The official results can be found here.
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | E-bike | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Conor GELLING | Cycle 360 | 3:56.992 | 2:36.563 | 2:49.333 | 2:51.652 | 5:23.861 | 17:38.391 | - | ||||
2nd | 27 | Jack GILBERT | 4:01.074 | 2:36.834 | 2:53.074 | 3:04.715 | 5:37.044 | 18:12.722 | 34.33s | |||||
3rd | 22 | Jake FALLOWS | 4:00.353 | 2:44.425 | 2:48.752 | 3:06.936 | 5:37.735 | 18:18.183 | 39.79s | |||||
4th | 44 | Jacob MEECHAN | Southern Freeriders | 4:13.115 | 2:33.342 | 3:13.736 | 3:03.394 | 5:34.183 | 18:37.754 | 59.36s | ||||
5th | 3 | Kyle BATTY | 4:26.377 | 2:48.946 | 3:13.495 | 2:59.543 | 5:47.406 | 19:15.745 | 1:37.35 | |||||
6th | 53 | Alex PHILLIPS | 4:13.466 | 3:02.457 | 3:23.237 | 3:41.937 | 5:33.222 | 19:54.296 | 2:15.90 | |||||
7th | 51 | Liam OLEARY | 3:51.401 | 2:28.781 | 2:42.621 | 2:44.781 | 9:57.819 | 21:45.397 | 4:07.00 | |||||
8th | 34 | Samuel HILLS-FIELD | 4:50.698 | 3:15.289 | 3:36.818 | 3:51.608 | 6:36.197 | 22:10.578 | 4:32.18 | |||||
9th | 35 | Lucas HILLS-FIELD | 4:55.999 | 3:10.498 | 4:34.159 | 4:07.579 | 6:56.948 | 23:45.149 | 6:06.75 | |||||
33 | Lukas HICKEY | Flow Vision | 5:44.5810 | 4:18.8010 | 7:44.6410 | DSQ |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | E-bike | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Al GRIFFIN (exp) | 3:31.691 | 2:31.462 | 2:36.063 | 2:43.922 | 4:50.801 | 16:13.931 | - | |||||
2nd | 11 | Ash COLLINGE | Tyred & Cranky Enduro Team | Hardtail | 3:51.652 | 2:33.303 | 2:34.721 | 2:48.463 | 5:13.112 | 17:01.242 | 47.31s | |||
3rd | 10 | Matt CLAGUE | 3:59.953 | 2:28.911 | 2:35.262 | 2:40.991 | 5:20.233 | 17:05.343 | 51.41s | |||||
4th | 40 | James KELLY | 4:05.504 | 3:07.499 | 3:07.235 | 3:14.104 | 6:17.646 | 19:51.964 | 3:38.03 | |||||
5th | 56 | Eliot STUTT | 4:23.977 | 3:04.657 | 3:02.934 | 3:32.857 | 5:56.114 | 20:00.515 | 3:46.58 | |||||
6th | 21 | Jamie EVERITT | 4:15.706 | 2:44.655 | 3:18.407 | 3:37.068 | 6:06.415 | 20:02.226 | 3:48.29 | |||||
7th | 9 | Max CHRISTIAN | 4:06.825 | 2:42.344 | 3:16.896 | 3:31.575 | 6:42.407 | 20:20.027 | 4:06.09 | |||||
8th | 20 | Patrick EVANS | 4:53.498 | 2:57.656 | 3:26.728 | 3:32.786 | 7:27.719 | 22:18.358 | 6:04.42 | |||||
9th | 54 | Sam SAUNDERS | 5:00.839 | 3:21.4510 | 3:47.589 | 4:01.5310 | 7:30.7610 | 23:42.159 | 7:28.22 | |||||
10th | 17 | Sean DODD | 5:23.1010 | 3:06.918 | 4:50.3810 | 3:49.669 | 6:46.588 | 23:56.6310 | 7:42.70 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | E-bike | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Robbie TURNER | 3:23.151 | 2:10.161 | 2:38.352 | 2:42.152 | 4:46.071 | 15:39.881 | - | |||||
2nd | 8 | Mike CHATEL | Tyred & Cranky Enduro Team | 3:47.244 | 2:23.372 | 2:30.681 | 2:48.443 | 5:01.453 | 16:31.182 | 51.30s | ||||
3rd | 19 | Richard DRINKWATER | 3:45.173 | 2:29.093 | 2:39.253 | 2:41.101 | 4:59.262 | 16:33.873 | 53.99s | |||||
4th | 36 | James HINCHLIFFE | Pinging TV EWS Team | 3:39.182 | 2:39.914 | 2:47.385 | 2:50.804 | 5:19.695 | 17:16.964 | 1:37.08 | ||||
5th | 57 | Troy THEXTON | Tyred & Cranky Enduro Team | 4:10.476 | 2:59.187 | 2:42.644 | 2:59.685 | 5:04.314 | 17:56.285 | 2:16.40 | ||||
6th | 42 | Andy MCKNIGHT | 4:03.445 | 2:52.675 | 3:09.036 | 3:23.156 | 5:31.036 | 18:59.326 | 3:19.44 | |||||
7th | 1 | Tom BABBS | Purple Monkey | 4:45.568 | 2:58.376 | 3:14.257 | 3:31.017 | 6:08.767 | 20:37.957 | 4:58.07 | ||||
8th | 64 | Joe EGAN | 4:47.219 | 3:07.648 | 3:18.568 | 3:33.118 | 6:23.239 | 21:09.758 | 5:29.87 | |||||
9th | 2 | Ton Ton BANGERO | Fil-Mann MTB | 4:39.087 | 3:08.839 | 3:20.319 | 3:49.749 | 6:21.778 | 21:19.739 | 5:39.85 | ||||
10th | 46 | Matthew MOLESWORTH | 5:05.6810 | 3:36.2910 | 4:08.5810 | 5:28.4111 | 7:49.1010 | 26:08.0610 | 10:28.18 | |||||
11th | 47 | Warren MOLESWORTH | 6:05.9111 | 4:15.2611 | 4:35.9311 | 4:43.9910 | 13:10.1211 | 32:51.2111 | 17:11.33 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | E-bike | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 3:26.181 | 2:20.011 | 2:32.821 | 2:45.631 | 4:55.061 | 15:59.701 | - | ||||
2nd | 5 | Elliot BAXTER | Cycle 360 | 3:39.882 | 2:33.593 | 2:42.162 | 2:54.892 | 5:02.802 | 16:53.322 | 53.62s | ||||
3rd | 14 | Shaun CORRIS | 4:32.734 | 2:33.012 | 2:52.483 | 3:17.723 | 5:24.323 | 18:40.263 | 2:40.56 | |||||
4th | 38 | Ethan JACKSON | Team HöY | 4:16.813 | 3:08.924 | 3:25.104 | 3:32.014 | 6:26.845 | 20:49.684 | 4:49.98 | ||||
5th | 43 | Derek MCNUTT | 4:39.875 | 3:10.935 | 3:39.035 | 3:35.895 | 6:14.694 | 21:20.415 | 5:20.71 | |||||
6th | 45 | Anthony MILLICHAP | 5:23.468 | 3:20.756 | 3:59.636 | 4:48.646 | 7:26.427 | 24:58.906 | 8:59.20 | |||||
7th | 15 | William COWIE | E-bike | 5:08.417 | 4:15.078 | 5:02.358 | 5:51.959 | 7:20.766 | 27:38.547 | 11:38.84 | ||||
8th | 16 | Chris DALTON | 5:25.259 | 4:11.367 | 5:01.597 | 5:26.377 | 9:16.289 | 29:20.858 | 13:21.15 | |||||
9th | 37 | Rob HUYTON | 4:55.876 | 5:35.519 | 5:43.519 | 5:34.248 | 7:50.078 | 29:39.209 | 13:39.50 |
Male: 50-59 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | E-bike | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Stephen COLLINS | Manx MTB Enduro | 3:28.501 | 2:19.791 | 2:36.241 | 2:38.581 | 4:56.401 | 15:59.511 | - | ||||
2nd | 13 | Rob CORMODE | 4:03.243 | 2:41.982 | 2:54.943 | 2:58.362 | 5:27.452 | 18:05.972 | 2:06.46 | |||||
3rd | 23 | Philip FALLOWS | 3:59.052 | 2:44.043 | 2:53.112 | 3:12.003 | 5:29.343 | 18:17.543 | 2:18.03 | |||||
4th | 18 | Andrew DOHERTY | E-bike | 4:27.015 | 2:58.254 | 3:31.966 | 3:35.564 | 5:47.994 | 20:20.774 | 4:21.26 | ||||
5th | 58 | Mike TURNER | E-bike | 4:26.574 | 3:17.345 | 3:26.234 | 3:37.635 | 5:49.385 | 20:37.155 | 4:37.64 | ||||
6th | 48 | Giles MORRIS | Misfits | 4:57.647 | 3:20.776 | 3:28.625 | 4:09.676 | 6:54.217 | 22:50.916 | 6:51.40 | ||||
7th | 50 | Paul NOBLE | E-bike | 5:18.048 | 4:18.647 | 4:00.297 | 4:56.818 | 6:39.846 | 25:13.627 | 9:14.11 | ||||
8th | 39 | Ian KELLY (gvet) | 4:57.596 | 4:51.068 | 4:34.638 | 4:46.867 | 7:19.498 | 26:29.638 | 10:30.12 | |||||
9th | 49 | Warren NASH | Monkey | 7:17.969 | 6:04.969 | 6:46.219 | 7:43.799 | 15:53.059 | 43:45.979 | 27:46.46 |
Male: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | E-bike | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Michael SHIPSIDES | Skip the Misfit | 4:32.851 | 3:16.071 | 3:44.161 | 3:54.601 | 6:48.841 | 22:16.521 | - |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail | E-bike | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Sarah BRUNSWICK | Northern Posse | 4:22.022 | 2:39.681 | 3:07.741 | 3:21.932 | 5:54.401 | 19:25.771 | - | ||||
2nd | 6 | Saskia BAXTER | 4:18.651 | 2:46.212 | 3:10.592 | 3:14.941 | 5:57.332 | 19:27.722 | 1.95s | |||||
3rd | 52 | Debbie PERRY | 6:55.033 | 5:19.033 | 5:50.803 | 6:48.753 | 8:49.153 | 33:42.763 | 14:16.99 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified