Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | James ELDRIDGE (htl) | 1:04.2822 | 1:02.8601 | 1:02.8601 | - | |||
2nd | 100 | Toby BRAWN | 1:03.7541 | 1:03.2112 | 1:03.2112 | 0.351s | |||
3rd | 113 | Calvin JARMAN | TF Tuned | 1:07.2153 | 1:06.1333 | 1:06.1333 | 3.273s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 1:03.4181 | 1:05.2862 | 1:03.4181 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Tommy WALKER | Flow Vision / Instinct Distribution | 1:07.6023 | 1:04.6451 | 1:04.6452 | 1.227s | ||
3rd | 2 | Harry CARR | 1:07.0162 | 1:07.3363 | 1:07.0163 | 3.598s | |||
4th | 12 | Reece SAXON | 1:08.2704 | 1:09.0284 | 1:08.2704 | 4.852s | |||
5th | 1 | Dylan BARNES | 1:09.4855 | 1:27.21111 | 1:09.4855 | 6.067s | |||
6th | 10 | Cooper MORGE | Mum | 1:10.6766 | 1:15.2357 | 1:10.6766 | 7.258s | ||
7th | 6 | William GURNER | 1:15.9778 | 1:13.2195 | 1:13.2197 | 9.801s | |||
8th | 16 | Chace WESCOTT | 1:17.6259 | 1:14.3056 | 1:14.3058 | 10.887s | |||
9th | 4 | Toby GRINDLE | 1:15.1727 | 1:29.42212 | 1:15.1729 | 11.754s | |||
10th | 14 | James TROWBRIDGE | 1:19.61411 | 1:17.4508 | 1:17.45010 | 14.032s | |||
11th | 9 | Oliver MARSTON | Gabriel Cycles | 1:23.75812 | 1:17.8219 | 1:17.82111 | 14.403s | ||
12th | 7 | James HOLBECHE | Hallball Cyclesport | 1:18.37210 | 1:22.30910 | 1:18.37212 | 14.954s | ||
13th | 5 | Thomas GUMBLETON | Ted racing | 1:33.35214 | 1:30.50413 | 1:30.50413 | 27.086s | ||
14th | 11 | Sam PERRY-OGDEN | DAD & MUM | 1:31.14913 | 2:08.25815 | 1:31.14914 | 27.731s | ||
15th | 8 | Gabriel MANDESCU | 1:37.48515 | 2:35.47316 | 1:37.48515 | 34.067s | |||
16th | 13 | Gryff SHEPPARD | Little Fodders / Pedalabikeaway | 1:38.05916 | 1:38.83614 | 1:38.05916 | 34.641s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Dom PLATT | D&D Cycles | 55.094s1 | 54.993s1 | 54.993s1 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Jordi HART | Propain Factory Talent | 56.270s2 | 56.430s2 | 56.270s2 | 1.277s | ||
3rd | 27 | Boston GILBERT | SGUT-MX | 1:02.7073 | 1:01.7273 | 1:01.7273 | 6.734s | ||
4th | 29 | Will HOLBECHE | Hayball Cyclesport | 1:08.12213 | 1:02.6374 | 1:02.6374 | 7.644s | ||
5th | 26 | Raif FURMENGER | 1:03.1804 | 1:03.6066 | 1:03.1805 | 8.187s | |||
6th | 19 | Sebastian BARKER | 1:05.4468 | 1:03.5595 | 1:03.5596 | 8.566s | |||
7th | 33 | Elliot MORGE | Mum | 1:05.2477 | 1:04.0407 | 1:04.0407 | 9.047s | ||
8th | 17 | Ollie ADAMS | 1:04.3755 | 1:20.20720 | 1:04.3758 | 9.382s | |||
9th | 30 | Sam JONES (jun) | Dad | 1:04.7156 | 1:04.7159 | 9.722s | |||
10th | 42 | Percy TAYLOR | 1:05.4979 | 1:06.5049 | 1:05.49710 | 10.504s | |||
11th | 34 | Harrison PARKER (1) | Ben Moore Apprentice | 1:05.63710 | 1:20.20720 | 1:05.63711 | 10.644s | ||
12th | 38 | Tor RICHARDSON | 1:08.75814 | 1:06.2118 | 1:06.21112 | 11.218s | |||
13th | 40 | Andy SKINNER | Stink Dog Racing | 1:06.35211 | 1:12.84014 | 1:06.35213 | 11.359s | ||
14th | 20 | Rohan BARNES | 1:08.07112 | 1:12.89515 | 1:08.07114 | 13.078s | |||
15th | 31 | Rufus MACGREGOR | 1:08.84415 | 1:13.66816 | 1:08.84415 | 13.851s | |||
16th | 32 | Casey MARKLEY | Ultimate BMX UK | 1:11.42219 | 1:09.23910 | 1:09.23916 | 14.246s | ||
17th | 22 | Luis BOLWELL | 1:11.15318 | 1:09.84811 | 1:09.84817 | 14.855s | |||
18th | 25 | Riley DAVAGE | 1:10.74316 | 1:10.00012 | 1:10.00018 | 15.007s | |||
19th | 35 | Will PETERSON | Flow Vision | 1:10.79717 | 1:12.31713 | 1:10.79719 | 15.804s | ||
20th | 21 | Kai BEASANT | 1:13.33320 | 1:13.33320 | 18.340s | ||||
21st | 37 | Angus PRUDEN | 1:15.59823 | 1:14.70017 | 1:14.70021 | 19.707s | |||
22nd | 39 | James SCOTT (juv) | 1:14.98121 | 1:14.79718 | 1:14.79722 | 19.804s | |||
23rd | 23 | Jacob COOPER | 1:15.57522 | 1:17.99319 | 1:15.57523 | 20.582s | |||
24th | 177 | Jack SIMMONDS | 1:22.21524 | 1:23.11822 | 1:22.21524 | 27.222s | |||
25th | 24 | Lucian CORNELL | 1:39.23125 | 1:30.69623 | 1:30.69625 | 35.703s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Jonny ROCKETT | 55.270s1 | 54.887s1 | 54.887s1 | - | |||
2nd | 61 | Fred HUNT | HayballCyclesport | 56.309s2 | 55.266s2 | 55.266s2 | 0.379s | ||
3rd | 66 | Joel PICKFORD | Flow Vision / Fox / GT Bicycles | 58.926s6 | 56.961s3 | 56.961s3 | 2.074s | ||
4th | 58 | Jack HAWKINS | Ride Slovenia | 57.665s3 | 57.563s4 | 57.563s4 | 2.676s | ||
5th | 44 | Joe ADAMS | 57.672s4 | 58.676s7 | 57.672s5 | 2.785s | |||
6th | 62 | Henry JOHNSTON (jun) | 58.543s5 | 58.004s5 | 58.004s6 | 3.117s | |||
7th | 68 | Harry RAYNER | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 59.422s7 | 58.235s6 | 58.235s7 | 3.348s | ||
8th | 77 | Harvey WILKINSON | RaceShift | 1:04.93815 | 59.938s8 | 59.938s8 | 5.051s | ||
9th | 73 | Jack STRUTT | Race co cycles | 1:00.1538 | 1:00.2279 | 1:00.1539 | 5.266s | ||
10th | 75 | Sam VINER | 1:00.5869 | 1:01.12910 | 1:00.58610 | 5.699s | |||
11th | 71 | Adam ROOK | 1:01.73910 | 1:19.63330 | 1:01.73911 | 6.852s | |||
12th | 49 | Billy COLVIN | southyeetabix | 1:49.10632 | 1:01.79711 | 1:01.79712 | 6.910s | ||
13th | 53 | Ameya EDDISON-STEPHENS | 1:06.68419 | 1:03.50412 | 1:03.50413 | 8.617s | |||
14th | 52 | Sam EADSFORTH | 1:06.73920 | 1:03.51213 | 1:03.51214 | 8.625s | |||
15th | 48 | James CARGILL | Icon Autos | 1:03.79311 | 1:04.58615 | 1:03.79315 | 8.906s | ||
16th | 51 | Freddie DAVIES (exp) | 1:04.33612 | 1:04.33616 | 9.449s | ||||
17th | 67 | Isaac RABANI | 1:06.91821 | 1:04.56314 | 1:04.56317 | 9.676s | |||
18th | 50 | Joshua COOPER | 1:04.89114 | 1:04.70416 | 1:04.70418 | 9.817s | |||
19th | 54 | Joe FOORD | 1:04.70713 | 1:05.91418 | 1:04.70719 | 9.820s | |||
20th | 63 | Liam MCMAHON | Wepaintanycar.com | 1:06.14117 | 1:05.68417 | 1:05.68420 | 10.797s | ||
21st | 76 | Harvey WEST | 1:06.12516 | 1:06.48919 | 1:06.12521 | 11.238s | |||
22nd | 59 | Tom HORNUNG | 1:06.50818 | 1:06.68020 | 1:06.50822 | 11.621s | |||
23rd | 178 | Jethro NOBLE | GT Coalition | 1:06.95022 | 1:19.50829 | 1:06.95023 | 12.063s | ||
24th | 56 | Deron HARBISON | 1:10.02025 | 1:07.05121 | 1:07.05124 | 12.164s | |||
25th | 69 | Josh REDMAN | 1:07.50424 | 1:07.21122 | 1:07.21125 | 12.324s | |||
26th | 57 | Archie HARRIS ° | 1:07.50023 | 1:09.32924 | 1:07.50026 | 12.613s | |||
27th | 45 | Luke BENNETT (sen) | 1:10.30926 | 1:07.66523 | 1:07.66527 | 12.778s | |||
28th | 65 | Josh O'BRIEN | 1:10.44627 | 1:18.64928 | 1:10.44628 | 15.559s | |||
29th | 47 | Dylan BYROM | 1:11.53228 | 1:14.49726 | 1:11.53229 | 16.645s | |||
30th | 74 | Eddie VEARS | www.ridedirt.co.uk | 1:35.54731 | 1:12.31325 | 1:12.31330 | 17.426s | ||
31st | 60 | Olly HUGH | sensei wu gravity racing | 1:18.19230 | 1:16.68827 | 1:16.68831 | 21.801s | ||
32nd | 72 | Jamie SQUIRES | RIDE DIRT | 1:17.63729 | 1:17.63732 | 22.750s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 58.579s2 | 56.821s1 | 56.821s1 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Josh FOORD | Flow Vision / Green Oil | 59.868s3 | 58.270s2 | 58.270s2 | 1.449s | ||
3rd | 183 | Ollie CLEMENTS | Luke's barber | 58.469s1 | 59.497s3 | 58.469s3 | 1.648s | ||
4th | 84 | Ewan GUMBLETON | Ted racing | 59.942s4 | 1:00.0554 | 59.942s4 | 3.121s | ||
5th | 87 | Archie HUNTER | 1:02.7237 | 1:00.6065 | 1:00.6065 | 3.785s | |||
6th | 90 | Todd LIELL | 1:00.6455 | 1:01.2196 | 1:00.6456 | 3.824s | |||
7th | 85 | Will HARRIS (jun) | 1:01.4426 | 1:02.3528 | 1:01.4427 | 4.621s | |||
8th | 96 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 1:06.2549 | 1:01.6187 | 1:01.6188 | 4.797s | |||
9th | 80 | Thomas BOUCHER | Wheelie Bike Shop | 1:16.64117 | 1:03.3299 | 1:03.3299 | 6.508s | ||
10th | 81 | William COURTNEY | 1:06.51210 | 1:05.43810 | 1:05.43810 | 8.617s | |||
11th | 79 | Bailey BEISTA | 1:06.1188 | 1:05.64911 | 1:05.64911 | 8.828s | |||
12th | 92 | Finn RUSSELL | 1:06.62211 | 1:19.15318 | 1:06.62212 | 9.801s | |||
13th | 91 | Andrew MCNAUGHTON | southyeetabix | 1:09.54013 | 1:07.28912 | 1:07.28913 | 10.468s | ||
14th | 89 | Ben JONES (sen1) | 1:07.53212 | 1:16.28916 | 1:07.53214 | 10.711s | |||
15th | 93 | Ollie SAUNDERS | 1:15.07516 | 1:12.06313 | 1:12.06315 | 15.242s | |||
16th | 78 | Emillio BALEATO-GALPIN | Tidworth Freeride | 1:12.27414 | 1:12.30114 | 1:12.27416 | 15.453s | ||
17th | 95 | Mattie WARING | 1:13.20715 | 1:15.22315 | 1:13.20717 | 16.386s | |||
18th | 82 | Ethan DOVELL | 2:21.52418 | 1:18.39917 | 1:18.39918 | 21.578s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Sam MARZETTI | 53.723s1 | 53.352s1 | 53.352s1 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Tom DUNFORD | TF Tuned | 55.063s2 | 54.543s2 | 54.543s2 | 1.191s | ||
3rd | 115 | Ciaran KING | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 1:01.0006 | 56.723s3 | 56.723s3 | 3.371s | ||
4th | 117 | Ben LOVELL (2) | Cash I find in the sofa | 57.469s3 | 57.700s4 | 57.469s4 | 4.117s | ||
5th | 114 | Daniel JENKINS | 1:00.6764 | 58.918s5 | 58.918s5 | 5.566s | |||
6th | 122 | Rich TURNER | Team Cyclorise | 1:00.9385 | 1:00.2936 | 1:00.2936 | 6.941s | ||
7th | 106 | Jack CLARKE (sen) | 1:05.02411 | 1:01.9817 | 1:01.9817 | 8.629s | |||
8th | 102 | Sam AVENELL | Team Schnizzle | 1:02.5287 | 1:02.3958 | 1:02.3958 | 9.043s | ||
9th | 111 | Chris GUNTER | BikeLux Newbury | 1:02.8098 | 1:02.8099 | 9.457s | |||
10th | 108 | Alex DOVELL | 1:05.74713 | 1:03.1459 | 1:03.14510 | 9.793s | |||
11th | 123 | Jacob WHITNEY | 1:04.2939 | 1:18.41819 | 1:04.29311 | 10.941s | |||
12th | 121 | George STUTTARD | 1:04.55110 | 1:04.96110 | 1:04.55112 | 11.199s | |||
13th | 107 | Johnny CUTTS | TNR | 1:15.40319 | 1:05.14511 | 1:05.14513 | 11.793s | ||
14th | 110 | James DUNN (sen) | 1:05.46512 | 1:11.74717 | 1:05.46514 | 12.113s | |||
15th | 119 | Jake RAINBACK | 1:13.66118 | 1:06.48912 | 1:06.48915 | 13.137s | |||
16th | 104 | Owen CARINE | 1:12.56316 | 1:07.79013 | 1:07.79016 | 14.438s | |||
17th | 181 | Ben PARFITT | Windhill | 2:10.61820 | 1:09.25414 | 1:09.25417 | 15.902s | ||
18th | 120 | Dom RUSSELL | 1:10.31314 | 1:11.29316 | 1:10.31318 | 16.961s | |||
19th | 116 | Jack KINGMAN | Bournemouth University | 1:10.40715 | 1:10.96515 | 1:10.40719 | 17.055s | ||
20th | 112 | Emils JANSONS | Flying Meta | 1:13.41817 | 1:14.50818 | 1:13.41820 | 20.066s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Nick PLATT | D&D Cycles | 57.028s2 | 54.286s1 | 54.286s1 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR / Muc-Off | 56.750s1 | 56.368s2 | 56.368s2 | 2.082s | ||
3rd | 139 | Adam REED | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 59.235s4 | 58.715s3 | 58.715s3 | 4.429s | ||
4th | 132 | James HEAL (vet) | British Army | 58.957s3 | 58.907s4 | 58.907s4 | 4.621s | ||
5th | 145 | Karl WELSH | RLC MTB Enduro Team | 1:02.2707 | 59.348s5 | 59.348s5 | 5.062s | ||
6th | 126 | Ryan CORNELL | 59.684s5 | 1:00.7546 | 59.684s6 | 5.398s | |||
7th | 140 | George RICKMAN | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 1:02.2356 | 1:00.9897 | 1:00.9897 | 6.703s | ||
8th | 124 | Aaron BUDDEN | Tidworth B1kepark | 1:02.3218 | 1:01.2398 | 1:01.2398 | 6.953s | ||
9th | 130 | John EVERETT (mas) | 1:05.79010 | 1:02.0799 | 1:02.0799 | 7.793s | |||
10th | 135 | Ben MARCHANT | MTB Fanatics | 1:13.03213 | 1:02.59810 | 1:02.59810 | 8.312s | ||
11th | 141 | Ben SMITH (vet3) | Hammoon cycles | 1:02.6299 | 1:04.94211 | 1:02.62911 | 8.343s | ||
12th | 142 | Jesse STAPLE | 1:07.95411 | 1:07.29012 | 1:07.29012 | 13.004s | |||
13th | 131 | Az GRANT | Army Cycling Union | 1:07.95712 | 1:07.95713 | 13.671s | |||
14th | 143 | Darren TOMES | 1:14.98115 | 1:08.92213 | 1:08.92214 | 14.636s | |||
15th | 144 | Marc TUCKER | TeamGetSendy | 1:13.66514 | 1:13.66515 | 19.379s | |||
16th | 136 | Ian MARKS | Pudders Plodders | 1:15.24716 | 1:21.37514 | 1:15.24716 | 20.961s | ||
17th | 128 | Andrew DAVIS (mas) | 1:34.30917 | 1:25.55115 | 1:25.55117 | 31.265s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Tim PONTING | Team Animal Orange | 54.778s1 | 54.688s1 | 54.688s1 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Ben LEACH | 55.668s2 | 54.961s2 | 54.961s2 | 0.273s | |||
3rd | 148 | Giles AUSTING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 1:01.0944 | 55.586s3 | 55.586s3 | 0.898s | ||
4th | 166 | Shane MACIAK | 1:00.0903 | 1:08.23110 | 1:00.0904 | 5.402s | |||
5th | 169 | Andrew VODDEN | Transition Trees | 1:01.9305 | 1:04.9264 | 1:01.9305 | 7.242s | ||
6th | 154 | Jamie CALLIS | 1:03.9036 | 1:06.8917 | 1:03.9036 | 9.215s | |||
7th | 163 | Joby HOLFORD | 1:04.8877 | 1:05.2085 | 1:04.8877 | 10.199s | |||
8th | 162 | Andrew HOBBS | Pudders Plodders | 1:05.7939 | 1:05.3296 | 1:05.3298 | 10.641s | ||
9th | 155 | John DEAS | Atlantic | 1:05.4118 | 1:10.62912 | 1:05.4119 | 10.723s | ||
10th | 147 | Malcolm ATKINS | 1:06.11410 | 1:07.8218 | 1:06.11410 | 11.426s | |||
11th | 170 | Simon WILLIAMS (vet2) | Pudders Plodders | 1:09.36411 | 1:08.0559 | 1:08.05511 | 13.367s | ||
12th | 161 | Gareth HAYWOOD | Chuckie the Racing Chicken | 1:10.86413 | 1:09.27011 | 1:09.27012 | 14.582s | ||
13th | 153 | Paul BYROM | TF Tuned | 1:09.41112 | 1:09.41113 | 14.723s | |||
14th | 151 | Matt BUNKER | 1:13.89514 | 1:14.75813 | 1:13.89514 | 19.207s | |||
15th | 150 | Phil BEASANT | 1:13.93015 | 1:18.09416 | 1:13.93015 | 19.242s | |||
16th | 146 | Colin ADAMS (vet1) | @kings_of_faff | 1:14.52816 | 1:15.46514 | 1:14.52816 | 19.840s | ||
17th | 157 | Peter FROST | Pudders Plodders | 1:18.07118 | 1:16.17615 | 1:16.17617 | 21.488s | ||
18th | 149 | John BAKER (vet) | TeamGetSendy | 1:16.92217 | 1:16.92218 | 22.234s | |||
19th | 156 | Ellis FELTHAM | Mulebar.com | 1:18.26619 | 1:26.86817 | 1:18.26619 | 23.578s | ||
20th | 152 | Mark BUNKER | 2:24.34020 | 2:24.34020 | 1:29.652 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Jimmy DOCHERTY | Mulebar.com | 1:09.4651 | 1:08.7041 | 1:08.7041 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Alex LAWLER | @ownpocket | 1:10.8362 | 1:10.8362 | 2.132s | |||
3rd | 171 | Tony ANDREWS | QECP RT | 1:17.2903 | 1:18.7583 | 1:17.2903 | 8.586s | ||
4th | 176 | Kevin LYONS | Pudders Plodders | 1:17.7194 | 1:19.5164 | 1:17.7194 | 9.015s | ||
5th | 175 | Kevin JONES (gvet) | Me | 1:41.5636 | 1:17.8402 | 1:17.8405 | 9.136s | ||
6th | 173 | Christopher CHIPPING | W.anker racing | 1:24.6025 | 1:25.9815 | 1:24.6026 | 15.898s |
Female: 10-12
Female: 17-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Ebony WEBBER | SDS Racegraphics | 1:12.6141 | 1:12.6141 | - |
Female: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Cleo SMITH | Hammoon cycles | 1:10.9611 | 1:14.5041 | 1:10.9611 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified