The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Luca HENZI | 1999 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 2:22.0701 | 3:23.56710 | 2:22.0701 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Nils VERHOEVEN | 1991 | DT Swiss | 2:23.4922 | 3:27.50811 | 2:23.4922 | 1.422s | ||
3rd | 3 | Yanick Silvester BRAUN | 1991 | VGAS.team | 2:30.1365 | 2:25.4881 | 2:25.4883 | 3.418s | ||
4th | 92 | Philipp JOSS | 1996 | LakeLandRacing | 2:28.2143 | 2:48.7226 | 2:28.2144 | 6.144s | ||
5th | 5 | Joël REUSSER | 1996 | VGAS.team | 2:28.8054 | 2:29.1912 | 2:28.8055 | 6.735s | ||
6th | 8 | Chris HASLER | 2000 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 2:31.7006 | 2:30.3133 | 2:30.3136 | 8.243s | ||
7th | 10 | Robin KÜCHLER | 2000 | RMC Obwalden | 2:46.7578 | 2:32.9144 | 2:32.9147 | 10.844s | ||
8th | 90 | Mirco STRUCHEN | 1997 | LakeLandRacing | 2:38.4265 | 2:38.4268 | 16.356s | |||
9th | 85 | Bastien RANGER | 2000 | The Factory Bike shop | 2:45.4767 | 2:57.4339 | 2:45.4769 | 23.406s | ||
10th | 6 | Richard WITTWER | 1998 | 4:17.7939 | 2:55.6487 | 2:55.64810 | 33.578s | |||
11th | 2 | Rino Luca HEIM | 1990 | 6:10.71110 | 2:56.9258 | 2:56.92511 | 34.855s |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Lucas HART | 2003 | JC RACING | 2:33.3981 | 2:33.3981 | - | |||
2nd | 16 | Benoît BÉCHIR | 2003 | JC RACING | 3:03.9371 | 3:05.3783 | 3:03.9372 | 30.539s | ||
3rd | 48 | Tobias RIAT | 2004 | 3:08.3752 | 3:04.8212 | 3:04.8213 | 31.423s |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Samuel SCHNEIDER | 2002 | The Way Down-Racing | 2:42.1252 | 2:33.8201 | 2:33.8201 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Marius PERRAUDIN | 2002 | Backsideverbierteam | 2:35.4101 | 2:37.2072 | 2:35.4102 | 1.590s | ||
3rd | 11 | Gilles JENNI | 2001 | LakeLandRacing | 2:47.7303 | 2:38.3363 | 2:38.3363 | 4.516s |
Male: Pro: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Thomas RYSER | 1978 | Dead Rabbit / Hot-Trail | 2:33.0971 | 2:30.4921 | 2:30.4921 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Björn AESCHLIMANN | 1980 | Dead Rabbit / hot-trail Mastersracing | 2:38.0822 | 2:37.6212 | 2:37.6212 | 7.129s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Mike HUTER | 2006 | 2:47.1331 | 2:41.5941 | 2:41.5941 | - | |||
2nd | 52 | Alan NARDO | 2005 | IDirt Racing Team | 2:47.8362 | 2:48.2622 | 2:47.8362 | 6.242s | ||
3rd | 88 | Noah HODLER | 2005 | Free Mountain Thun | 3:14.9464 | 3:06.9103 | 3:06.9103 | 25.316s | ||
4th | 59 | Severin ZINGG | 2006 | RV Ersigen | 3:10.7853 | 3:39.0196 | 3:10.7854 | 29.191s | ||
5th | 53 | Luca CHAVANNE | 2005 | Fastlane Gravity Team | 3:45.2427 | 3:26.8364 | 3:26.8365 | 45.242s | ||
6th | 54 | Flurin BLESS | 2005 | Urbikers | 3:41.1956 | 3:33.6135 | 3:33.6136 | 52.019s | ||
7th | 61 | Russell TSCHANZ | 2006 | 3:36.6335 | 3:48.4617 | 3:36.6337 | 55.039s | |||
