Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Jack LEONARD | Borders MTB Racing | 2:26.77611 | 1:18.8931 | 1:18.8931 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Ollie CARNE | 1:19.9911 | 1:20.8132 | 1:19.9912 | 1.098s | |||
3rd | 115 | Bangali KEITA | Kelso Wheelers | 1:22.9102 | 1:24.5363 | 1:22.9103 | 4.017s | ||
4th | 121 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:26.1513 | 1:25.1984 | 1:25.1984 | 6.305s | ||
5th | 112 | Josh FINDLAY | 1:42.9825 | 1:40.1055 | 1:40.1055 | 21.212s | |||
6th | 119 | Marcus MACFARLANE | 1:40.4474 | 1:48.8848 | 1:40.4476 | 21.554s | |||
7th | 118 | Harry LISHMAN | 1:46.6896 | 1:42.8176 | 1:42.8177 | 23.924s | |||
8th | 166 | Toren DALE | 1:47.4477 | 1:43.0267 | 1:43.0268 | 24.133s | |||
9th | 163 | Maskymilian MARCHEWA | 1:50.2138 | DNF | 1:50.2139 | 31.320s | |||
10th | 113 | Michael GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 1:51.7809 | 1:53.4259 | 1:51.78010 | 32.887s | ||
11th | 143 | Struan HARKNESS | 1:59.60410 | 2:18.42410 | 1:59.60411 | 40.711s | |||
12th | 165 | Ronan YOUNG | 2:44.96812 | 4:07.32311 | 2:44.96812 | 1:26.075 | |||
167 | Arron ??? | DNS | DNS | ||||||
161 | James ATHA | DNS | DNS | ||||||
111 | Christopher COPP | DNS | DNS | ||||||
124 | Ethan HOLLING | DNS | DNS | ||||||
120 | Jacob MCLEAN | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | DNS | DNS | |||||
191 | Ollie MCNEIL | DNS | DNS | ||||||
164 | Matthew SMITH-JACKSON | Cockermouth Youth CC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Sandy MACKAY | Peebles CC | 1:09.1931 | 1:04.5881 | 1:04.5881 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Stan NISBET | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:09.3352 | 1:07.5012 | 1:07.5012 | 2.913s | ||
3rd | 102 | Creag MUIR | 1:10.2333 | 1:09.2533 | 1:09.2533 | 4.665s | |||
4th | 91 | Finn DURKIN | 1:14.9254 | 1:13.0764 | 1:13.0764 | 8.488s | |||
5th | 94 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 1:16.1235 | 1:18.1015 | 1:16.1235 | 11.535s | |||
6th | 96 | Kyle HIGGINS | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 1:19.4386 | DNF | 1:19.4386 | 14.850s | ||
7th | 100 | Cole MCCANN | Royal Albert CC | 1:24.6587 | 1:25.0987 | 1:24.6587 | 20.070s | ||
8th | 89 | Felix COOPER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 1:30.37810 | 1:24.7906 | 1:24.7908 | 20.202s | ||
9th | 93 | Lewis GREEN (yth) | 1:31.79512 | 1:25.4168 | 1:25.4169 | 20.828s | |||
10th | 98 | Fransady KEITA | Kelso Wheelers | 1:27.5648 | 1:26.0529 | 1:26.05210 | 21.464s | ||
11th | 97 | Robbie JACKSON | Cranked Cycle Club | 1:29.6979 | 1:29.35710 | 1:29.35711 | 24.769s | ||
12th | 168 | Jake JARVIE | Glasgow Riderz | 1:31.81013 | 1:31.28811 | 1:31.28812 | 26.700s | ||
13th | 87 | Ruairidh BURGESS | 1:31.47011 | 1:33.78213 | 1:31.47013 | 26.882s | |||
14th | 106 | Gabe WATSON | Crunked Cycle Club | 1:38.27515 | 1:33.66612 | 1:33.66614 | 29.078s | ||
15th | 101 | Aaron MCCLEAN | 1:38.40116 | 1:34.27414 | 1:34.27415 | 29.686s | |||
16th | 155 | Bruce PICKARD | Mukyriderz CC | 1:37.00514 | 1:36.21815 | 1:36.21816 | 31.630s | ||
17th | 95 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | DNF | 1:36.86916 | 1:36.86917 | 32.281s | ||
18th | 92 | Jack GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 1:43.43917 | 1:37.35017 | 1:37.35018 | 32.762s | ||
19th | 171 | Ben STEWART | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 1:56.79618 | 1:52.36518 | 1:52.36519 | 47.777s | ||
20th | 193 | Rhys YOUNG | 6:48.53819 | 3:09.71119 | 3:09.71120 | 2:05.123 | |||
90 | Daniel COPP | DNS | DNS | ||||||
159 | Finn HOLLING | DNS | DNS | ||||||
169 | Oran KINGHORN | Durham City Velo | DNS | DNS | |||||
170 | Henry O'BRIEN | DNS | DNS | ||||||
172 | Kennith WATSON | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Logan SMITH | 1:06.3101 | 1:11.98710 | 1:06.3101 | - | |||
2nd | 70 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:08.3382 | 1:06.6611 | 1:06.6612 | 0.351s | |||
3rd | 56 | Jay LAUDER | 1:10.7466 | 1:08.2052 | 1:08.2053 | 1.895s | |||
4th | 39 | Ally BIRKS | 1:08.4363 | 1:09.2225 | 1:08.4364 | 2.126s | |||
5th | 54 | Jack KEITH | 1:08.7994 | 1:08.6293 | 1:08.6295 | 2.319s | |||
6th | 78 | Benjamin WIPAT | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:10.1285 | 1:08.6564 | 1:08.6566 | 2.346s | ||
7th | 49 | Dylan HAWORTH | 1:10.9177 | 1:09.3406 | 1:09.3407 | 3.030s | |||
8th | 46 | Luke FORSHAW | Richardsons CC | 1:11.4529 | 1:10.2877 | 1:10.2878 | 3.977s | ||
9th | 68 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 1:26.53020 | 1:11.0418 | 1:11.0419 | 4.731s | ||
10th | 40 | Billy BIRKS | 1:11.2848 | 1:11.2729 | 1:11.27210 | 4.962s | |||
11th | 36 | Ben ALLAN | Peebles CC | 1:15.47711 | 1:12.19711 | 1:12.19711 | 5.887s | ||
12th | 66 | Jason PURVES | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:12.76910 | 1:13.10512 | 1:12.76912 | 6.459s | ||
13th | 43 | Ramsay DALGLIESH | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 1:16.20513 | 1:15.77713 | 1:15.77713 | 9.467s | ||
14th | 57 | Jack LISTER | 1:18.40214 | 1:15.85414 | 1:15.85414 | 9.544s | |||
15th | 178 | Jack SCOTT-BROWN | 1:15.86412 | 1:16.39515 | 1:15.86415 | 9.554s | |||
16th | 52 | David JACKSON (u18) | KICC | 1:24.15817 | 1:17.97516 | 1:17.97516 | 11.665s | ||
17th | 75 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:23.56916 | 1:20.91417 | 1:20.91417 | 14.604s | ||
18th | 64 | Jack NORSWORTHY | 1:26.41919 | 1:21.22618 | 1:21.22618 | 14.916s | |||
19th | 47 | James FOSTER (yth) | Glasgow Riderz | 1:22.78115 | 1:21.34819 | 1:21.34819 | 15.038s | ||
20th | 134 | James HUNTER (yth) | 1:24.17118 | 1:24.26020 | 1:24.17120 | 17.861s | |||
21st | 174 | Euan ATHA | 1:26.69821 | 1:51.99323 | 1:26.69821 | 20.388s | |||
22nd | 41 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 1:29.16222 | 1:29.98321 | 1:29.16222 | 22.852s | ||
23rd | 175 | Dimitrie FRATEAN | 1:34.95923 | 1:32.06822 | 1:32.06823 | 25.758s | |||
173 | Sam ANDERSON (yth) | DNS | DNS | ||||||
176 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | DNS | DNS | |||||
63 | Scott MURRAY (yth) | DNS | DNS | ||||||
177 | Matt PICK | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | William BRODIE | 58.115s1 | 57.833s1 | 57.833s1 | - | |||
2nd | 132 | James WILSON (exp) | 58.487s2 | 1:03.2583 | 58.487s2 | 0.654s | |||
3rd | 180 | Adam BIGGINS | 1:06.8096 | 1:03.1832 | 1:03.1833 | 5.350s | |||
4th | 154 | Ben BALLANTYNE | 1:04.2713 | 1:04.2554 | 1:04.2554 | 6.422s | |||
5th | 20 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:08.84711 | 1:04.4495 | 1:04.4495 | 6.616s | ||
6th | 22 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 1:04.5124 | 1:31.54728 | 1:04.5126 | 6.679s | |||
7th | 11 | Charlie DREWELL | Peebles CC | 1:07.1308 | 1:05.0006 | 1:05.0007 | 7.167s | ||
8th | 4 | William BARRON | 1:05.4305 | 1:06.1159 | 1:05.4308 | 7.597s | |||
9th | 28 | Ryan SWEENY | 1:06.8857 | 1:05.4557 | 1:05.4559 | 7.622s | |||
10th | 32 | Shaun WYNN | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:07.4089 | 1:05.8118 | 1:05.81110 | 7.978s | ||
11th | 8 | David CATHCART | Peebles CC | 1:08.06910 | 1:06.52810 | 1:06.52811 | 8.695s | ||
12th | 13 | Benjamin GATES | Peebles CC | 1:09.70414 | 1:06.84911 | 1:06.84912 | 9.016s | ||
13th | 12 | Murdo FRIEL | 1:09.98916 | 1:07.38212 | 1:07.38213 | 9.549s | |||
14th | 29 | Lewis WHITE (yth) | DNF | 1:07.51613 | 1:07.51614 | 9.683s | |||
15th | 14 | Josh KEITH | 1:09.87315 | 1:07.67414 | 1:07.67415 | 9.841s | |||
16th | 151 | Euan ROGERS | 1:08.89612 | 1:09.48415 | 1:08.89616 | 11.063s | |||
17th | 24 | Tom ROCHESTER | Borders MTB Racing | 1:09.50613 | 1:10.02516 | 1:09.50617 | 11.673s | ||
18th | 257 | Lyle JONES | 1:13.09318 | 1:11.77717 | 1:11.77718 | 13.944s | |||
19th | 15 | Connor LEITCH | Borders MTB Racing | 1:12.55517 | 1:14.48420 | 1:12.55519 | 14.722s | ||
20th | 146 | Lewis KENNEDY | Annan Youth Cycling | 1:15.55320 | 1:12.83318 | 1:12.83320 | 15.000s | ||
21st | 31 | Daniel WORTHINGTON | 1:13.22719 | 1:14.01419 | 1:13.22721 | 15.394s | |||
22nd | 181 | Dan HACKETT | 1:19.35124 | 1:14.78721 | 1:14.78722 | 16.954s | |||
23rd | 187 | Finlay YOUNG | 1:17.68322 | 1:15.85022 | 1:15.85023 | 18.017s | |||
24th | 17 | Hunter MCCRONE | 1:17.22021 | 1:16.12523 | 1:16.12524 | 18.292s | |||
25th | 23 | Thomas RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 1:18.73623 | 1:17.08524 | 1:17.08525 | 19.252s | ||
26th | 184 | Sam MCLACHLAN | 1:19.79925 | 1:17.96725 | 1:17.96726 | 20.134s | |||
27th | 256 | Spencer LAWTON | 2:39.96428 | 1:21.90526 | 1:21.90527 | 24.072s | |||
28th | 186 | Chris TYNAN | 1:27.34126 | 1:23.02227 | 1:23.02228 | 25.189s | |||
29th | 185 | Oliver MORGAN (u18) | Borders MTB Racing | 1:54.87927 | 1:50.99029 | 1:50.99029 | 53.157s | ||
179 | Oliver BARR | DNS | DNS | ||||||
7 | Christopher BOYD | DNS | DNS | ||||||
9 | Joe COOPER (yth) | DNS | DNS | ||||||
182 | Tyler KINGHORN | DNS | DNS | ||||||
183 | Evan MCCONNELL | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Cameron BROWN | Peebles CC | 1:14.1951 | 1:09.5281 | 1:09.5281 | - |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | 1:30.1861 | 1:36.3902 | 1:30.1861 | - | |||
2nd | 127 | Katie MELVILLE | Derwentside CC | 1:38.5542 | 1:35.4761 | 1:35.4762 | 5.290s | ||
3rd | 128 | Caragh MUIR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 1:50.1023 | 1:47.2823 | 1:47.2823 | 17.096s | ||
4th | 126 | Rosie MCLAUGHLAN | Strathearn MTB Club | 2:03.3974 | 1:56.1124 | 1:56.1124 | 25.926s |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders RT | 1:23.4651 | 1:26.5181 | 1:23.4651 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 1:28.9682 | 1:27.9802 | 1:27.9802 | 4.515s | |||
3rd | 110 | Jessica WIPAT | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:31.2693 | 1:29.7763 | 1:29.7763 | 6.311s | ||
4th | 188 | Zoe BLYTH | 2:20.8434 | 2:09.7864 | 2:09.7864 | 46.321s | |||
5th | 192 | Isla QUEEN | Glasgow Riderz | 2:27.0605 | 2:17.8735 | 2:17.8735 | 54.408s | ||
189 | Anna MACKENZIE | DNS | DNS |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:20.8061 | 1:19.8841 | 1:19.8841 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 1:32.0082 | 1:27.7372 | 1:27.7372 | 7.853s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified