01-
bookmark2ndBram VAN WIELE 3:01.342:53.134:28.2510:23.0213.0s
bookmark3rdCornelis BATTEN 3:09.063:03.654:24.3210:37.0327.0s
 4thMatthew CARTER 3:10.073:03.864:27.7410:41.0431.0s
 5thJacobus MOUTON 3:08.853:09.294:31.8610:50.0540.0s
 6thJean HIRST 2:58.832:41.715:12.11210:53.0643.0s
 7thPieter C R VENTER 3:16.993:02.344:38.4810:58.0748.0s
 8thHeinrich FOURIE 3:13.983:06.474:40.3911:01.0851.0s
 9thGeorge ERASMUS 3:23.1113:07.484:51.21011:22.091:12.0
 10thCharles VIEIRA 3:18.2103:40.5114:36.9711:36.0101:26.0
 11thPatrick GARDNER 4:02.9153:31.5105:11.01112:45.0112:35.0
 12thMitchell CARTER 3:33.2134:26.5145:33.81513:34.0123:24.0
 13thAndrew FLOWER 4:04.9164:10.0135:30.11413:45.0133:35.0
 14thConnor LOUW 4:15.1174:09.8125:27.91313:53.0143:43.0
 15thKevin DIEDERICKS 3:28.0124:48.1155:52.91714:09.0153:59.0
 16thChristian BADENHORST 2:50.717:05.0174:25.2314:21.0164:11.0
 17thPaolo PUCCINI 3:43.4145:16.2165:45.81614:45.0174:35.0

 

 

U23 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stFrankie DU TOIT 2:42.612:29.713:55.915:01.514:10.1118:20.01-
bookmark2ndJessi NIXON 3:08.422:46.624:14.725:54.924:44.3220:49.022:29.0
bookmark3rdJess GWYNNE-EVANS 3:21.733:13.035:14.537:32.835:14.1324:36.036:16.0

30-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stKatja STEENKAMP 2:53.112:40.814:01.115:36.014:22.6119:34.01-
bookmark2ndColleen DE OLIVEIRA 3:02.233:01.964:13.535:50.424:37.7320:46.021:12.0
bookmark3rdMarinda BRUWER 3:04.642:56.134:17.446:16.254:30.1221:05.031:31.0
 4thLeorine DE WET 2:55.222:53.224:05.426:15.844:58.4621:08.041:34.0
 5thAimee GLISSON 3:05.752:59.544:20.355:51.634:55.4521:13.051:39.0
 6thMichelle GEORGE 3:08.363:01.154:27.866:29.964:46.9421:54.062:20.0
 7thSuné HENNING 3:19.373:27.574:35.077:03.575:19.0723:44.074:10.0

40+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1stLeigh HASKINS 3:17.813:25.514:16.116:48.615:12.6123:01.01-
bookmark2ndRochellee MALHERBE 3:31.923:28.524:54.328:00.926:22.5226:18.023:17.0
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us