8th | 64 | Jayden HUNGERBÜHLER | 2008 | The Fighters Wallisellen | 4:24.9768 | 4:08.6498 | 4:08.6498 | 1:27.055 | ||
9th | 95 | Lukas BLEUER | 2007 | Backdoor | 4:36.84010 | 4:17.9899 | 4:17.9899 | 1:36.395 | ||
10th | 63 | Simeon ELMER | 2008 | 4:32.4149 | 4:36.33210 | 4:32.41410 | 1:50.820 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Renzo RYTER | 2004 | 2:51.3321 | 2:41.8401 | 2:41.8401 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Liun BLESS | 2003 | Urbikers | 3:46.65614 | 2:50.9262 | 2:50.9262 | 9.086s | ||
3rd | 37 | Alexandre LEBACQ | 2003 | 2:59.8673 | 2:52.7623 | 2:52.7623 | 10.922s | |||
4th | 77 | Lars ZÜGER | 2003 | Acefactory | 2:53.4532 | 2:58.7615 | 2:53.4534 | 11.613s | ||
5th | 42 | Florian ZIMMERLI | 2004 | Fastlane Gravity Team | 3:17.3365 | 2:57.3044 | 2:57.3045 | 15.464s | ||
6th | 79 | Adrian WÜLSER | 2003 | Acefactory | 3:11.2194 | 3:01.7856 | 3:01.7856 | 19.945s | ||
7th | 47 | Laurent ZURBACH | 2004 | 3:47.17915 | 3:05.0197 | 3:05.0197 | 23.179s | |||
8th | 51 | Josua ELMER | 2004 | 3:08.8168 | 3:08.8168 | 26.976s | ||||
9th | 43 | Livio STUDER | 2004 | 3:25.06610 | 3:18.6179 | 3:18.6179 | 36.777s | |||
10th | 46 | Simon ETTER | 2004 | 3:18.8676 | 3:18.86710 | 37.027s | ||||
11th | 40 | Nico BRÖNNIMANN | 2003 | RC Steffisburg | 3:26.72311 | 3:20.01610 | 3:20.01611 | 38.176s | ||
12th | 39 | Dean FROSSARD | 2003 | B+B 4Cross Team | 3:20.5627 | 3:47.11314 | 3:20.56212 | 38.722s | ||
13th | 45 | Fabrice WENGER | 2004 | 3:22.9268 | 3:21.95711 | 3:21.95713 | 40.117s | |||
14th | 36 | Kevin LIECHTI | 2003 | 3:23.7969 | 3:22.66012 | 3:22.66014 | 40.820s | |||
15th | 89 | Sandro STULZ | 2004 | 3:29.31212 | 3:29.91013 | 3:29.31215 | 47.472s | |||
16th | 50 | Mika LÖB | 2004 | 3:38.45713 | 4:21.72618 | 3:38.45716 | 56.617s | |||
17th | 38 | Lukas WIEDERKEHR | 2003 | 4:01.55817 | 3:50.11715 | 3:50.11717 | 1:08.277 | |||
18th | 44 | Philipp VOGT | 2004 | 3:53.30516 | 3:52.77716 | 3:52.77718 | 1:10.937 | |||
19th | 41 | Alex BROCKMANN | 2003 | 4:05.30118 | 4:01.02717 | 4:01.02719 | 1:19.187 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Goncalo SILVA GOMES | 2001 | 2:50.1641 | 2:38.5041 | 2:38.5041 | - | |||
2nd | 82 | Moao BARROS | 2002 | Elite Tuga | 2:53.7102 | 2:48.9102 | 2:48.9102 | 10.406s | ||
3rd | 76 | Fabian AMBAUEN | 2002 | 2020GANG | 3:21.1955 | 2:52.0703 | 2:52.0703 | 13.566s | ||
4th | 31 | Simon KROPF | 2001 | Hot-Trail | 3:00.8643 | 2:58.8094 | 2:58.8094 | 20.305s | ||
5th | 34 | Nick BÄRTSCHI | 2002 | 3:07.7814 | 3:50.6135 | 3:07.7815 | 29.277s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Andre JENNI | 1995 | LakeLandRacing | 2:44.3241 | 2:40.9611 | 2:40.9611 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Mirco BAEHLER | 1991 | Free Mountain SENDuro Team | 2:44.8092 | 2:47.6602 | 2:44.8092 | 3.848s | ||
3rd | 25 | Marc SCHÄRER | 2000 | 2:45.1413 | 3:50.0199 | 2:45.1413 | 4.180s | |||
4th | 24 | Olivier SCHEICH | 2000 | 2:58.4024 | 3:16.9804 | 2:58.4024 | 17.441s | |||
5th | 9 | Tim HÄUSELMANN | 2000 | Suspension Center | 3:08.1255 | 3:01.3753 | 3:01.3755 | 20.414s | ||
6th | 86 | Sandro KÜNG | 1999 | André Sports | 3:18.9226 | 3:17.0515 | 3:17.0516 | 36.090s | ||
7th | 94 | Matias HENRIQUE | 1990 | 4:09.28211 | 3:20.4266 | 3:20.4267 | 39.465s | |||
8th | 27 | Nicola JOCIC | 2000 | 3:26.7828 | 3:20.9737 | 3:20.9738 | 40.012s | |||
9th | 84 | Tiaco DACOSTA GARCIA | 1990 | 981 Gravity team | 3:32.1729 | 3:23.7038 | 3:23.7039 | 42.742s | ||
10th | 26 | Sacha JOCIC | 2000 | 3:24.6217 | 3:24.62110 | 43.660s | ||||
11th | 22 | Rafael ABBIATI | 1997 | 4:08.79710 | 4:08.79711 | 1:27.836 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Samuel WIRZ | 1981 | 2:42.5671 | 2:41.0311 | 2:41.0311 | - | |||
2nd | 68 | Grég PIAZZA | 1983 | Team Fribike | 2:47.6333 | 2:42.0322 | 2:42.0322 | 1.001s | ||
3rd | 81 | Marcelo RODRIGUES | 1988 | Elite Tuga | 2:46.0862 | 2:48.2743 | 2:46.0863 | 5.055s | ||
4th | 69 | Beat SCHEIDEGGER | 1984 | Velogarage Langnau | 3:00.6214 | 3:08.4265 | 3:00.6214 | 19.590s | ||
5th | 65 | Michele OSIO | 1980 | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:19.4695 | 3:07.9654 | 3:07.9655 | 26.934s | ||
6th | 1 | Tobias WÜTHRICH | 1985 | 3:19.8596 | 3:26.7706 | 3:19.8596 | 38.828s | |||
7th | 67 | Samuel WAEBER | 1981 | Fastlane Gravity Team | 3:38.8907 | 3:54.9577 | 3:38.8907 | 57.859s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Christoph PERRETEN | 1979 | Dead Rabbit | 2:35.7341 | 2:38.5391 | 2:35.7341 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Bruno RYSER | 1976 | 2:46.7392 | 2:57.4652 | 2:46.7392 | 11.005s | |||
3rd | 74 | Marcel HUBER | 1977 | HubAir | 3:00.9023 | 3:00.9023 | 25.168s | |||
4th | 75 | Dieter SCHMID | 1979 | 3:12.5395 | 3:05.2193 | 3:05.2194 | 29.485s | |||
5th | 87 | Marcel SCHLAPBACH | 1972 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 3:09.0004 | 3:34.3166 | 3:09.0005 | 33.266s | ||
6th | 71 | Christian STAUDENMANN | 1971 | Suspension Center | 3:13.5826 | 3:19.9724 | 3:13.5826 | 37.848s | ||
7th | 73 | Martin JÄGER | 1974 | 3:41.2777 | 3:28.6965 | 3:28.6967 | 52.962s | |||
8th | 70 | Peter ZIMMERLI | 1968 | Fastlane Gravity Team | 3:53.1178 | 3:55.4307 | 3:53.1178 | 1:17.383 |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Vitoria HUBER | 1998 | LakeLandRacing | 5:06.0031 | 5:06.0031 | - |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Nives HIRSCHI | 2001 | 3:44.1221 | 3:52.9761 | 3:44.1221 | - | |||
2nd | 29 | Monika FREIBURGHAUS | 1986 | Velo Klub Chreis Foif | 6:08.0632 | 5:22.3632 | 5:22.3632 | 1:38.241 | ||
3rd | 30 | Rachel SPRECHER | 1996 | Dead Rabbit | 6:33.1643 | 5:37.8093 | 5:37.8093 | 1:53.687 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified