The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Constantin RUETSCH | Luterkofen | iXS Gravity Union | 2:47.585 | 2:40.101 | 2:40.101 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Janis LEHMANN | Hessighofen | Pivot Cycles Devo Team | 2:42.551 | 2:41.082 | 2:41.082 | 0.98s | ||
3rd | 49 | Elia SAURER | Aeschlen | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 2:45.024 | 2:42.943 | 2:42.943 | 2.84s | ||
4th | 50 | Pascal REUSSER | Buchen | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 2:43.332 | 2:43.304 | 2:43.304 | 3.20s | ||
5th | 53 | Jonas BERNET | Beinwil | iXS Gravity Union | 2:43.473 | 2:46.455 | 2:43.475 | 3.37s | ||
6th | 43 | Luca HENZI | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 2:50.106 | 2:47.226 | 2:47.226 | 7.12s | |||
7th | 2 | Robin KÜCHLER | Kägiswil | RMC Obwalden | 2:50.347 | 2:49.797 | 2:49.797 | 9.69s | ||
8th | 1 | Yanick Silvester BRAUN | Homberg | VGAS.team | 2:53.818 | 2:52.718 | 2:52.718 | 12.61s | ||
9th | 40 | Chris HASLER | Merligen | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 2:57.589 | 2:56.039 | 2:56.039 | 15.93s |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Tobias RIAT | Cortébert | 2:58.451 | 2:59.681 | 2:58.451 | - | |||
4 | Nicolas BAECHLER | Freiburg | iDirt | DNF |
Male: Pro: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Joshua KORADI | Rüegsauschachen | 2:49.071 | 2:47.461 | 2:47.461 | - |
Male: Pro: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Daniel KUSY | Aeschlen | Hot-Trail / Kona | 3:10.381 | 3:00.641 | 3:00.641 | - |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Mike HUTER | Jonen | 2:50.221 | 2:48.091 | 2:48.091 | - | |||
2nd | 14 | Alan NARDO | Onnens | The Radix Squad Racing | 2:58.052 | 2:58.282 | 2:58.052 | 9.96s | ||
3rd | 16 | Marius KRÄHENBÜHL | Bienne | 3:01.544 | 2:59.503 | 2:59.503 | 11.41s | |||
4th | 42 | Russell TSCHANZ | Zweisimmen | Rusty Chain Gang | 3:00.693 | 3:01.884 | 3:00.694 | 12.60s | ||
5th | 17 | Simeon ELMER | Röthenbach | 3:13.626 | 3:05.285 | 3:05.285 | 17.19s | |||
6th | 15 | Luca CHAVANNE | Muttenz | RADIXSQUADRACING | 3:06.795 | 3:08.626 | 3:06.796 | 18.70s | ||
7th | 18 | Nevio NEUHAUS | Muttenz | RADIXSQUADRACING | 3:30.387 | 3:30.477 | 3:30.387 | 42.29s | ||
8th | 48 | Nevio MEIER | 4:13.938 | 3:58.058 | 3:58.058 | 1:09.96 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Florian ZIMMERLI | Seltisberg | The Radix Squad Racing Team | 2:55.582 | 2:51.101 | 2:51.101 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Lars ZÜGER | Steffisburg | Acefactory | 2:56.013 | 2:51.972 | 2:51.972 | 0.87s | ||
3rd | 9 | Renzo RYTER | Homberg | Hot-Trail | 2:53.041 | 2:52.473 | 2:52.473 | 1.37s | ||
4th | 10 | Josua ELMER | Röthenbach | 2:59.014 | 2:55.304 | 2:55.304 | 4.20s | |||
5th | 37 | Adrian WÜLSER | Steffisburg | Acefactory | 3:05.136 | 2:58.185 | 2:58.185 | 7.08s | ||
6th | 11 | Livio STUDER | Kerzers | 3:04.935 | 3:16.077 | 3:04.936 | 13.83s | |||
7th | 54 | Philipp VOGT | Gurbrü | 3:14.928 | 3:13.536 | 3:13.537 | 22.43s | |||
8th | 41 | Joel MANI | Horboden | 3:14.027 | 3:16.328 | 3:14.028 | 22.92s | |||
9th | 32 | Simon WETLI | Thierachern | B+B 4Cross Team / RC Steffisbu | 3:21.989 | 3:16.769 | 3:16.769 | 25.66s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Patrick MORET | Enney | Fribike | 2:54.051 | 2:52.081 | 2:52.081 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Michael BISCHOFF | Spiez | Iseli | 2:58.112 | 2:54.492 | 2:54.492 | 2.41s | ||
3rd | 44 | Matthias RAST | Homberg | HOT-TRAIL int. ProRacing | 3:02.334 | 2:56.693 | 2:56.693 | 4.61s | ||
4th | 39 | Mike BOLLIGER | Aeschi B. Spiez | 3:04.485 | 2:59.144 | 2:59.144 | 7.06s | |||
5th | 36 | Alan RICHOZ | Sommentier | rACe Team | 3:07.826 | 3:01.025 | 3:01.025 | 8.94s | ||
6th | 35 | Colin PAUCHARD | Progens | rACe Team | 3:01.873 | 3:01.776 | 3:01.776 | 9.69s | ||
7th | 34 | Antoine GRANDJEAN | Albeuve | 3:26.849 | 3:18.717 | 3:18.717 | 26.63s | |||
8th | 7 | Stefan ALMEIDA | Oey-Diemtigen | Acefactory | 3:23.697 | 3:24.838 | 3:23.698 | 31.61s | ||
9th | 6 | Lukas HERZOG | Zumholz | 3:24.568 | 3:25.769 | 3:24.569 | 32.48s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Grég PIAZZA | Riaz | Team Fribike | 2:58.121 | 2:56.691 | 2:56.691 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Samuel WAEBER | Muttenz | RADIXSQUADRACING | 3:12.512 | 3:06.082 | 3:06.082 | 9.39s | ||
3rd | 20 | Beat SCHEIDEGGER | Schüpbach | Velogarage Langnau | 3:18.973 | 3:12.083 | 3:12.083 | 15.39s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Marcel HUBER | Tägertschi | HubAir | 3:00.771 | 2:55.881 | 2:55.881 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Thomas REUSSER | Buchen | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:06.662 | 3:06.042 | 3:06.042 | 10.16s | ||
3rd | 22 | Marcel SCHLAPBACH | Belp | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 3:09.553 | 3:06.963 | 3:06.963 | 11.08s | ||
4th | 24 | Dieter SCHMID | Zürich | 3:18.974 | 3:13.864 | 3:13.864 | 17.98s | |||
5th | 31 | Joerg GLUTH | Münchenstein | BikeCorner | 3:18.974 | 3:18.675 | 3:18.675 | 22.79s | ||
6th | 28 | Peter ZIMMERLI | Seltisberg | Regiodruck Gravity Team | 3:23.017 | 3:20.106 | 3:20.106 | 24.22s | ||
7th | 26 | Martin JÄGER | Muttenz | 3:21.826 | 3:22.287 | 3:21.827 | 25.94s | |||
8th | 27 | Erwin STEINER | Kilchberg | 3:55.398 | 3:34.158 | 3:34.158 | 38.27s | |||
25 | Roger BEUTLER | Münchenstein | Bike-corner | DNF | ||||||
30 | Martin ISELI | Spiez | Hot-Trail | DNF | DNF | |||||
29 | Christoph NEUHOLD | Altstätten | Pressiart wia d'Sau | DNF |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Lea RUTZ | Beinwil | iXS Gravity Union | 3:04.941 | 3:01.921 | 3:01.921 | - |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Priska HERZOG | Biel | 3:53.101 | 3:46.371 | 3:46.371 | - | |||
2nd | 55 | Rachel SPRECHER | Walkringen | Dead Rabbit | 4:03.552 | 3:47.672 | 3:47.672 | 1.30s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified