The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Nicolas BAECHLER | 2003 | iDirt | 2:59.061 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Christopher STROM | 2003 | 3:02.822 | 3.76s | |||
3rd | 99 | Florian ZIMMERLI | 2004 | Radix Squad Racing | 3:07.583 | 8.52s | ||
4th | 56 | Ludwig DAVID | 2003 | 3:10.284 | 11.22s | |||
5th | 55 | Ben KAISER | 2003 | 3:13.665 | 14.60s | |||
6th | 51 | Tobias RIAT | 2004 | 3:16.746 | 17.68s | |||
7th | 54 | Benoît BÉCHIR | 2003 | JC RACING | 3:22.377 | 23.31s | ||
8th | 57 | Tobias ISAAK | 2003 | RV Stadt Winterthur | 3:26.548 | 27.48s |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Janosch KLAUS | 2001 | teamproject.ch | 2:47.311 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Yannick BAECHLER | 2001 | 2:52.852 | 5.54s | |||
3rd | 42 | Lino LEHMANN | 2002 | Fehr Velos Racing Team / VC Fischingen | 2:56.113 | 8.80s | ||
4th | 43 | Armin HARTMANN | 2001 | Lenzerheide Bikepark Team | 2:58.274 | 10.96s | ||
5th | 37 | Joshua KORADI | 2002 | 2:58.615 | 11.30s | |||
6th | 35 | Marius PERRAUDIN | 2002 | Backside Team Verbier | 3:02.116 | 14.80s | ||
7th | 38 | Samuel WILLIMANN | 2001 | RC Gränichen / Schmid Velosport Aarau-Rohr | 3:05.697 | 18.38s | ||
8th | 36 | Samuel SCHNEIDER | 2002 | TWD-Racing | 3:05.988 | 18.67s | ||
9th | 39 | Sascha KOBLER | 2002 | TheWayDown Gravity Racing | 3:12.659 | 25.34s | ||
10th | 167 | Pascal STILLHART | 2001 | KBike | 3:13.1610 | 25.85s | ||
11th | 172 | Gilles JENNI | 2001 | Lakeland Racing | 3:17.6411 | 30.33s |
Male: Pro: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Billy CAROLI | 1988 | Fabien bike | 2:55.331 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Thierry BAECHLER | 1972 | 3:00.182 | 4.85s | |||
3rd | 62 | Martin KAEGI | 1986 | Velobude | 3:00.813 | 5.48s | ||
4th | 67 | Fabian BUSCHOR | 1987 | Team Radsport Frei / Veloclub Oberriet | 3:01.434 | 6.10s | ||
5th | 66 | Thomas BRUNNER | 1988 | Bolliger Bike Shop | 3:01.545 | 6.21s | ||
6th | 63 | Heinz HOSTETTLER | 1977 | 3:06.596 | 11.26s | |||
7th | 68 | Jérôme CROTTAZ | 1980 | JCRACING VERBIER | 3:07.867 | 12.53s | ||
8th | 71 | Marcel WALDMANN | 1967 | IXS Gravityunion | 3:09.188 | 13.85s | ||
9th | 176 | Julien ROSSE | 1987 | 3:11.019 | 15.68s | |||
10th | 69 | Simon LONGTHORN | 1983 | anthrax racing | 3:11.6110 | 16.28s | ||
11th | 178 | Daniel KUSY | 1984 | Hot-Trail | 3:20.3311 | 25.00s | ||
12th | 64 | Marco WIECHEL | 1982 | Röbi's Veloshop Underdogracing | 3:28.4812 | 33.15s | ||
13th | 70 | Jose RODRIGUEZ PEREZ | 1984 | Schneelaufverein Ravensburg e.V. | 3:43.3713 | 48.04s | ||
65 | Dominik BETSCHART | 1982 | Bold Cycles | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Mike HUTER | 2006 | 3:03.781 | - | |||
2nd | 136 | Alan NARDO | 2005 | 3:18.532 | 14.75s | |||
3rd | 135 | Lars BÜNGEN | 2005 | 3:26.343 | 22.56s | |||
4th | 116 | Russell TSCHANZ | 2006 | 3:30.694 | 26.91s | |||
5th | 137 | Maurus DONKER | 2005 | Rusty Chain Gang | 3:31.645 | 27.86s | ||
6th | 130 | Ivan MOECKLI | 2005 | 3:33.786 | 30.00s | |||
7th | 115 | Noah HODLER | 2005 | Free Mountain Thun | 3:35.727 | 31.94s | ||
8th | 121 | Marius KRÄHENBÜHL | 2007 | 3:37.438 | 33.65s | |||
9th | 117 | Luca CHAVANNE | 2005 | RADIXSQUADRACING | 3:42.319 | 38.53s | ||
10th | 138 | Sebastian DONKER | 2008 | Rusty Chain Gang | 3:48.7410 | 44.96s | ||
11th | 127 | Jayden HUNGERBÜHLER | 2008 | The Fighters Wallisellen | 3:51.0311 | 47.25s | ||
12th | 118 | Lukas BLEUER | 2007 | Backdoor Grindelwald | 3:51.8312 | 48.05s | ||
13th | 120 | Alex WILLIAMS | 2005 | Bike Club Verbier | 3:54.5813 | 50.80s | ||
14th | 122 | Leopold SAUER | 2006 | Nippelspanner e.V. Racingteam | 3:57.2914 | 53.51s | ||
15th | 119 | Simeon ELMER | 2008 | 4:02.0715 | 58.29s | |||
15th | 126 | Nik HÄUSELMANN | 2005 | 4:02.0715 | 58.29s | |||
17th | 124 | Lian Nico RYSER | 2007 | HOT-TRAIL Youngster Racing | 4:07.2517 | 1:03.47 | ||
18th | 129 | Finn SCHILLINGER | 2007 | Rusty Chain Gang | 4:10.4418 | 1:06.66 | ||
19th | 123 | Dennis ARCHER | 2008 | POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | 4:10.5919 | 1:06.81 | ||
20th | 128 | Lenny HASLER | 2007 | HOT-TRAIL Youngster Racing | 4:15.2220 | 1:11.44 | ||
21st | 131 | Louis JOLIDON | 2007 | 4:23.5521 | 1:19.77 | |||
22nd | 125 | Noa RAPPO | 2008 | 4:45.2522 | 1:41.47 | |||
23rd | 174 | Nevio MEIER | 2008 | 4:58.2623 | 1:54.48 | |||
133 | Flurin BLESS | 2005 | Urbikers | DNS | ||||
134 | Keanu FELLER | 2005 | DNS | |||||
132 | Finn WYDER | 2007 | HOT-TRAIL Youngster Racing | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Renzo RYTER | 2004 | HOT-TRAIL Youngster Racing | 3:10.331 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Josua ELMER | 2004 | 3:20.122 | 9.79s | |||
3rd | 111 | Benjamin WEBER | 2003 | 3:24.443 | 14.11s | |||
4th | 104 | Martin BENDER | 2004 | ridevalais | 3:25.014 | 14.68s | ||
5th | 107 | Jules TROILLET | 2004 | Verbier Bike club | 3:25.445 | 15.11s | ||
6th | 103 | Nico BRÖNNIMANN | 2003 | RC Steffisburg | 3:29.936 | 19.60s | ||
7th | 102 | Livio STUDER | 2004 | 3:36.257 | 25.92s | |||
8th | 101 | Dean FROSSARD | 2003 | B+B 4Cross Team | 3:38.228 | 27.89s | ||
9th | 109 | Merlin BRECHBÜHL | 2004 | 3:44.309 | 33.97s | |||
10th | 106 | Mika LÖB | 2004 | 3:49.7410 | 39.41s | |||
11th | 113 | Paul MERZWEILER | 2004 | Rusty Chain Gang | 3:59.0811 | 48.75s | ||
12th | 110 | Simon WETLI | 2004 | B+B 4Cross Team / RC Steffisburg | 4:23.3312 | 1:13.00 | ||
13th | 108 | Philipp VOGT | 2004 | 5:56.8313 | 2:46.50 | |||
112 | Alain JORNS | 2004 | SHRAPES | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Joris IMHOF | 2002 | 3:05.531 | - | |||
2nd | 88 | Gabin MAILLARD | 2002 | Bike Club Verbier | 3:07.952 | 2.42s | ||
3rd | 89 | Cédric HOCHREUTER | 2001 | 3:13.483 | 7.95s | |||
4th | 94 | Andrin BOSSHARD | 2002 | 3:16.564 | 11.03s | |||
5th | 93 | Maurin BUSCHOR | 2001 | Me Myself and I | 3:16.675 | 11.14s | ||
6th | 170 | Colin DÄLLENBACH | 2002 | 3:20.696 | 15.16s | |||
7th | 90 | Thibaut ANGÉLOZ | 2002 | 3:22.017 | 16.48s | |||
8th | 95 | Noah CRMAES | 2002 | 3:28.328 | 22.79s | |||
9th | 96 | Nick BÄRTSCHI | 2002 | 3:37.559 | 32.02s | |||
10th | 91 | Matteo GENTILE | 2001 | 3:43.5210 | 37.99s | |||
11th | 98 | Noah Gilles ERARD | 2001 | SHRAPES / Shredding Apes | 4:09.7611 | 1:04.23 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER | 1994 | 2:55.981 | - | |||
2nd | 81 | David VON BALLMOOS | 1994 | Wraaplife Squad | 3:02.872 | 6.89s | ||
3rd | 180 | Patrik DEUSS | 1991 | LEDCity Global Racing | 3:05.553 | 9.57s | ||
4th | 169 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | 1990 | 3:06.884 | 10.90s | |||
5th | 83 | Louis EISENHUT | 1999 | Big Friends Racing Team | 3:08.335 | 12.35s | ||
6th | 173 | Basil GUGGER | 1994 | Wraaplife Squad | 3:11.446 | 15.46s | ||
7th | 75 | Arnaud ULIVI | 2000 | 3:13.047 | 17.06s | |||
8th | 175 | Marcel FANKHAUSER | 1997 | 3:13.458 | 17.47s | |||
9th | 74 | Tom TURLO | 1996 | Tech Bike Genève | 3:14.789 | 18.80s | ||
10th | 79 | Mathias BAUMGARTNER | 1997 | 3:15.0810 | 19.10s | |||
11th | 84 | Benji BAUR | 1996 | SickRide | 3:24.9411 | 28.96s | ||
12th | 72 | Tim HÄUSELMANN | 2000 | 3:26.5012 | 30.52s | |||
13th | 85 | Johnrey HONEGGER | 2000 | 3:32.0113 | 36.03s | |||
14th | 80 | Lukas HERZOG | 1990 | 3:33.6514 | 37.67s | |||
15th | 78 | Raphael BACH | 1991 | thewraplife | 3:35.9415 | 39.96s | ||
16th | 73 | Olivier SCHEICH | 2000 | 3:38.7916 | 42.81s | |||
17th | 82 | Vito AMGARTEN | 1998 | Sick Ride | 3:48.6217 | 52.64s | ||
18th | 76 | Colin PAUCHARD | 2000 | rACe Team | 3:50.7818 | 54.80s | ||
19th | 86 | Stefan ALMEIDA | 1998 | Acefactory | 4:12.5419 | 1:16.56 | ||
77 | Luca BARLETTA | 1998 | SickRide | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Claudio TANADINI | 1980 | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:14.331 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Björn AESCHLIMANN | 1980 | Dead Rabbit / Hot Trail Masters Racing | 3:14.402 | 0.07s | ||
3rd | 139 | Samuel WIRZ | 1981 | Velo Lade Urdorf | 3:14.673 | 0.34s | ||
4th | 140 | Michele OSIO | 1980 | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:16.924 | 2.59s | ||
5th | 182 | Grég PIAZZA | 1983 | Team Fribike | 3:21.495 | 7.16s | ||
6th | 145 | Patrick GUHL | 1989 | Team Fribike | 3:24.506 | 10.17s | ||
7th | 143 | Michael MEIER | 1987 | 3:29.077 | 14.74s | |||
8th | 144 | Tobias WÜTHRICH | 1985 | 3:30.618 | 16.28s | |||
9th | 147 | Beat SCHEIDEGGER | 1984 | Velogarage | 3:31.289 | 16.95s | ||
10th | 141 | Samuel WAEBER | 1981 | RADIXSQUADRACING | 3:35.6510 | 21.32s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Carina CAPPELLARI | 1991 | teamproject.ch | 3:07.471 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | 1986 | Pivot Factory Racing | 3:07.622 | 0.15s | ||
3rd | 47 | Camille BALANCHE | 1990 | Devinci | 3:08.953 | 1.48s | ||
4th | 44 | Lea RUTZ | 1995 | iXS Gravity Union | 3:19.864 | 12.39s | ||
5th | 45 | Janine HÜBSCHER | 1996 | JC Racing Verbier | 3:29.275 | 21.80s | ||
6th | 50 | Eva BATTOLLA | 1998 | 3:29.676 | 22.20s | |||
7th | 48 | Lisa ROHRBACH | 1999 | Unit-Switzerland Team | 3:38.197 | 30.72s |
Female: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Tida PANYAWAN | 2003 | Singha Samui Downhill | 3:22.591 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Nina VOGELSANGER | 2001 | 3:28.092 | 5.50s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Mops NEWELL | 1979 | TREK INTL | 3:50.491 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Martina SUPINO | 1997 | Biroma | 4:08.522 | 18.03s | ||
3rd | 179 | Maria LEHMANN | 1991 | Hot-Trail | 4:17.753 | 27.26s | ||
4th | 87 | Rachel SPRECHER | 1996 | deadrabbit | 4:25.974 | 35.48s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified