shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Hot Trail round 2 at La Berra

view_listResults (211)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://irp-cdn.multiscreensite.com/c035a498/files/uploaded/Final%20Results%20HO…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st18Jonas BERNET 1994iXS Gravity Union3:20.34853:13.05413:13.0541-
bookmark2nd10Elia SAURER 2000HOT-TRAIL Racing3:18.69233:13.31923:13.31920.265s
bookmark3rd16Pascal REUSSER 1999HOT-TRAIL Racing3:18.20623:13.91033:13.91030.856s
 4th4Nils VERHOEVEN 1991RSG Olympiapark e.V.3:42.510253:14.43743:14.43741.383s
 5th2Luca HENZI 1999HOT-TRAIL Racing3:16.66513:15.14053:15.14052.086s
 6th181Aleš VIRTIC 1992BIkestore.cc3:19.75843:15.65163:15.65162.597s
 7th17Janis LEHMANN 1998Pivot Cycles Devo Team3:23.87173:17.32273:17.32274.268s
 8th13Luca BECKMANN 1996981 Gravity Racing3:21.11963:17.54583:17.54584.491s
 9th21Junior PAROZ 19943:32.817173:17.54893:17.54894.494s
 10th26Manuel MARTY 1991iDirt Racing3:24.28483:18.412103:18.412105.358s
 11th20Cullen MCMASTER 19993:26.301103:18.552113:18.552115.498s
 12th25Constantin RUETSCH 1997iXS Gravity Union3:27.463113:19.278123:19.278126.224s
 13th19Struan MCMASTER 19973:30.588133:20.745133:20.745137.691s
 14th6Bastien RANGER 2000The Factory Bike shop3:38.547233:21.175143:21.175148.121s
 15th8Liam SEYDOUX 2000Bold Cycles3:25.23893:21.763153:21.763158.709s
 16th24Duran VAN EEDEN 1992I'm with Matt3:28.952123:25.420163:25.4201612.366s
 17th11Lukas PFIFFNER 19923:33.314183:25.456173:25.4561712.402s
 18th5Chris HASLER 2000HOT-TRAIL Racing3:31.923163:26.416183:26.4161813.362s
 19th187Mirco STRUCHEN 1997Lakeland Racing3:31.650153:26.662193:26.6621913.608s
 20th15Fabian MARTY 1998Velo Wildhaber Local Squad3:36.233193:29.613203:29.6132016.559s
 21st180Allan BENEY 1997Dr. Bike3:38.546223:30.376213:30.3762117.322s
 22nd12Sebastien ANGIOLINI 1993Team NextRide3:30.889143:30.593223:30.5932217.539s
 23rd208Friedrich FREY 19983:40.914243:33.861233:33.8612320.807s
 24th3Joël REUSSER 1996VGAS.team3:36.380203:35.261243:35.2612422.207s
 25th14Nicolas WALSER 1991Biennathletics / BikeTech Küttel3:36.705213:35.819253:35.8192522.765s
 26th9Romeo CAIROLI 1992Gamux Racing4:23.517283:40.226263:40.2262627.172s
 27th209Philipp JOSS 1996Lakeland Racing3:55.519273:42.333273:42.3332729.279s
 28th1Yanick Silvester BRAUN 1991VGAS.team3:44.929263:43.358283:43.3582830.304s
 7Rino HEIM 1990DNSDNS
 23Ares BERNASCONI 1997981 Gravity RacingDNSDNS
 22Matthew MINTER 1998SaffaDNSDNS

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st35Nicolas BAECHLER 2003iDirt3:29.05123:21.56313:21.5631-
bookmark2nd34Christopher STROM 20033:27.74113:22.34523:22.34520.782s
bookmark3rd188Tobias RIAT 20043:43.19933:39.01633:39.016317.453s
 4th36Ralph WALDBURGER 20043:48.93844:08.44643:48.938427.375s

Pro: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st31Joshua KORADI 20023:24.95913:17.47813:17.4781-
bookmark2nd27Marius PERRAUDIN 2002Backside Verbier Team3:25.67023:20.58623:20.58623.108s
bookmark3rd29Samuel WILLIMANN 2001RC Gränichen / Schmid Velosport3:32.38543:26.88933:26.88939.411s
 4th28Samuel SCHNEIDER 2002The Way Down Racing3:28.55733:33.50843:28.557411.079s
 5th191Gilles JENNI 2001Lakeland Racing3:51.17253:44.69853:44.698527.220s
 6th32Sascha KOBLER 2002TheWayDown Gravity Racing3:53.18563:48.85063:48.850631.372s

Pro: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st37Billy CAROLI 1988Fabienbike.ch3:27.68423:19.11913:19.1191-
bookmark2nd39Thierry BAECHLER 19723:27.08113:23.79023:23.79024.671s
bookmark3rd42Alex BAECHLER 1986MAHU / PBR3:29.15333:24.15833:24.15835.039s
 4th40Martin KAEGI 1986Velobude3:31.57943:27.25343:27.25348.134s
 5th43Heinz HOSTETTLER 19773:37.91153:33.69353:33.693514.574s
 6th38Julien ROSSE 19873:43.60263:38.45663:38.456619.337s
 7th41Marco WIECHEL 1982Röbis VeloShop Underdog Racing3:58.22073:52.83873:52.838733.719s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st111Mike HUTER 20063:38.67913:30.28913:30.2891-
bookmark2nd112Alan NARDO 20053:42.27823:40.30923:40.309210.020s
bookmark3rd137Alex WILLIAMS 2005Verbier Bike club3:59.45053:47.10833:47.108316.819s
 4th127Fridolin AMIGUET 2005Verbier Bike club3:54.38033:50.10343:50.103419.814s
 5th141Marius KRÄHENBÜHL 20073:59.20143:50.50953:50.509520.220s
 6th116Russell TSCHANZ 20064:01.08063:50.94063:50.940620.651s
 7th122Florian BOCQUEL 2007Bike Club Verbier4:05.61483:56.64073:56.640726.351s
 8th113Noah HODLER 2005Free Mountain Thun4:08.960113:57.22283:57.222826.933s
 9th115Luca CHAVANNE 2005Radix Squad Racin4:06.859103:59.24293:59.242928.953s
 10th114Severin ZINGG 2006RV Ersigen4:01.30374:06.551114:01.3031031.014s
 11th133Loé MEIER 20074:06.18894:04.868104:04.8681134.579s
 12th203Jeremy MONNEY 2006Widder Gang4:22.455124:22.236124:22.2361251.947s
 13th118Lukas BLEUER 2007Backdoor Grindelwald4:32.688144:23.200134:23.2001352.911s
 14th140Leopold SAUER 2006Nippelspanner e.V. Racingteam4:30.718134:25.148144:25.1481454.859s
 15th128Dennis ARCHER 2008POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR4:34.301154:27.871154:27.8711557.582s
 16th124Noa RAPPO 20084:44.365194:28.304164:28.3041658.015s
 17th139Lian RYSER 2007HOT-TRAIL Youngster Racing4:36.304164:33.831174:33.831171:03.542
 18th138Nik HÄUSELMANN 20054:40.452174:36.091184:36.091181:05.802
 19th117Simeon ELMER 20084:54.298224:38.425194:38.425191:08.136
 20th119Louis RAMU 20064:57.264234:39.248204:39.248201:08.959
 21st132Max RENFER 2005Veloclub Riehen4:47.251214:40.834214:40.834211:10.545
 22nd136Nevio NEUHAUS 2008Radix Squad Racing4:46.479204:42.707224:42.707221:12.418
 23rd134Charlie MEIER 20085:21.392244:42.809234:42.809231:12.520
 24th125Elias CHABLOZ 2008fox club4:43.48018DNS4:43.480241:13.191
 25th126Lenny HASLER 2007Hot-Trail9:16.445294:54.427244:54.427251:24.138
 26th120Emmanuel RAMU 20075:24.402255:16.266255:16.266261:45.977
 27th130Loan LUDER 20075:53.293265:41.672265:41.672272:11.383
 28th123Dylan GERMANIER 2008UC MONTHEYSANNE6:39.003276:28.749276:28.749282:58.460
 29th121Aaron RAMU 20087:12.078287:13.528287:12.078293:41.789
 131Noé KELLER 2006DNSDNS
 129Arthur TARDIN 2005Global SensationDNSDNS
 135Elliot PETERSON ZAUGG 2005Vélo Club KerzersDNSDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st94Florian ZIMMERLI 2004Radix Squad Racing3:33.20213:30.10813:30.1081-
bookmark2nd110Ben LAMBERT 2004Verbier bike park3:41.54823:33.92223:33.92223.814s
bookmark3rd108Martin BENDER 2004ridevalais3:44.76133:38.68933:38.68938.581s
 4th107Jules TROILLET 2004Verbier Bike club3:50.88843:44.44443:44.444414.336s
 5th93Renzo RYTER 2004HOT-TRAIL Youngster Racing3:58.31563:47.77053:47.770517.662s
 6th96Dean FROSSARD 2003B+B 4Cross Team3:51.85253:47.95063:47.950617.842s
 7th102Josua ELMER 20044:14.393103:50.26173:50.261720.153s
 8th103Matteo RAMU 20044:03.51783:52.24383:52.243822.135s
 9th104Adrien DUBEY 20034:01.28473:52.34393:52.343922.235s
 10th97Nico BRÖNNIMANN 2003RCSteffisburg4:16.902123:56.005103:56.0051025.897s
 11th95Livio STUDER 20044:16.700114:03.952114:03.9521133.844s
 12th99Mika LÖB 20044:09.29594:46.892154:09.2951239.187s
 13th105Joel MANI 20044:22.676136:46.358164:22.6761352.568s
 14th100Philipp VOGT 20045:00.624164:33.001124:33.001141:02.893
 15th106Merlin BRECHBÜHL 20044:50.874154:33.621134:33.621151:03.513
 16th109Joel FUHRER 20044:49.120144:35.261144:35.261161:05.153
 98Laurent ZURBACH 2004DNFDNS
 101Alex BROCKMANN 2003DNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st83Matt FREI 20023:34.65913:26.66113:26.6611-
bookmark2nd87Gabin MAILLARD 20023:38.39333:29.80323:29.80323.142s
bookmark3rd84Tobias RYSER 20013:40.26343:35.90133:35.90139.240s
 4th92Cédric HOCHREUTER 20013:44.39973:36.78243:36.782410.121s
 5th199Goncalo SILVA GOMES 20013:37.19923:39.44473:37.199510.538s
 6th82Takashi FERRARI 2001Raw Downhill3:41.64053:39.09753:39.097612.436s
 7th80Raul PERONE 2001Ruegger Bike Sport3:42.89463:39.35963:39.359712.698s
 8th89Andrin FLUCKE 20023:58.13093:47.96583:47.965821.304s
 9th81Thibaut ANGÉLOZ 20023:51.95783:49.00793:49.007922.346s
 10th210Noé RODY 20014:06.380113:59.263103:59.2631032.602s
 11th211Enzo BLUMER 20024:10.677124:01.451114:01.4511134.790s
 12th79Fabian AMBAUEN 20022020GANG4:03.00910DNS4:03.0091236.348s
 13th91Tim MULLER 20024:12.438134:07.318124:07.3181340.657s
 14th88Adrian HÄNGGI 20014:21.074154:10.399134:10.3991443.738s
 15th30Matteo GENTILE 20014:14.389144:11.945144:11.9451545.284s
 16th90Mano FRANZETTI 20014:26.436164:19.488154:19.4881652.827s
 17th85Armand PASCHE 20025:45.310176:11.721165:45.310172:18.649
 86Matteo TAULIER 2001Global SensationDNSDNS

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st192Stanislaus KRANKENBERGER 19943:23.03113:17.68413:17.6841-
bookmark2nd183Ruben NEUHOLD 19943:23.88923:20.96123:20.96123.277s
bookmark3rd193Vincent PASQUIER 1995Local Bikeshop3:30.09733:22.97233:22.97235.288s
 4th67Vitor BÜCHLI 2000Raw Downhill3:31.47843:24.38443:24.38446.700s
 5th53Roan NEUENSCHWANDER 20003:40.38153:31.41953:31.419513.735s
 6th200Florent BALLIF 1998CYCLONE GRAVITY3:47.37183:36.58363:36.583618.899s
 7th50Jonas PRÊTRE 19923:41.14463:36.63373:36.633718.949s
 8th46Marc SCHÄRER 20003:48.555123:38.37483:38.374820.690s
 9th66Tom TURLO 19963:47.63193:39.10793:39.107921.423s
 10th186Alan RICHOZ 1999DNF3:42.393103:42.3931024.709s
 11th54Maxime BUSSARD 19923:50.496143:42.460113:42.4601124.776s
 12th73Arnaud ULIVI 20003:45.75673:42.575123:42.5751224.891s
 13th201Patrice GEISSBÜHLER 19933:55.085193:46.037133:46.0371328.353s
 14th61Jean-Luc SPRUNGER 19963:51.170153:46.107143:46.1071428.423s
 15th184Colin PAUCHARD 20003:50.026133:46.673153:46.6731528.989s
 16th197Jonas PLANCHEVEL 19933:52.557173:46.829163:46.8291629.145s
 17th49Sacha JOCIC 20004:01.688253:46.988173:46.9881729.304s
 18th72Jimmy MONNEY 1999Widder Gang3:48.469113:47.130183:47.1301829.446s
 19th185Bastien RUFFIEUX 19973:51.691163:47.241193:47.2411929.557s
 20th204Julien CORMINBOEUF 19913:47.753104:16.726383:47.7532030.069s
 21st56Marc GREMAUD 19903:56.415203:48.150203:48.1502130.466s
 22nd195Jérémy CLEMENT 20003:57.627213:48.619213:48.6192230.935s
 23rd71Romaric GUILLAUME 1996Cycle Pache3:59.248223:52.820223:52.8202335.136s
 24th62Kenny KNEUSS 19974:06.552283:53.126233:53.1262435.442s
 25th64Joël ROHRER 2000Rüeggerbikesport3:53.553183:55.164243:53.5532535.869s
 26th48Tiago GARCIA 1990981 Gravity Racing3:59.337233:56.764253:56.7642639.080s
 27th69Maxime CORPATAUX 19984:04.400263:56.947263:56.9472739.263s
 28th47Nicola JOCIC 20004:00.10224DNF4:00.1022842.418s
 29th70Fabien ROSSIER 19924:04.780274:00.855274:00.8552943.171s
 30th58Ricardo SILVA 1997DownTugas4:17.597364:03.269284:03.2693045.585s
 31st44Tim HÄUSELMANN 20004:13.790324:04.395294:04.3953146.711s
 32nd45Olivier SCHEICH 20004:19.177374:05.802304:05.8023248.118s
 33rd68Nico KRÜTTLI 1998Raw Downhill4:14.463334:06.388314:06.3883348.704s
 34th65Antoine GRANDJEAN 19984:09.823294:07.836324:07.8363450.152s
 35th212Pasquier GUILLAUME 19924:15.941354:08.170334:08.1703550.486s
 36th59Fabio STUDER 20004:19.888394:08.705344:08.7053651.021s
 37th51Christoph WRONA 1993Migros Chörbli4:09.97430DNF4:09.9743752.290s
 38th74Nick MULLER 20004:23.591404:12.127354:12.1273854.443s
 39th207Lohan ISOZ 1998Red Lisa4:15.169344:12.232364:12.2323954.548s
 40th189Julian SANCHEZ 19914:12.863314:17.755404:12.8634055.179s
 41st206Gaetan NÄF 1999Red Lisa4:31.073424:14.770374:14.7704157.086s
 42nd52Yannick BADER 1991Migros Chörbli4:28.540414:16.823394:16.8234259.139s
 43rd55Ricardo PEREIRA 1998DownTugas4:19.83438DNF4:19.834431:02.150
 44th196Florian CLEMENT 19976:29.253454:23.101414:23.101441:05.417
 45th202Guillem FERNANDEZ GIL 19934:43.532444:30.951424:30.951451:13.267
 46th60Lucas BISETTI 20004:34.114434:54.865434:34.114461:16.430
 190Thomas GYGER 1997DNSDNS
 63Arthur MICHELOT 1995DH team métabiefDNSDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st152Patrick BLATTER 1984EOW3:26.93413:28.86323:26.9341-
bookmark2nd158Cedric BOURQUENOUD 1985o2 Mountainbike3:41.78933:28.47613:28.47621.542s
bookmark3rd145Grég PIAZZA 1983Team Fribike3:42.72853:33.30533:33.30536.371s
 4th153Lars PEYER 1988Suspension Center3:42.18843:35.20643:35.20648.272s
 5th155Claudio TANADINI 1980981 Gravity Racing3:38.41223:38.98653:38.412511.478s
 6th156Nicolas MURRI 1984PBR3:45.23163:42.19163:42.191615.257s
 7th162Willem WYBO 19893:59.39183:50.32773:50.327723.393s
 8th159Michael MEIER 19873:57.16173:51.84183:51.841824.907s
 9th160Patrick GUHL 1989Team Fribike4:09.655123:55.60893:55.608928.674s
 10th148Tobias WÜTHRICH 19854:01.59893:59.015103:59.0151032.081s
 11th146Michele OSIO 1980981 Gravity Racing4:12.914134:00.938114:00.9381134.004s
 12th157Sandro BENZ 19894:06.309114:01.489124:01.4891234.555s
 13th147Samuel WAEBER 1981Radix Squad Racing4:02.558104:01.562134:01.5621334.628s
 14th151Gabriel MAIER 19814:14.145144:06.738144:06.7381439.804s
 15th149Giovanni BITTO 1985UC MONTHEYSANNE4:22.921154:14.547154:14.5471547.613s
 16th150Victor GENEUX 19854:29.275164:14.790164:14.7901647.856s
 161Patrice LOPEZ 1985DNFDNS
 154Derek WEDGE 1982Global SensationDNSDNS
 144Samuel WIRZ 1981Velo Lade UrdorfDNSDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st198Allain JULMY 1975I dirt3:38.57613:31.34913:31.3491-
bookmark2nd170Markus HARTMANN (mas) 1975BanditBike.ch3:41.38523:39.00023:39.00027.651s
bookmark3rd175Roger BEUTLER 1971VC Wheelworld3:54.74533:54.62533:54.625323.276s
 4th167Marcel HUBER 1977HubAir4:02.61753:56.02143:56.021424.672s
 5th171Thomas REUSSER 1963HOT-TRAIL Racing3:58.35143:56.46053:56.460525.111s
 6th179Andreas GROSSENBACHER 19724:14.43984:00.97864:00.978629.629s
 7th165Marcel SCHLAPBACH 1972Dragon-Cycle.ch4:09.30964:03.27974:03.279731.930s
 8th178Heinz HIRSCHI 19654:15.84794:07.12584:07.125835.776s
 9th164Christian STAUDENMANN 1971Suspension Center4:10.04674:07.15894:07.158935.809s
 10th174Marcel BORCARD 19624:19.067104:08.741104:08.7411037.392s
 11th163Dieter SCHMID 19794:25.359114:10.620114:10.6201139.271s
 12th176Reto ZAUGG 19704:31.581124:19.845124:19.8451248.496s
 13th166Martin JÄGER 19744:45.189134:30.400134:30.4001359.051s
 14th173David OYARSABAL 19785:13.693154:54.638144:54.638141:23.289
 15th168Erwin STEINER 19795:07.065144:57.869154:57.869151:26.520
 205Christoph PERRETEN 1979Dead Rabbit BRODNFDNS
 169Jean-Noël GERMANIER 1952DNSDNS
 177Christoph NEUHOLD 1962DNSDNS
 172Stefan RÜEGG 1966HatenaubikerDNSDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st33Lea RUTZ 1995iXS Gravity Union3:58.42613:48.22713:48.2271-
bookmark2nd194Janine HÜBSCHER 1996JC RACING4:08.86724:04.80224:04.802216.575s
bookmark3rd182Antonia DOLEZAL 1995Downhill Verein Tirol4:26.19634:20.06234:20.062331.835s

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st143Tida PANYAWAN 2003Singha Samui4:10.32714:04.55014:04.5501-

U19 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st142Nives HIRSCHI 20014:36.91814:39.59514:36.9181-

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
bookmark1st77Delphine BULLIARD 19984:31.01214:26.44314:26.4431-
bookmark2nd75Martina SUPINO 1997Biroma4:36.49624:33.30524:33.30526.862s
bookmark3rd78Priska HERZOG 19924:51.43434:45.15434:45.154318.711s
 4th76Mélanie GERMANIER 19875:59.31545:48.51945:48.51941:22.076
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us