shopping_cart0Basketmenu

The VT3 at Craftsbury Outdoor Center, VT

view_listResults (70)photo_libraryPhotos (720)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.webscorer.com/racedetails?raceid=19161

Results format By category

Gender Both

Long course: U21 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race time Diff
bookmark1st25Sam NOELphoto_library Shelburne, VT19Competitive Edge Racing2h39:52.81-
bookmark2nd27Carson BEARDphoto_library Middlesex, VT16BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING2h52:08.1212:15.3
bookmark3rd28Austin BEARDphoto_library Middlesex, VT16BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING2h57:46.6317:53.8
 4th30Finn SWEETphoto_library Waterbury Center, VT17BMB Racing2h59:50.9419:58.1
 5th48Makail TIPTONphoto_library Burke, VT17Craftsbury Cycling Development Program3h21:00.7541:07.9
 6th33Conrad ANDERSONphoto_library Freeport, ME164h51:57.662h12:04.8
 7th38John Miles MUENTENERphoto_library Yarmouth, ME164h52:27.672h12:34.8
 70Jack YOUNGphoto_library Jay, VT17DNF

Long course: 21+ men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race time Diff
bookmark1st26Cooper WILLSEYphoto_library Hinesburg, VT22BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING2h38:59.11-
bookmark2nd63Ben LUSTGARTENphoto_library Craftsbury Common, VT27Craftsbury Green Racing Project2h44:05.425:06.3
bookmark3rd37Christopher ZIEGLERphoto_library Winooski, VT32BMB Racing2h50:35.2311:36.1
 4th54Patrick O'BRIENphoto_library Stratton, VT312h58:09.9419:10.8
 5th52Gregory SHEAphoto_library Lebanon, NH45Precision Physical Therapy3h01:30.4522:31.3
 6th31Greg DOLBECphoto_library S. Burlington, VT39Deer Farm CX3h01:30.8622:31.7
 7th60Christian GAUVINphoto_library Bromont, QC44Kona3h08:00.5729:01.4
 8th29Carl BETZphoto_library Burlington, VT20UVM Cycling3h09:07.6830:08.5
 9th55Chris GAGNONphoto_library Newark, VT41CROSSCYCLE FITNESS & ADVENTURES3h13:08.8934:09.7
 10th51Andrew WELLMANphoto_library West Berlin, VT493h13:49.31034:50.2
 11th32Chris BURNHAMphoto Stowe, VT273h16:24.61137:25.5
 12th58Joe CARRARAphoto_library Charlotte, VT573h17:07.51238:08.4
 13th68Charles PATTERSONphoto_library Richmond, CA333h20:30.11341:31.0
 14th50Vince O'CONNELLphoto_library Craftsbury Common, VT63Yellow House Films3h21:21.21442:22.1
 15th62Luc HAMELphoto_library Sherbrooke, QC515 Peaks Quebec3h32:34.71553:35.6
 16th66Chris JOLLYphoto_library Elmore, VT383h39:00.7161h00:01.6
 17th41Daniel CYRphoto_library Sherbrooke, QC53Dalbix3h40:28.3171h01:29.2
 18th47Randy BONETAphoto_library Peabody, MA46Blue Collar Racing3h53:34.3181h14:35.2
 19th61Dan FARNHAMphoto_library Montauk, NY60Team Hops3h56:09.2191h17:10.1
 20th44Cedric CLEARYphoto_library Cookshire Eaton, QC60Dalbix4h18:17.7201h39:18.6
 35Erik ANDERSONphoto_library Freeport, ME47DNF
 40Nick LANDOphoto_library Ringwood, NJ22Bear Pro Team p/b TrekDNF
 42John SUMNERphoto_library Carrabassett Valley, ME46Bikeman.com go to siteDNF
 43Jake HOLLENBACHphoto_library Richmond, VT38Velocio NortheastDNF
 45Dany ST. PIERREphoto_library Sherbrooke, QC43DalbixDNF
 59Chris ROBINSphoto_library Montauk, NY50DNF
 67Jean PREVOSTphoto_library Québec, QC60FELT CanadaDNF
 69Paul LARSONphoto_library Essex, VT48DNF
 46Brian GILMANphoto_library Andover, NH44Clark Brothers RacingDNS

Long course: Single speed men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race time Diff
bookmark1st34George LOWEphoto_library Lyndonville, VT44BMB3h07:41.01-
bookmark2nd65Adin MAYNARDphoto_library Northampton, MA38HIS & HERS Energy Efficiency3h12:15.624:34.6
bookmark3rd57Thom PARSONSphoto_library Roslindale, MA45DirtWireTV / JRA Cycles3h44:11.1336:30.1
 4th39Christian MUENTENERphoto_library Yarmouth, ME45One True Cog4h55:29.441h47:48.4

Short course: U21 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race time Diff
bookmark1st148Owen DEALEphoto_library Charlotte, VT14Bicycle Express1h36:12.91-
bookmark2nd159Leo CIRCOSTAphoto_library Greensboro, VT14Craftsbury Outdoor Center1h40:39.624:26.7
bookmark3rd153Samuel MURRAYphoto_library Hanover, NH16Borderline Racing MTB1h43:19.537:06.6
 4th152Jack LANGEphoto_library Lyme, NH151h51:04.2414:51.3
 5th141Orion CENKLphoto_library Craftsbury Common, VT15Craftsbury Cycling Develement Program1h53:50.4517:37.5
 6th157Griffin LARSONphoto_library Essex, VT13MANSFIELD MOUNTAIN RIDERS1h54:19.4618:06.5
 7th156C. Maddox GREGORYphoto_library Stowe, VT13STOWE MOUNTAIN BIKE ACADEMY2h01:04.3724:51.4
 8th151Isaih ROBINSphoto_library Mantauk, NH142h03:19.4827:06.5

Short course: 21+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race time Diff
bookmark1st154Adam GLUECKphoto_library Hanover, NH201h33:22.81-
bookmark2nd143Dunbar OEHMIGphoto_library Burlington, VT581h41:50.328:27.5
bookmark3rd150Xavier KOONTZ MILLERphoto_library Craftsbury Common, VT23BMB Racing1h44:03.3310:40.5
 4th147Blair DEALEphoto_library Charlotte, VT50Bicycle Express1h45:57.7412:34.9
 5th146Nicholas PETTERSSENphoto_library Plainfield, VT50Onion River Racing1h46:16.9512:54.1
 6th149Timothy CHABOTphoto_library East Burke, VT401h51:40.6618:17.8
 7th144John STACKphoto_library Saranac Lake, NY52TEAM PLACID PLANET2h00:14.7726:51.9
 8th162Ross SCATCHARDphoto_library Stowe, VT35STOWE MOUNTAIN BIKE ACADEMY2h01:03.7827:40.9

 

 

Long course: U21 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race time Diff
bookmark1st64Callie YOUNGphoto_library Jay, VT193h31:09.71-

Short course: U21 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race time Diff
bookmark1st142Greta KILBURNphoto_library Burlington, VT14BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING1h41:48.81-
bookmark2nd140Phoebe SWEETphoto_library Waterbury Center, VT191h56:15.6214:26.8

Long course: 21+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race time Diff
bookmark1st49Georgia GOULDphoto_library East Burke, VT39Louis Garneau3h09:24.81-
bookmark2nd53Ida SARGENTphoto_library East Burke, VT31Craftsbury Green Racing Project3h24:38.8215:14.0
bookmark3rd56Lindsay GILLETTEphoto_library Burlington, VT424h57:37.331h48:12.5
 4th36Erin POSTphoto_library Burlington, VT405h22:42.242h13:17.4

Short course: 21+ women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race time Diff
bookmark1st158Kaitlynn MILLERphoto_library Craftsbury Common, VT28Craftsbury GRP2h01:06.51-
bookmark2nd163Metzi ANDERSONphoto_library Stowe, VT342h01:12.826.3s
bookmark3rd155Megan JOLLYphoto_library Elmore, VT382h03:56.632:50.1
 4th145Julie CASTONBURYphoto_library Sherbrooke, QC41Planete Cycle / Powerwatts2h57:33.0456:26.5
 5th160Michelle AFRICAphoto_library Bend, OR472h57:42.1556:35.6
 6th161Sara GRONEWOLDphoto_library Ann Arbor, MI472h57:42.9656:36.4
Chat with us