shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Hot Trail round 5 - Chainless at Wiriehorn

view_listResults (56)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://irp-cdn.multiscreensite.com/c035a498/files/uploaded/RanglisteNoChainChal…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st46Constantin RUETSCH LuterkofeniXS Gravity Union2:47.5852:40.1012:40.101-
emoji_events2nd45Janis LEHMANN HessighofenPivot Cycles Devo Team2:42.5512:41.0822:41.0820.98s
emoji_events3rd49Elia SAURER AeschlenHOT-TRAIL Racing2:45.0242:42.9432:42.9432.84s
 4th50Pascal REUSSER BuchenHOT-TRAIL Racing2:43.3322:43.3042:43.3043.20s
 5th53Jonas BERNET BeinwiliXS Gravity Union2:43.4732:46.4552:43.4753.37s
 6th43Luca HENZI HOT-TRAIL Racing2:50.1062:47.2262:47.2267.12s
 7th2Robin KÜCHLER KägiswilRMC Obwalden2:50.3472:49.7972:49.7979.69s
 8th1Yanick Silvester BRAUN HombergVGAS.team2:53.8182:52.7182:52.71812.61s
 9th40Chris HASLER MerligenHOT-TRAIL Racing2:57.5892:56.0392:56.03915.93s

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st5Tobias RIAT Cortébert2:58.4512:59.6812:58.451-
 4Nicolas BAECHLER FreiburgiDirtDNF

Pro: U19 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st3Joshua KORADI Rüegsauschachen2:49.0712:47.4612:47.461-

Pro: 30+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st69Daniel KUSY AeschlenHot-Trail / Kona3:10.3813:00.6413:00.641-

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st13Mike HUTER Jonen2:50.2212:48.0912:48.091-
emoji_events2nd14Alan NARDO OnnensThe Radix Squad Racing2:58.0522:58.2822:58.0529.96s
emoji_events3rd16Marius KRÄHENBÜHL Bienne3:01.5442:59.5032:59.50311.41s
 4th42Russell TSCHANZ ZweisimmenRusty Chain Gang3:00.6933:01.8843:00.69412.60s
 5th17Simeon ELMER Röthenbach3:13.6263:05.2853:05.28517.19s
 6th15Luca CHAVANNE MuttenzRADIXSQUADRACING3:06.7953:08.6263:06.79618.70s
 7th18Nevio NEUHAUS MuttenzRADIXSQUADRACING3:30.3873:30.4773:30.38742.29s
 8th48Nevio MEIER 4:13.9383:58.0583:58.0581:09.96

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st12Florian ZIMMERLI SeltisbergThe Radix Squad Racing Team2:55.5822:51.1012:51.101-
emoji_events2nd38Lars ZÜGER SteffisburgAcefactory2:56.0132:51.9722:51.9720.87s
emoji_events3rd9Renzo RYTER HombergHot-Trail2:53.0412:52.4732:52.4731.37s
 4th10Josua ELMER Röthenbach2:59.0142:55.3042:55.3044.20s
 5th37Adrian WÜLSER SteffisburgAcefactory3:05.1362:58.1852:58.1857.08s
 6th11Livio STUDER Kerzers3:04.9353:16.0773:04.93613.83s
 7th54Philipp VOGT Gurbrü3:14.9283:13.5363:13.53722.43s
 8th41Joel MANI Horboden3:14.0273:16.3283:14.02822.92s
 9th32Simon WETLI ThierachernB+B 4Cross Team / RC Steffisbu3:21.9893:16.7693:16.76925.66s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st33Patrick MORET EnneyFribike2:54.0512:52.0812:52.081-
emoji_events2nd47Michael BISCHOFF SpiezIseli2:58.1122:54.4922:54.4922.41s
emoji_events3rd44Matthias RAST HombergHOT-TRAIL int. ProRacing3:02.3342:56.6932:56.6934.61s
 4th39Mike BOLLIGER Aeschi B. Spiez3:04.4852:59.1442:59.1447.06s
 5th36Alan RICHOZ SommentierrACe Team3:07.8263:01.0253:01.0258.94s
 6th35Colin PAUCHARD ProgensrACe Team3:01.8733:01.7763:01.7769.69s
 7th34Antoine GRANDJEAN Albeuve3:26.8493:18.7173:18.71726.63s
 8th7Stefan ALMEIDA Oey-DiemtigenAcefactory3:23.6973:24.8383:23.69831.61s
 9th6Lukas HERZOG Zumholz3:24.5683:25.7693:24.56932.48s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st19Grég PIAZZA RiazTeam Fribike2:58.1212:56.6912:56.691-
emoji_events2nd21Samuel WAEBER MuttenzRADIXSQUADRACING3:12.5123:06.0823:06.0829.39s
emoji_events3rd20Beat SCHEIDEGGER SchüpbachVelogarage Langnau3:18.9733:12.0833:12.08315.39s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st23Marcel HUBER TägertschiHubAir3:00.7712:55.8812:55.881-
emoji_events2nd51Thomas REUSSER BuchenHOT-TRAIL Racing3:06.6623:06.0423:06.04210.16s
emoji_events3rd22Marcel SCHLAPBACH BelpDragon-Cycle.ch3:09.5533:06.9633:06.96311.08s
 4th24Dieter SCHMID Zürich3:18.9743:13.8643:13.86417.98s
 5th31Joerg GLUTH MünchensteinBikeCorner3:18.9743:18.6753:18.67522.79s
 6th28Peter ZIMMERLI SeltisbergRegiodruck Gravity Team3:23.0173:20.1063:20.10624.22s
 7th26Martin JÄGER Muttenz3:21.8263:22.2873:21.82725.94s
 8th27Erwin STEINER Kilchberg3:55.3983:34.1583:34.15838.27s
 29Christoph NEUHOLD AltstättenPressiart wia d'SauDNF
 25Roger BEUTLER MünchensteinBike-cornerDNF
 30Martin ISELI SpiezHot-TrailDNFDNF

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st52Lea RUTZ BeinwiliXS Gravity Union3:04.9413:01.9213:01.921-

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st8Priska HERZOG Biel3:53.1013:46.3713:46.371-
emoji_events2nd55Rachel SPRECHER WalkringenDead Rabbit4:03.5523:47.6723:47.6721.30s
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us