shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Bealach Mor Sportive at Bealach Mor

view_listResults (215)photo_libraryPhotos (382)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://live.sportident.co.uk/home/multistage/stage/results.html?multistageid=fd6…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men

206 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
 121st2Dougie ADAMSONphoto 53Ono Velo7h07:391212h11:24
 25th3Phil ADDY 35Stirling Bike Club5h44:512548:36
 4Michael AFFLECKphoto 50DNF
 6Alvaro ALDEGUER 39DNF
emoji_events2nd7Chris ALLANphoto 49Haddington Cycle Club4h59:3123:16
 9Chris ANDERSON (vet)photo_library 45DNF
 135th11Michael ANDERSON (gvet)photo_library 507h23:391352h27:24
 24th13Craig ANDREW 495h44:412448:26
 22nd15Greig AVINOUphoto 53Musselburgh RCC5h38:502242:35
 77th18Warren BARTONphoto_library 44Fietsclub Balerno6h31:23771h35:08
 95th19Guy BATCHELORphoto 54Murthly Cycle Club6h46:07951h49:52
 45th21Craig BELL (mas) 34Allen Valley Velo6h04:23451h08:08
 154th23Darren BILLINGSphoto_library 46Bolsover & District Cycling Club8h16:191543h20:04
 25John BLAIRphoto_library 50Helensburgh CyclesDNF
 21st26Mike BLANDphoto_library 415h37:432141:28
 134th28Fraser BRADFORD-MCGILLphoto_library 54Ono Velo7h22:281342h26:13
 31st29Chris BRADLEY (mas)photo_library 365h52:433156:28
 152nd31Ian BROOKESphoto_library 35Bolsover & District Cycling Club8h14:241523h18:09
 131st32Paul BROWN (svet)photo 607h20:491312h24:34
 23rd33Gordon BRUCEphoto_library 43Sowerby Sunday Club5h40:542344:39
 51st35Mike BURCHELLphoto_library 496h07:08511h10:53
 37th36Richard BURCHMOREphoto_library 53Lomond Roads CC5h57:05371h00:50
 86th39Stephen CAMERONphoto 426h40:00861h43:45
 16th41Gordon CAMPBELLphoto_library 335h33:061636:51
 40David CAMPBELLphoto 56DNF
 43Graeme CARRUTHERSphoto 52Dundee Wheelers CCDNF
 56th45Stevie CHRISTIEphoto_library 436h13:47561h17:32
 150th44Michael CHRISTIEphoto_library 528h03:531503h07:38
 12th47Ross CLARK (vet2)photo_library 405h26:091229:54
 48James CLEMENTSphoto 39Ride 63DNF
 49Adam COCHRANE 47Haddington Cycle ClubDNF
 156th50Michael CODRINGTONphoto 488h26:111563h29:56
 311Dougie COLLINGE 48Ono VeloDNF
 53rd51Robert CONNOLLYphoto_library 576h09:09531h12:54
 13th313Alan COPEphoto_library 405h26:131329:58
 89th53George CORSTORPHINEphoto 386h42:11891h45:56
 136th54Andrew COWIEphoto_library 53Moray Firth Cycle Club7h23:421362h27:27
 42nd57Peter CRAIGphoto 596h01:19421h05:04
 308Alastair CRERARphoto_library 52Dukes of the PassDNF
 109th59Archie CROFTONphoto_library 286h55:121091h58:57
 101st62Diego DE LA HOZ DEL HOYOphoto_library 446h50:071011h53:52
 33rd65Iain DEYphoto_library 53NRG cycles5h53:413357:26
 35th66Marc DI ROLLOphoto_library 505h56:15351h00:00
 29th67Gordon DICKphoto_library 53Lomond Roads CC5h52:032955:48
 17th68John DICKIEphoto_library 50Portovelo5h34:201738:05
 130th71Sam DONNELLY 607h20:461302h24:31
 116th72Frank DORRANSphoto 56Ono Velo7h05:431162h09:28
 10th73Jamie DRUITTphoto 345h21:111024:56
 77Duncan EASTLANDphoto 56Epic 2019DNF
 78David EDGAR (vet)photo_library 47DNF
 55th79Mark EDMISONphoto 446h11:04551h14:49
 82Tim EWARTphoto 54DNF
 14th84Ian FAIRHURSTphoto_library 51Chorley Cycling Club5h29:161433:01
 15th83Adrian FAIRHURSTphoto_library 52Chorley Cycling Club5h29:201533:05
 40th86Tom FARDONphoto 43CARSE OF GOWRIE VELO5h59:58401h03:43
 50th87Michael FARRELLphoto_library 456h07:02501h10:47
 132nd310David FAULDSphoto 55ONOVELO7h22:171322h26:02
 74th90Donald FISHERphoto_library 406h30:40741h34:25
 48th91Graeme FLETTphoto_library 476h06:50481h10:35
 143rd92Charles FLINDERSphoto_library 287h37:411432h41:26
 65th95Iain FRIDGEphoto 556h17:39651h21:24
 151st96Neil FRYERphoto_library 46Bolsover & District Cycling Club8h13:081513h16:53
 28th309Alex FTHENAKISphoto_library 33Glasgow Green5h48:182852:03
 128th98Douglas GEORGEphoto_library 417h18:591282h22:44
 99Douglas GILLIGANphoto_library 54Royal Albert Cycling ClubDNF
 101Mark GRABHAM 56Paisley Velo Cycling ClubDNF
 73rd103Bill GRANTphoto_library 536h29:33731h33:18
 105Stuart GREEN (vet) 47Ono VeloDNF
 106Iain GULLAND 54DNF
 124th107Stephen HALL (vet2)photo 48Ono Velo7h07:531242h11:38
emoji_events3rd8Hamish HALL 51Haddington Cycle Club4h59:3633:21
 108th108Matthew HAMLINphoto 43Midlothian Cycling Club6h55:091081h58:54
 137th109Chris HAMPTONphoto_library 437h23:491372h27:34
 19th110Keith HANNAH-BIRDphoto 39Glasgow Wheelers5h36:051939:50
 63rd111Euan HARKNESSphoto_library 536h17:09631h20:54
 153rd112Adrian HATTONphoto_library 43Bolsover & District Cycling Club8h15:561533h19:41
 106th114Colin HENDERSON 496h52:591061h56:44
 138th118Richard HOGGphoto_library 44Glasgow Green Cycle Club7h25:361382h29:21
 11th119Andrew HOGGARTHphoto_library 57Fietsclub Balerno5h24:331128:18
 105th120Colin HOLMESphoto_library 426h52:191051h56:04
 145th121Pascal HOLTphoto_library 487h44:251452h48:10
 123rd124Steve HUTTON 51Glasgow Green Cycle Club7h07:471232h11:32
 139th128Brian JACKSONphoto 577h25:591392h29:44
 146th129Hugh JAMESphoto_library 61Chepstow Cycling Club7h44:361462h48:21
 71st130Matt JOHANSSONphoto_library 406h24:52711h28:37
 57th131Craig JOHNSTON (vet)photo_library 49Kinross Cycle Club6h16:08571h19:53
 117th134Peter JOHNSTONEphoto 45Ono Velo7h06:101172h09:55
 41st133Archie JOHNSTONE (vet)photo_library 496h00:05411h03:50
 111st136Mark JONESphoto 56Dunfermline CC6h56:361112h00:21
 147th138Ian KAY 67Glasgow Green Cycle Club7h47:001472h50:45
 98th140Ben KEMPphoto_library 456h47:51981h51:36
 120th312David KENNEDY (vet)photo_library 50Riplor7h07:091202h10:54
 32nd141Stephen KERRphoto 555h53:393257:24
 4th143Charles KNOERYphoto_library 32Moray Firth Cycle Club5h07:15411:00
 144th144Will LAFFERTYphoto_library 557h44:221442h48:07
 119th145Billy LAIRDphoto 507h06:301192h10:15
 54th146Ewen LAMONTphoto_library 36CARSE OF GOWRIE VELO6h09:25541h13:10
 59th147Jeff LAWSONphoto_library 38Kinross Cycle Club6h16:14591h19:59
 115th151Steve LILLEYMANphoto 51Epic 20196h59:531152h03:38
 93rd153Garry LINDSAYphoto_library 426h45:39931h49:24
 142nd155Iain LOGAN (vet)photo_library 447h32:261422h36:11
 82nd157Alister LOGIEphoto_library 236h36:54821h40:39
 83rd156Alan LOGIEphoto_library 516h36:58831h40:43
 47th160Donald MACAULAYphoto_library 306h04:53471h08:38
 163Roddy MACDONALD (gvet)photo 54Fietsclub BalernoDNF
 149th164Angus MACGREGORphoto_library 447h58:451493h02:30
 88th165Alan MACINTOSHphoto_library 57Canadian Cycling Club6h41:42881h45:27
 100th166Simon MACKAYphoto 356h49:241001h53:09
 46th167Alasdair MACNIVENphoto 42Perth United Cycling Club6h04:25461h08:10
 43rd168Felix MADDISONphoto_library 346h03:21431h07:06
 49th169Luke MAGUIREphoto 25Glasgow Green Cycle Club6h06:54491h10:39
 70th170Stewart MAGUIREphoto_library 476h22:30701h26:15
 26th171Hugo MARTINphoto_library 335h46:042649:49
 133rd172Lindsay MARTINphoto 537h22:251332h26:10
 174Stuart MCCLYMONTphoto 55DNF
 158th175Paul MCCREADIEphoto 508h44:081583h47:53
 64th176Alan MCFADDENphoto_library 42Comrie road cyclers6h17:33641h21:18
 9th177Grant MCFARLANEphoto_library 475h20:52924:37
 20th178Kim MCGILLIVRAY 49Edinburgh RC5h37:252041:10
 118th179Scott MCGINN 457h06:281182h10:13
 97th180John MCKAIGphoto 536h46:24971h50:09
 181Colin MCKENZIEphoto 59PortoveloDNF
 183Stuart MCNICOLphoto_library 49Royal Albert Cycling ClubDNF
 184Steven MCPHIEphoto 43DNF
 185David MELDRUMphoto 55DNF
 85th187Daniel MENZIESphoto 356h39:57851h43:42
 57th189David MIDDLEMISSphoto 58Kinross Cycle Club6h16:08571h19:53
 69th191Blair MILLERphoto_library 52Ronde6h22:29691h26:14
 8th192Drew MILNEphoto_library 385h20:25824:10
 18th194Ruaridh MON-WILLIAMSphoto 21Ilkley CC5h35:311839:16
 72nd195Darren MORLEY 506h24:53721h28:38
 81st196Greg MORRICEphoto_library 34Huntly Cyclists6h36:34811h40:19
 197Carl MORRIS (opn)photo_library 55DNF
 148th199Donald MORRISONphoto 477h58:411483h02:26
 84th198Calum MORRISON (gvet)photo_library 506h38:16841h42:01
 201Rory MORRISON (gvet) 51DNF
 200John MORRISON (gvet)photo_library 56DNF
 112nd203Gav MURPHYphoto_library 396h56:561122h00:41
 36th205Scott MURRAY (mas)photo_library 385h56:32361h00:17
 91st204John MURRAY (mas)photo_library 39Elgin Cycling Club6h44:36911h48:21
 206Terry NELSONphoto_library 61Paisley Velo Cycling ClubDNF
 114th207Kenneth NORTONphoto_library 556h58:561142h02:41
 126th209Tim OBHIphoto_library 317h17:501262h21:35
 67th210Christopher PARKERphoto_library 39Stonehaven CC6h20:28671h24:13
 78th211Krzysztof PATERphoto_library 346h34:08781h37:53
emoji_events1st212Gary PATERSON (vet)photo_library 46Spokes RT4h56:151-
 68th215Kevin PEEBLESphoto_library 486h21:50681h25:35
 66th216Mark PHILPphoto_library 476h20:24661h24:09
 80th217Ian PIBWORTHphoto_library 356h36:33801h40:18
 218Matt PINNONSphoto 33HAWDNF
 220Steven POTTERphoto 50DNF
 129th222Archie PRENTICEphoto_library 537h20:421292h24:27
 122nd225William RAMSAYphoto_library 51Ono Velo7h07:401222h11:25
 62nd227Keith REIDphoto_library 466h17:05621h20:50
 96th228Iain RIDDELLphoto 60Kinross Cycle Club6h46:12961h49:57
 229Ghost RIDERphoto_library 50DNF
 76th235Peter ROGERSONphoto 626h31:22761h35:07
 5th236Martin ROSS (2)photo_library 445h12:43516:28
 79th238William RUTHERFORDphoto_library 386h34:09791h37:54
 52nd239Davo RUTHVEN-STUARTphoto 58North Cotswold CC6h09:06521h12:51
 44th240Jason SALISBURYphoto_library 436h03:47441h07:32
 241Gordon SAYERSphoto 49Fietsclub BalernoDNF
 27th242Robert SCANDLE 47Allen Valley Velo5h46:572750:42
 61st243Philippe SCHULTZphoto_library 296h16:37611h20:22
 99th244James SCOBBIE (gvet)photo_library 536h48:12991h51:57
 39th245Richard SCOBLEphoto_library 565h59:14391h02:59
 246Walter SCOTTphoto_library 47DNF
 38th247Richard SHARPphoto_library 475h57:41381h01:26
 249Robert SHENNANphoto_library 51JOHNSTONE WHEELERSDNF
 140th251Hani SHOBAKI 357h30:281402h34:13
 92nd252Grant SIMPSONphoto_library 346h44:57921h48:42
 256Ian SPENCER (gvet)photo 58North Norfolk WheelersDNF
 110th257Robert STEARNphoto 296h55:331101h59:18
 127th259Lewis STEEL 26Stonehaven CC7h18:111272h21:56
 258John STEELphoto 56Stonehaven CCDNF
 261Mark STEWARTphoto 48DNF
 104th260James STEWART (gvet)photo 51Edinburgh RC6h51:501041h55:35
 262David STICKLANDphoto 52DNF
 263Nigel STIRK 49DNF
 87th264Colin STIRRATphoto_library 366h41:32871h45:17
 267Davie THOMSON 57Stonehaven CCDNF
 30th268Donald THOMSONphoto_library 61Hebridean CC5h52:173056:02
 113rd269Graham THOMSON (svet)photo_library 646h58:361132h02:21
 271Nick THORPE (mas)photo 38DNF
 270James THORPEphoto 42DNF
 272Andrew TIPPERphoto_library 46DNF
 277Juan VALENZUELAphoto 41DNF
 280Douglas VIVERSphoto 22DNF
 281Stuart VIVERS 51DNF
 125th283Tim WALMSLEYphoto_library 547h16:541252h20:39
 60th284Oli WARLOWphoto 346h16:31601h20:16
 102nd287Peter WATSON (vet2)photo_library 476h50:171021h54:02
 107th286Neil WATSON (gvet)photo 526h53:481071h57:33
 75th288Mark WAYphoto_library 45North Berwick Cycling Club6h31:13751h34:58
 7th289Dave WHITCOMBEphoto 585h19:04722:49
 155th291Stuart WHITELAWphoto_library 518h24:541553h28:39
 141st293Mark WIDDUPphoto_library 52Pendle Forrest CC7h30:311412h34:16
 90th296Andrew WILSON (rd)photo_library 356h42:17901h46:02
 6th299Steve WILSON (vet3)photo 41Hebridean CC5h13:53617:38
 297Andrew WILSON (svet)photo 69DNF
 94th300David WINTERBOTTOMphoto_library 406h45:46941h49:31
 34th301Patrick WOLFEphoto_library 56Deeside Thistle CC5h56:033459:48
 303Bruce WOODSphoto 51Dunfermline CCDNF
 157th304Chris WRIGHT (vet2)photo 448h26:231573h30:08
 305Thabo YATESphoto 33DNF
 103rd306Rich YERBURYphoto_library 43Team FiFI6h51:421031h55:27

 

 

Open women

9 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events2nd17Andrea BAKERphoto_library 52Dundee Wheelers CC6h25:36258:57
 38Karen CAMERONphoto 54DNF
 8th127Sonia INSLEYphoto_library 44Bolsover & District Cycling Club8h16:2482h49:45
emoji_events3rd135Katie JONES (vet)photo_library 416h29:3331h02:54
 7th150Lisa LEVERTONphoto_library 50Bolsover & District Cycling Club8h13:4772h47:08
 4th152Suzi LILLEYMANphoto_library 54Epic 20196h59:2241h32:43
 6th162Eleanor MACDONALDphoto_library 42Ben Wyvis Cycle Club7h58:4962h32:10
emoji_events1st186Marie MELDRUMphoto_library 44Nevis Cycles RT5h26:391-
 5th292Laura WIDDUP 277h30:1752h03:38
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us