The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Jonas BERNET | 1994 | iXS Gravity Union | 3:20.3485 | 3:13.0541 | 3:13.0541 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Elia SAURER | 2000 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:18.6923 | 3:13.3192 | 3:13.3192 | 0.265s | ||
3rd | 16 | Pascal REUSSER | 1999 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:18.2062 | 3:13.9103 | 3:13.9103 | 0.856s | ||
4th | 4 | Nils VERHOEVEN | 1991 | RSG Olympiapark e.V. | 3:42.51025 | 3:14.4374 | 3:14.4374 | 1.383s | ||
5th | 2 | Luca HENZI | 1999 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:16.6651 | 3:15.1405 | 3:15.1405 | 2.086s | ||
6th | 181 | Aleš VIRTIC | 1992 | BIkestore.cc | 3:19.7584 | 3:15.6516 | 3:15.6516 | 2.597s | ||
7th | 17 | Janis LEHMANN | 1998 | Pivot Cycles Devo Team | 3:23.8717 | 3:17.3227 | 3:17.3227 | 4.268s | ||
8th | 13 | Luca BECKMANN | 1996 | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:21.1196 | 3:17.5458 | 3:17.5458 | 4.491s | ||
9th | 21 | Junior PAROZ | 1994 | 3:32.81717 | 3:17.5489 | 3:17.5489 | 4.494s | |||
10th | 26 | Manuel MARTY | 1991 | iDirt Racing | 3:24.2848 | 3:18.41210 | 3:18.41210 | 5.358s | ||
11th | 20 | Cullen MCMASTER | 1999 | 3:26.30110 | 3:18.55211 | 3:18.55211 | 5.498s | |||
12th | 25 | Constantin RUETSCH | 1997 | iXS Gravity Union | 3:27.46311 | 3:19.27812 | 3:19.27812 | 6.224s | ||
13th | 19 | Struan MCMASTER | 1997 | 3:30.58813 | 3:20.74513 | 3:20.74513 | 7.691s | |||
14th | 6 | Bastien RANGER | 2000 | The Factory Bike shop | 3:38.54723 | 3:21.17514 | 3:21.17514 | 8.121s | ||
15th | 8 | Liam SEYDOUX | 2000 | Bold Cycles | 3:25.2389 | 3:21.76315 | 3:21.76315 | 8.709s | ||
16th | 24 | Duran VAN EEDEN | 1992 | I'm with Matt | 3:28.95212 | 3:25.42016 | 3:25.42016 | 12.366s | ||
17th | 11 | Lukas PFIFFNER | 1992 | 3:33.31418 | 3:25.45617 | 3:25.45617 | 12.402s | |||
18th | 5 | Chris HASLER | 2000 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:31.92316 | 3:26.41618 | 3:26.41618 | 13.362s | ||
19th | 187 | Mirco STRUCHEN | 1997 | Lakeland Racing | 3:31.65015 | 3:26.66219 | 3:26.66219 | 13.608s | ||
20th | 15 | Fabian MARTY | 1998 | Velo Wildhaber Local Squad | 3:36.23319 | 3:29.61320 | 3:29.61320 | 16.559s | ||
21st | 180 | Allan BENEY | 1997 | Dr. Bike | 3:38.54622 | 3:30.37621 | 3:30.37621 | 17.322s | ||
22nd | 12 | Sebastien ANGIOLINI | 1993 | Team NextRide | 3:30.88914 | 3:30.59322 | 3:30.59322 | 17.539s | ||
23rd | 208 | Friedrich FREY | 1998 | 3:40.91424 | 3:33.86123 | 3:33.86123 | 20.807s | |||
