shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Hot Trail round 1 at Homberg

view_listResults (83)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://irp-cdn.multiscreensite.com/c035a498/files/uploaded/Schlussrangliste%20D…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st7Luca HENZI 1999HOT-TRAIL Racing2:22.07013:23.567102:22.0701-
bookmark2nd4Nils VERHOEVEN 1991DT Swiss2:23.49223:27.508112:23.49221.422s
bookmark3rd3Yanick Silvester BRAUN 1991VGAS.team2:30.13652:25.48812:25.48833.418s
 4th92Philipp JOSS 1996LakeLandRacing2:28.21432:48.72262:28.21446.144s
 5th5Joël REUSSER 1996VGAS.team2:28.80542:29.19122:28.80556.735s
 6th8Chris HASLER 2000HOT-TRAIL Racing2:31.70062:30.31332:30.31368.243s
 7th10Robin KÜCHLER 2000RMC Obwalden2:46.75782:32.91442:32.914710.844s
 8th90Mirco STRUCHEN 1997LakeLandRacing2:38.42652:38.426816.356s
 9th85Bastien RANGER 2000The Factory Bike shop2:45.47672:57.43392:45.476923.406s
 10th6Richard WITTWER 19984:17.79392:55.64872:55.6481033.578s
 11th2Rino HEIM 19906:10.711102:56.92582:56.9251134.855s

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st15Lucas HART 2003JC RACING2:33.39812:33.3981-
bookmark2nd16Benoît BÉCHIR 2003JC RACING3:03.93713:05.37833:03.937230.539s
bookmark3rd48Tobias RIAT 20043:08.37523:04.82123:04.821331.423s

Pro: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st14Samuel SCHNEIDER 2002The Way Down-Racing2:42.12522:33.82012:33.8201-
bookmark2nd12Marius PERRAUDIN 2002Backsideverbierteam2:35.41012:37.20722:35.41021.590s
bookmark3rd11Jenni GILLES 2001LakeLandRacing2:47.73032:38.33632:38.33634.516s

Pro: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st17Thomas RYSER 1978Dead Rabbit / Hot-Trail2:33.09712:30.49212:30.4921-
bookmark2nd18Björn AESCHLIMANN 1980Dead Rabbit / hot-trail Mastersracing2:38.08222:37.62122:37.62127.129s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st57Mike HUTER 20062:47.13312:41.59412:41.5941-
bookmark2nd52Alan NARDO 2005IDirt Racing Team2:47.83622:48.26222:47.83626.242s
bookmark3rd88Noah HODLER 2005Free Mountain Thun3:14.94643:06.91033:06.910325.316s
 4th59Severin ZINGG 2006RV Ersigen3:10.78533:39.01963:10.785429.191s
 5th53Luca CHAVANNE 2005Fastlane Gravity Team3:45.24273:26.83643:26.836545.242s
 6th54Flurin BLESS 2005Urbikers3:41.19563:33.61353:33.613652.019s
 7th61Russell TSCHANZ 20063:36.63353:48.46173:36.633755.039s
 8th64Jayden HUNGERBÜHLER 2008The Fighters Wallisellen4:24.97684:08.64984:08.64981:27.055
 9th95Lukas BLEUER 2007Backdoor4:36.840104:17.98994:17.98991:36.395
 10th63Simeon ELMER 20084:32.41494:36.332104:32.414101:50.820

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st49Renzo RYTER 20042:51.33212:41.84012:41.8401-
bookmark2nd35Liun BLESS 2003Urbikers3:46.656142:50.92622:50.92629.086s
bookmark3rd37Alexandre LEBACQ 20032:59.86732:52.76232:52.762310.922s
 4th77Lars ZÜGER 2003Acefactory2:53.45322:58.76152:53.453411.613s
 5th42Florian ZIMMERLI 2004Fastlane Gravity Team3:17.33652:57.30442:57.304515.464s
 6th79Adrian WÜLSER 2003Acefactory3:11.21943:01.78563:01.785619.945s
 7th47Laurent ZURBACH 20043:47.179153:05.01973:05.019723.179s
 8th51Josua ELMER 20043:08.81683:08.816826.976s
 9th43Livio STUDER 20043:25.066103:18.61793:18.617936.777s
 10th46Simon ETTER 20043:18.86763:18.8671037.027s
 11th40Nico BRÖNNIMANN 2003RC Steffisburg3:26.723113:20.016103:20.0161138.176s
 12th39Dean FROSSARD 2003B+B 4Cross Team3:20.56273:47.113143:20.5621238.722s
 13th45Fabrice WENGER 20043:22.92683:21.957113:21.9571340.117s
 14th36Kevin LIECHTI 20033:23.79693:22.660123:22.6601440.820s
 15th89Sandro STULZ 20043:29.312123:29.910133:29.3121547.472s
 16th50Mika LÖB 20043:38.457134:21.726183:38.4571656.617s
 17th38Lukas WIEDERKEHR 20034:01.558173:50.117153:50.117171:08.277
 18th44Philipp VOGT 20043:53.305163:52.777163:52.777181:10.937
 19th41Alex BROCKMANN 20034:05.301184:01.027174:01.027191:19.187

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st80Goncalo SILVA GOMES 20012:50.16412:38.50412:38.5041-
bookmark2nd82Moao BARROS 2002Elite Tuga2:53.71022:48.91022:48.910210.406s
bookmark3rd76Fabian AMBAUEN 20022020GANG3:21.19552:52.07032:52.070313.566s
 4th31Simon KROPF 2001Hot-Trail3:00.86432:58.80942:58.809420.305s
 5th34Nick BÄRTSCHI 20023:07.78143:50.61353:07.781529.277s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st21Andre JENNI 1995LakeLandRacing2:44.32412:40.96112:40.9611-
bookmark2nd20Mirco BAEHLER 1991Free Mountain SENDuro Team2:44.80922:47.66022:44.80923.848s
bookmark3rd25Marc SCHÄRER 20002:45.14133:50.01992:45.14134.180s
 4th24Olivier SCHEICH 20002:58.40243:16.98042:58.402417.441s
 5th9Tim HÄUSELMANN 2000Suspension Center3:08.12553:01.37533:01.375520.414s
 6th86Sandro KÜNG 1999André Sports3:18.92263:17.05153:17.051636.090s
 7th94Matias HENRIQUE 19904:09.282113:20.42663:20.426739.465s
 8th27Nicola JOCIC 20003:26.78283:20.97373:20.973840.012s
 9th84Tiaco DACOSTA GARCIA 1990981 Gravity team3:32.17293:23.70383:23.703942.742s
 10th26Sacha JOCIC 20003:24.62173:24.6211043.660s
 11th22Rafael ABBIATI 19974:08.797104:08.797111:27.836

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st66Samuel WIRZ 19812:42.56712:41.03112:41.0311-
bookmark2nd68Grég PIAZZA 1983Team Fribike2:47.63332:42.03222:42.03221.001s
bookmark3rd81Marcelo RODRIGUES 1988Elite Tuga2:46.08622:48.27432:46.08635.055s
 4th69Beat SCHEIDEGGER 1984Velogarage Langnau3:00.62143:08.42653:00.621419.590s
 5th65Michele OSIO 1980981 Gravity Racing3:19.46953:07.96543:07.965526.934s
 6th1Tobias WÜTHRICH 19853:19.85963:26.77063:19.859638.828s
 7th67Samuel WAEBER 1981Fastlane Gravity Team3:38.89073:54.95773:38.890757.859s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st93Christoph PERRETEN 1979Dead Rabbit2:35.73412:38.53912:35.7341-
bookmark2nd83Bruno RYSER 19762:46.73922:57.46522:46.739211.005s
bookmark3rd74Marcel HUBER 1977HubAir3:00.90233:00.902325.168s
 4th75Dieter SCHMID 19793:12.53953:05.21933:05.219429.485s
 5th87Marcel SCHLAPBACH 1972Dragon-Cycle.ch3:09.00043:34.31663:09.000533.266s
 6th71Christian STAUDENMANN 1971Suspension Center3:13.58263:19.97243:13.582637.848s
 7th73Martin JÄGER 19743:41.27773:28.69653:28.696752.962s
 8th70Peter ZIMMERLI 1968Fastlane Gravity Team3:53.11783:55.43073:53.11781:17.383

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st91Vitoria HUBER 1998LakeLandRacing5:06.00315:06.0031-

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st78Nives HIRSCHI 20013:44.12213:52.97613:44.1221-
bookmark2nd29Monika FREIBURGHAUS 1986Velo Klub Chreis Foif6:08.06325:22.36325:22.36321:38.241
bookmark3rd30Rachel SPRECHER 1996Dead Rabbit6:33.16435:37.80935:37.80931:53.687
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us