shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 KZN Gravity Series, Enduro round 1 at Karkloof Valley, KZN

view_listResults (174)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st4088Keira DUNCAN 3:3515:2813:2611:05113:341-
bookmark2nd865Samuel BULL 3:3725:3223:2821:22313:59225s
bookmark3rd4061Luke DINKEL 3:3835:4233:3131:15214:06332s
 4th915Jedson TOOMS 3:5045:4443:4341:32814:4941:15
 5th806Struan MCMASTER 3:5155:5253:4851:26514:5751:23
 6th832Thibaut RUFFIN 3:5475:5563:4851:25415:0261:28
 7th836Timothy BENTLEY 3:5266:27103:5371:28615:4072:06
 8th4056Cullen MCMASTER 3:5786:1983:5681:37915:4982:15
 9th813Franco PELSER 4:0696:1574:03131:411116:0592:31
 10th4091Hilton FROST 4:14116:34134:0091:30716:18102:44
 11th4050Tyron TRISOS 4:07106:1984:02101:571216:25112:51
 12th837Liam READ 4:20126:30114:02101:381016:30122:56
 13th861Andron ALLAN 4:31136:31124:02102:031417:07133:33
 14th852Cobas VAN DER BERG 4:48156:39154:42152:001318:09144:35
 15th803Nathan SOULE 4:42147:16174:44162:191619:01155:27
 16th955Jean-Richard SNOER 4:51167:05164:57182:211719:14165:40
 17th4083Brandon WAUGH 6:19206:36144:36142:051519:36176:02
 18th4032Marcus MALCZALE 5:15187:22184:50172:241819:51186:17
 19th985Ashley SHAMROCK 5:43197:57195:29192:531922:02198:28
 20th4084Lungani MBAMBO 6:44218:13207:59214:552127:512014:17
 21st847Estienne TERBLANCHE 21:05228:20216:10203:102038:452125:11
 814William SLATER 5:0017DNF

8-10 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st918Michael JANSEN 6:3219:1518:0115:14129:021-

11-12 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st842Cameron MOREWOOD 5:0218:0124:5622:21120:201-
bookmark2nd4081Vaughn PRESTON 5:5927:1314:5013:00221:02242s
bookmark3rd4074Roarke PETERSEN 6:4439:3146:5433:44326:5336:33
 4th870Raymond SWANEPOEL 7:1448:4637:1943:54427:1346:53
 5th998Declan MILLER 9:17612:0759:5857:41539:03518:43
 4039Lloyd Tyron DE BRUIN 8:135DNF

13-14 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st856Caide GOVEIA 4:1936:1113:5911:38116:071-
bookmark2nd835Keagan BRAND 4:1226:2324:1031:55216:40233s
bookmark3rd4034Ross KEW 4:1116:3034:0521:56316:42335s
 4th822Omar WILSON 4:4156:4644:1941:56317:4241:35
 5th977Nate TANNER-HALL 4:2846:5554:3152:07518:0151:54
 6th895Liam TYLER-HALL 4:4157:3364:4262:23619:1963:12
 7th893Alex Martin DE BRUIN 5:2987:5675:5682:35721:5675:49
 8th996Nicholas CROSSMAN 5:2678:16105:4273:241022:4886:41
 9th4038Luke UHLMANN 5:34108:17116:29113:01823:2197:14
 10th4085Soren PETERSEN 6:20127:5886:03103:14923:35107:28
 11th898Luke KIRK 6:02118:34126:0194:011124:38118:31
 12th880Grayson GROESBEEK 5:3398:0996:41134:311324:54128:47
 13th855Joshua SHEPPARD 6:23139:28146:38124:031226:321310:25
 14th4066Declan-Stone WINN 6:35149:06138:02144:591428:421412:35

15-16 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st4031Rory KIRK 4:2616:3624:1112:00117:131-
bookmark2nd4054Jordan ANASTASIS 4:3826:5734:2322:15318:1321:00
bookmark3rd974Hugo RENNINGS 4:4137:1444:2632:02218:2331:10
 4th4053James SLABBERTS 4:5746:3414:4042:53919:0441:51
 5th4100Kyle BULLOCK 5:0357:2655:0662:37520:1252:59
 6th971Matthew CHAPMAN 5:42107:3665:0352:42821:0363:50
 7th4098Jonathan WATTS 5:3277:5185:1672:25421:0473:51
 8th817Sakhile LANGA 5:0667:5595:2982:40721:1083:57
 9th882Mcendisi MKHIZE 5:3277:3975:49103:011022:0194:48
 10th4060Tristen GRAHAM 5:3798:09105:4293:021122:30105:17
 11th838Kieron MILLER 6:17128:19116:03123:551424:34117:21
 12th921Blake FRODSHAM 6:41138:36126:26133:371225:20128:07
 13th897Jason KENDALL 9:091412:41138:43155:461536:191319:06
 892Slade WESTERMEYER 5:47115:57112:386DNF
 4055Nathan SURIAN 10:01158:05143:5313DNF
 872Thomas BARNES 19:3516DNF

17-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st950Timothy LARSEN 4:2036:1714:0011:37116:141-
bookmark2nd809Matthew MCCLEARY 4:1516:1824:0321:44216:202 6s
bookmark3rd890Kayle SEAWARD 4:1726:2434:1761:51516:49335s
 4th877Shaun CHARLTON 4:2856:3144:1441:50417:03449s
 5th829Robert JESSOP 4:2446:3954:1551:51517:09555s
 6th833Mitchel POTGIETER 4:3076:3954:1231:49317:10656s
 7th989Matthew UHLMANN 4:2857:33134:2671:57718:2472:10
 8th4080Daniel ANASTASIS 5:06107:0694:4382:411219:3683:22
 9th959Conrad DE KOCK 5:44146:4474:5292:25819:4593:31
 10th804Jonathan CROSSMAN 4:4787:0385:05113:111420:06103:52
 11th966Nathan CALITZ 5:29127:28125:04102:27920:28114:14
 12th4099Warren WOOLRIDGE 5:32137:24105:15122:401120:51124:37
 13th4095Joshua BARRETT 5:17119:04165:15122:371022:13135:59
 14th4058Sanele HADEBE 5:52157:53145:41143:101322:36146:22
 15th953Jared GREYER 4:5097:25118:04164:271724:46158:32
 16th885Wanda MYEZA 6:34168:56157:11153:211526:02169:48
 4048James LYCETT 7:46174:2316DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st830Wayd NEEDHAM 4:0316:1523:4611:31115:351-
bookmark2nd4079Christopher PEARTON 4:1966:1744:0231:38216:16241s
bookmark3rd802Lorenzo LOTZ 4:1756:1414:0641:42416:19344s
 4th889Carl CALVERLEY 4:1236:1954:1071:52916:33458s
 5th848Kelvin PURCHASE 4:45186:1523:4921:49516:3851:03
 6th801Christopher KEIT 4:2086:3074:1071:40316:4061:05
 7th932Jacques DREYER 4:1966:4184:16102:011217:1771:42
 8th894Ryan VAN DER SPUY 4:28126:53134:0761:50717:1881:43
 9th999Travis GOVEIA 4:1446:51124:1492:151717:3491:59
 10th808Nigel HICKS 4:36146:55144:23121:49517:43102:08
 11th4092Adrian BAM 4:0317:46244:0641:51817:46112:11
 12th964Rowan JOHNS 4:2396:4494:30132:101517:47122:12
 13th954Andrew CARR 4:33136:48114:46162:262118:33132:58
 14th961Wayne SIVES 4:41157:08164:47182:051318:41143:06
 15th4075Grant PAGE 4:56207:32224:21111:571118:46153:11
 16th960Wikus PRINSLOO 4:44167:28204:38142:181819:08163:33
 17th844Murray PAULSEN 4:44166:46105:43271:561019:09173:34
 18th4082Mark MILLAR 4:2396:2564:38143:472919:13183:38
 19th4097Nic VENTER 5:00237:05154:56212:181819:19193:44
 20th849Brendan HAMPTON 4:59227:31214:51202:111619:32203:57
 21st4057Greg SAWYER 4:54197:35234:50192:252019:44214:09
 22nd887Jaco COETZEE 5:06247:11185:22252:282320:07224:32
 23rd4096Craig BARCLAY 4:57217:46245:02222:262120:11234:36
 24th994Warren SELLARS 5:30267:56265:06242:071420:39245:04
 25th841Kyle WILSON 5:24257:26195:04232:502520:44255:09
 26th807Tyler LE VOY 6:01308:03275:47282:372422:28266:53
 27th4071Rene HENNES 6:00298:03275:34263:052622:42277:07
 28th975Drikus OOSTHUIZEN 5:48278:22295:47283:122723:09287:34
 29th4051Brandon CAREW 5:49288:49306:16303:122724:06298:31
 30th839Jarod GROSSBERG 6:41319:02316:29315:063127:183011:43
 31st930Sergio CUNHA 8:09329:18328:37324:293030:333114:58
 909James VISSER 4:24117:08164:4616DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st819Patrick MOREWOOD 4:1726:3834:0941:39116:431-
bookmark2nd4043Keith DIEDERICHS 4:0516:4464:0311:51216:432-
bookmark3rd976Keith KEW 4:2666:3114:0522:02417:04321s
 4th4063Craig SEAWARD 4:2356:3424:0732:03617:07424s
 5th911Dean VAN ZYL 4:2136:3954:1751:56317:13530s
 6th810Mark SYDNEY 5:04136:3834:2262:03618:0761:24
 7th875Casper BADENHORST 4:5076:5274:2672:02418:1071:27
 8th920David PEGG 5:08147:19104:4592:201219:3282:49
 9th846Des ELLIS 5:08147:23114:50102:12919:3392:50
 10th823Marius KLOKIE 4:5697:32145:02122:11819:41102:58
 11th858Matthew BARNETT 5:03127:30124:53112:171019:43113:00
 12th983Adin COOKE 4:57107:1695:03132:281419:44123:01
 13th4033Brendon HUGHES 4:5487:31135:16152:231320:04133:21
 14th4089Andrew RICH 4:58117:44155:31172:191120:32143:49
 15th937Andre BREDENKAMP 5:54187:55175:13142:481521:50155:07
 16th4037Ross MAKEPEACE 5:43168:24195:44182:571622:48166:05
 17th968Craig PETERSEN 5:43167:45165:21164:061822:55176:12
 18th4070Marios KYRIAKIDES 6:51209:03216:22213:221725:38188:55
 19th899Renier DE BRUIN 7:05219:00206:11204:151926:31199:48
 20th992Brendon BEUKES 6:31198:09186:05197:152028:002011:17
 914Clinton JOSEPH 4:2247:0684:448DNF
 831Adrian SMITH 10:192211:2122DNF

50-59 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st978Grant MACPHERSON 4:2216:1514:0111:38116:161-
bookmark2nd4090Crispin BRIEN 4:3027:0234:3522:00218:0721:51
bookmark3rd873Alastair BRAND 4:4436:4524:3832:19418:2632:10
 4th919Grant HOLMES 5:5377:2254:5442:19420:2844:12
 5th820Grant DINKEL 4:5147:1746:06102:20620:3454:18
 6th834Graeme DUANE 5:1957:5985:0352:16320:3764:21
 7th4042Anton BLIGNAUT 5:3767:4665:4373:341022:4076:24
 8th982James UECKERMANN 6:47117:5875:0863:02722:5586:39
 9th826Dave LEES 5:5488:45105:4883:381124:0597:49
 10th965Nicholas TASCHNER 6:2098:49116:0393:13924:25108:09
 11th938Jorge CRUZ 6:40108:4096:06103:02724:28118:12
 12th871Wolfgang ROMMELSPACHER 9:591210:23128:18127:141235:541219:38
 984Francois BRAND 12:281317:4413DNF

60+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st901Brian MAGOR 4:2617:0114:1011:57117:341-
bookmark2nd988Michael FROST 5:2827:2524:5122:24220:0822:34
bookmark3rd945Rohan SURRIDGE 6:0748:3345:4032:59323:1935:45
 4th4045Ashley NESBITT 5:4138:1436:0547:59527:59410:25
 5th4049Guy RONALDSON 6:33510:2067:1067:20431:23513:49
 4086Peter HOYER 7:1069:1456:405DNF

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st4059Steffanie GROSSMANN 4:3617:0114:3112:05118:131-
bookmark2nd4035Jess GWYNNE-EVANS 6:5528:3126:4023:15225:2127:08

15-16 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st4076Anvia BREDENKAMP 6:1118:3815:3913:26123:541-
bookmark2nd907Aphiwe GOGE 11:16211:40210:1227:18240:26216:32

17-18 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st879Sabine THIES 4:2917:0414:4412:14118:311-
bookmark2nd4069Charne DREYER 5:0227:1024:5122:21219:24253s
bookmark3rd886Robin STEWART 5:4938:3035:1132:51322:2133:50
 4th934Sarah RYAN 7:4359:4056:3643:39427:3849:07
 5th927Ongeza MINI 7:2249:2248:2256:12531:18512:47

30-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st986Amy-Jane MUNDY 5:4537:2715:0322:35220:501-
bookmark2nd853Kathryn FOURIE 5:0518:2424:5312:31120:532 3s
bookmark3rd906Laetitia FAY 5:4028:2735:4433:29323:2032:30
 4th4046Maude BADENHORST 7:0058:2735:4753:46425:0044:10
 5th943Imke POTGIETER 8:0189:2266:3364:02527:5857:08
 6th980Tanith VAN DRUTEN 7:3469:4476:5374:51629:0268:12
 4047Joanne HICKS 5:5748:4355:454DNF
 973Mandy PRESTON 7:4776:568DNF
 881Lauren HOYER 9:36910:5187:309DNF

40-49 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st902Landy PUDDU 5:4737:3615:0812:27120:581-
bookmark2nd4093Nicola KEW 5:4327:4335:1632:48221:30232s
bookmark3rd967Edwina LUTSCH 5:2917:3615:1523:27421:47349s
 4th4052Sandra O'SHEA 5:5248:2545:4742:52322:5641:58
 5th878Nadine NUNES 8:0759:2156:5153:50528:0957:11

50-59 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st859Karen FORTUNE 5:3618:4915:3512:42122:421-
bookmark2nd947Kerry RICE 9:57211:3328:1426:44236:28213:46
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us