24th | 3 | Joël REUSSER | 1996 | VGAS.team | 3:36.38020 | 3:35.26124 | 3:35.26124 | 22.207s | ||
25th | 14 | Nicolas WALSER | 1991 | Biennathletics / BikeTech Küttel | 3:36.70521 | 3:35.81925 | 3:35.81925 | 22.765s | ||
26th | 9 | Romeo CAIROLI | 1992 | Gamux Racing | 4:23.51728 | 3:40.22626 | 3:40.22626 | 27.172s | ||
27th | 209 | Philipp JOSS | 1996 | Lakeland Racing | 3:55.51927 | 3:42.33327 | 3:42.33327 | 29.279s | ||
28th | 1 | Yanick Silvester BRAUN | 1991 | VGAS.team | 3:44.92926 | 3:43.35828 | 3:43.35828 | 30.304s | ||
23 | Ares BERNASCONI | 1997 | 981 Gravity Racing | DNS | DNS | |||||
7 | Rino Luca HEIM | 1990 | DNS | DNS | ||||||
22 | Matthew MINTER | 1998 | Saffa | DNS | DNS |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Nicolas BAECHLER | 2003 | iDirt | 3:29.0512 | 3:21.5631 | 3:21.5631 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Christopher STROM | 2003 | 3:27.7411 | 3:22.3452 | 3:22.3452 | 0.782s | |||
3rd | 188 | Tobias RIAT | 2004 | 3:43.1993 | 3:39.0163 | 3:39.0163 | 17.453s | |||
4th | 36 | Ralph WALDBURGER | 2004 | 3:48.9384 | 4:08.4464 | 3:48.9384 | 27.375s |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Joshua KORADI | 2002 | 3:24.9591 | 3:17.4781 | 3:17.4781 | - | |||
2nd | 27 | Marius PERRAUDIN | 2002 | Backside Verbier Team | 3:25.6702 | 3:20.5862 | 3:20.5862 | 3.108s | ||
3rd | 29 | Samuel WILLIMANN | 2001 | RC Gränichen / Schmid Velosport | 3:32.3854 | 3:26.8893 | 3:26.8893 | 9.411s | ||
4th | 28 | Samuel SCHNEIDER | 2002 | The Way Down Racing | 3:28.5573 | 3:33.5084 | 3:28.5574 | 11.079s | ||
5th | 191 | Gilles JENNI | 2001 | Lakeland Racing | 3:51.1725 | 3:44.6985 | 3:44.6985 | 27.220s | ||
6th | 32 | Sascha KOBLER | 2002 | TheWayDown Gravity Racing | 3:53.1856 | 3:48.8506 | 3:48.8506 | 31.372s |
Male: Pro: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Billy CAROLI | 1988 | Fabienbike.ch | 3:27.6842 | 3:19.1191 | 3:19.1191 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Thierry BAECHLER | 1972 | 3:27.0811 | 3:23.7902 | 3:23.7902 | 4.671s | |||
3rd | 42 | Alex BAECHLER | 1986 | MAHU / PBR | 3:29.1533 | 3:24.1583 | 3:24.1583 | 5.039s | ||
4th | 40 | Martin KAEGI | 1986 | Velobude | 3:31.5794 | 3:27.2534 | 3:27.2534 | 8.134s | ||
5th | 43 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | 1977 | 3:37.9115 | 3:33.6935 | 3:33.6935 | 14.574s | |||
6th | 38 | Julien ROSSE | 1987 | 3:43.6026 | 3:38.4566 | 3:38.4566 | 19.337s | |||
7th | 41 | Marco WIECHEL | 1982 | Röbis VeloShop Underdog Racing | 3:58.2207 | 3:52.8387 | 3:52.8387 | 33.719s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Mike HUTER | 2006 | 3:38.6791 | 3:30.2891 | 3:30.2891 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | Alan NARDO | 2005 | 3:42.2782 | 3:40.3092 | 3:40.3092 | 10.020s | |||
3rd | 137 | Alex WILLIAMS | 2005 | Verbier Bike club | 3:59.4505 | 3:47.1083 | 3:47.1083 | 16.819s | ||
4th | 127 | Fridolin AMIGUET | 2005 | Verbier Bike club | 3:54.3803 | 3:50.1034 | 3:50.1034 | 19.814s | ||
5th | 141 | Marius KRÄHENBÜHL | 2007 | 3:59.2014 | 3:50.5095 | 3:50.5095 | 20.220s | |||
6th | 116 | Russell TSCHANZ | 2006 | 4:01.0806 | 3:50.9406 | 3:50.9406 | 20.651s | |||
7th | 122 | Florian BOCQUEL | 2007 | Bike Club Verbier | 4:05.6148 | 3:56.6407 | 3:56.6407 | 26.351s | ||
8th | 113 | Noah HODLER | 2005 | Free Mountain Thun | 4:08.96011 | 3:57.2228 | 3:57.2228 | 26.933s | ||
9th | 115 | Luca CHAVANNE | 2005 | Radix Squad Racin | 4:06.85910 | 3:59.2429 | 3:59.2429 | 28.953s | ||
10th | 114 | Severin ZINGG | 2006 | RV Ersigen | 4:01.3037 | 4:06.55111 | 4:01.30310 | 31.014s | ||
11th | 133 | Loé MEIER | 2007 | 4:06.1889 | 4:04.86810 | 4:04.86811 | 34.579s | |||
12th | 203 | Jeremy MONNEY | 2006 | Widder Gang | 4:22.45512 | 4:22.23612 | 4:22.23612 | 51.947s | ||
13th | 118 | Lukas BLEUER | 2007 | Backdoor Grindelwald | 4:32.68814 | 4:23.20013 | 4:23.20013 | 52.911s | ||
14th | 140 | Leopold SAUER | 2006 | Nippelspanner e.V. Racingteam | 4:30.71813 | 4:25.14814 | 4:25.14814 | 54.859s | ||
15th | 128 | Dennis ARCHER | 2008 | POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | 4:34.30115 | 4:27.87115 | 4:27.87115 | 57.582s | ||
16th | 124 | Noa RAPPO | 2008 | 4:44.36519 | 4:28.30416 | 4:28.30416 | 58.015s | |||
17th | 139 | Lian Nico RYSER | 2007 | HOT-TRAIL Youngster Racing | 4:36.30416 | 4:33.83117 | 4:33.83117 | 1:03.542 | ||
18th | 138 | Nik HÄUSELMANN | 2005 | 4:40.45217 | 4:36.09118 | 4:36.09118 | 1:05.802 | |||
19th | 117 | Simeon ELMER | 2008 | 4:54.29822 | 4:38.42519 | 4:38.42519 | 1:08.136 | |||
20th | 119 | Louis RAMU | 2006 | 4:57.26423 | 4:39.24820 | 4:39.24820 | 1:08.959 | |||
21st | 132 | Max RENFER | 2005 | Veloclub Riehen | 4:47.25121 | 4:40.83421 | 4:40.83421 | 1:10.545 | ||
22nd | 136 | Nevio NEUHAUS | 2008 | Radix Squad Racing | 4:46.47920 | 4:42.70722 | 4:42.70722 | 1:12.418 | ||
23rd | 134 | Charlie MEIER | 5:21.39224 | 4:42.80923 | 4:42.80923 | 1:12.520 | ||||
24th | 125 | Elias CHABLOZ | fox club | 4:43.48018 | DNS | 4:43.48024 | 1:13.191 | |||
25th | 126 | Lenny HASLER | 2007 | Hot-Trail | 9:16.44529 | 4:54.42724 | 4:54.42725 | 1:24.138 | ||
26th | 120 | Emmanuel RAMU | 2007 | 5:24.40225 | 5:16.26625 | 5:16.26626 | 1:45.977 | |||
27th | 130 | Loan LUDER | 2007 | 5:53.29326 | 5:41.67226 | 5:41.67227 | 2:11.383 | |||
28th | 123 | Dylan GERMANIER | 2008 | UC MONTHEYSANNE | 6:39.00327 | 6:28.74927 | 6:28.74928 | 2:58.460 | ||
29th | 121 | Aaron RAMU | 2008 | 7:12.07828 | 7:13.52828 | 7:12.07829 | 3:41.789 | |||
131 | Noé KELLER | 2006 | DNS | DNS | ||||||
135 | Elliot PETERSON ZAUGG | 2005 | Vélo Club Kerzers | DNS | DNS | |||||
129 | Arthur TARDIN | 2005 | Global Sensation | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Florian ZIMMERLI | 2004 | Radix Squad Racing | 3:33.2021 | 3:30.1081 | 3:30.1081 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Ben LAMBERT | 2004 | Verbier bike park | 3:41.5482 | 3:33.9222 | 3:33.9222 | 3.814s | ||
3rd | 108 | Martin BENDER | 2004 | ridevalais | 3:44.7613 | 3:38.6893 | 3:38.6893 | 8.581s | ||
4th | 107 | Jules TROILLET | 2004 | Verbier Bike club | 3:50.8884 | 3:44.4444 | 3:44.4444 | 14.336s | ||
5th | 93 | Renzo RYTER | 2004 | HOT-TRAIL Youngster Racing | 3:58.3156 | 3:47.7705 | 3:47.7705 | 17.662s | ||
6th | 96 | Dean FROSSARD | 2003 | B+B 4Cross Team | 3:51.8525 | 3:47.9506 | 3:47.9506 | 17.842s | ||
7th | 102 | Josua ELMER | 2004 | 4:14.39310 | 3:50.2617 | 3:50.2617 | 20.153s | |||
8th | 103 | Matteo RAMU | 2004 | 4:03.5178 | 3:52.2438 | 3:52.2438 | 22.135s | |||
9th | 104 | Adrien DUBEY | 2003 | 4:01.2847 | 3:52.3439 | 3:52.3439 | 22.235s | |||
10th | 97 | Nico BRÖNNIMANN | 2003 | RCSteffisburg | 4:16.90212 | 3:56.00510 | 3:56.00510 | 25.897s | ||
11th | 95 | Livio STUDER | 2004 | 4:16.70011 | 4:03.95211 | 4:03.95211 | 33.844s | |||
12th | 99 | Mika LÖB | 2004 | 4:09.2959 | 4:46.89215 | 4:09.29512 | 39.187s | |||
13th | 105 | Joel MANI | 2004 | 4:22.67613 | 6:46.35816 | 4:22.67613 | 52.568s | |||
14th | 100 | Philipp VOGT | 2004 | 5:00.62416 | 4:33.00112 | 4:33.00114 | 1:02.893 | |||
15th | 106 | Merlin BRECHBÜHL | 2004 | 4:50.87415 | 4:33.62113 | 4:33.62115 | 1:03.513 | |||
16th | 109 | Joel FUHRER | 2004 | 4:49.12014 | 4:35.26114 | 4:35.26116 | 1:05.153 | |||
98 | Laurent ZURBACH | 2004 | DNF | DNS | ||||||
101 | Alex BROCKMANN | 2003 | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Matt FREI | 2002 | 3:34.6591 | 3:26.6611 | 3:26.6611 | - | |||
2nd | 87 | Gabin MAILLARD | 2002 | 3:38.3933 | 3:29.8032 | 3:29.8032 | 3.142s | |||
3rd | 84 | Tobias RYSER | 2001 | 3:40.2634 | 3:35.9013 | 3:35.9013 | 9.240s | |||
4th | 92 | Cédric HOCHREUTER | 2001 | 3:44.3997 | 3:36.7824 | 3:36.7824 | 10.121s | |||
5th | 199 | Goncalo SILVA GOMES | 2001 | 3:37.1992 | 3:39.4447 | 3:37.1995 | 10.538s | |||
6th | 82 | Takashi FERRARI | 2001 | Raw Downhill | 3:41.6405 | 3:39.0975 | 3:39.0976 | 12.436s | ||
7th | 80 | Raul PERONE | 2001 | Ruegger Bike Sport | 3:42.8946 | 3:39.3596 | 3:39.3597 | 12.698s | ||
8th | 89 | Andrin FLUCKE | 2002 | 3:58.1309 | 3:47.9658 | 3:47.9658 | 21.304s | |||
9th | 81 | Thibaut ANGÉLOZ | 2002 | 3:51.9578 | 3:49.0079 | 3:49.0079 | 22.346s | |||
10th | 210 | Noé RODY | 2001 | 4:06.38011 | 3:59.26310 | 3:59.26310 | 32.602s | |||
11th | 211 | Enzo BLUMER | 2002 | 4:10.67712 | 4:01.45111 | 4:01.45111 | 34.790s | |||
12th | 79 | Fabian AMBAUEN | 2002 | 2020GANG | 4:03.00910 | DNS | 4:03.00912 | 36.348s | ||
13th | 91 | Timo MULLER | 2002 | 4:12.43813 | 4:07.31812 | 4:07.31813 | 40.657s | |||
14th | 88 | Adrian HÄNGGI | 2001 | 4:21.07415 | 4:10.39913 | 4:10.39914 | 43.738s | |||
15th | 30 | Matteo GENTILE | 2001 | 4:14.38914 | 4:11.94514 | 4:11.94515 | 45.284s | |||
16th | 90 | Mano FRANZETTI | 2001 | 4:26.43616 | 4:19.48815 | 4:19.48816 | 52.827s | |||
17th | 85 | Armand PASCHE | 2002 | 5:45.31017 | 6:11.72116 | 5:45.31017 | 2:18.649 | |||
86 | Matteo TAULIER | 2001 | Global Sensation | DNS | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER | 1994 | 3:23.0311 | 3:17.6841 | 3:17.6841 | - | |||
2nd | 183 | Ruben NEUHOLD | 1994 | 3:23.8892 | 3:20.9612 | 3:20.9612 | 3.277s | |||
3rd | 193 | Vincent PASQUIER | 1995 | Local Bikeshop | 3:30.0973 | 3:22.9723 | 3:22.9723 | 5.288s | ||
4th | 67 | Vitor BÜCHLI | 2000 | Raw Downhill | 3:31.4784 | 3:24.3844 | 3:24.3844 | 6.700s | ||
5th | 53 | Roan NEUENSCHWANDER | 2000 | 3:40.3815 | 3:31.4195 | 3:31.4195 | 13.735s | |||
6th | 200 | Florent BAILLIF | 1998 | CYCLONE GRAVITY | 3:47.3718 | 3:36.5836 | 3:36.5836 | 18.899s | ||
7th | 50 | Jonas PRÊTRE | 1992 | 3:41.1446 | 3:36.6337 | 3:36.6337 | 18.949s | |||
8th | 46 | Marc SCHÄRER | 2000 | 3:48.55512 | 3:38.3748 | 3:38.3748 | 20.690s | |||
9th | 66 | Tom TURLO | 1996 | 3:47.6319 | 3:39.1079 | 3:39.1079 | 21.423s | |||
10th | 186 | Alan RICHOZ | 1999 | DNF | 3:42.39310 | 3:42.39310 | 24.709s | |||
11th | 54 | Maxime BUSSARD | 1992 | 3:50.49614 | 3:42.46011 | 3:42.46011 | 24.776s | |||
12th | 73 | Arnaud ULIVI | 2000 | 3:45.7567 | 3:42.57512 | 3:42.57512 | 24.891s | |||
13th | 201 | Patrice GEISSBÜHLER | 1993 | 3:55.08519 | 3:46.03713 | 3:46.03713 | 28.353s | |||
14th | 61 | Jean-Luc SPRUNGER | 1996 | 3:51.17015 | 3:46.10714 | 3:46.10714 | 28.423s | |||
15th | 184 | Colin PAUCHARD | 2000 | 3:50.02613 | 3:46.67315 | 3:46.67315 | 28.989s | |||
16th | 197 | Jonas PLANCHEVEL | 1993 | 3:52.55717 | 3:46.82916 | 3:46.82916 | 29.145s | |||
17th | 49 | Sacha JOCIC | 2000 | 4:01.68825 | 3:46.98817 | 3:46.98817 | 29.304s | |||
18th | 72 | Jimmy MONNEY | 1999 | Widder Gang | 3:48.46911 | 3:47.13018 | 3:47.13018 | 29.446s | ||
19th | 185 | Bastien RUFFIEUX | 1997 | 3:51.69116 | 3:47.24119 | 3:47.24119 | 29.557s | |||
20th | 204 | Julien CORMINBOEUF | 1991 | 3:47.75310 | 4:16.72638 | 3:47.75320 | 30.069s | |||
21st | 56 | Marc GREMAUD | 1990 | 3:56.41520 | 3:48.15020 | 3:48.15021 | 30.466s | |||
22nd | 195 | Jérémy CLEMENT | 2000 | 3:57.62721 | 3:48.61921 | 3:48.61922 | 30.935s | |||
23rd | 71 | Romaric GUILLAUME | 1996 | Cycle Pache | 3:59.24822 | 3:52.82022 | 3:52.82023 | 35.136s | ||
24th | 62 | Kenny KNEUSS | 1997 | 4:06.55228 | 3:53.12623 | 3:53.12624 | 35.442s | |||
25th | 64 | Joël ROHRER | 2000 | Rüeggerbikesport | 3:53.55318 | 3:55.16424 | 3:53.55325 | 35.869s | ||
26th | 48 | Tiago GARCIA | 1990 | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:59.33723 | 3:56.76425 | 3:56.76426 | 39.080s | ||
27th | 69 | Maxime CORPATAUX | 1998 | 4:04.40026 | 3:56.94726 | 3:56.94727 | 39.263s | |||
28th | 47 | Nicola JOCIC | 2000 | 4:00.10224 | DNF | 4:00.10228 | 42.418s | |||
29th | 70 | Fabien ROSSIER | 1992 | 4:04.78027 | 4:00.85527 | 4:00.85529 | 43.171s | |||
30th | 58 | Ricardo SILVA | 1997 | DownTugas | 4:17.59736 | 4:03.26928 | 4:03.26930 | 45.585s | ||
31st | 44 | Tim HÄUSELMANN | 2000 | 4:13.79032 | 4:04.39529 | 4:04.39531 | 46.711s | |||
32nd | 45 | Olivier SCHEICH | 2000 | 4:19.17737 | 4:05.80230 | 4:05.80232 | 48.118s | |||
33rd | 68 | Nico KRÜTTLI | 1998 | Raw Downhill | 4:14.46333 | 4:06.38831 | 4:06.38833 | 48.704s | ||
34th | 65 | Antoine GRANDJEAN | 1998 | 4:09.82329 | 4:07.83632 | 4:07.83634 | 50.152s | |||
35th | 212 | Pasquier GUILLAUME | 1992 | 4:15.94135 | 4:08.17033 | 4:08.17035 | 50.486s | |||
36th | 59 | Fabio STUDER | 2000 | 4:19.88839 | 4:08.70534 | 4:08.70536 | 51.021s | |||
37th | 51 | Chris WRONA | 1993 | Migros Chörbli | 4:09.97430 | DNF | 4:09.97437 | 52.290s | ||
38th | 74 | Nick MULLER | 2000 | 4:23.59140 | 4:12.12735 | 4:12.12738 | 54.443s | |||
39th | 207 | Lohan ISOZ | 1998 | Red Lisa | 4:15.16934 | 4:12.23236 | 4:12.23239 | 54.548s | ||
40th | 189 | Julian SANCHEZ | 1991 | 4:12.86331 | 4:17.75540 | 4:12.86340 | 55.179s | |||
41st | 206 | Gaetan NÄF | 1999 | Red Lisa | 4:31.07342 | 4:14.77037 | 4:14.77041 | 57.086s | ||
42nd | 52 | Yannick BADER | 1991 | Migros Chörbli | 4:28.54041 | 4:16.82339 | 4:16.82342 | 59.139s | ||
43rd | 55 | Ricardo PEREIRA (1998) | 1998 | DownTugas | 4:19.83438 | DNF | 4:19.83443 | 1:02.150 | ||
44th | 196 | Florian CLEMENT | 1997 | 6:29.25345 | 4:23.10141 | 4:23.10144 | 1:05.417 | |||
45th | 202 | Guillem FERNANDEZ GIL | 1993 | 4:43.53244 | 4:30.95142 | 4:30.95145 | 1:13.267 | |||
46th | 60 | Lucas BISETTI | 2000 | 4:34.11443 | 4:54.86543 | 4:34.11446 | 1:16.430 | |||
190 | Thomas GYGER | 1997 | DNS | DNS | ||||||
63 | Arthur MICHELOT | 1995 | DH team métabief | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Patrick BLATTER | 1984 | EOW | 3:26.9341 | 3:28.8632 | 3:26.9341 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Cedric BOURQUENOUD | 1985 | o2 Mountainbike | 3:41.7893 | 3:28.4761 | 3:28.4762 | 1.542s | ||
3rd | 145 | Grég PIAZZA | 1983 | Team Fribike | 3:42.7285 | 3:33.3053 | 3:33.3053 | 6.371s | ||
4th | 153 | Lars PEYER | 1988 | Suspension Center | 3:42.1884 | 3:35.2064 | 3:35.2064 | 8.272s | ||
5th | 155 | Claudio TANADINI | 1980 | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:38.4122 | 3:38.9865 | 3:38.4125 | 11.478s | ||
6th | 156 | Nicolas MURRI | 1984 | PBR | 3:45.2316 | 3:42.1916 | 3:42.1916 | 15.257s | ||
7th | 162 | Willem WYBO | 1989 | 3:59.3918 | 3:50.3277 | 3:50.3277 | 23.393s | |||
8th | 159 | Michael MEIER | 1987 | 3:57.1617 | 3:51.8418 | 3:51.8418 | 24.907s | |||
9th | 160 | Patrick GUHL | 1989 | Team Fribike | 4:09.65512 | 3:55.6089 | 3:55.6089 | 28.674s | ||
10th | 148 | Tobias WÜTHRICH | 1985 | 4:01.5989 | 3:59.01510 | 3:59.01510 | 32.081s | |||
11th | 146 | Michele OSIO | 1980 | 981 Gravity Racing | 4:12.91413 | 4:00.93811 | 4:00.93811 | 34.004s | ||
12th | 157 | Sandro BENZ | 1989 | 4:06.30911 | 4:01.48912 | 4:01.48912 | 34.555s | |||
13th | 147 | Samuel WAEBER | 1981 | Radix Squad Racing | 4:02.55810 | 4:01.56213 | 4:01.56213 | 34.628s | ||
14th | 151 | Gabriel MAIER | 1981 | 4:14.14514 | 4:06.73814 | 4:06.73814 | 39.804s | |||
15th | 149 | Giovanni BITTO | 1985 | UC MONTHEYSANNE | 4:22.92115 | 4:14.54715 | 4:14.54715 | 47.613s | ||
16th | 150 | Victor GENEUX | 1985 | 4:29.27516 | 4:14.79016 | 4:14.79016 | 47.856s | |||
161 | Patrice LOPEZ | 1985 | DNF | DNS | ||||||
154 | Derek WEDGE | 1982 | Global Sensation | DNS | DNS | |||||
144 | Samuel WIRZ | 1981 | Velo Lade Urdorf | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Allain JULMY | 1975 | I dirt | 3:38.5761 | 3:31.3491 | 3:31.3491 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Markus HARTMANN | 1975 | BanditBike.ch | 3:41.3852 | 3:39.0002 | 3:39.0002 | 7.651s | ||
3rd | 175 | Roger BEUTLER | 1971 | VC Wheelworld | 3:54.7453 | 3:54.6253 | 3:54.6253 | 23.276s | ||
4th | 167 | Marcel HUBER | 1977 | HubAir | 4:02.6175 | 3:56.0214 | 3:56.0214 | 24.672s | ||
5th | 171 | Thomas REUSSER | 1963 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:58.3514 | 3:56.4605 | 3:56.4605 | 25.111s | ||
6th | 179 | Andreas GROSSENBACHER | 1972 | 4:14.4398 | 4:00.9786 | 4:00.9786 | 29.629s | |||
7th | 165 | Marcel SCHLAPBACH | 1972 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 4:09.3096 | 4:03.2797 | 4:03.2797 | 31.930s | ||
8th | 178 | Heinz HIRSCHI | 1965 | 4:15.8479 | 4:07.1258 | 4:07.1258 | 35.776s | |||
9th | 164 | Christian STAUDENMANN | 1971 | Suspension Center | 4:10.0467 | 4:07.1589 | 4:07.1589 | 35.809s | ||
10th | 174 | Marcel BORCARD | 1962 | 4:19.06710 | 4:08.74110 | 4:08.74110 | 37.392s | |||
11th | 163 | Dieter SCHMID | 1979 | 4:25.35911 | 4:10.62011 | 4:10.62011 | 39.271s | |||
12th | 176 | Reto ZAUGG | 1970 | 4:31.58112 | 4:19.84512 | 4:19.84512 | 48.496s | |||
13th | 166 | Martin JÄGER | 1974 | 4:45.18913 | 4:30.40013 | 4:30.40013 | 59.051s | |||
14th | 173 | David OYARSABAL | 1978 | 5:13.69315 | 4:54.63814 | 4:54.63814 | 1:23.289 | |||
15th | 168 | Erwin STEINER | 1979 | 5:07.06514 | 4:57.86915 | 4:57.86915 | 1:26.520 | |||
205 | Christoph PERRETEN | 1979 | Dead Rabbit BRO | DNF | DNS | |||||
169 | Jean-Noël GERMANIER | 1952 | DNS | DNS | ||||||
177 | Christoph NEUHOLD | 1962 | DNS | DNS | ||||||
172 | Stefan RÜEGG | 1966 | Hatenaubiker | DNS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Lea RUTZ | 1995 | iXS Gravity Union | 3:58.4261 | 3:48.2271 | 3:48.2271 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Janine HÜBSCHER | 1996 | JC RACING | 4:08.8672 | 4:04.8022 | 4:04.8022 | 16.575s | ||
3rd | 182 | Antonia DOLEZAL | 1995 | Downhill Verein Tirol | 4:26.1963 | 4:20.0623 | 4:20.0623 | 31.835s |
Female: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Tida PANYAWAN | 2003 | Singha Samui | 4:10.3271 | 4:04.5501 | 4:04.5501 | - |
Female: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Nives HIRSCHI | 2001 | 4:36.9181 | 4:39.5951 | 4:36.9181 | - |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Delphine BULLIARD | 1998 | 4:31.0121 | 4:26.4431 | 4:26.4431 | - | |||
2nd | 75 | Martina SUPINO | 1997 | Biroma | 4:36.4962 | 4:33.3052 | 4:33.3052 | 6.862s | ||
3rd | 78 | Priska HERZOG | 1992 | 4:51.4343 | 4:45.1543 | 4:45.1543 | 18.711s | |||
4th | 76 | Mélanie GERMANIER | 1987 | 5:59.3154 | 5:48.5194 | 5:48.5194 | 1:22.076 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified