The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
Long course: U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Race time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Sam NOEL | Shelburne, VT | 19 | Competitive Edge | 2h39:52.81 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Carson BEARD | Middlesex, VT | 16 | Bicycle Express | 2h52:08.12 | 12:15.3 | ||
3rd | 28 | Austin BEARD | Middlesex, VT | 16 | Bicycle Express | 2h57:46.63 | 17:53.8 | ||
4th | 30 | Finn SWEET | Waterbury Center, VT | 17 | BMB Racing | 2h59:50.94 | 19:58.1 | ||
5th | 48 | Makail TIPTON | Burke, VT | 17 | Craftsbury Cycling Development Program | 3h21:00.75 | 41:07.9 | ||
6th | 33 | Conrad ANDERSON | Freeport, ME | 16 | 4h51:57.66 | 2h12:04.8 | |||
7th | 38 | John Miles MUENTENER | Yarmouth, ME | 16 | 4h52:27.67 | 2h12:34.8 | |||
70 | Jack YOUNG | Jay, VT | 17 | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
Long course: 21+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Race time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Cooper WILLSEY | Hinesburg, VT | 22 | Bicycle Express | 2h38:59.11 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Ben LUSTGARTEN | Craftsbury Common, VT | 27 | Craftsbury Green Racing Project | 2h44:05.42 | 5:06.3 | ||
3rd | 37 | Christopher ZIEGLER | Winooski, VT | 32 | BMB Racing | 2h50:35.23 | 11:36.1 | ||
4th | 54 | Patrick O'BRIEN (mtb) | Stratton, VT | 31 | 2h58:09.94 | 19:10.8 | |||
5th | 52 | Gregory SHEA | Lebanon, NH | 45 | Precision Physical Therapy | 3h01:30.45 | 22:31.3 | ||
6th | 31 | Greg DOLBEC | S. Burlington, VT | 39 | Deer Farm CX | 3h01:30.86 | 22:31.7 | ||
7th | 60 | Christian GAUVIN | Bromont, QC | 44 | Kona | 3h08:00.57 | 29:01.4 | ||
8th | 29 | Carl BETZ | Burlington, VT | 20 | UVM Cycling | 3h09:07.68 | 30:08.5 | ||
9th | 55 | Chris GAGNON | Newark, VT | 41 | CROSSCYCLE FITNESS & ADVENTURES | 3h13:08.89 | 34:09.7 | ||
10th | 51 | Andrew WELLMAN | West Berlin, VT | 49 | 3h13:49.310 | 34:50.2 | |||
11th | 32 | Chris BURNHAM | Stowe, VT | 27 | 3h16:24.611 | 37:25.5 | |||
12th | 58 | Joe CARRARA | Charlotte, VT | 57 | 3h17:07.512 | 38:08.4 | |||
13th | 68 | Charles PATTERSON | Richmond, CA | 33 | 3h20:30.113 | 41:31.0 | |||
14th | 50 | Vince O'CONNELL | Craftsbury Common, VT | 63 | Yellow House Films | 3h21:21.214 | 42:22.1 | ||
15th | 62 | Luc HAMEL | Sherbrooke, QC | 51 | 5 Peaks Quebec | 3h32:34.715 | 53:35.6 | ||
16th | 66 | Chris JOLLY | Elmore, VT | 38 | 3h39:00.716 | 1h00:01.6 | |||
17th | 41 | Daniel CYR | Sherbrooke, QC | 53 | Dalbix | 3h40:28.317 | 1h01:29.2 | ||
18th | 47 | Randy BONETA | Peabody, MA | 46 | Blue Collar Racing | 3h53:34.318 | 1h14:35.2 | ||
19th | 61 | Dan FARNHAM | Montauk, NY | 60 | Team Hops | 3h56:09.219 | 1h17:10.1 | ||
20th | 44 | Cedric CLEARY | Cookshire Eaton, QC | 60 | Dalbix | 4h18:17.720 | 1h39:18.6 | ||
35 | Erik ANDERSON (VT) | Freeport, ME | 47 | DNF | |||||
43 | Jake HOLLENBACH | Richmond, VT | 38 | Velocio Northeast | DNF | ||||
40 | Nick LANDO | Ringwood, NJ | 22 | Bear Pro Team p/b Trek | DNF | ||||
69 | Paul LARSON | Essex, VT | 48 | DNF | |||||
67 | Jean PREVOST | Québec, QC | 60 | FELT Canada | DNF | ||||
59 | Chris ROBINS | Montauk, NY | 50 | DNF | |||||
45 | Dany ST. PIERRE | Sherbrooke, QC | 43 | Dalbix | DNF | ||||
42 | John SUMNER | Carrabassett Valley, ME | 46 | bikeman.com | DNF | ||||
46 | Brian GILMAN | Andover, NH | 44 | Clark Brothers Racing | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
Long course: Single-speedPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Race time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | George LOWE | Lyndonville, VT | 44 | BMB | 3h07:41.01 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Adin MAYNARD | Northampton, MA | 38 | HIS & HERS Energy Efficiency | 3h12:15.62 | 4:34.6 | ||
3rd | 57 | Thom PARSONS | Roslindale, MA | 45 | DirtWireTV / JRA Cycles | 3h44:11.13 | 36:30.1 | ||
4th | 39 | Christian MUENTENER | Yarmouth, ME | 45 | One True Cog | 4h55:29.44 | 1h47:48.4 |
Male: Finish spread
Short course: U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Race time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Owen DEALE | Charlotte, VT | 14 | Bicycle Express | 1h36:12.91 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Leo CIRCOSTA | Greensboro, VT | 14 | Craftsbury Outdoor Center | 1h40:39.62 | 4:26.7 | ||
3rd | 153 | Samuel MURRAY | Hanover, NH | 16 | Borderline Racing MTB | 1h43:19.53 | 7:06.6 | ||
4th | 152 | Jack LANGE | Lyme, NH | 15 | 1h51:04.24 | 14:51.3 | |||
5th | 141 | Orion CENKL | Craftsbury Common, VT | 15 | Craftsbury Cycling Develement Program | 1h53:50.45 | 17:37.5 | ||
6th | 157 | Griffin LARSON | Essex, VT | 13 | Mansfield Mountain Riders | 1h54:19.46 | 18:06.5 | ||
7th | 156 | Maddox GREGORY | Stowe, VT | 13 | Stowe MTB Academy | 2h01:04.37 | 24:51.4 | ||
8th | 151 | Isaih ROBINS | Mantauk, NH | 14 | 2h03:19.48 | 27:06.5 |
Female:
Long course: U21Female: Finish spread
Short course: U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Race time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Greta KILBURN | Burlington, VT | 14 | Bicycle Express | 1h41:48.81 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Phoebe SWEET | Waterbury Center, VT | 19 | 1h56:15.62 | 14:26.8 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified