shopping_cart0Basketmenu

E-bike XC World Championships '19 at Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC

view_listResults (53)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.uci.org/mountain-bike/events/uci-mountain-bike-world-championships-p…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st2Alan HATHERLY 100088337511996South Africa15:12116:23116:32116:46110.3%1h04:531-
bookmark2nd19Jérôme GILLOUX 100090889811994France15:27316:42316:52317:02310.2%1h06:0321:10
bookmark3rd16Julien ABSALON 100020883121980France15:51616:41216:49217:0127.4%1h06:2231:29
 4th42Charlie MULLINS 100812043401986USA15:44516:49416:53417:0858.9%1h06:3441:41
 5th4Jaroslav KULHAVY 100027823651985Czechia15:40417:03717:11717:0859.7%1h07:0252:09
 6th12Marco Aurelio FONTANA 100029622211984Italy15:561016:52517:05617:2399.1%1h07:1662:23
 7th13Miguel MARTINEZ 100011261901976France15:55917:191017:04517:0648.8%1h07:2472:31
 8th10Kjell VAN DEN BOOGERT 100081131231995Netherlands15:24216:59617:341317:571416.6%1h07:5483:01
 9th32Felix LONGPRE 100099847181998Canada16:021317:381417:22917:11710.0%1h08:1393:20
 10th7Christoph SAUSER 100020879081976Switzerland15:561017:451617:18817:15811.4%1h08:14103:21
 11th9Alexandre VIALLE 100078522331994Canada15:581217:251117:311217:28119.7%1h08:22113:29
 12th20Emeric IENZER 100156958931999France15:51617:17917:361417:461212.1%1h08:30123:37
 13th6Grant FERGUSON 100073800641993UK17:052217:16817:251017:2392.0%1h09:09134:16
 14th14Kenta GALLAGHER 100068126161992UK16:051417:311217:571617:581511.7%1h09:31144:38
 15th28Andrea GARIBBO 100291104881989Italy16:241517:311217:301118:341913.2%1h09:59155:06
 16th5Ryan STANDISH 100522900541993USA15:54818:121817:581717:561314.5%1h10:00165:07
 17th33Thomas PESCE 100628242541993Canada16:431617:441518:171818:321810.9%1h11:16176:23
 18th48Milton RAMOS GAMEZ 100022853421979Honduras17:002118:242017:561518:13168.2%1h11:33186:40
 19th29Mathieu BELANGER BARRETTE 100086038801989Canada16:471918:161918:171818:301710.2%1h11:50196:57
 20th26Andreas ZIEGLER 100959508651986Switzerland16:461818:061718:282019:012513.4%1h12:21207:28
 21st44Albert Guenter ERICH MORGEN JUNIOR 100039699101980Brazil17:192618:322318:352119:072610.4%1h13:33218:40
 22nd24Manuel FASNACHT 100080861441995Switzerland17:212718:522518:452218:41208.7%1h13:39228:46
 23rd31Andreas HESTLER 100021993551970Canada17:092418:422418:522319:252913.2%1h14:08239:15
 24th40David HARRISON 100644082831964USA16:532018:312119:062719:403116.5%1h14:10249:17
 25th27Emanuel POMBO 100040621591987Portugal17:373319:012819:002418:59237.9%1h14:37259:44
 27th37Wyn MASTERS 100044061071987New Zealand17:393519:123019:132918:43218.9%1h14:47279:54
 28th17Christophe BETARD 100074472571984France17:282818:532719:122819:172810.4%1h14:50289:57
 29th25Fabian OBRIST 100089122601991Switzerland17:132519:183219:012519:293013.2%1h15:012910:08
 30th30Yann GAUVIN 100059146571990Canada17:593919:283419:052618:46228.2%1h15:183010:25
 31st43Nat ROSS 100033943741971USA17:072319:102919:173219:443315.3%1h15:183110:25
 32nd41Christian HUSBAND 100106110731997USA17:563819:233319:132919:13278.1%1h15:453210:52
 33rd47Urban FERENCAK 100068072591992Slovenia18:194119:313519:423419:40317.6%1h17:123312:19
 34th18Jean-Pierre BRUNI 100024935871962France17:373319:333620:013720:213515.5%1h17:323412:39
 35th22Julien NAYENER 100061224011977France18:004019:573919:483520:013411.2%1h17:463512:53
 36th21Xavier MAROVELLI 100255264411988France17:302919:143119:493621:383623.6%1h18:113613:18
 37th34Jan ROUBAL 100933474271981Canada17:553719:473820:323821:383620.7%1h19:523714:59
 38th39Olivier BÉART 100529582431982Belgium17:363220:224121:213922:463829.4%1h22:053817:12
 39th38Mannie HEYMANS 100029262491971Namibia18:514320:444210.0%39:3539
 40th35George VISSER 100042862691971Canada18:274220:13409.6%38:4040
 41st23Philippe SOUVETON 100041906831966France19:424420:48435.6%40:3041
 42nd36Glenn ANDERSON 100942933771968New Zealand19:464522:114412.2%41:5742
 46Thiago VELARDI 100054514811982Brazil17:513619:343719:383310.0%DNF
 11Payson MCELVEEN 100075420351993USA16:451718:312110.5%DNF
 3Martins BLUMS 100081198901995Latvia17:3231n/aDNF

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st3Nathalie SCHNEITTER 100041475401986Switzerland16:59218:16118:12218:1117.6%1h11:381-
bookmark2nd2Maghalie ROCHETTE 100088583061993Canada16:48118:22218:06118:2729.8%1h11:432 5s
bookmark3rd9Anneke BEERTEN 100028247041982Netherlands17:08319:57419:02319:02316.4%1h15:0933:31
 4th5Nadine SAPIN 100258037011977France17:31419:00319:31420:09415.0%1h16:1144:33
 5th4Caroline MANI 100039115081987France17:38520:20620:55621:03519.4%1h19:5658:18
 6th6Alba WUNDERLIN 100079540811984Switzerland18:19620:11520:05530:13665.0%1h28:48617:10
 7th7Courtnay ROMKEY 100967145391977Canada24:287n/a24:287
 8th8Kate ANDERSON 100956878541966New Zealand24:488n/a24:488
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us